January 27, 2024
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA NCCAA NCAC HCAC

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cole Miller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5.53m 9.07m 5.75m 5.60m 7.37m 5.67m 24' 2.25" 10
  • 7.37  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.56  
2 Kenneth Redd FR-1 Manchester 7.28m 8.06m 7.99m 7.07m 7.07m 4.95m 23' 2.5" 8
  • 6.62  
  • 6.69  
  • 7.07  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.84  
3 Gentry Oliver SO-2 Manchester 4.94m 7.24m 5.64m 7.52m 6.96m 5.29m 22' 10" 6
  • 6.96  
  • 6.59  
4 Joshua Weisenberger JR-3 Wittenberg 6.92m 5.26m 7.96m 5.47m 6.92m 7.20m 22' 8.5" 5
  • 6.68  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.64  
5 Zion Jackson FR-1 Trine 5.51m 4.70m 7.46m 6.12m 6.72m 4.97m 22' 0.75" 4
  • 6.67  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.25  
6 Markeius Hill SO-2 Transylvania 8.32m 7.78m 7.45m 6.58m 6.71m 6.04m 22' 0.25" 3
  • 6.55  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.42  
7 Masakala Amuri FR-1 Tiffin 5.40m 6.00m 8.34m 5.27m 6.67m 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2
  • 6.67  
  • 6.34  
8 Dylan Dowell SO-2 Capital 5.54m 8.51m 7.52m 5.28m 6.60m 6.07m 21' 8" 1
  • 6.60  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.14  
9 Ismael Obas SO-2 Ohio Dominican 7.52m 5.70m 7.58m 7.13m 6.48m 8.29m 21' 3.25" -
  • 6.45  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.48  
10 Christian Billiter SR-4 Centre 7.71m 6.74m 8.29m 4.67m 6.48m 8.29m 21' 3.25" -
  • 6.37  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.10  
11 Isaac Easter SO-2 Muskegon CC 7.25m 8.28m 7.38m 5.65m 6.42m 5.59m 21' 0.75" -
  • 6.42  
  • 6.36  
12 Ben Tarwater SR-4 Cedarville 7.63m 6.67m 7.88m 7.24m 6.41m 7.88m 21' 0.5" -
  • 6.22  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.32  
13 Allen Payne Jr. FR-1 Muskegon CC 5.53m 5.98m 8.27m 7.57m 6.36m 7.76m 20' 10.5" -
  • 6.08  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.36  
14 Ezekiel Kiwanuka SO-2 Kenyon 7.48m 5.20m 6.47m 5.77m 6.34m 5.07m 20' 9.75" -
  • 6.03  
  • 6.34  
15 Bryce Ray FR-1 Wittenberg 5.71m 7.02m 7.58m 6.89m 6.21m 6.52m 20' 4.5" -
  • 6.15  
  • 6.21  
  • 5.95  
16 Korbyn Haley SO-2 Heidelberg 7.07m 5.47m 7.13m 6.33m 6.15m 6.40m 20' 2.25" -
  • 6.15  
17 Ethan Spahr JR-3 Trine 7.80m 6.45m 5.89m 4.85m 6.14m 4.42m 20' 1.75" -
  • 4.72  
  • 6.14  
18 Peter Moore FR-1 Olivet 5.50m 7.58m 6.48m 6.97m 6.11m 7.33m 20' 0.5" -
  • 6.11  
19 Marcus Dixon FR-1 Heidelberg 4.32m 7.66m 4.32m 6.99m 6.08m 7.90m 19' 11.5" -
  • 6.02  
  • 6.08  
20 Neal Godfrey FR-1 Wittenberg 7.47m 5.10m 4.43m 4.55m 6.07m 4.49m 19' 11" -
  • 6.07  
  • 5.76  
21 Morgan Johnson FR-1 Trine 4.36m 6.85m 6.73m 5.39m 6.06m 6.54m 19' 10.75" -
  • 5.91  
  • 6.06  
22 Justin Mathew FR-1 Capital 7.80m 4.30m 5.69m 4.54m 6.05m 6.59m 19' 10.25" -
  • 6.05  
  • 5.17  
23 Dylan Hammons SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.38m 4.80m 6.18m 7.68m 6.00m 4.80m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.88  
  • 5.88  
  • 6.00  
24 Aiden Verhey FR-1 Trine 6.76m 6.10m 4.96m 5.56m 5.98m 4.72m 19' 7.5" -
  • 5.87  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.63  
25 Jack Houck JR-3 Wittenberg 4.83m 5.07m 6.56m 5.42m 5.96m 4.83m 19' 6.75" -
  • 4.07  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.96  
26 Ryan Jonas SO-2 Albion 6.83m 6.54m 6.83m 6.01m 5.89m 5.65m 19' 4" -
  • 5.89  
  • 5.79  
27 Sam Callinan SR-4 Wittenberg 5.03m 6.55m 7.25m 4.39m 5.85m 5.32m 19' 2.5" -
  • 5.85  
28 Nathan Menk SR-4 Cedarville 5.90m 7.59m 5.08m 4.91m 5.84m 6.89m 19' 2" -
  • 5.63  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.65  
29 Kendall Weaver FR-1 Kenyon 6.44m 5.18m 6.04m 5.35m 5.75m 6.73m 18' 10.5" -
  • 5.75  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.52  
30 Ethan Hille SO-2 Trine 5.93m 5.65m 5.25m 7.01m 5.65m 5.71m 18' 6.5" -
  • 5.58  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.65  
31 Charles Goldman SO-2 Olivet 4.12m 4.00m 4.68m 5.13m 5.64m 4.23m 18' 6" -
  • 5.64  
  • 5.54  
32 Evan Peters SO-2 Centre 6.68m 4.62m 5.90m 6.24m 5.57m 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
  • 5.01  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.26  
33 De'Andre Cowen SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6.19m 4.26m 5.86m 5.75m 5.53m 6.64m 18' 1.75" -
  • 5.53  
34 Clayton Griswold FR-1 Trine 6.78m 6.45m 5.96m 4.65m 5.47m 6.45m 17' 11.5" -
  • 5.47  
  • 5.37  
35 Philippe NDia JR-3 Centre 6.07m 6.13m 5.09m 4.70m 5.47m 5.85m 17' 11.5" -
  • 4.89  
  • 5.47  
  • 4.95  
36 Marc Galvis FR-1 Wittenberg 6.28m 6.55m 4.04m 5.51m 5.46m 4.97m 17' 11" -
  • 5.16  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.46  
37 Quintin Gordon SR-4 Trine 6.53m 3.88m 6.90m 4.14m 5.31m 5.79m 17' 5.25" -
  • 5.26  
  • 4.89  
  • 5.31  
38 Jonny Volk FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 6.15m 5.57m 4.40m 6.78m 5.30m 5.83m 17' 4.75" -
  • 5.23  
  • 5.30  
39 Michael Bagot FR-1 Heidelberg 5.75m 3.92m 6.59m 3.92m 5.23m 5.81m 17' 2" -
  • 4.67  
  • 4.66  
  • 5.23  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
19 Marcus Dixon FR-1 Heidelberg 6.08m 5.29m 6.14m 5.17m 19' 11.5" -
23 Dylan Hammons SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6.00m 6.66m 5.88m 6.90m 19' 8.25" -
26 Ryan Jonas SO-2 Albion 5.89m 6.60m 7.24m 4.95m 19' 4" -
29 Kendall Weaver FR-1 Kenyon 5.75m 6.21m 4.20m 7.02m 18' 10.5" -
31 Charles Goldman SO-2 Olivet 5.64m 4.62m 7.28m 4.23m 18' 6" -
33 De'Andre Cowen SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 5.53m 6.69m 5.42m 4.09m 18' 1.75" -
35 Philippe NDia JR-3 Centre 5.47m 3.88m 6.07m 4.49m 17' 11.5" -
36 Marc Galvis FR-1 Wittenberg 5.46m 3.88m 5.84m 4.53m 17' 11" -
37 Quintin Gordon SR-4 Trine 5.31m 5.89m 4.09m 4.83m 17' 5.25" -
38 Jonny Volk FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5.30m 6.84m 3.92m 4.77m 17' 4.75" -
39 Michael Bagot FR-1 Heidelberg 5.23m 5.23m 4.39m 6.59m 17' 2" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Peter Moore FR-1 Olivet 6.11m 7.15m 20' 0.5" -
20 Neal Godfrey FR-1 Wittenberg 6.07m 6.31m 19' 11" -
24 Aiden Verhey FR-1 Trine 5.98m 6.40m 19' 7.5" -
27 Sam Callinan SR-4 Wittenberg 5.85m 6.79m 19' 2.5" -
30 Ethan Hille SO-2 Trine 5.65m 5.48m 18' 6.5" -
32 Evan Peters SO-2 Centre 5.57m 4.96m 18' 3.25" -
34 Clayton Griswold FR-1 Trine 5.47m 5.20m 17' 11.5" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Markeius Hill SO-2 Transylvania 7.45m 6.71m 22' 0.25" 3
9 Ismael Obas SO-2 Ohio Dominican 5.57m 6.48m 21' 3.25" -
12 Ben Tarwater SR-4 Cedarville 4.94m 6.41m 21' 0.5" -
13 Allen Payne Jr. FR-1 Muskegon CC 5.15m 6.36m 20' 10.5" -
14 Ezekiel Kiwanuka SO-2 Kenyon 5.90m 6.34m 20' 9.75" -
15 Bryce Ray FR-1 Wittenberg 6.09m 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
16 Korbyn Haley SO-2 Heidelberg 5.23m 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
21 Morgan Johnson FR-1 Trine 7.51m 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
22 Justin Mathew FR-1 Capital 6.11m 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
25 Jack Houck JR-3 Wittenberg 5.72m 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
28 Nathan Menk SR-4 Cedarville 5.90m 5.84m 19' 2" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cole Miller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5.82m 7.37m 7.74m 6.56m 8.77m 7.52m 24' 2.25" 10
2 Kenneth Redd FR-1 Manchester 4.95m 7.07m 8.77m 6.36m 7.64m 7.78m 23' 2.5" 8
3 Gentry Oliver SO-2 Manchester 5.78m 6.96m 7.93m 8.14m 5.71m 7.17m 22' 10" 6
4 Joshua Weisenberger JR-3 Wittenberg 6.16m 6.92m 8.30m 5.74m 7.47m 7.75m 22' 8.5" 5
5 Zion Jackson FR-1 Trine 7.19m 6.72m 7.32m 6.92m 6.99m 5.51m 22' 0.75" 4
7 Masakala Amuri FR-1 Tiffin 6.47m 6.67m 8.34m 5.20m 8.07m 5.34m 21' 10.75" 2
8 Dylan Dowell SO-2 Capital 6.47m 6.60m 4.62m 6.07m 6.93m 6.80m 21' 8" 1
10 Christian Billiter SR-4 Centre 6.42m 6.48m 4.60m 6.48m 8.42m 7.91m 21' 3.25" -
11 Isaac Easter SO-2 Muskegon CC 7.13m 6.42m 6.03m 7.32m 4.75m 5.59m 21' 0.75" -
17 Ethan Spahr JR-3 Trine 7.12m 6.14m 6.45m 5.83m 5.16m 6.39m 20' 1.75" -