January 27, 2024
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Vova Herdman FR-1 Heidelberg 2:36.44 2:58.35 10
2 Reeve VanDemark SO-2 Centre 2:37.22 2:41.94 8
3 Hudson Black SO-2 Heidelberg 2:37.59 1:56.62 6
4 Carter Russell FR-1 Centre 2:37.67 2:59.75 5
5 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 2:39.89 3:15.07 4
6 Caden Sloan FR-1 Wright State 2:41.88 2:43.50 3
7 Joseph Countryman FR-1 Capital 2:44.08 2:44.08 2
8 Nick Stuck SR-4 Capital 2:45.79 3:04.03 1
9 Jacob Naumovski FR-1 Shawnee State 2:52.25 3:33.59 -
10 Seth Kandel FR-1 Heidelberg 2:54.08 3:44.57 -
11 Heath LaPointe SO-2 Albion 2:54.69 3:33.13 -
12 Luke Butler FR-1 Shawnee State 2:56.37 2:35.21 -
13 Alex Taft FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 2:58.02 3:22.95 -
14 Connor Ludholtz FR-1 Muskegon CC 3:09.10 3:03.43 -
15 Jared Flowers SO-2 Shawnee State 3:09.95 2:47.16 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Joseph Countryman FR-1 Capital 2:44.08 3:25.10 2:11.27 2:22.75 2:07.99 1:59.78 2:01.42 2
8 Nick Stuck SR-4 Capital 2:45.79 2:20.93 2:19.27 1:57.71 2:10.98 2:25.90 3:32.22 1
9 Jacob Naumovski FR-1 Shawnee State 2:52.25 3:35.32 3:43.93 3:12.92 2:12.64 3:11.20 3:35.32 -
10 Seth Kandel FR-1 Heidelberg 2:54.08 2:29.71 3:09.75 2:45.38 2:19.27 3:11.49 3:11.49 -
11 Heath LaPointe SO-2 Albion 2:54.69 2:42.47 2:02.29 3:40.11 3:43.61 2:56.44 2:19.76 -
12 Luke Butler FR-1 Shawnee State 2:56.37 3:22.83 3:47.52 2:26.39 3:22.83 2:38.74 2:28.15 -
14 Connor Ludholtz FR-1 Muskegon CC 3:09.10 3:39.36 2:55.87 2:44.52 2:57.76 2:46.41 3:26.12 -
15 Jared Flowers SO-2 Shawnee State 3:09.95 3:13.75 3:46.04 3:21.35 2:35.76 3:25.15 3:06.15 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Vova Herdman FR-1 Heidelberg 2:36.44 1:57.33 2:00.46 1:49.51 10
2 Reeve VanDemark SO-2 Centre 2:37.22 2:41.94 1:54.77 2:38.80 8
3 Hudson Black SO-2 Heidelberg 2:37.59 1:58.20 2:43.90 2:15.53 6
4 Carter Russell FR-1 Centre 2:37.67 1:56.68 3:15.51 3:20.24 5
5 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 2:39.89 2:51.09 2:36.70 2:25.50 4
6 Caden Sloan FR-1 Wright State 2:41.88 2:07.89 2:25.70 2:09.51 3
13 Alex Taft FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 2:58.02 2:33.10 2:45.56 3:10.49 -