January 27, 2024
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA NCCAA NCAC HCAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob McPherson SR-4 Tiffin 19.89m 65' 3.25" 10
  • 19.52  
  • 19.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.80  
2 Vincent Volpe JR-3 Tiffin 19.00m 62' 4" 8
  • 18.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.79  
  • 18.20  
  • 19.00  
  • 18.65  
3 Thomas Nelson SO-2 Tiffin 18.42m 60' 5.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 18.42  
  • 17.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Justin Shuga JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 18.10m 59' 4.75" 5
  • 18.10  
  • 16.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.24  
  • 17.80  
5 Nathan Borgan JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.85m 58' 6.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.24  
  • 17.85  
6 JJ Durr JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.26m 56' 7.5" 3
  • 17.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.75  
7 Gabriel Hendricks SR-4 Manchester 16.47m 54' 0.5" 2
  • 15.14  
  • 15.91  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.02  
  • 15.36  
  • 15.75  
8 Jaylen Holmes SO-2 Manchester 16.08m 52' 9.25" 1
  • 16.08  
  • 15.70  
  • 16.05  
  • 15.14  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.96  
9 Kobi Martindale JR-3 Manchester 15.19m 49' 10" -
  • 15.19  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
10 Nate Marcum SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.14m 49' 8.25" -
  • 15.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
11 Kimball Hughes SR-4 Trine 15.05m 49' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  • 15.00  
12 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 15.05m 49' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
13 Dillon Dennison JR-3 Trine 15.04m 49' 4.25" -
  • 14.96  
  • 14.44  
  • 15.04  
14 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 14.60m 47' 11" -
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60  
15 Trenton Hannah SO-2 Cedarville 14.58m 47' 10" -
  • 14.44  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.51  
16 Justin Moore FR-1 Shawnee State 14.41m 47' 3.5" -
  • 14.41  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.55  
17 Riley Orth SR-4 Kenyon 14.29m 46' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
  • 13.65  
18 Jack Tucker JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 14.13m 46' 4.25" -
  • 14.13  
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
19 Zeth Cowin FR-1 Wittenberg 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
  • 13.87  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.42  
20 David Sinkler SR-4 Olivet 13.83m 45' 4.5" -
  • 13.75  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.83  
21 Cole Sexton SO-2 Midway 13.69m 44' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
22 Jarrett Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 13.66m 44' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.66  
23 Myles Jackson SO-2 Trine 13.61m 44' 8" -
  • 13.19  
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
24 Perry Kingrey SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.59m 44' 7" -
  • 12.95  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.59  
25 Nolan Piper FR-1 Capital 13.49m 44' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
26 Derrelle Murray JR-3 Albion 13.43m 44' 0.75" -
  • 12.82  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.43  
27 AJ Sutherly SO-2 Wittenberg 13.26m 43' 6" -
  • 12.47  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.26  
28 AJ Henderson JR-3 Trine 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
  • 12.97  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
29 Max Martindale FR-1 Wittenberg 13.03m 42' 9" -
  • 12.87  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.95  
30 Max Green SO-2 Wittenberg 12.87m 42' 2.75" -
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.39  
31 Owen Fremeau FR-1 Olivet 12.87m 42' 2.75" -
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
32 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.46  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
33 Brandon Mitchell SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.44m 40' 9.75" -
  • 12.44  
  • 11.54  
  • 10.96  
34 Mustafa Al-Saibawi FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12.37m 40' 7" -
  • 12.11  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
35 Decklan Brophy SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 12.32m 40' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
36 Chase Lewis SO-2 Trine 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
37 Aiden Jackson JR-3 Centre 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
  • 12.08  
  • 12.26  
  • 10.76  
38 Cody Bickley FR-1 Trine 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
  • 11.09  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.25  
39 Colton Zableckis SO-2 Trine 12.24m 40' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24  
40 Samuel Burke JR-3 Cedarville 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
41 Ernest Bowen SO-2 Transylvania 12.22m 40' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.40  
  • 12.22  
42 Michael Glass FR-1 Muskegon CC 12.15m 39' 10.5" -
  • 12.15  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
43 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  • 12.02  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
44 Bryan Connell SR-4 Tiffin 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  • 11.92  
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
45 Terique Murphy-Adams FR-1 Centre 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  • 11.47  
  • 10.05  
  • 11.92  
46 Henry Pierce JR-3 Ohio Dominican 11.86m 38' 11" -
  • 11.72  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
47 Xavier Hayden FR-1 Centre 11.81m 38' 9" -
  • 11.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
48 Nehemiah Peters SO-2 Cedarville 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
  • 11.75  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.70  
49 Christian Helton FR-1 Wittenberg 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.62  
  • 10.84  
  • 11.25  
50 Drew Click FR-1 Capital 11.38m 37' 4" -
  • 11.38  
  • 10.71  
  • FOUL  
51 Cole McCarver FR-1 Manchester 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • 10.11  
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
52 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • 9.82  
  • 9.10  
  • 11.35  
53 Samuel Eluemunoh SO-2 Kenyon 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.16  
54 Reginald McKinney SR-4 Manchester 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • 11.09  
55 Austin Cole FR-1 Olivet 10.82m 35' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
56 Kaleb Fitzgerald FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
  • 9.14  
  • 8.26  
  • 10.30  
57 Alan Austin FR-1 Shawnee State 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.19  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.64  
58 John Stricker FR-1 Muskegon CC 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • 9.45  
  • 9.80  
  • FOUL  
59 Tyler Vaughn JR-3 Centre 9.45m 31' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
60 Dayton O'Dell FR-1 Shawnee State 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
  • 9.44  
  • 8.25  
  • FOUL  
61 Waylon Yeager FR-1 Capital 9.34m 30' 7.75" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.34  
  • FOUL  
62 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
  • 9.33  
  • 8.37  
  • FOUL  
63 Austin Womack SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
  • 9.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
64 Jasper Staley FR-1 Centre 8.93m 29' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.93  
  • 7.63  
  Troy Crosby FR-1 Wittenberg FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Raush Gill JR-3 Midway FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Hunter Smallwood SO-2 Midway FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
41 Ernest Bowen SO-2 Transylvania 11.61m 10.75m 15.89m 9.78m 15.28m 14.66m 12.22m 40' 1.25" -
46 Henry Pierce JR-3 Ohio Dominican 11.74m 14.35m 11.74m 10.08m 12.69m 12.10m 11.86m 38' 11" -
47 Xavier Hayden FR-1 Centre 8.74m 9.21m 12.05m 11.57m 12.05m 9.33m 11.81m 38' 9" -
53 Samuel Eluemunoh SO-2 Kenyon 11.83m 7.81m 12.83m 14.06m 12.50m 8.37m 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
55 Austin Cole FR-1 Olivet 12.77m 10.71m 13.20m 10.28m 8.87m 9.95m 10.82m 35' 6" -
56 Kaleb Fitzgerald FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.06m 11.85m 7.93m 11.43m 10.92m 7.42m 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
57 Alan Austin FR-1 Shawnee State 9.50m 10.10m 10.69m 12.18m 8.71m 8.22m 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
58 John Stricker FR-1 Muskegon CC 10.98m 7.74m 8.53m 6.86m 11.96m 9.02m 9.80m 32' 2" -
60 Dayton O'Dell FR-1 Shawnee State 9.25m 7.55m 7.27m 11.14m 7.74m 8.12m 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
61 Waylon Yeager FR-1 Capital 9.34m 10.37m 6.72m 10.46m 9.71m 8.13m 9.34m 30' 7.75" -
62 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 9.98m 11.38m 6.72m 11.85m 8.12m 8.12m 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
63 Austin Womack SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 11.41m 8.10m 9.66m 8.00m 11.04m 8.56m 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
64 Jasper Staley FR-1 Centre 7.50m 8.84m 10.54m 6.79m 8.75m 11.43m 8.93m 29' 3.75" -
  Hunter Smallwood SO-2 Midway FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
29 Max Martindale FR-1 Wittenberg 13.03m 42' 9" -
37 Aiden Jackson JR-3 Centre 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
42 Michael Glass FR-1 Muskegon CC 12.15m 39' 10.5" -
43 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
45 Terique Murphy-Adams FR-1 Centre 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
48 Nehemiah Peters SO-2 Cedarville 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
49 Christian Helton FR-1 Wittenberg 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
50 Drew Click FR-1 Capital 11.38m 37' 4" -
51 Cole McCarver FR-1 Manchester 11.35m 37' 3" -
52 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 11.35m 37' 3" -
54 Reginald McKinney SR-4 Manchester 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
59 Tyler Vaughn JR-3 Centre 9.45m 31' 0" -
  Troy Crosby FR-1 Wittenberg FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 David Sinkler SR-4 Olivet 16.87m 14.94m 12.31m 15.21m 16.32m 13.69m 13.83m 45' 4.5" -
22 Jarrett Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 13.39m 15.44m 14.89m 10.65m 10.38m 13.80m 13.66m 44' 9.75" -
24 Perry Kingrey SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.54m 14.68m 16.31m 12.37m 11.96m 10.06m 13.59m 44' 7" -
25 Nolan Piper FR-1 Capital 13.22m 10.52m 10.79m 15.38m 12.68m 17.54m 13.49m 44' 3.25" -
27 AJ Sutherly SO-2 Wittenberg 11.01m 14.85m 12.73m 12.07m 12.33m 15.25m 13.26m 43' 6" -
32 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 14.05m 12.26m 9.96m 16.09m 9.45m 14.56m 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
33 Brandon Mitchell SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.81m 12.56m 14.55m 10.20m 9.83m 13.93m 12.44m 40' 9.75" -
34 Mustafa Al-Saibawi FR-1 Ohio Dominican 10.76m 14.35m 12.74m 11.50m 15.96m 10.39m 12.37m 40' 7" -
35 Decklan Brophy SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 14.54m 14.66m 16.02m 11.83m 14.66m 11.46m 12.32m 40' 5" -
36 Chase Lewis SO-2 Trine 10.70m 8.98m 13.53m 15.62m 9.10m 12.18m 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
38 Cody Bickley FR-1 Trine 13.84m 13.60m 10.78m 14.95m 9.19m 11.64m 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
39 Colton Zableckis SO-2 Trine 13.71m 11.02m 12.00m 11.87m 10.53m 11.38m 12.24m 40' 2" -
40 Samuel Burke JR-3 Cedarville 12.72m 11.74m 10.76m 13.70m 13.70m 11.50m 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Kimball Hughes SR-4 Trine 14.60m 15.05m 49' 4.5" -
15 Trenton Hannah SO-2 Cedarville 11.81m 14.58m 47' 10" -
16 Justin Moore FR-1 Shawnee State 13.98m 14.41m 47' 3.5" -
17 Riley Orth SR-4 Kenyon 16.72m 14.29m 46' 10.75" -
18 Jack Tucker JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 17.80m 14.13m 46' 4.25" -
19 Zeth Cowin FR-1 Wittenberg 12.62m 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
21 Cole Sexton SO-2 Midway 17.66m 13.69m 44' 11" -
23 Myles Jackson SO-2 Trine 10.34m 13.61m 44' 8" -
26 Derrelle Murray JR-3 Albion 10.61m 13.43m 44' 0.75" -
28 AJ Henderson JR-3 Trine 9.14m 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
30 Max Green SO-2 Wittenberg 11.71m 12.87m 42' 2.75" -
31 Owen Fremeau FR-1 Olivet 10.55m 12.87m 42' 2.75" -
44 Bryan Connell SR-4 Tiffin 14.07m 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  Raush Gill JR-3 Midway FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob McPherson SR-4 Tiffin 19.69m 14.12m 16.91m 23.27m 19.89m 25.06m 65' 3.25" 10
2 Vincent Volpe JR-3 Tiffin 24.51m 20.52m 17.67m 22.42m 19.00m 19.76m 62' 4" 8
3 Thomas Nelson SO-2 Tiffin 16.21m 23.58m 19.89m 14.55m 18.42m 15.47m 60' 5.25" 6
4 Justin Shuga JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 21.54m 23.35m 16.29m 15.75m 18.10m 15.57m 59' 4.75" 5
5 Nathan Borgan JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.71m 15.71m 18.21m 22.85m 17.85m 20.17m 58' 6.75" 4
6 JJ Durr JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.71m 17.09m 16.91m 13.64m 17.26m 19.85m 56' 7.5" 3
7 Gabriel Hendricks SR-4 Manchester 17.13m 15.15m 17.13m 19.93m 16.47m 21.41m 54' 0.5" 2
8 Jaylen Holmes SO-2 Manchester 12.06m 18.49m 13.51m 18.33m 16.08m 17.69m 52' 9.25" 1
9 Kobi Martindale JR-3 Manchester 19.75m 13.67m 13.82m 18.99m 15.19m 11.70m 49' 10" -
10 Nate Marcum SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.32m 18.17m 11.81m 14.69m 15.14m 14.69m 49' 8.25" -
12 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 15.50m 16.40m 17.61m 19.57m 15.05m 10.99m 49' 4.5" -
13 Dillon Dennison JR-3 Trine 18.50m 12.48m 13.08m 14.59m 15.04m 15.19m 49' 4.25" -
14 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 17.52m 18.83m 18.54m 18.54m 14.60m 10.66m 47' 11" -