January 14, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jonas Clarke SO-2 Harvard 6.81 6.81
2 Cole Martin SO-2 Maine 6.26 6.88
3 Lance Ward JR-3 Harvard 6.84 6.91
4 Solomon Miller SO-2 Brown 8.10 6.92
5 Ondrej Vesely SO-2 Harvard 6.21 6.97
6 Jah'Mere Beasley JR-3 Rutgers 6.36 6.98
7 Sean Glass SR-4 Merrimack 5.11 6.99
8 Greg McQueen SO-2 Rutgers 8.95 6.99

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cole Martin SO-2 Maine 5.17 6.89 5.52 8.00 5.72 8.13
2 Jonas Clarke SO-2 Harvard 5.45 6.89 8.27 6.14 5.10 6.89
3 Lance Ward JR-3 Harvard 6.78 6.91 7.61 6.91 7.67 7.33
4 Ondrej Vesely SO-2 Harvard 8.16 6.97 9.07 5.65 6.97 7.04
5 Jah'Mere Beasley JR-3 Rutgers 8.66 6.98 9.01 7.54 5.52 6.91
6 Greg McQueen SO-2 Rutgers 8.53 6.99 6.71 5.25 8.67 7.27
7 Sean Glass SR-4 Merrimack 7.07 7.00 7.56 6.37 8.82 4.97
8 Solomon Miller SO-2 Brown 8.47 7.00 6.44 5.46 5.32 6.86
9 Tristan Burke SO-2 Central Connecticut 5.84 7.03 7.17 6.61 8.30 6.82
10 Elias Archie SO-2 Brown 5.09 7.06 7.98 5.58 6.36 5.16
10 Godot Gaskins SO-2 UMass Amherst 6.15 7.06 5.02 7.84 5.51 6.29
12 Amari Turner FR-1 Harvard 7.28 7.06 8.97 5.37 5.16 6.08
13 Shea Drugan JR-3 Stonehill 7.78 7.07 5.24 7.14 5.66 5.31
14 Christopher Barone SR-4 Holy Cross 6.51 7.07 8.21 5.45 8.70 7.36
15 Ralph Cruz SR-4 Maine 8.92 7.08 7.86 7.23 7.86 6.31
16 Winston Lewis FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.43 7.08 5.88 9.07 6.23 6.59
17 Skyler Hall FR-1 Brown 7.23 7.08 6.52 6.52 5.17 8.15
18 Christopher Serrao SO-2 Rutgers 7.37 7.08 9.14 8.22 6.73 6.52
19 Yuto Hirasawa Junior The Governor's Academy 8.17 7.10 5.83 8.74 6.04 8.74
20 Shamali Whittle FR-1 Rutgers 9.23 7.10 6.82 7.74 5.90 8.88
21 Michael Rodia JR-3 UMass Amherst 7.32 7.10 5.19 8.67 5.76 6.68
22 Franco Recto JR-3 Merrimack 5.40 7.10 6.18 6.54 6.32 6.47
22 Ethan Clark SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.38 7.10 7.03 7.17 8.38 8.95
24 Brody McGrail FR-1 Stonehill 7.50 7.14 8.50 7.07 8.79 7.79
25 Nathan Miller FR-1 Bryant 8.17 7.16 6.23 6.95 8.45 5.37
26 Brunner Williams FR-1 Northeastern 6.81 7.16 5.16 8.81 6.95 5.88
27 Andrew Gleason FR-1 Bryant 5.96 7.17 7.68 6.10 7.32 5.45
28 Vance Thorpe FR-1 Northeastern 5.82 7.18 7.83 8.84 5.32 8.84
29 Johnny Emmanuel FR-1 Northeastern 7.61 7.18 7.61 7.11 8.40 8.91
30 Thomas Landry FR-1 Northeastern 5.83 7.19 8.92 8.20 6.19 7.98
31 Manny Mahoney FR-1 Merrimack 5.61 7.19 7.70 5.90 8.42 8.34
32 Aidan Bergin JR-3 Holy Cross 5.32 7.19 5.11 7.41 6.26 6.40
33 Patrick Morin SO-2 Stonehill 6.12 7.20 8.64 7.78 8.79 9.00
34 Myles Scott FR-1 Northeastern 7.01 7.22 5.56 8.23 6.29 5.56
35 Andrew Abelon SO-2 Maine 5.88 7.26 8.35 5.38 7.34 6.61
36 Matias Gersberg FR-1 Brown 7.42 7.27 6.47 9.46 6.84 6.98
37 Blake Wadley FR-1 Merrimack 5.71 7.31 6.44 7.75 9.29 5.56
38 Jake Dellapiano FR-1 Bryant 8.31 7.35 9.34 8.24 6.47 7.43
39 Charles Tarbox FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.57 7.35 6.84 8.02 8.97 8.31
40 Hunter Kingsbury Senior The Governor's Academy 5.59 7.35 8.46 6.25 7.50 9.56
41 Braeden Manti SO-2 Merrimack 9.54 7.39 5.40 8.58 7.84 8.87
42 Walter Nelson Junior The Governor's Academy 8.60 7.41 8.75 9.12 8.01 6.82
43 Alex Collins FR-1 Merrimack 9.19 7.41 5.86 8.38 6.45 8.97
44 John Paulhamus SR-4 Stonehill 6.62 7.43 8.99 7.51 9.44 6.39
45 Tyler McNair JR-3 Stonehill 9.07 7.43 8.77 7.14 8.03 8.40
45 Tyler Lovendale JR-3 Merrimack 8.55 7.43 6.10 5.73 8.03 9.22
47 Jeremy Peacock   Unattached 7.75 7.45 5.82 9.17 5.82 6.41
48 Carson Mighty JR-3 Merrimack 9.57 7.47 6.88 7.85 5.31 8.30
49 Ben Caldwell SO-2 Maine 8.92 7.49 7.27 6.22 7.27 5.85
49 Jay Wu Junior Unattached 7.27 7.49 7.79 8.17 7.04 9.67
51 John Ferrarelli FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.85 7.56 8.85 7.19 9.38 7.64
52 Brian Gallagher FR-1 Merrimack 6.12 7.65 8.80 8.65 9.34 9.87
53 Darius Irani Junior Unattached 6.75 7.85 5.66 10.13 7.62 8.48
54 Corey Aubuchon Senior The Governor's Academy 8.00 7.92 7.05 8.32 9.82 5.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lance Ward JR-3 Harvard 7.40 8.16 7.88 6.91 8.09 7.19
16 Winston Lewis FR-1 UMass Amherst 5.95 8.00 6.73 7.08 6.52 7.23
24 Brody McGrail FR-1 Stonehill 9.29 5.36 5.93 7.14 9.14 8.29
25 Nathan Miller FR-1 Bryant 7.67 8.17 8.02 7.16 6.38 7.16
27 Andrew Gleason FR-1 Bryant 5.67 9.25 9.25 7.17 6.31 8.61
34 Myles Scott FR-1 Northeastern 5.49 8.45 7.59 7.22 5.64 8.88
36 Matias Gersberg FR-1 Brown 7.93 8.29 7.20 7.27 6.11 8.15
43 Alex Collins FR-1 Merrimack 8.82 5.27 6.45 7.41 8.23 9.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jah'Mere Beasley JR-3 Rutgers 6.98 8.52
8 Solomon Miller SO-2 Brown 7.00 6.30
13 Shea Drugan JR-3 Stonehill 7.07 7.50
19 Yuto Hirasawa Junior The Governor's Academy 7.10 6.18
22 Ethan Clark SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.10 8.81
52 Brian Gallagher FR-1 Merrimack 7.65 8.65
54 Corey Aubuchon Senior The Governor's Academy 7.92 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cole Martin SO-2 Maine 5.03 6.83 7.65 6.96 5.10 8.13 6.89
12 Amari Turner FR-1 Harvard 7.06 7.84 7.91 7.35 8.90 7.98 7.06
15 Ralph Cruz SR-4 Maine 5.81 6.87 8.50 6.59 8.92 6.94 7.08
26 Brunner Williams FR-1 Northeastern 5.52 6.52 5.73 8.02 6.23 7.45 7.16
29 Johnny Emmanuel FR-1 Northeastern 9.27 8.05 7.61 5.53 6.90 9.27 7.18
37 Blake Wadley FR-1 Merrimack 9.21 9.29 7.24 9.07 9.21 8.48 7.31
48 Carson Mighty JR-3 Merrimack 5.91 7.25 8.45 8.15 7.92 8.00 7.47
49 Ben Caldwell SO-2 Maine 7.57 6.37 8.39 8.39 8.69 7.12 7.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Sean Glass SR-4 Merrimack 7.00 8.19 6.51
10 Godot Gaskins SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.06 5.16 5.86
14 Christopher Barone SR-4 Holy Cross 7.07 8.91 5.09
18 Christopher Serrao SO-2 Rutgers 7.08 8.15 6.45
28 Vance Thorpe FR-1 Northeastern 7.18 8.76 8.55
38 Jake Dellapiano FR-1 Bryant 7.35 8.75 6.03
49 Jay Wu Junior Unattached 7.49 7.72 9.52
53 Darius Irani Junior Unattached 7.85 9.90 5.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonas Clarke SO-2 Harvard 6.89 5.45 7.38 6.07 7.24 7.38
10 Elias Archie SO-2 Brown 7.06 6.57 5.09 8.69 6.78 8.12
21 Michael Rodia JR-3 UMass Amherst 7.10 5.04 8.24 7.17 8.45 8.03
22 Franco Recto JR-3 Merrimack 7.10 7.96 5.26 5.04 7.39 5.33
39 Charles Tarbox FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.35 8.75 7.57 8.68 6.55 7.43
41 Braeden Manti SO-2 Merrimack 7.39 9.32 7.02 5.84 8.06 6.21
47 Jeremy Peacock   Unattached 7.45 9.02 5.29 6.04 6.41 6.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Ondrej Vesely SO-2 Harvard 6.97 7.46 5.37
20 Shamali Whittle FR-1 Rutgers 7.10 8.88 6.32
30 Thomas Landry FR-1 Northeastern 7.19 8.78 6.91
32 Aidan Bergin JR-3 Holy Cross 7.19 8.27 8.49
33 Patrick Morin SO-2 Stonehill 7.20 6.63 5.76
40 Hunter Kingsbury Senior The Governor's Academy 7.35 6.84 7.43
42 Walter Nelson Junior The Governor's Academy 7.41 5.56 5.34
45 Tyler Lovendale JR-3 Merrimack 7.43 8.25 5.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Greg McQueen SO-2 Rutgers 6.99
9 Tristan Burke SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.03
17 Skyler Hall FR-1 Brown 7.08
31 Manny Mahoney FR-1 Merrimack 7.19
35 Andrew Abelon SO-2 Maine 7.26
44 John Paulhamus SR-4 Stonehill 7.43
45 Tyler McNair JR-3 Stonehill 7.43
51 John Ferrarelli FR-1 UMass Amherst 7.56