February 10, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men 60m Dash 3rd Round

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaci Summers FR-1 Meridian CC 6.14 6.35 5.30 7.11 5.02 6.97 8.51
2 Rashad Amey   Crash Dummies Athletes 6.63 5.15 7.90 6.07 7.27 7.05 8.68
3 Lawrence Walker SO-2 West Alabama 7.71 7.22 7.00 6.86 6.15 7.07 7.92
4 Tyrie Sherrod FR-1 West Alabama 6.39 7.02 7.59 9.22 5.82 7.09 8.37
5 Benjamin Smith FR-1 Memphis 5.76 6.97 7.19 5.55 7.19 7.11 8.89
6 Michael Willis FR-1 Talladega 6.44 5.30 8.94 7.58 6.15 7.15 5.51
7 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 7.81 7.88 8.31 5.59 6.45 7.16 9.10
8 Gilbert Dominguez SO-2 East Texas Baptist 8.02 6.95 8.95 5.30 9.31 7.16 6.02
9 Justin Stith FR-1 Tuskegee 9.31 8.45 7.81 8.52 5.66 7.16 7.45
10 Christian Louis FR-1 Talladega 8.88 5.92 8.16 6.43 5.42 7.22 5.78
11 Jourden Whitfield SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 8.25 6.22 7.67 8.68 6.58 7.23 6.66
12 Jimmie Salas SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 5.93 8.54 6.22 6.80 7.23 7.23 7.02
13 Anthony Bonds FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.10 9.48 5.40 6.64 6.27 7.29 9.12
14 Kenneth Brooks IIII Junior Crash Dummies Athletics 8.46 7.00 7.51 7.66 8.90 7.29 8.24
15 Kevin Wood II Senior Unattached 9.14 8.05 5.34 6.07 5.19 7.31 7.09
16 Princeton Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 9.51 7.02 5.27 6.95 9.21 7.31 9.51
17 Henry Brandstadter SO-2 Emory 6.37 8.42 9.15 9.01 8.93 7.32 6.15
18 Caleb Bunch SO-2 Emory 7.54 8.50 6.45 5.42 7.62 7.32 9.45
19 Andra Williams FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.33 8.43 7.19 6.45 7.85 7.33 5.72
20 Devin Moore JR-3 Belhaven 7.05 7.56 5.51 5.51 5.80 7.34 6.17
21 Cedric Johnson JR-3 Memphis 7.27 9.11 7.12 8.37 5.66 7.34 6.10
22 Mario Brewer FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.12 5.66 9.47 9.25 5.88 7.34 5.14
23 Justice Bishop SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 6.69 7.65 9.12 8.68 8.46 7.35 5.30
24 Tanner Koontz SO-2 SE Missouri 8.41 9.14 6.19 6.64 7.30 7.37 6.42
25 Derrick Davis FR-1 Miles 9.60 8.64 5.98 9.08 7.46 7.38 6.79
26 La'Roderick Scott JR-3 Miles 8.71 7.83 8.93 8.64 6.06 7.38 8.93
27 Decorius Murray SR-4 Mississippi Valley 7.69 7.91 8.13 5.92 5.25 7.39 7.91
28 Lamont Brinson FR-1 Tuskegee 9.62 7.26 6.52 5.78 5.26 7.40 8.88
29 Tyler Thomas Junior Crash Dummies Athletics 7.64 6.75 6.15 8.23 6.08 7.41 9.49
30 Cree Ross FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6.30 6.23 7.78 6.97 9.56 7.41 6.45
31 Justin Davis FR-1 Rhodes 5.27 8.83 9.58 6.39 9.28 7.42 8.61
32 Shawn Jarrett II FR-1 Tuskegee 6.24 8.24 6.24 7.13 7.57 7.42 6.16
33 Bryce Williamson JR-3 Samford 5.81 6.55 9.30 5.88 7.15 7.44 6.10
34 Dedrick Gates JR-3 Miss. Univ. for Women 9.18 8.88 6.57 7.69 9.70 7.46 6.87
35 Evan Byrd SR-4 Rhodes 8.78 7.20 8.63 8.55 8.40 7.50 7.28
36 Jamal Stiger FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 6.94 6.19 6.41 5.66 5.36 7.54 7.69
37 Jonero Scott JR-3 Miles 7.63 6.27 8.31 8.46 6.12 7.55 8.84
38 Jordan Webb FR-1 Tuskegee 5.31 6.98 6.37 5.84 7.74 7.58 8.72
39 Gabriel Fails SO-2 Marion Military Institute 9.40 9.71 8.79 8.41 6.04 7.64 9.10
40 Benjamin Sweatt SO-2 LeTourneau 8.58 9.66 6.82 8.35 9.96 7.66 7.05
41 Derrick island FR-1 Philander Smith 6.86 8.01 7.32 7.24 8.17 7.70 9.32
42 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 7.50 6.34 5.57 8.58 6.65 7.73 7.97
43 Ethan Patrick FR-1 Hendrix 5.44 5.99 9.64 7.85 8.55 7.77 5.83
44 Allen Fields FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 5.68 6.93 9.18 9.26 9.03 7.78 6.77
45 Jakobe Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.03 8.65 8.81 8.57 6.94 7.79 7.87
46 Andrew Warhurst SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 8.43 6.95 7.10 9.21 9.29 7.80 6.40
47 Will Magargee JR-3 Rhodes 9.15 6.34 8.68 8.29 8.22 7.82 6.42
48 Javy Martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 7.78 8.48 8.95 6.13 8.95 7.85 8.56
49 Keelan Taylor FR-1 Marion Military Institute 8.42 6.36 6.44 9.69 8.42 7.94 9.06
50 Micah Williams SO-2 Philander Smith 10.34 10.02 7.87 7.72 5.65 7.95 9.94
51 Donavin Green FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.75 7.95 8.59 5.73 8.27 7.95 6.05
52 James Wade   Atlanta Track Club 9.54 5.61 9.46 10.02 9.70 8.01 10.34
53 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.75 10.54 8.42 9.24 9.64 8.17 8.42
54 Keyonte Simmons FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.39 9.30 10.71 10.30 9.38 8.30 7.64
  Jalin Moody FR-1 Hinds CC FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Ahmerion Williams FR-1 West Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaci Summers FR-1 Meridian CC 5.37 6.97
3 Lawrence Walker SO-2 West Alabama 6.37 7.07
5 Benjamin Smith FR-1 Memphis 6.33 7.11
7 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 5.30 7.16
9 Justin Stith FR-1 Tuskegee 7.74 7.16
12 Jimmie Salas SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 8.10 7.23
  Jalin Moody FR-1 Hinds CC FS FS
  Ahmerion Williams FR-1 West Alabama DNF DNF
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Rashad Amey   Crash Dummies Athletes 7.05
8 Gilbert Dominguez SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.16
20 Devin Moore JR-3 Belhaven 7.34
21 Cedric Johnson JR-3 Memphis 7.34
27 Decorius Murray SR-4 Mississippi Valley 7.39
29 Tyler Thomas Junior Crash Dummies Athletics 7.41
31 Justin Davis FR-1 Rhodes 7.42
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tyrie Sherrod FR-1 West Alabama 7.09 5.39
13 Anthony Bonds FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.29 5.18
17 Henry Brandstadter SO-2 Emory 7.32 6.67
18 Caleb Bunch SO-2 Emory 7.32 5.57
34 Dedrick Gates JR-3 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.46 7.61
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jourden Whitfield SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 8.97 6.44 7.23 7.45 9.26 7.31
19 Andra Williams FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.11 5.13 7.33 9.02 6.60 7.77
22 Mario Brewer FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6.61 9.25 7.34 8.89 7.93 7.56
28 Lamont Brinson FR-1 Tuskegee 7.48 6.37 7.40 7.63 7.70 9.62
30 Cree Ross FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.12 6.30 7.41 6.45 5.34 9.34
32 Shawn Jarrett II FR-1 Tuskegee 5.42 5.35 7.42 8.39 9.65 7.28
33 Bryce Williamson JR-3 Samford 6.18 7.67 7.44 7.07 7.15 7.15
42 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 8.12 10.05 7.73 6.42 9.13 5.65
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Kenneth Brooks IIII Junior Crash Dummies Athletics 5.47 7.29
15 Kevin Wood II Senior Unattached 8.34 7.31
39 Gabriel Fails SO-2 Marion Military Institute 5.81 7.64
40 Benjamin Sweatt SO-2 LeTourneau 9.50 7.66
43 Ethan Patrick FR-1 Hendrix 9.64 7.77
44 Allen Fields FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 8.48 7.78
52 James Wade   Atlanta Track Club 5.77 8.01
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Christian Louis FR-1 Talladega 8.16 7.22 7.22
23 Justice Bishop SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 6.69 7.35 7.94
45 Jakobe Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6.24 7.79 6.94
46 Andrew Warhurst SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 5.70 7.80 7.88
48 Javy Martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 10.13 7.85 7.78
49 Keelan Taylor FR-1 Marion Military Institute 6.04 7.94 7.07
53 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.68 8.17 7.36
54 Keyonte Simmons FR-1 Oglethorpe 9.88 8.30 10.30
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Michael Willis FR-1 Talladega 7.15 6.37 7.15 5.51 5.58
16 Princeton Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 7.31 9.07 5.19 5.34 7.97
24 Tanner Koontz SO-2 SE Missouri 7.37 5.61 9.51 6.49 6.86
25 Derrick Davis FR-1 Miles 7.38 6.42 5.24 8.27 7.97
26 La'Roderick Scott JR-3 Miles 7.38 5.91 6.28 9.45 7.53
35 Evan Byrd SR-4 Rhodes 7.50 8.33 7.05 6.60 6.90
50 Micah Williams SO-2 Philander Smith 7.95 5.89 9.62 6.05 8.91
Men 60m Dash 3rd Round Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Jamal Stiger FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 5.43 7.54 8.90 7.54
37 Jonero Scott JR-3 Miles 8.91 7.55 9.52 8.01
38 Jordan Webb FR-1 Tuskegee 6.22 7.58 8.57 7.96
41 Derrick island FR-1 Philander Smith 9.01 7.70 7.47 6.78
47 Will Magargee JR-3 Rhodes 6.49 7.82 8.84 6.49
51 Donavin Green FR-1 Mississippi Valley 10.02 7.95 7.40 7.32