February 9, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jace Coleman FR-1 Jackson State 6.75 6.28
2 Kris Brown SR Unattached 6.85 5.55
3 Ronald Huddleston JR-3 Jackson State 6.91 5.19
4 John Davis SO-2 Tennessee St. 6.94 7.57
5 Jyquan Jackson JR-3 Jackson State 6.97 7.18
6 Elias Williams JR-3 Jackson State 6.98 4.89
7 Johnny Holloway III JR-3 Alcorn State 6.99 5.53
8 Xavier Madden SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.02 8.57

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jace Coleman FR-1 Jackson State 7.47 8.16 8.57 5.14 4.87 6.85 6.44
2 Kris Brown SR Unattached 8.62 6.47 6.95 5.49 8.34 6.95 5.70
3 Ronald Huddleston JR-3 Jackson State 6.76 6.07 6.76 7.18 8.44 6.97 6.83
4 Jyquan Jackson JR-3 Jackson State 8.60 4.97 4.90 6.64 5.53 6.99 7.48
5 John Davis SO-2 Tennessee St. 9.09 7.13 6.43 9.09 8.67 6.99 5.46
6 Johnny Holloway III JR-3 Alcorn State 5.96 7.08 5.33 7.43 7.36 7.01 6.24
7 Elias Williams JR-3 Jackson State 7.87 8.71 6.25 7.30 8.08 7.02 8.15
8 Xavier Madden SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.61 6.48 8.94 8.73 8.94 7.04 5.35
9 Arrington Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 6.50 5.44 7.77 5.09 9.11 7.06 5.72
10 Caleb Joshway FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.31 7.60 8.60 5.47 6.18 7.10 8.88
11 Tommy Rodriguez SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 8.67 8.60 6.25 7.53 7.32 7.10 7.67
12 Walter Womack FR-1 Montevallo 6.47 4.98 5.41 6.33 7.61 7.11 6.97
13 Damon Jackson FR-1 Tennessee St. 6.55 6.26 7.90 7.54 5.91 7.11 5.91
14 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 6.47 9.03 7.83 4.98 7.47 7.11 7.68
15 Amari Jelks SR-4 Tennessee St. 9.14 6.07 6.29 8.43 7.22 7.14 7.79
16 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.11 7.39 8.75 7.53 8.03 7.17 5.52
17 Ja'lon Benson FR-1 Montevallo 8.78 6.91 5.25 7.05 5.61 7.19 9.35
18 Amiri Franklin JR-3 Alcorn State 6.27 5.62 7.49 5.84 8.79 7.20 6.41
19 Christian White SO-2 Tennessee St. 8.25 6.94 6.22 5.50 9.04 7.23 8.10
20 Decorius Murray SR-4 Mississippi Valley 8.97 9.11 7.88 7.23 5.35 7.23 5.86
21 Dalen Barrett FR-1 Memphis 5.16 9.15 9.01 8.21 5.81 7.26 6.39
22 Jaden Melville FR-1 Berry 8.57 6.76 6.68 7.19 6.03 7.26 5.16
23 Deiondre Wilson SR-4 Berry 6.40 5.53 8.36 7.78 9.24 7.27 9.46
24 Adolfo Mireles FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 6.48 7.36 5.17 5.97 6.70 7.28 9.25
25 Cedric Johnson JR-3 Memphis 6.14 7.67 6.79 6.50 5.84 7.30 6.14
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jace Coleman FR-1 Jackson State 6.85 7.95
8 Xavier Madden SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.04 7.40
11 Tommy Rodriguez SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 7.10 5.90
15 Amari Jelks SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.14 9.07
16 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.17 9.25
17 Ja'lon Benson FR-1 Montevallo 7.19 7.41
18 Amiri Franklin JR-3 Alcorn State 7.20 7.49
19 Christian White SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.23 7.81
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kris Brown SR Unattached 5.15 6.12 8.48 8.07 6.95 7.65
5 John Davis SO-2 Tennessee St. 5.60 7.48 5.39 4.90 6.99 4.97
9 Arrington Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 6.29 9.11 6.64 7.98 7.06 7.77
10 Caleb Joshway FR-1 Tennessee St. 6.18 6.04 7.81 5.12 7.10 6.75
13 Damon Jackson FR-1 Tennessee St. 6.40 9.25 8.18 7.33 7.11 6.19
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ronald Huddleston JR-3 Jackson State 5.65 6.97 7.95 8.93 6.97 6.07 6.76
7 Elias Williams JR-3 Jackson State 4.99 7.02 8.99 6.25 6.46 6.25 6.60
12 Walter Womack FR-1 Montevallo 9.10 7.11 6.47 7.83 6.26 7.68 6.76
23 Deiondre Wilson SR-4 Berry 5.82 7.27 6.04 5.67 8.87 7.86 5.75
25 Cedric Johnson JR-3 Memphis 6.06 7.30 9.42 7.52 6.21 5.26 8.03
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jyquan Jackson JR-3 Jackson State 8.81 6.99 5.60 7.76
6 Johnny Holloway III JR-3 Alcorn State 9.12 7.01 6.45 5.89
14 Amari Lewis JR-3 Montevallo 7.75 7.11 5.05 8.39
20 Decorius Murray SR-4 Mississippi Valley 6.73 7.23 8.03 6.80
21 Dalen Barrett FR-1 Memphis 6.25 7.26 8.28 6.61
22 Jaden Melville FR-1 Berry 6.39 7.26 6.17 7.55
24 Adolfo Mireles FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 6.63 7.28 8.59 5.68