February 17, 2024
|
Chieftain Center - Logan, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Collins Eze SR-4 Point Park 17.33m 18.33m 14.32m 13.60m 15.47m 46' 11.75" 10
2 Akeem Mustapha FR-1 Point Park 15.54m 15.40m 14.00m 13.02m 17.64m 45' 11.25" 8
3 Javian Edwards SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 13.08m 12.67m 13.92m 16.56m 11.55m 45' 8" 6
4 Montez Moore SR-4 Midway 14.84m 10.42m 13.02m 15.49m 14.97m 42' 8.75" 5
5 Xavier Tolliver FR-1 Point Park 9.61m 10.50m 12.81m 9.48m 9.86m 42' 0.5" 4
6 Julian Wallace SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 10.74m 10.48m 12.78m 15.46m 15.46m 41' 11.25" 3
7 Luke Frey SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.00m 9.13m 12.50m 10.88m 15.25m 41' 0.25" 2
8 Andrew Skaggs JR-3 Rio Grande 14.48m 9.90m 12.07m 14.36m 14.73m 39' 7.25" 1
9 Victor Day FR-1 Rio Grande 13.95m 11.67m 12.03m 14.92m 15.28m 39' 5.75" -

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Collins Eze SR-4 Point Park 13.46m 14.32m 46' 11.75"
  • 13.87  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.26  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  •  
2 Akeem Mustapha FR-1 Point Park 11.76m 14.00m 45' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
3 Javian Edwards SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 12.11m 13.92m 45' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.60  
4 Montez Moore SR-4 Midway 14.97m 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
5 Xavier Tolliver FR-1 Point Park 16.27m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.47  
6 Julian Wallace SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 16.10m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Luke Frey SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.00m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.50  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.08  
8 Andrew Skaggs JR-3 Rio Grande 9.90m 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • 11.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Victor Day FR-1 Rio Grande 14.08m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • 12.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Hunter Blagg SO-2 Rio Grande 12.26m 11.90m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.37  
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
11 Jake Cooper SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 9.98m 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park NM NM NM
  •  
  Jonathon Felix FR-1 Brescia FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Garrett Fister FR-1 Rio Grande FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Xavier Tolliver FR-1 Point Park 12.81m 42' 0.5"
8 Andrew Skaggs JR-3 Rio Grande 12.07m 39' 7.25"
9 Victor Day FR-1 Rio Grande 12.03m 39' 5.75"
10 Hunter Blagg SO-2 Rio Grande 11.90m 39' 0.5"
11 Jake Cooper SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  Jonathon Felix FR-1 Brescia FOUL NM
  Garrett Fister FR-1 Rio Grande FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Collins Eze SR-4 Point Park 17.76m 14.46m 11.74m 12.60m 14.32m 46' 11.75"
2 Akeem Mustapha FR-1 Point Park 13.44m 13.58m 18.06m 16.52m 14.00m 45' 11.25"
3 Javian Edwards SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 18.10m 15.87m 14.48m 14.20m 13.92m 45' 8"
4 Montez Moore SR-4 Midway 16.28m 13.80m 9.63m 10.68m 13.02m 42' 8.75"
6 Julian Wallace SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 14.70m 15.85m 11.37m 8.95m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
7 Luke Frey SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 15.50m 15.88m 12.13m 10.50m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park NM NM NM NM NM NM