February 3, 2024
|
Western State Field House - Gunnison, CO
|
200m (Flat)
|
7723 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Nord SO-2 Western Colorado 4:21.76 5:29.82 3:45.12 4:55.79 3:58.21 5:19.35 3:39.88
2 Ryan Outler SR-4 Western Colorado 4:28.87 5:14.58 4:20.81 4:36.94 3:37.79 5:25.34 3:24.35
3 Esteban Deniz SO-2 Western Colorado 4:29.10 5:33.69 3:51.43 3:19.14 3:40.67 4:34.49 5:33.69
4 Caden Peters   UNAT-Western Colorado 4:29.95 4:11.06 5:15.85 3:19.77 3:44.06 5:45.54 3:38.66
5 Aidan Scott JR-3 Western Colorado 4:30.28 3:52.44 4:32.99 3:22.71 5:43.26 3:14.61 4:19.47
6 Aiden Wieskamp   UNAT-Western Colorado 4:37.56 4:15.36 4:43.12 4:54.22 3:50.38 6:00.83 3:33.73
7 Patrick Jirele JR-3 Western Colorado 4:38.22 3:39.80 4:04.84 3:53.71 3:23.10 4:15.97 3:48.14
8 Colton Stice SR-4 Western Colorado 4:45.34 5:53.83 5:16.73 4:48.20 4:25.37 4:28.22 3:42.57
9 Tyler Parker FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:47.39 3:47.04 3:47.04 4:27.28 4:58.89 3:49.92 5:07.51
10 Kevin Degree SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:50.17 4:53.08 4:55.98 4:38.57 6:11.42 5:19.19 3:34.73
11 Blaine Goklish SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:57.03 4:30.30 3:30.90 5:14.86 3:33.87 3:51.69 4:18.42
12 Edgar Hernandez FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5:01.23 5:04.25 4:25.09 4:46.17 5:52.44 3:36.89 3:33.88
  Jeremy Killoy JR-3 Western Colorado DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jackson Schwartz SR-4 Western Colorado DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kellen Reed   UNAT-Western Colorado DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Harrison Freis-Levy Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Nord SO-2 Western Colorado 4:37.47 4:21.76
2 Ryan Outler SR-4 Western Colorado 3:29.72 4:28.87
5 Aidan Scott JR-3 Western Colorado 5:51.37 4:30.28
7 Patrick Jirele JR-3 Western Colorado 5:17.17 4:38.22
  Jeremy Killoy JR-3 Western Colorado DNF DNF
  Jackson Schwartz SR-4 Western Colorado DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Esteban Deniz SO-2 Western Colorado 4:29.10 5:20.23
4 Caden Peters   UNAT-Western Colorado 4:29.95 5:29.34
6 Aiden Wieskamp   UNAT-Western Colorado 4:37.56 3:30.95
8 Colton Stice SR-4 Western Colorado 4:45.34 4:22.52
9 Tyler Parker FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:47.39 6:07.86
10 Kevin Degree SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:50.17 6:08.52
11 Blaine Goklish SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:57.03 4:30.30
12 Edgar Hernandez FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5:01.23 5:31.36
  Kellen Reed   UNAT-Western Colorado DNF DNF
  Harrison Freis-Levy Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF