January 26-27, 2024
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jahiem Jones   Unattached 6.77 5.49
2 Andrew Campbell SR-4 Seton Hill 6.86 5.84
3 Dejon Manning JR-3 Kent State 6.95 6.75
4 Logan Doyle SO-2 Kent State 6.95 8.83
5 Donovan Hines JR-3 Kent State 6.96 8.08
6 Liam Mann FR-1 Ashland 6.99 7.34
7 Calvin Blunt JR-3 Wheeling 7.07 6.30

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jahiem Jones   Unattached 8.09 6.58 6.31 6.85
2 Andrew Campbell SR-4 Seton Hill 4.99 5.54 5.89 6.92
3 Logan Doyle SO-2 Kent State 6.56 7.88 4.88 6.97
4 Dejon Manning JR-3 Kent State 5.32 8.75 8.75 7.00
5 Liam Mann FR-1 Ashland 5.00 9.00 5.42 7.03
6 Moses Koroma JR-3 Wheeling 8.04 6.36 7.34 6.99
7 Donovan Hines JR-3 Kent State 7.66 5.55 8.78 7.02
8 Calvin Blunt JR-3 Wheeling 6.96 5.35 8.09 7.03
9 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.10 5.84 6.68 7.03
10 Lucas Anderson FR-1 Ashland 6.55 9.16 6.97 7.04
11 Zavion Mattox FR-1 Kent State 8.66 8.87 8.87 7.04
12 Levi Hondred SO-2 Ashland 5.08 8.46 7.05 7.05
13 Caleb White FR-1 Kent State 8.15 5.46 5.53 7.08
14 Tre Holloway JR-3 Wheeling 8.36 5.38 6.52 7.08
15 Justin Richards FR-1 Ashland 6.90 9.25 5.48 7.11
16 Antoine Brown JR-3 Kent State 5.72 9.01 5.87 7.15
17 Levante Hodges SO-2 Marietta 5.88 7.81 8.95 7.16
18 Damian Jackson SR-4 Wheeling 8.48 7.54 8.91 7.18
19 Omari John SO-2 Youngstown St. 6.40 5.40 6.76 7.19
20 Matthew Siegler SO-2 Marietta 5.79 5.07 5.28 7.23
21 Donnie Ellis SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.16 6.51 8.82 7.23
22 Joseph Piper SR-4 Seton Hill 9.37 6.47 9.37 7.26
23 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 9.46 7.93 7.71 7.27
24 Dante Abrams FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.70 9.47 5.76 7.28
25 Jahmaine Hatten SR-4 Duquesne 7.68 8.19 8.34 7.31
26 Andrew Menck FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6.01 6.60 5.94 7.33
27 Joseph Rohde SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.03 5.73 8.44 7.34
28 Dwayne Gethard SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.18 7.48 8.14 7.40
29 Ben White FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9.73 8.68 9.20 7.48
30 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 5.36 7.78 9.59 7.55
31 Xavier Lamneck SO-2 Marietta 8.41 9.40 7.72 7.64
32 Devetress Green FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.17 10.23 9.18 8.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jahiem Jones   Unattached 6.85 6.72
6 Moses Koroma JR-3 Wheeling 6.99 7.34
9 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.03 7.74
10 Lucas Anderson FR-1 Ashland 7.04 5.50
17 Levante Hodges SO-2 Marietta 7.16 6.52
20 Matthew Siegler SO-2 Marietta 7.23 8.03
32 Devetress Green FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.05 6.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Andrew Campbell SR-4 Seton Hill 6.92 7.55
7 Donovan Hines JR-3 Kent State 7.02 6.81
14 Tre Holloway JR-3 Wheeling 7.08 8.92
15 Justin Richards FR-1 Ashland 7.11 5.12
27 Joseph Rohde SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7.34 6.68
28 Dwayne Gethard SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7.40 8.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dejon Manning JR-3 Kent State 7.00 8.26 7.91 8.33
12 Levi Hondred SO-2 Ashland 7.05 5.79 5.01 7.90
21 Donnie Ellis SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.23 9.26 5.07 5.43
23 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.27 6.11 5.38 7.78
25 Jahmaine Hatten SR-4 Duquesne 7.31 9.36 7.61 8.92
26 Andrew Menck FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7.33 5.87 5.43 5.21
30 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.55 6.20 8.84 8.08
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Logan Doyle SO-2 Kent State 6.97
8 Calvin Blunt JR-3 Wheeling 7.03
13 Caleb White FR-1 Kent State 7.08
16 Antoine Brown JR-3 Kent State 7.15
18 Damian Jackson SR-4 Wheeling 7.18
24 Dante Abrams FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.28
29 Ben White FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Liam Mann FR-1 Ashland 7.03
11 Zavion Mattox FR-1 Kent State 7.04
19 Omari John SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.19
22 Joseph Piper SR-4 Seton Hill 7.26
31 Xavier Lamneck SO-2 Marietta 7.64