March 30, 2024
|
Livingstone - Salisbury, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Pau Valderrama FR-1 Tusculum 4:02.19 3:33.13 4:50.63 4:38.52 3:37.98 3:21.02 10
2 Sam Shipp FR-1 Tusculum 4:02.24 4:31.31 5:10.07 5:10.07 4:53.11 3:38.02 8
3 Antonio Aparicio SR-4 Tusculum 4:10.47 3:40.42 3:27.89 4:02.96 3:17.88 3:37.91 6
4 Austin Ezzell JR-3 Methodist 4:16.81 3:40.86 3:17.75 3:15.18 4:09.11 3:30.59 5
5 Will Clancey FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:17.24 3:51.52 4:30.11 4:01.81 4:32.68 5:34.42 4
6 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 4:17.98 4:36.04 3:21.23 3:00.59 5:27.64 5:09.58 3
7 Brandon Jeffers FR-1 Livingstone 4:18.91 3:24.54 4:34.45 4:26.68 4:03.38 4:24.09 2
8 Conrad Robertson FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:19.59 5:16.70 5:37.47 4:50.74 5:21.90 4:19.59 1
9 Jacob Oliver FR-1 Barton 4:20.51 5:12.62 4:28.33 4:43.96 5:15.22 4:28.33 -
10 Billy Dupree FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 4:21.42 5:21.55 4:13.58 4:47.57 5:13.71 5:26.78 -
11 Lee Thomas SR-4 Barton 4:25.15 3:13.56 5:18.18 4:19.85 4:19.85 4:51.67 -
12 Truth Mattison FR-1 Livingstone 4:26.95 5:28.35 3:06.87 3:49.58 4:42.97 4:24.28 -
13 Daniel Mejias FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:31.24 4:28.53 3:26.15 3:50.56 5:33.63 4:58.37 -
14 James Mcneal FR-1 Livingstone 4:32.84 3:43.73 4:21.93 4:19.20 4:21.93 5:43.78 -
15 Christian Whiteside SR-4 UNC Pembroke 4:33.45 4:55.33 4:33.45 4:30.72 4:03.37 5:55.49 -
16 Drake Byron   Carolina XC/TF Club 4:36.54 5:01.43 4:17.19 4:14.42 4:06.12 5:56.74 -
17 Kevin Vazquez JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:39.89 4:25.90 3:15.93 5:07.88 5:13.48 4:42.69 -
18 Simon Ray FR-1 Tusculum 4:40.24 3:49.80 3:32.99 4:15.02 5:27.88 5:22.28 -
19 Luis Antunez FR-1 Barton 4:42.28 4:47.93 3:34.54 3:43.01 3:26.07 5:07.69 -
20 Kohen Johnson Sophomore Cleveland CC 4:43.60 3:41.21 4:01.06 3:29.87 5:20.47 4:06.74 -
21 jori Ray SO-2 Tusculum 4:45.63 4:37.07 3:19.94 5:59.90 5:51.33 4:37.07 -
22 Darren Wharton SO-2 Livingstone 4:51.78 4:28.44 4:31.36 4:37.20 4:25.52 3:59.26 -
23 Ben Grantham   Carolina XC/TF Club 5:04.62 5:41.18 5:32.04 5:16.81 4:34.16 4:03.70 -
  Brandon Frierson JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Gabriel Blackwelder SO-2 UNC Pembroke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Pau Valderrama FR-1 Tusculum 4:02.19 4:09.46 10
2 Sam Shipp FR-1 Tusculum 4:02.24 4:36.16 8
3 Antonio Aparicio SR-4 Tusculum 4:10.47 4:58.06 6
4 Austin Ezzell JR-3 Methodist 4:16.81 3:20.32 5
6 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 4:17.98 5:07.00 3
7 Brandon Jeffers FR-1 Livingstone 4:18.91 5:26.23 2
9 Jacob Oliver FR-1 Barton 4:20.51 4:59.59 -
11 Lee Thomas SR-4 Barton 4:25.15 4:49.02 -
12 Truth Mattison FR-1 Livingstone 4:26.95 3:12.21 -
  Gabriel Blackwelder SO-2 UNC Pembroke DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Will Clancey FR-1 UNC Pembroke 3:38.66 4:17.24 5:24.13 4
8 Conrad Robertson FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:29.98 4:19.59 3:22.48 1
10 Billy Dupree FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 5:00.64 4:21.42 4:44.95 -
13 Daniel Mejias FR-1 UNC Pembroke 3:28.86 4:31.24 5:41.77 -
14 James Mcneal FR-1 Livingstone 4:21.93 4:32.84 5:41.05 -
15 Christian Whiteside SR-4 UNC Pembroke 4:44.39 4:33.45 3:16.89 -
16 Drake Byron   Carolina XC/TF Club 4:36.54 4:36.54 3:24.64 -
17 Kevin Vazquez JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:48.29 4:39.89 4:45.49 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Simon Ray FR-1 Tusculum 5:05.47 4:40.24 4:23.43 -
19 Luis Antunez FR-1 Barton 4:22.52 4:42.28 5:30.27 -
20 Kohen Johnson Sophomore Cleveland CC 4:29.42 4:43.60 5:09.13 -
21 jori Ray SO-2 Tusculum 3:31.37 4:45.63 6:05.61 -
22 Darren Wharton SO-2 Livingstone 5:44.30 4:51.78 6:16.40 -
23 Ben Grantham   Carolina XC/TF Club 3:51.52 5:04.62 4:00.65 -
  Brandon Frierson JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF -