February 9-10, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakari Charlton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.71 7.72 5.98 8.19
2 Tevin Wright-Rose JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.72 5.78 8.74 5.72
3 Xavier Carmichael SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6.74 6.27 8.09 8.56
4 Kenechukwu Okpareke FR-1 Kansas City 6.76 7.51 7.78 5.68
5 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.80 8.50 8.10 5.38
6 Dillon Alfred FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.80 8.57 5.10 7.62
7 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.81 8.52 8.58 8.24
8 Junior Powell SO-2 Kansas City 6.83 6.70 8.61 6.29

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenechukwu Okpareke FR-1 Kansas City 6.73 4.78 6.80 7.27 5.86
2 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.77 7.45 6.77 5.01 7.04
3 Xavier Carmichael SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6.82 6.69 8.39 6.21 7.44
4 Junior Powell SO-2 Kansas City 6.85 6.10 7.47 6.65 8.09
5 Dakari Charlton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.78 5.50 6.04 8.55 6.99
6 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.78 6.11 5.97 7.87 5.16
7 Tevin Wright-Rose JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.80 8.37 7.48 5.44 7.35
8 Dillon Alfred FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.84 6.91 5.27 6.78 4.93
9 Gabriel Lane SO-2 Langston 6.87 8.04 7.29 6.60 6.60
10 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.87 6.32 8.80 8.25 7.29
11 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 6.88 7.43 6.26 6.95 5.44
12 Dominic Sedlacek SO-2 NW Missouri 6.90 7.32 5.25 8.49 6.21
13 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 6.90 5.46 6.21 5.52 5.73
14 Malachi Pipkin JR-3 Missouri Southern 6.93 7.90 6.45 8.39 9.01
15 Johnathan Crawford SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.93 5.48 7.63 7.35 8.04
16 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.94 5.97 7.22 5.83 8.68
17 Krishaun Watson SR-4 Harding 6.94 6.32 5.07 6.87 6.94
18 Hayden Albright SR-4 Fort Hays St. 6.97 8.93 8.37 7.67 6.90
19 Travian Johnson SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.98 6.64 7.12 6.64 5.87
20 Donald Nwamere FR-1 Harding 6.98 8.73 8.73 8.03 8.52
21 Makai Blades JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.98 8.59 7.54 7.96 7.75
22 Ronde Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.00 9.03 6.51 6.09 8.89
23 Victor Sewankambo FR-1 Kansas City 7.00 5.46 8.75 7.42 6.16
24 Caden Peevey FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 7.00 7.35 5.81 7.28 8.68
25 Lopez Lumaine SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.01 5.61 5.54 4.98 6.80
26 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 7.02 8.92 6.81 8.71 7.23
27 Will Meredith SR-4 Harding 7.03 7.03 8.37 7.10 7.39
28 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.03 7.74 8.58 6.96 9.07
29 Nathan Hippard FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.04 4.93 7.33 9.16 6.13
  Braylon Thompson FR-1 Pittsburg St. FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Xavier Carmichael SO-2 Pittsburg St. 5.39 7.57 5.12 4.85 6.82 6.76 6.41
8 Dillon Alfred FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.20 7.73 8.90 7.87 6.84 5.41 8.69
9 Gabriel Lane SO-2 Langston 8.87 8.39 8.94 7.70 6.87 6.12 6.74
12 Dominic Sedlacek SO-2 NW Missouri 5.39 8.91 6.63 5.04 6.90 4.83 8.28
20 Donald Nwamere FR-1 Harding 5.73 8.31 5.10 8.52 6.98 5.38 7.05
24 Caden Peevey FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.40 5.95 8.05 7.70 7.00 8.19 8.75
25 Lopez Lumaine SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.54 7.08 5.75 5.40 7.01 5.47 4.91
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.77 6.44
5 Dakari Charlton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.78 5.09
6 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.78 6.78
10 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.87 6.26
15 Johnathan Crawford SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.93 8.81
22 Ronde Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.00 5.67
26 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 7.02 5.20
28 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.03 6.05
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenechukwu Okpareke FR-1 Kansas City 5.79 5.66 7.68 6.73
7 Tevin Wright-Rose JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.74 8.10 6.60 6.80
13 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 7.73 7.39 8.84 6.90
14 Malachi Pipkin JR-3 Missouri Southern 7.42 7.97 8.04 6.93
19 Travian Johnson SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.68 8.45 7.33 6.98
21 Makai Blades JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.87 8.31 9.01 6.98
29 Nathan Hippard FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.75 6.90 8.17 7.04
  Braylon Thompson FR-1 Pittsburg St. FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Junior Powell SO-2 Kansas City 6.85
11 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 6.88
16 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.94
17 Krishaun Watson SR-4 Harding 6.94
18 Hayden Albright SR-4 Fort Hays St. 6.97
23 Victor Sewankambo FR-1 Kansas City 7.00
27 Will Meredith SR-4 Harding 7.03