February 9-10, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maxime Touron SO-2 NW Missouri 1:50.76 2:23.99 2:19.56 1:49.66
2 Abdelrahim Mahgoub SR-4 Kansas City 1:50.88 1:49.78 1:30.93 2:00.86
3 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 1:50.99 2:17.63 1:49.88 1:35.46
4 Christian Rohlack SO-2 Sam Houston 1:51.65 1:19.28 1:23.74 1:30.44
5 Ethan Anthony SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:52.00 1:47.52 1:46.40 1:55.36
6 Tim Thompson SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 1:52.38 2:20.48 2:01.37 1:58.00
7 Cole Sutton JR-3 Drury 1:52.42 1:35.56 2:08.16 1:42.31
8 Aden Baughman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:52.49 2:22.87 1:25.50 1:37.87
9 Jabari Mitchell SO-2 Sam Houston 1:52.76 1:21.19 1:44.87 1:43.74
10 Jordan Kilonzo   Unattached 1:52.88 1:52.88 1:52.88 1:29.18
11 Ian Conder SO-2 Rogers State 1:53.01 1:53.01 1:29.28 1:30.41
12 Miguel Solano FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:53.20 2:15.84 1:37.36 2:19.24
13 Nolan Moeller FR-1 Drury 1:53.25 2:27.23 2:04.58 1:41.93
14 Jared Gilley   Unattached 1:53.30 2:17.10 1:56.70 1:19.31
15 Bret Beard SO-2 Kansas City 1:53.33 2:19.40 2:12.60 1:23.87
16 Aaron Mangan SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:53.61 1:55.89 1:39.98 1:26.35
17 Alex Ntiyani SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:53.71 1:53.71 2:18.73 1:37.79
18 Jonathan Heath SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:53.85 1:39.05 2:08.65 1:24.25
19 Caden Uthe Sophomore Unattached 1:53.90 1:20.87 1:34.54 1:23.15
20 Kaden Wren SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:54.34 2:19.50 2:16.07 1:48.63
21 Abram Maldonado JR-3 McMurry 1:54.39 1:25.80 1:37.24 1:38.38
22 Kanyon Cobbs FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:54.41 2:15.01 2:12.72 1:54.41
23 Jon Biersdorfer JR-3 Rogers State 1:54.42 1:56.71 2:20.74 1:26.96
24 Tyson Baker SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.65 2:03.83 1:35.16 1:44.34
25 Bryan Gonzalez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:54.72 2:26.85 2:07.34 1:58.17
26 Isaac Conder SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:54.80 1:29.55 1:54.80 1:57.10
27 Jaxson Brooks FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:54.83 2:09.76 2:16.65 2:28.13
28 Reed Emsick FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.85 1:38.77 2:22.42 2:10.93
29 Jacob Zimmerman SO-2 Sam Houston 1:55.04 2:05.40 2:23.80 1:52.74
30 Xander Naegle SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 1:55.10 2:28.48 2:25.03 2:26.18
31 Ahmed Muse SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.18 1:43.67 1:45.97 2:14.76
32 Devon McMillin SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:55.22 2:17.12 2:20.57 2:17.12
33 Troy Davidson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:55.65 2:25.72 1:48.72 1:55.65
34 Keagan Pointer JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 1:55.85 1:57.01 2:16.71 2:29.45
35 Conner Wells SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.86 2:12.08 2:27.15 1:38.49
36 Bresner Austin JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:56.18 2:17.10 1:35.27 2:22.91
37 Josh Kearse FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.22 1:48.09 1:42.28 1:45.76
38 Ty Schauer JR-3 MSU Denver 1:56.26 2:26.49 1:29.52 1:52.78
39 Price Terrill JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:56.52 1:53.03 1:57.69 2:16.33
40 Tiag Campney SR-4 Harding 1:56.60 1:56.60 1:42.61 2:12.93
41 Emery Wolfe FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:56.81 2:16.67 2:26.02 2:10.83
42 Camron Jefferson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:56.88 1:32.34 1:27.66 2:21.43
43 Nathaniel Swalley FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:56.95 2:06.31 2:29.70 2:09.82
44 Carlos Vallejo JR-3 Rogers State 1:57.00 2:19.23 1:51.15 1:23.07
45 Ian O'Neal FR-1 Kansas City 1:57.20 2:22.99 2:28.85 2:22.99
46 Don Kasigwa FR-1 Garden City CC 1:57.24 1:31.45 1:53.73 1:52.55
47 Zack Jones JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:57.29 1:50.26 1:44.39 1:53.78
48 Isaac Radke SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:57.46 1:22.23 1:42.19 2:20.96
49 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 1:57.54 2:11.65 2:03.42 2:22.23
50 Christian Franklin JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:57.75 1:54.22 1:43.62 1:23.61
51 Aaron Smith FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:57.76 1:22.44 2:27.20 1:27.15
52 Elijah Garcia SO-2 MSU Denver 1:57.86 1:22.51 1:28.40 1:48.44
53 Jonah Marvine FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:57.93 1:50.86 1:28.45 2:08.55
54 Brycen Compton FR-1 Truman 1:58.15 1:53.43 1:48.70 1:39.25
55 Nolan Hansen FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1:58.23 2:13.60 1:38.13 2:10.06
56 Charlie Geisler FR-1 MSU Denver 1:58.27 2:21.93 2:01.82 1:55.91
57 Blake Feron SO-2 Rogers State 1:58.48 1:53.74 2:30.47 1:49.01
58 Ty Lewis JR-3 Central Missouri 1:58.57 1:44.35 1:36.05 2:05.69
59 Johnny Hart SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:58.94 1:43.48 1:54.19 2:28.68
60 Brady Maher JR-3 Central Missouri 1:59.08 1:47.18 2:24.09 1:40.03
61 Nathaneal Gibson FR-1 Rogers State 1:59.48 2:34.13 2:15.02 2:26.96
62 Michael Parker FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.76 2:15.33 1:41.80 2:06.95
63 Gian Pulido JR-3 Tulsa 2:00.12 1:39.70 1:30.09 2:07.33
64 Ethan Kailey JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 2:00.57 2:25.89 1:53.34 2:17.45
65 Kaelin Triggs SR-4 Webster 2:00.66 1:32.91 1:38.95 2:35.66
66 Kaleb Nail FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:00.68 2:04.30 2:17.58 1:43.79
67 Aiden Hoover Sophomore Unattached 2:00.91 2:35.98 1:53.66 2:08.17
68 Crispus Atukwatse JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:01.19 2:33.92 2:31.49 1:55.13
69 Luther Supancic FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:01.50 1:56.64 2:24.59 2:12.44
70 Hayden Boyett SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:02.63 2:21.03 1:56.50 1:35.66
71 Christian Rivera JR-3 Sam Houston 2:04.45 2:39.30 2:28.10 2:15.65
72 Noah Haileab SO-2 Harding 2:05.71 1:56.91 2:04.46 1:48.11
73 Brenden Duncan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:14.16 2:45.02 2:54.41 2:46.36
  Fares Maarouf JR-3 Oklahoma City DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Caden Davis FR-1 Oklahoma Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
53 Jonah Marvine FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:28.45 1:57.93
54 Brycen Compton FR-1 Truman 1:47.52 1:58.15
55 Nolan Hansen FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:12.42 1:58.23
56 Charlie Geisler FR-1 MSU Denver 2:12.47 1:58.27
58 Ty Lewis JR-3 Central Missouri 1:27.75 1:58.57
60 Brady Maher JR-3 Central Missouri 1:38.84 1:59.08
66 Kaleb Nail FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1:49.82 2:00.68
68 Crispus Atukwatse JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:58.77 2:01.19
70 Hayden Boyett SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:55.28 2:02.63
71 Christian Rivera JR-3 Sam Houston 2:30.59 2:04.45
73 Brenden Duncan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:06.11 2:14.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jaxson Brooks FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:21.53 1:23.83 1:43.35 1:54.83 1:39.91 1:53.69 1:23.83
37 Josh Kearse FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:37.63 2:13.66 1:55.06 1:56.22 1:53.90 2:10.17 2:04.36
38 Ty Schauer JR-3 MSU Denver 1:26.04 2:02.08 1:35.34 1:56.26 2:10.22 2:13.70 2:24.17
39 Price Terrill JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:55.36 2:09.34 2:05.85 1:56.52 1:57.69 1:39.05 1:40.21
41 Emery Wolfe FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:49.81 1:38.12 2:14.34 1:56.81 1:52.14 2:02.65 2:29.52
43 Nathaniel Swalley FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:06.31 1:42.92 1:28.89 1:56.95 2:09.82 1:55.78 1:45.26
47 Zack Jones JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:19.58 2:18.41 1:37.35 1:57.29 2:24.27 1:44.39 1:42.05
61 Nathaneal Gibson FR-1 Rogers State 2:19.80 2:32.94 2:31.74 1:59.48 2:35.33 1:27.22 1:39.17
62 Michael Parker FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:31.02 1:52.58 2:27.31 1:59.76 2:17.73 2:09.34 1:28.63
69 Luther Supancic FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:16.08 1:49.35 2:30.66 2:01.50 1:56.64 2:25.80 2:36.74
72 Noah Haileab SO-2 Harding 2:19.54 2:40.91 2:32.11 2:05.71 2:20.80 2:23.31 1:36.80
  Caden Davis FR-1 Oklahoma Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Keagan Pointer JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 1:44.27 2:25.98 1:36.16 1:55.85
42 Camron Jefferson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:00.39 2:02.73 2:00.39 1:56.88
45 Ian O'Neal FR-1 Kansas City 2:10.10 1:40.80 1:57.20 1:57.20
46 Don Kasigwa FR-1 Garden City CC 2:11.31 1:47.86 1:47.86 1:57.24
49 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 1:31.69 1:44.61 2:17.53 1:57.54
57 Blake Feron SO-2 Rogers State 2:32.84 1:27.68 1:43.08 1:58.48
59 Johnny Hart SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:21.54 2:13.22 2:23.92 1:58.94
63 Gian Pulido JR-3 Tulsa 2:26.55 2:02.53 1:26.49 2:00.12
64 Ethan Kailey JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 1:58.16 2:22.28 2:31.92 2:00.57
65 Kaelin Triggs SR-4 Webster 2:15.14 2:24.80 1:25.67 2:00.66
67 Aiden Hoover Sophomore Unattached 2:02.12 1:43.99 2:33.56 2:00.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Caden Uthe Sophomore Unattached 1:53.90 1:29.99 1:52.77 1:56.18 2:01.88 1:23.15
22 Kanyon Cobbs FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:54.41 1:44.12 2:20.73 1:44.12 1:31.53 1:20.09
23 Jon Biersdorfer JR-3 Rogers State 1:54.42 2:13.88 1:28.11 2:27.61 1:28.11 1:36.12
30 Xander Naegle SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 1:55.10 1:58.56 2:02.01 1:43.59 1:48.20 1:51.65
32 Devon McMillin SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:55.22 2:13.66 2:24.03 2:20.57 2:22.88 1:54.07
36 Bresner Austin JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:56.18 2:31.04 1:29.46 1:56.18 1:52.70 1:24.82
40 Tiag Campney SR-4 Harding 1:56.60 2:21.09 1:29.79 2:15.26 1:40.28 1:47.28
44 Carlos Vallejo JR-3 Rogers State 1:57.00 1:49.98 2:14.55 1:59.34 2:05.19 1:24.24
51 Aaron Smith FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:57.76 2:20.14 2:15.43 1:54.23 1:57.76 1:44.81
52 Elijah Garcia SO-2 MSU Denver 1:57.86 2:32.04 2:23.79 2:09.65 2:02.58 2:30.86
  Fares Maarouf JR-3 Oklahoma City DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Nolan Moeller FR-1 Drury 1:22.68 1:28.34 1:40.80 1:53.25 1:27.21 1:49.86 2:27.23
15 Bret Beard SO-2 Kansas City 1:56.73 2:16.00 1:48.80 1:53.33 1:57.87 1:34.07 2:13.73
17 Alex Ntiyani SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:11.91 1:49.17 1:20.74 1:53.71 1:27.56 2:25.55 1:23.01
18 Jonathan Heath SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:57.27 2:15.49 1:45.88 1:53.85 1:25.39 2:26.87 1:19.70
20 Kaden Wren SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:19.50 2:12.64 1:46.34 1:54.34 2:10.35 2:11.49 2:18.36
21 Abram Maldonado JR-3 McMurry 2:22.99 1:57.83 2:27.57 1:54.39 1:55.54 1:30.37 2:17.27
25 Bryan Gonzalez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:36.37 1:30.63 2:09.64 1:54.72 2:29.14 1:28.34 1:24.90
28 Reed Emsick FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:18.97 1:53.71 1:50.26 1:54.85 2:16.68 1:21.55 1:42.22
29 Jacob Zimmerman SO-2 Sam Houston 2:26.10 2:13.45 2:01.95 1:55.04 1:29.74 1:56.19 1:38.94
31 Ahmed Muse SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:58.64 2:29.74 1:37.91 1:55.18 2:04.40 2:04.40 2:18.22
48 Isaac Radke SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:33.97 1:23.40 1:38.67 1:57.46 1:49.24 1:41.02 1:58.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ethan Anthony SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:40.80 1:45.28 2:20.00 1:43.04 1:52.00 1:48.64 1:50.88
7 Cole Sutton JR-3 Drury 1:59.17 2:02.54 2:04.79 2:01.42 1:52.42 2:22.78 1:51.30
9 Jabari Mitchell SO-2 Sam Houston 2:18.70 2:14.19 2:15.32 2:10.81 1:52.76 1:36.98 1:47.13
10 Jordan Kilonzo   Unattached 2:23.36 1:52.88 1:39.34 2:10.94 1:52.88 2:19.98 1:23.54
11 Ian Conder SO-2 Rogers State 2:13.36 2:22.40 1:43.97 2:08.84 1:53.01 2:19.01 2:22.40
12 Miguel Solano FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:06.79 1:57.73 2:02.26 2:13.58 1:53.20 1:30.56 2:15.84
24 Tyson Baker SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.61 1:36.31 1:27.14 2:04.97 1:54.65 2:04.97 1:42.04
26 Isaac Conder SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:03.99 2:10.88 2:22.36 1:37.58 1:54.80 1:39.88 2:14.32
35 Conner Wells SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:44.28 1:50.07 1:59.34 1:46.60 1:55.86 1:36.17 1:53.55
50 Christian Franklin JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:41.27 1:48.33 1:57.75 2:22.48 1:57.75 1:55.40 2:03.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maxime Touron SO-2 NW Missouri 2:19.56 2:22.88 1:50.76 2:09.59 1:43.01
2 Abdelrahim Mahgoub SR-4 Kansas City 2:24.15 1:33.14 1:50.88 1:50.88 2:00.86
3 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 2:02.09 1:57.65 1:50.99 1:53.21 2:09.86
4 Christian Rohlack SO-2 Sam Houston 2:01.70 2:08.40 1:51.65 1:21.51 1:20.39
6 Tim Thompson SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 1:34.40 2:14.86 1:52.38 1:19.79 2:26.10
8 Aden Baughman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:23.25 1:56.99 1:52.49 1:40.12 2:23.99
14 Jared Gilley   Unattached 1:53.30 1:40.84 1:53.30 2:13.70 1:36.31
16 Aaron Mangan SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:25.42 1:51.34 1:53.61 2:08.38 2:08.38
33 Troy Davidson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:47.56 1:30.21 1:55.65 2:21.10 2:28.04