February 9, 2024
|
Aquinas-Alksnis Indoor Track - Grand Rapids, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Landon Jennings SR-4 Alma 52.50 57.23 46.73 53.03 1:00.90 40.43 51.98 10
2 Emmanuel Bangala JR-3 Cornerstone 52.62 1:02.10 1:05.25 1:06.31 47.36 48.94 48.94 8
3 Marcus Mitchell FR-1 Aquinas 52.63 44.74 1:06.32 54.21 40.00 1:02.63 56.32 6
4 Dylan Terpstra FR-1 Hope 53.59 1:02.17 1:09.14 37.52 44.48 37.52 58.42 5
5 Kanjengo Muzungu SR-4 Cornerstone 53.65 48.29 1:08.68 42.39 1:05.46 1:02.77 1:09.75 4
6 Wyatt Marsh SO-2 Hope 53.66 53.66 45.08 37.57 1:06.54 1:06.01 1:08.69 3
7 Will Maginity JR-3 Alma 54.02 1:05.37 58.35 1:09.69 42.14 49.16 41.06 2
8 Juan Garcia Valdes FR-1 Aquinas 54.48 52.30 1:05.92 39.23 1:07.01 1:02.11 56.66 1
9 Phillip Banner SO-2 Alma 54.75 1:05.70 56.94 59.68 43.80 47.09 1:06.25 -
10 William Melisizwe FR-1 Lawrence Tech 55.55 1:08.33 51.11 51.67 47.78 1:06.66 1:08.89 -
11 Andersen Strand JR-3 Alma 55.73 1:01.31 51.83 1:10.78 1:00.19 56.85 41.80 -
12 Leland Edelyn FR-1 Alma 55.96 1:08.28 47.01 51.49 45.33 39.18 1:06.60 -
13 Jordan Maxima SO-2 Alma 56.29 47.29 1:13.18 1:06.43 41.10 46.16 46.16 -
14 Kaleb VanDrunen SO-2 Hope 56.49 1:03.84 39.55 53.10 1:11.18 58.19 1:08.36 -
15 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 56.53 45.23 1:11.80 1:08.41 1:07.84 1:01.06 1:07.84 -
16 David Yepez JR-3 Hope 56.63 53.24 1:05.69 50.97 1:04.00 1:04.00 43.61 -
17 Alexander Nylann SO-2 Siena Heights 56.96 39.88 1:05.51 56.96 1:08.93 55.82 1:13.48 -
18 David Chafty JR-3 Albion 57.03 1:11.29 55.89 1:06.16 50.19 53.61 1:07.87 -
19 Seth Bekkering Senior Unattached 57.44 56.30 1:05.49 55.72 48.83 1:07.21 1:14.10 -
20 Jack Trumble FR-1 Hope 57.91 1:03.71 1:14.71 1:01.97 52.70 44.59 45.75 -
21 Anthony Spears SR-4 Alma 57.96 44.05 44.63 1:10.14 46.37 1:14.19 53.91 -
22 Caleb Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 58.88 58.88 48.87 46.52 1:03.59 1:06.54 1:15.37 -
23 Jack Brass JR-3 Lawrence Tech 1:00.11 1:04.92 58.31 1:15.14 1:13.34 43.28 1:01.92 -
24 Stephan Smith SR-4 Alma 1:01.43 1:19.86 1:02.05 51.61 54.06 1:09.42 1:12.49 -
  Victor Davis Senior UNAT-Cleary DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Phillip Banner SO-2 Alma 1:05.16 49.28 1:04.61 54.75 58.04 39.97 -
17 Alexander Nylann SO-2 Siena Heights 59.81 51.84 46.71 56.96 1:11.77 46.71 -
18 David Chafty JR-3 Albion 1:07.30 44.49 42.21 57.03 1:01.03 51.33 -
19 Seth Bekkering Senior Unattached 1:06.06 52.27 53.42 57.44 47.68 55.15 -
24 Stephan Smith SR-4 Alma 1:08.19 49.15 58.98 1:01.43 46.08 1:11.88 -
  Victor Davis Senior UNAT-Cleary DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
16 David Yepez JR-3 Hope 56.07 56.63 41.91 -
20 Jack Trumble FR-1 Hope 56.76 57.91 44.02 -
21 Anthony Spears SR-4 Alma 55.07 57.96 55.65 -
23 Jack Brass JR-3 Lawrence Tech 54.10 1:00.11 1:04.92 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Juan Garcia Valdes FR-1 Aquinas 54.48 52.30 40.86 54.48 1
12 Leland Edelyn FR-1 Alma 53.73 56.52 39.18 55.96 -
13 Jordan Maxima SO-2 Alma 1:04.17 1:00.23 1:01.36 56.29 -
14 Kaleb VanDrunen SO-2 Hope 50.28 1:07.79 42.37 56.49 -
15 zach Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 42.40 1:06.71 45.23 56.53 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Dylan Terpstra FR-1 Hope 49.84 1:09.67 50.38 53.59 5
10 William Melisizwe FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:10.00 45.00 46.67 55.55 -
11 Andersen Strand JR-3 Alma 52.95 1:02.98 1:10.78 55.73 -
22 Caleb Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 1:16.55 45.93 51.82 58.88 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Marcus Mitchell FR-1 Aquinas 49.48 52.63 47.37 57.37 57.90 44.21 38.42 6
5 Kanjengo Muzungu SR-4 Cornerstone 57.41 53.65 55.80 37.56 1:02.77 1:05.99 44.53 4
7 Will Maginity JR-3 Alma 1:05.91 54.02 1:09.15 1:00.51 1:03.21 57.27 1:06.99 2
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Landon Jennings SR-4 Alma 40.95 1:00.90 58.80 52.50 1:04.05 52.50 1:01.43 10
2 Emmanuel Bangala JR-3 Cornerstone 46.84 51.05 41.05 52.62 53.15 43.68 53.68 8
6 Wyatt Marsh SO-2 Hope 1:05.47 45.08 1:02.79 53.66 54.74 58.49 42.93 3