February 9, 2024
|
Aquinas-Alksnis Indoor Track - Grand Rapids, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Derrelle Murray JR-3 Albion 16.03m 13.79m 13.63m 14.43m 52' 7.25" 10
  • 14.50  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.27  
  • 16.03  
  • 14.93  
2 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 15.41m 18.34m 20.03m 17.26m 50' 6.75" 8
  • 15.05  
  • 15.12  
  • 15.41  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Eiijah Collins SO-2 Siena Heights 13.72m 9.74m 10.29m 13.72m 45' 0.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
4 Thomas Bearden SO-2 Aquinas 13.37m 15.78m 14.44m 10.43m 43' 10.5" 5
  • 12.87  
  • 12.59  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
5 Nick Huynh SR-4 Cornerstone 13.27m 10.22m 11.15m 15.39m 43' 6.5" 4
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Ryan Shinabery SO-2 Cornerstone 13.26m 17.11m 10.61m 12.86m 43' 6" 3
  • 12.68  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
7 Wes Russell FR-1 Aquinas 13.16m 10.92m 11.71m 12.37m 43' 2.25" 2
  • 11.56  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ethan Morgan JR-3 Aquinas 12.97m 16.73m 15.82m 11.28m 42' 6.75" 1
  • 12.41  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.03  
9 Jerrold Atwell FR-1 Alma 12.86m 12.09m 12.09m 11.57m 42' 2.25" -
  • 12.20  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
10 Wil Pinkerton SO-2 Hope 12.27m 12.27m 10.55m 9.33m 40' 3.25" -
  • 12.06  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.05  
11 Flannery Wayne FR-1 Hope 11.77m 12.36m 13.89m 11.30m 38' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.70  
12 Brendan Madej JR-3 Aquinas 11.60m 8.82m 9.63m 11.83m 38' 0.75" -
  • 10.60  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.60  
13 Carter Kruse SO-2 Hope 11.59m 14.02m 11.82m 8.92m 38' 0.25" -
  • 10.74  
  • 10.59  
  • 11.59  
14 John Wenderski SO-2 Hope 11.27m 11.83m 10.93m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • 11.13  
  • FOUL  
15 Stephen Weflen JR-3 Cornerstone 11.25m 8.89m 12.71m 10.24m 36' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.25  
16 Jerome Ellis FR-1 Cleary 11.21m 14.35m 14.24m 8.74m 36' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.21  
  • 10.54  
17 Griffin Bloch SO-2 Hope 10.78m 7.76m 14.01m 12.50m 35' 4.5" -
  • 10.78  
  • 10.28  
  • 9.49  
18 Tennessee Miller FR-1 Aquinas 10.61m 13.69m 8.59m 11.78m 34' 9.75" -
  • 10.20  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.20  
19 Jose Martinez SO-2 Albion 10.58m 9.95m 7.41m 11.32m 34' 8.5" -
  • 10.58  
  • 9.29  
  • FOUL  
20 Stuart Stovall FR-1 Cornerstone 10.42m 10.52m 10.42m 9.07m 34' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.42  
  • 10.08  
21 Logan Rogers FR-1 Cleary 10.41m 12.60m 13.01m 7.60m 34' 2" -
  • 10.06  
  • 9.03  
  • 10.41  
22 Jacob Haley FR-1 Cleary 10.10m 12.83m 9.19m 7.07m 33' 1.75" -
  • 8.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.10  
23 Devin Bair FR-1 Cornerstone 9.61m 8.17m 12.49m 6.73m 31' 6.5" -
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Evan Berghorst FR-1 Cornerstone FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Wes Russell FR-1 Aquinas 13.16m 43' 2.25" 2
12 Brendan Madej JR-3 Aquinas 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
16 Jerome Ellis FR-1 Cleary 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
17 Griffin Bloch SO-2 Hope 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
18 Tennessee Miller FR-1 Aquinas 10.61m 34' 9.75" -
19 Jose Martinez SO-2 Albion 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
20 Stuart Stovall FR-1 Cornerstone 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
21 Logan Rogers FR-1 Cleary 10.41m 34' 2" -
22 Jacob Haley FR-1 Cleary 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
23 Devin Bair FR-1 Cornerstone 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
  Evan Berghorst FR-1 Cornerstone FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Derrelle Murray JR-3 Albion 16.03m 17.47m 18.59m 19.40m 52' 7.25" 10
2 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 15.41m 14.64m 15.10m 14.33m 50' 6.75" 8
3 Eiijah Collins SO-2 Siena Heights 13.72m 17.84m 10.98m 17.56m 45' 0.25" 6
4 Thomas Bearden SO-2 Aquinas 13.37m 10.43m 12.43m 11.50m 43' 10.5" 5
5 Nick Huynh SR-4 Cornerstone 13.27m 9.69m 11.68m 17.12m 43' 6.5" 4
6 Ryan Shinabery SO-2 Cornerstone 13.26m 12.33m 14.98m 13.13m 43' 6" 3
8 Ethan Morgan JR-3 Aquinas 12.97m 14.79m 10.77m 11.67m 42' 6.75" 1
9 Jerrold Atwell FR-1 Alma 12.86m 10.67m 10.03m 9.77m 42' 2.25" -
10 Wil Pinkerton SO-2 Hope 12.27m 8.59m 15.83m 8.71m 40' 3.25" -
11 Flannery Wayne FR-1 Hope 11.77m 13.30m 9.42m 8.47m 38' 7.5" -
13 Carter Kruse SO-2 Hope 11.59m 10.78m 9.16m 14.84m 38' 0.25" -
14 John Wenderski SO-2 Hope 11.27m 8.79m 14.43m 10.03m 36' 11.75" -
15 Stephen Weflen JR-3 Cornerstone 11.25m 12.60m 14.40m 10.35m 36' 11" -