February 18-19, 2024
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miles Stephens SO-2 North Greenville 17.95 21.89 19.27 15.55 19.92 10
2 Jason Hart SO-2 Mount Olive 25.48 21.96 26.14 23.50 18.89 8
3 Gavin Mcfadden JR-3 Converse 19.81 22.01 25.54 28.40 17.83 6
4 Jaidan Lee FR-1 Barton 18.44 22.21 24.88 17.55 25.77 5
5 Braylon Brooks FR-1 UNC Pembroke 26.76 22.30 22.30 24.09 23.64 4
6 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 21.93 22.60 28.93 26.22 25.77 3
7 Jeremiah Hines FR-1 Belmont Abbey 23.82 22.68 22.00 17.92 25.18 2
8 Dorian Bomar FR-1 Converse 20.11 22.85 16.00 20.57 18.74 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Jaidan Lee FR-1 Barton 22.21 22.66 18.66 16.88 18.66 26.21 5
5 Braylon Brooks FR-1 UNC Pembroke 22.30 19.18 18.96 15.84 21.64 15.84 4
7 Jeremiah Hines FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22.68 25.41 22.23 17.69 16.33 18.60 2
8 Dorian Bomar FR-1 Converse 22.85 18.28 21.94 26.51 27.88 16.00 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miles Stephens SO-2 North Greenville 25.62 20.58 21.89 10
2 Jason Hart SO-2 Mount Olive 23.06 25.92 21.96 8
3 Gavin Mcfadden JR-3 Converse 23.99 20.03 22.01 6
6 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 17.41 21.93 22.60 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Stephens SO-2 North Greenville 26.93 22.07 15.45 16.12
2 Gavin Mcfadden JR-3 Converse 24.80 22.14 27.90 23.92
3 Braylon Brooks FR-1 UNC Pembroke 21.78 22.45 22.23 22.68
4 Jaidan Lee FR-1 Barton 25.61 22.46 22.24 27.85
5 Jason Hart SO-2 Mount Olive 24.29 22.49 19.57 21.82
6 Dorian Bomar FR-1 Converse 18.72 22.55 27.06 19.40
7 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 27.06 22.55 25.26 25.03
8 Jeremiah Hines FR-1 Belmont Abbey 29.21 22.64 24.00 23.10
9 Ny'lon Fair-Steele FR-1 UNC Pembroke 24.74 22.69 20.43 19.52
10 Jacquez Durham JR-3 Barton 27.03 22.71 18.40 28.16
11 Travon Morrow JR-3 UNC Pembroke 17.73 22.72 26.36 25.45
12 Jayden Green JR-3 Lees-McRae 22.14 22.82 26.70 25.56
13 Austin Simpkins JR-3 North Greenville 20.34 22.85 22.40 21.25
14 Ian Hicks FR-1 Belmont Abbey 20.16 22.90 19.24 28.86
15 Ryan Glenn JR-3 Converse 20.39 22.91 24.29 20.85
16 Zachary Bolden SO-2 Belmont Abbey 23.69 23.00 26.22 16.10
17 Joshua Ellerbe JR-3 UNC Pembroke 17.78 23.09 18.94 17.32
18 Justin Copper JR-3 Barton 27.48 23.09 28.87 24.02
19 Antavious Lawton JR-3 North Greenville 18.77 23.17 22.94 26.88
20 Jordan Bobbitt FR-1 Barton 16.95 23.21 26.46 26.00
21 Jaden Warner SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 17.83 23.46 29.09 19.71
22 Jaxon Key FR-1 Erskine 20.18 23.46 26.04 19.01
23 Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.47 23.90 30.12 21.75
24 Matthew Henfield JR-3 King 20.86 23.97 18.70 22.30
25 Aziah Gaskin JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 19.20 24.00 25.44 20.40
26 Evan Deaton SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.89 24.09 22.89 23.61
27 Aaron Kirby SR-4 Lees-McRae 27.50 24.12 29.67 22.92
28 Terry Huffstickler FR-1 Erskine 28.47 24.54 17.43 21.35
29 Dominic Gonzalez FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.45 24.65 29.83 30.08
30 Skyler Miller JR-3 King 18.25 24.66 27.38 26.39
31 Cameron Scott SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.89 24.90 24.41 21.67
32 Clathon Henfield SR-4 King 22.38 31.08 30.46 33.57
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Braylon Brooks FR-1 UNC Pembroke 21.33 22.45
10 Jacquez Durham JR-3 Barton 18.85 22.71
22 Jaxon Key FR-1 Erskine 21.35 23.46
25 Aziah Gaskin JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.64 24.00
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Dorian Bomar FR-1 Converse 22.55 23.68
7 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 22.55 19.85
12 Jayden Green JR-3 Lees-McRae 22.82 24.42
27 Aaron Kirby SR-4 Lees-McRae 24.12 24.37
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gavin Mcfadden JR-3 Converse 17.72 17.49 22.14 26.35
13 Austin Simpkins JR-3 North Greenville 24.00 16.23 22.85 22.63
17 Joshua Ellerbe JR-3 UNC Pembroke 16.40 29.56 23.09 16.40
24 Matthew Henfield JR-3 King 28.29 22.06 23.97 19.42
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Stephens SO-2 North Greenville 18.10 22.07 21.41 26.93 17.22
8 Jeremiah Hines FR-1 Belmont Abbey 23.10 22.64 21.96 16.98 21.06
18 Justin Copper JR-3 Barton 22.86 23.09 22.40 28.87 23.79
28 Terry Huffstickler FR-1 Erskine 25.03 24.54 20.62 26.75 27.73
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ny'lon Fair-Steele FR-1 UNC Pembroke 22.69 27.01 26.10 24.06 23.60 28.59 26.78
15 Ryan Glenn JR-3 Converse 22.91 23.37 18.56 16.96 18.33 17.87 27.50
20 Jordan Bobbitt FR-1 Barton 23.21 23.68 19.27 29.71 25.30 23.68 18.11
29 Dominic Gonzalez FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 24.65 31.56 23.17 27.12 26.63 29.09 23.42
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Travon Morrow JR-3 UNC Pembroke 22.72 29.09 29.31 25.22 20.68 18.41 16.82
16 Zachary Bolden SO-2 Belmont Abbey 23.00 29.90 19.32 22.77 19.55 18.40 29.67
21 Jaden Warner SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 23.46 26.28 17.13 18.77 21.82 24.64 25.58
31 Cameron Scott SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.90 18.68 24.41 20.17 18.43 28.89 18.43
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jason Hart SO-2 Mount Olive 22.49
14 Ian Hicks FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22.90
23 Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.90
30 Skyler Miller JR-3 King 24.66
32 Clathon Henfield SR-4 King 31.08
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaidan Lee FR-1 Barton 20.89 15.73 22.46 20.89 21.79 17.52
19 Antavious Lawton JR-3 North Greenville 24.80 20.63 23.17 25.03 19.93 22.48
26 Evan Deaton SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.91 17.59 24.09 19.76 27.95 24.33