January 27, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.04 6.80 8.03 5.38 5.85 8.84 8.10
2 Tad Kirby SR-4 Harding 7.62 6.80 7.21 5.78 5.78 8.71 7.14
2 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.10 6.80 8.10 5.78 7.96 6.67 5.92
4 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.79 6.81 7.97 7.70 7.36 5.11 8.31
5 Dakari Charlton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 5.53 6.82 7.10 5.12 8.12 5.32 8.05
6 Ariel Kerr SO-2 Central Missouri 8.10 6.86 5.22 8.58 5.70 6.32 6.04
7 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 7.49 6.87 6.05 7.70 7.70 6.32 7.22
8 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.40 6.88 8.81 7.85 7.85 6.95 5.44
9 Sheldon Richardson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.28 6.90 4.90 4.90 6.28 7.80 5.11
10 Brett Gelina FR-1 Central Missouri 5.75 6.92 5.12 8.65 7.06 8.03 6.85
11 Malachi Pipkin JR-3 Missouri Southern 8.93 6.92 6.51 6.92 7.06 6.02 7.06
12 Michael Nworu FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.06 6.93 8.32 7.83 5.69 8.04 7.28
13 Wesley Tyndall SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 4.86 6.94 9.03 5.14 8.61 8.89 8.05
14 Woyn Chatman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.46 6.94 5.90 5.00 7.22 7.50 8.05
15 Dakarai Bush SR-4 Harding 7.58 6.95 5.15 8.00 7.65 6.68 7.16
16 Alexander Dean FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.23 6.95 7.09 6.05 5.91 5.70 5.49
17 Andre Whitaker-Myart SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.03 6.96 6.41 7.10 5.15 8.01 7.80
18 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.13 6.96 5.29 4.95 7.45 5.92 6.48
19 Krishaun Watson SR-4 Harding 6.28 6.97 5.23 5.51 8.93 7.74 6.00
20 Corey Lyons   Unattached 7.19 6.98 6.36 8.94 7.12 5.52 5.24
21 Dimetri Browne JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.04 6.99 5.67 6.78 8.46 7.76 4.90
22 Durrell Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.71 6.99 6.57 7.06 5.88 8.95 6.78
23 Lopez Lumaine SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.46 6.99 7.55 7.62 5.95 6.57 5.46
24 Ross Walrond SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.82 7.00 5.04 6.02 6.58 9.03 8.68
25 Omario Johnson SO-2 Science & Arts 5.67 7.00 7.91 8.61 5.74 7.14 6.51
26 Anthony Ward SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4.99 7.02 7.45 6.39 8.85 8.08 7.16
27 Ronde Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.06 7.02 6.39 5.76 5.13 7.73 6.04
28 Isaiah Willis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5.90 7.02 5.97 8.57 5.69 5.27 5.48
29 Dorian Leda SR-4 Angelo State 6.60 7.02 5.69 8.22 8.43 5.62 7.09
30 Jalon Rose SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.14 7.03 8.23 4.93 5.56 7.46 8.86
31 Parker Love JR-3 Southwest Baptist 7.97 7.05 6.00 5.43 5.22 5.01 6.00
32 Nickory Richards SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.93 7.05 6.28 6.42 5.93 7.20 8.04
33 Will Meredith SR-4 Harding 6.28 7.05 8.75 8.39 7.41 5.64 6.28
34 Jordan Pierre FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.01 7.05 5.22 7.27 5.22 7.05 8.18
35 Amos Oruamabo FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.65 7.06 8.90 6.00 8.33 6.22 6.57
36 Gabriel Lane SO-2 Langston 6.36 7.06 5.93 7.42 8.19 5.79 5.72
37 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 5.65 7.06 6.15 9.04 7.49 7.77 6.29
38 Gemari Wyre FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.31 7.07 5.73 7.14 8.91 6.65 8.91
39 Caden Williams FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.43 7.07 7.99 6.44 6.37 7.85 7.92
40 Trevor Montayne FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.23 7.08 5.88 8.78 6.38 7.15 5.53
41 Dezmand Bryant SR-4 Southern Arkansas 6.45 7.08 6.94 6.80 5.46 6.52 8.85
42 Michael Blank FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.21 7.08 6.38 6.66 5.38 6.09 5.60
43 Keith Smith SO-2 Southern Arkansas 6.09 7.08 5.31 6.52 8.22 8.29 7.93
44 Dalen Torbert Sophomore Unattached 6.95 7.09 8.16 6.39 5.32 6.10 9.15
45 Caden Peevey FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6.74 7.09 6.17 5.82 5.46 6.67 8.02
46 C'ontrae Clark SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.04 7.09 6.81 6.53 8.87 6.17 7.52
47 Connor Thom SR-4 Missouri Western 7.46 7.10 5.83 7.25 5.04 7.96 5.04
48 Davian Clarke SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.19 7.11 7.04 6.19 5.91 6.97 9.18
49 Barry Richards FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.04 7.11 5.05 5.69 5.12 6.62 6.55
50 Zac Anderson JR-3 NW Missouri 6.26 7.11 8.68 7.47 6.12 8.32 8.18
51 Malachi Howard FR-1 Central Missouri 8.92 7.13 7.78 8.13 6.49 8.49 8.42
52 Gabe Harp-Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 6.06 7.13 5.49 6.21 6.71 5.64 5.42
53 Donald Nwamere FR-1 Harding 6.14 7.13 5.28 5.42 6.28 6.21 8.77
54 Pierre Brownlee-Ford FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.92 7.13 8.70 7.49 8.63 5.14 5.42
55 Nathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 8.14 7.14 6.00 7.36 8.43 5.22 6.72
56 Jamaric Hill SR-4 Mississippi College 8.87 7.15 7.01 5.72 9.08 5.44 7.44
57 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 7.15 7.15 6.22 9.23 5.22 5.51 5.37
58 Gabriel Ogundeinde SO-2 Langston 6.38 7.16 8.52 7.67 8.74 6.66 5.95
59 Monte Boen-Gutierrez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.59 7.16 5.88 8.02 8.17 5.52 8.45
60 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 6.10 7.17 6.82 8.68 7.68 7.82 6.24
61 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 5.60 7.17 7.60 5.45 8.18 5.88 8.25
62 Isaac Koomson JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 6.32 7.18 6.32 9.05 5.68 8.91 5.82
63 Rhett Foster FR-1 Missouri Western 7.54 7.18 7.11 9.05 8.33 7.33 7.04
64 ethan burton FR-1 Missouri Western 7.26 7.18 5.82 6.83 6.75 5.53 6.04
65 Christopher Coleman FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.26 7.19 7.48 6.69 6.48 7.48 8.78
66 Tyrike Cunningham SR-4 Science & Arts 6.69 7.19 5.04 8.42 6.48 9.28 5.68
67 Crispin Mbii FR-1 Science & Arts 5.48 7.20 5.12 6.56 7.71 8.36 7.35
67 Miller Goff FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 7.85 7.20 7.06 7.85 7.20 6.99 7.13
69 Sam Fisher JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 5.91 7.20 7.42 6.99 7.13 6.48 6.84
70 Cade Nelson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5.91 7.20 6.77 6.41 7.64 9.00 5.12
71 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 5.05 7.21 5.77 5.92 6.20 7.00 5.56
72 Bailey Stone SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5.56 7.21 8.66 6.13 6.57 7.07 5.48
73 Marcus Williams FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.43 7.22 9.17 8.38 6.79 9.03 5.20
74 Jentry Acklin FR-1 Central Missouri 7.22 7.22 9.03 6.14 7.80 9.17 5.06
75 Dario Sargent FR-1 Harding 6.65 7.22 5.35 7.80 9.03 7.22 7.08
76 Damone Daniels FR-1 Mississippi College 8.23 7.22 5.49 9.32 6.79 5.56 7.66
77 Troy Wlkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.05 7.24 8.04 6.38 5.43 6.09 8.47
78 Jadon Rose SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.38 7.27 8.80 8.73 6.33 6.18 8.36
79 Cameron Jackson JR-3 Ottawa 7.49 7.27 9.38 7.06 9.16 5.24 6.84
80 Drew Wilhite FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.88 7.29 8.17 7.88 6.78 5.76 8.68
81 Kerdel Moses FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.19 7.30 9.20 8.54 6.06 9.49 9.20
82 Nate Watson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.79 7.32 6.01 7.62 6.01 6.59 6.96
83 Anthony Fuqua SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.70 7.33 7.26 5.87 6.82 8.07 7.92
84 Givonni Hammond FR-1 Southern Arkansas 7.80 7.35 7.28 7.50 6.77 6.77 5.96
85 Foster Penhall FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.35 7.38 7.16 7.01 9.01 5.76 7.83
86 Savian Bush JR-3 Harding 6.72 7.38 7.90 5.61 6.28 5.98 7.83
87 Riley Graham-Pannell SO-2 Langston 6.87 7.38 6.94 7.68 9.30 9.45 9.01
88 Caleb Snowden SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.51 7.43 7.36 8.03 5.95 8.77 8.62
89 Cayden Schmidt FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.35 7.45 8.57 7.45 8.27 6.86 8.72
90 Kendall Caffey JR-3 Langston 7.22 7.52 9.40 9.55 7.90 9.48 9.33
  Christopher Butler SR-4 Mississippi College FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Wesley Tyndall SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.94
20 Corey Lyons   Unattached 6.98
42 Michael Blank FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.08
47 Connor Thom SR-4 Missouri Western 7.10
48 Davian Clarke SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.11
79 Cameron Jackson JR-3 Ottawa 7.27
88 Caleb Snowden SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.43
90 Kendall Caffey JR-3 Langston 7.52
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.80 6.12 6.53 7.76
4 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.81 5.11 7.84 4.77
9 Sheldon Richardson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.90 7.46 5.32 6.21
40 Trevor Montayne FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.08 7.01 8.85 9.14
54 Pierre Brownlee-Ford FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.13 8.35 5.28 8.63
60 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 7.17 7.32 7.03 6.46
67 Crispin Mbii FR-1 Science & Arts 7.20 5.55 9.22 7.35
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Dakarai Bush SR-4 Harding 5.49 6.82 6.95 8.62 6.19 5.36 6.33
33 Will Meredith SR-4 Harding 7.55 5.36 7.05 8.04 8.68 5.08 7.05
38 Gemari Wyre FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.52 8.35 7.07 7.50 5.31 8.42 8.42
39 Caden Williams FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.93 8.13 7.07 7.36 5.45 6.72 8.28
77 Troy Wlkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.58 6.81 7.24 6.16 6.52 9.27 8.91
81 Kerdel Moses FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.70 5.11 7.30 8.18 8.69 5.19 5.11
  Christopher Butler SR-4 Mississippi College FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brett Gelina FR-1 Central Missouri 9.00 5.12 7.48 5.33 6.92 4.99
12 Michael Nworu FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.04 6.52 8.67 4.99 6.93 6.17
21 Dimetri Browne JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.02 6.30 7.97 8.46 6.99 5.46
36 Gabriel Lane SO-2 Langston 7.98 5.93 5.02 6.22 7.06 6.64
58 Gabriel Ogundeinde SO-2 Langston 6.16 6.45 8.02 6.16 7.16 6.73
78 Jadon Rose SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.38 6.18 8.80 7.71 7.27 7.20
85 Foster Penhall FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.69 8.56 7.16 5.17 7.38 7.68
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.92 8.84 5.38 6.80 4.90 8.10 7.69
2 Tad Kirby SR-4 Harding 8.03 5.58 4.76 6.80 7.62 7.82 6.87
25 Omario Johnson SO-2 Science & Arts 8.33 6.58 6.37 7.00 8.05 5.25 5.60
32 Nickory Richards SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.48 4.94 8.68 7.05 8.75 7.20 7.90
51 Malachi Howard FR-1 Central Missouri 5.85 5.99 6.21 7.13 7.35 5.71 6.14
67 Miller Goff FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 5.98 7.49 9.36 7.20 8.57 7.42 8.36
83 Anthony Fuqua SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.72 7.92 5.43 7.33 5.57 7.04 7.55
84 Givonni Hammond FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.68 8.53 6.03 7.35 7.35 6.69 7.72
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Ross Walrond SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.79 8.75 7.00 7.70
31 Parker Love JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5.57 6.21 7.05 8.96
45 Caden Peevey FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5.18 5.46 7.09 6.67
72 Bailey Stone SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.01 6.93 7.21 6.64
86 Savian Bush JR-3 Harding 5.47 6.50 7.38 6.94
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.55 6.96 7.80 6.48
19 Krishaun Watson SR-4 Harding 6.21 6.97 7.04 8.86
23 Lopez Lumaine SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.39 6.99 8.04 5.46
27 Ronde Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.25 7.02 7.66 6.04
63 Rhett Foster FR-1 Missouri Western 5.46 7.18 5.25 7.69
73 Marcus Williams FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.49 7.22 6.36 5.27
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Malachi Pipkin JR-3 Missouri Southern 6.92
16 Alexander Dean FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.95
17 Andre Whitaker-Myart SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.96
22 Durrell Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.99
35 Amos Oruamabo FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.06
52 Gabe Harp-Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 7.13
61 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 7.17
65 Christopher Coleman FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.19
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Dakari Charlton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 5.80 5.19 6.82
6 Ariel Kerr SO-2 Central Missouri 8.17 8.10 6.86
29 Dorian Leda SR-4 Angelo State 8.22 5.06 7.02
46 C'ontrae Clark SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.30 5.04 7.09
55 Nathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 7.57 5.93 7.14
71 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 5.70 8.66 7.21
80 Drew Wilhite FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.57 8.90 7.29
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 5.43 8.73 6.87 6.87 7.84 5.50 8.25
14 Woyn Chatman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 5.49 6.87 8.33 6.94 8.19 6.67 7.36
34 Jordan Pierre FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.70 8.82 5.71 7.05 5.86 5.57 7.12
37 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 8.62 7.77 7.91 7.06 7.06 6.15 7.77
44 Dalen Torbert Sophomore Unattached 5.32 8.72 7.73 7.09 7.52 8.72 6.74
75 Dario Sargent FR-1 Harding 6.94 8.60 7.95 7.22 6.50 9.25 6.86
82 Nate Watson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.42 8.20 7.69 7.32 6.45 7.32 9.45
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Keith Smith SO-2 Southern Arkansas 5.95 5.46 6.52 7.08
49 Barry Richards FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.11 6.05 5.55 7.11
53 Donald Nwamere FR-1 Harding 8.56 8.13 8.06 7.13
57 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 7.30 9.16 6.15 7.15
64 ethan burton FR-1 Missouri Western 6.04 8.05 9.05 7.18
69 Sam Fisher JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 8.57 6.41 7.92 7.20
87 Riley Graham-Pannell SO-2 Langston 7.38 8.34 5.17 7.38
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.88 6.20 5.30 8.47
28 Isaiah Willis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.02 5.20 6.53 8.50
30 Jalon Rose SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.03 6.12 5.14 8.93
56 Jamaric Hill SR-4 Mississippi College 7.15 5.65 8.16 5.51
59 Monte Boen-Gutierrez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 7.16 6.02 8.38 8.74
62 Isaac Koomson JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 7.18 6.32 6.47 6.83
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Anthony Ward SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.27 7.02
41 Dezmand Bryant SR-4 Southern Arkansas 9.21 7.08
50 Zac Anderson JR-3 NW Missouri 7.19 7.11
66 Tyrike Cunningham SR-4 Science & Arts 6.40 7.19
70 Cade Nelson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8.72 7.20
74 Jentry Acklin FR-1 Central Missouri 8.96 7.22
76 Damone Daniels FR-1 Mississippi College 8.38 7.22
89 Cayden Schmidt FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.16 7.45