January 27, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Marie-Jeanne Ourega JR-3 Academy of Art 8.49 10.19
2 Maricia Spence SR-4 Angelo State 8.52 7.16
3 Ashyiria Savage JR-3 Missouri Southern 8.57 7.89
4 Ally Hammond JR-3 NW Missouri 8.62 10.69
5 Ariyah Samuels SO-2 Angelo State 8.80 10.39
6 Dymonde Nave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.81 6.52
7 Mattie Flanagan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.91 8.29
8 Shanette Allison JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.13 9.04

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marie-Jeanne Ourega JR-3 Academy of Art 8.51 7.24 7.83 6.90
2 Maricia Spence SR-4 Angelo State 8.62 8.88 8.80 8.54
3 Ally Hammond JR-3 NW Missouri 8.77 9.39 11.32 10.62
4 Ashyiria Savage JR-3 Missouri Southern 8.79 8.62 8.35 11.26
5 Mattie Flanagan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.91 8.02 11.14 7.49
6 Dymonde Nave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.93 6.25 6.79 9.20
7 Shanette Allison JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.06 11.69 10.60 10.51
8 Ariyah Samuels SO-2 Angelo State 8.83 7.77 10.60 9.36
9 Yanique White JR-3 Academy of Art 8.88 9.06 7.73 10.66
10 Madelyn Marquez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.93 9.74 9.74 6.88
11 Anna Riccomagno SO-2 Angelo State 8.95 7.34 11.64 6.90
12 Payton Phillips FR-1 Pittsburg St. 9.02 7.40 9.38 7.76
13 Kyndall Hicks SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.04 9.68 9.13 8.86
14 Cella Nguema SO-2 Harding 9.06 11.60 10.42 6.80
15 Valerie Olson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9.07 11.07 11.43 8.08
16 Averie Griffith SR-4 Angelo State 9.10 8.01 7.10 9.92
17 Abby Zamzow SR-4 Angelo State 9.10 6.92 8.19 6.83
18 Akili Pleas-Carnie SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.19 9.56 8.64 10.76
19 JayOnna Perry SO-2 Ottawa 9.22 10.24 10.70 10.51
20 Deriayah Lee FR-1 Central Oklahoma 9.28 7.98 8.82 6.87
21 Naiuri Krein SO-2 Washburn 9.30 11.91 10.05 9.30
22 Katie Gates FR-1 Mississippi College 9.31 10.90 9.87 7.82
23 Mariah Fede SO-2 McPherson 9.32 8.49 8.95 8.11
24 Arriana Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.32 6.53 10.16 8.11
25 Hannah Hatzenbuehler JR-3 NW Missouri 9.38 10.42 11.54 10.70
26 DaeLin Switzer JR-3 Missouri State 9.39 10.33 10.80 8.64
27 Elisabeth Jones SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9.41 7.72 10.45 11.95
28 Kate Anderson SR-4 Missouri State 9.42 7.63 7.92 12.25
29 Allison Vaughn JR-3 Angelo State 9.47 10.42 11.18 8.81
30 Kamdyn Moody JR-3 Missouri State 9.49 12.25 7.79 9.68
31 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.58 8.63 11.98 8.82
32 Devlin Rivera SO-2 Southern Arkansas 9.58 9.78 9.68 11.60
33 Jamora Horace SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.58 7.86 8.63 8.43
34 Kayla Goodwin JR-3 Central Missouri 9.61 7.02 10.77 8.27
35 Addison Skelton FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 9.65 11.78 9.75 12.55
36 Kennadie Jinkins SO-2 Washburn 9.79 10.48 11.07 12.54
37 Claire Cole FR-1 Missouri Southern 9.79 11.75 9.79 8.33
38 Karli Platte FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.80 11.86 11.18 11.86
39 Bessie Swoboda FR-1 Missouri State 9.90 9.01 8.42 12.87
40 Emma Schwinn JR-3 Missouri Western 9.99 10.89 11.19 11.09
41 Adrianna McMurray FR-1 Washburn 10.05 11.56 8.95 9.45
42 Anaya Ervin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 10.09 10.09 9.19 7.17
43 Abigail Good SR-4 Evangel 10.26 11.91 11.91 12.73
44 Marrah Spriggs FR-1 Washburn 10.39 7.48 8.73 10.19
45 Addrienna Gray FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 10.46 13.50 11.20 7.54
46 Madison Flugence FR-1 Mississippi College 10.51 11.04 11.04 12.93
47 Marcy Monell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.53 9.17 13.48 11.59
48 Malajia Bocage FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.56 7.50 9.09 13.31
49 Nizhoni Thompson SR-4 Harding 11.15 10.04 8.26 9.82
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ally Hammond JR-3 NW Missouri 8.77 10.53
12 Payton Phillips FR-1 Pittsburg St. 9.02 6.50
14 Cella Nguema SO-2 Harding 9.06 10.06
18 Akili Pleas-Carnie SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.19 10.57
45 Addrienna Gray FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 10.46 11.72
48 Malajia Bocage FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.56 8.14
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ashyiria Savage JR-3 Missouri Southern 11.26 8.79 6.51 8.44 8.27
15 Valerie Olson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.80 9.07 11.61 8.98 9.71
17 Abby Zamzow SR-4 Angelo State 8.47 9.10 8.47 9.92 8.01
33 Jamora Horace SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.78 9.58 11.69 12.27 6.81
36 Kennadie Jinkins SO-2 Washburn 7.84 9.79 7.44 9.30 9.40
42 Anaya Ervin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8.58 10.09 12.82 8.28 8.98
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marie-Jeanne Ourega JR-3 Academy of Art 9.79 8.51 9.88
8 Ariyah Samuels SO-2 Angelo State 10.51 8.83 8.57
23 Mariah Fede SO-2 McPherson 6.53 9.32 11.09
30 Kamdyn Moody JR-3 Missouri State 10.44 9.49 11.30
32 Devlin Rivera SO-2 Southern Arkansas 10.73 9.58 7.86
46 Madison Flugence FR-1 Mississippi College 12.20 10.51 7.47
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Mattie Flanagan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.56 10.79 8.47 8.91
10 Madelyn Marquez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.09 10.72 9.83 8.93
19 JayOnna Perry SO-2 Ottawa 7.66 11.25 10.61 9.22
20 Deriayah Lee FR-1 Central Oklahoma 11.42 10.21 7.89 9.28
22 Katie Gates FR-1 Mississippi College 9.87 7.55 10.25 9.31
37 Claire Cole FR-1 Missouri Southern 9.60 8.23 8.91 9.79
41 Adrianna McMurray FR-1 Washburn 9.85 13.07 12.87 10.05
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Maricia Spence SR-4 Angelo State 8.62 7.85 6.81 8.80
9 Yanique White JR-3 Academy of Art 8.88 6.66 10.75 9.68
11 Anna Riccomagno SO-2 Angelo State 8.95 10.03 9.85 8.51
16 Averie Griffith SR-4 Angelo State 9.10 7.83 8.01 11.38
21 Naiuri Krein SO-2 Washburn 9.30 10.23 8.37 9.58
39 Bessie Swoboda FR-1 Missouri State 9.90 8.42 7.83 10.70
43 Abigail Good SR-4 Evangel 10.26 11.08 12.21 8.31
47 Marcy Monell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.53 10.74 7.37 10.01
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dymonde Nave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.70 9.83 8.76 6.52 8.93 9.83
13 Kyndall Hicks SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 8.41 10.85 10.85 7.15 9.04 11.58
24 Arriana Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.37 7.46 8.21 6.81 9.32 6.53
25 Hannah Hatzenbuehler JR-3 NW Missouri 8.92 7.70 8.45 6.95 9.38 10.32
31 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 12.07 8.63 10.64 10.35 9.58 12.36
34 Kayla Goodwin JR-3 Central Missouri 9.04 8.27 7.98 11.73 9.61 8.65
35 Addison Skelton FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 11.29 10.43 11.58 8.98 9.65 12.45
44 Marrah Spriggs FR-1 Washburn 9.67 10.08 8.21 9.25 10.39 7.59
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Shanette Allison JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.88 10.97 9.06
26 DaeLin Switzer JR-3 Missouri State 7.23 10.33 9.39
27 Elisabeth Jones SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.91 8.66 9.41
28 Kate Anderson SR-4 Missouri State 11.40 11.40 9.42
29 Allison Vaughn JR-3 Angelo State 8.91 11.84 9.47
38 Karli Platte FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.61 11.86 9.80
40 Emma Schwinn JR-3 Missouri Western 8.40 12.19 9.99
49 Nizhoni Thompson SR-4 Harding 9.26 14.16 11.15