January 13, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kayla Sweeney SR-4 Tennessee 7.61 6.55
2 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 7.62 9.07
3 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.66 7.43

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dajour Miles SR-4 Tennessee 7.31 8.48 5.78 8.34 5.27
2 Dennisha Page SR-4 Tennessee 7.33 9.17 6.23 6.53 5.13
3 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 7.54 8.90 8.52 5.89 9.28
4 Cynteria James FR-1 South Carolina 7.41 5.86 6.75 9.34 8.23
5 Jada Seaman SR-4 Tennessee 7.44 5.58 6.63 9.01 5.29
6 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.56 9.08 7.11 8.17 7.26
7 Naj Watson SO-2 Georgia Southern 7.45 8.42 6.78 6.04 6.41
8 Kayla Sweeney SR-4 Tennessee 7.65 8.80 9.95 6.74 9.34
9 Mariah Brooks JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 7.69 5.39 6.54 6.54 9.54
10 Nia Hence SO-2 Georgia Southern 7.70 5.70 6.86 9.40 7.17
11 Zionna Perez-Tucker FR-1 Coastal Carolina 7.70 9.40 7.47 9.55 7.40
12 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 7.72 7.72 8.19 8.88 6.10
13 Pebbles Scott JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.74 7.82 5.73 7.05 6.35
14 Kennedy Hood SO-2 Georgia Southern 7.75 6.67 9.30 9.54 8.84
15 Grenisha Thomas SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.76 7.69 10.01 9.78 5.51
16 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.78 5.45 7.40 9.03 7.32
17 Myra Smith JR-3 USC Upstate 7.81 7.27 6.41 9.92 9.69
18 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 7.86 7.63 6.21 5.74 7.86
19 Emani George FR-1 Georgia Southern 7.87 7.09 8.98 5.67 9.84
20 Laurie Lamar JR-3 Limestone 7.89 6.08 6.95 9.87 9.47
21 Mulern Jean   Unattached 7.97 8.05 7.58 8.85 7.58
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 7.54 9.50 6.71 8.52
6 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.56 9.00 7.49 5.83
8 Kayla Sweeney SR-4 Tennessee 7.65 8.80 5.51 6.89
9 Mariah Brooks JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 7.69 7.92 7.69 7.69
16 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.78 9.34 6.54 8.87
18 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 7.86 8.73 6.84 7.47
20 Laurie Lamar JR-3 Limestone 7.89 6.24 6.63 7.50
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Dennisha Page SR-4 Tennessee 6.45 7.33
4 Cynteria James FR-1 South Carolina 6.01 7.41
11 Zionna Perez-Tucker FR-1 Coastal Carolina 8.09 7.70
12 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 6.49 7.72
13 Pebbles Scott JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.91 7.74
14 Kennedy Hood SO-2 Georgia Southern 10.00 7.75
15 Grenisha Thomas SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.30 7.76
17 Myra Smith JR-3 USC Upstate 9.06 7.81
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dajour Miles SR-4 Tennessee 7.31 8.19 8.48
5 Jada Seaman SR-4 Tennessee 7.44 5.81 7.52
7 Naj Watson SO-2 Georgia Southern 7.45 5.74 9.54
10 Nia Hence SO-2 Georgia Southern 7.70 8.32 6.24
19 Emani George FR-1 Georgia Southern 7.87 9.68 7.01
21 Mulern Jean   Unattached 7.97 6.46 6.30

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 6.38 7.62 9.07 8.27 7.25
2 Dennisha Page SR-4 Tennessee 5.60 9.35 6.04 8.10 7.36
3 Dajour Miles SR-4 Tennessee 6.65 7.24 7.16 8.56 7.38
4 Jada Seaman SR-4 Tennessee 9.18 9.70 6.10 8.65 7.52
5 Cynteria James FR-1 South Carolina 7.46 6.93 7.99 7.84 7.53
6 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 7.80 7.64 6.19 7.80 7.64
7 Kayla Sweeney SR-4 Tennessee 9.36 9.05 5.76 8.67 7.67
8 Kennedy Hood SO-2 Georgia Southern 9.32 6.78 9.32 9.71 7.70
9 Jonah Ross SR-4 Tennessee 9.26 6.09 5.71 9.41 7.71
10 Naj Watson SO-2 Georgia Southern 6.79 6.49 5.51 8.37 7.54
11 Zionna Perez-Tucker FR-1 Coastal Carolina 8.19 7.88 8.57 9.03 7.65
12 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.97 9.96 6.97 7.66 7.66
13 Mariah Brooks JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 9.13 5.99 8.44 7.29 7.67
14 Pebbles Scott JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.40 5.62 8.47 7.70 7.70
15 Nia Hence SO-2 Georgia Southern 9.82 6.96 9.28 7.66 7.73
16 Kayla Cleveland FR-1 Coastal Carolina 7.24 5.53 6.62 7.40 7.78
17 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 6.47 9.20 8.81 9.90 7.79
18 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 9.15 9.94 9.86 8.45 7.82
19 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 6.52 8.93 6.21 7.61 7.76
20 Myra Smith JR-3 USC Upstate 7.51 9.00 7.20 6.57 7.82
21 Emani George FR-1 Georgia Southern 8.93 9.32 8.23 8.38 7.83
22 Mulern Jean   Unattached 8.80 5.50 5.66 6.05 7.85
23 Grenisha Thomas SO-2 Charleston Southern 6.13 6.45 9.28 9.75 7.86
24 Laurie Lamar JR-3 Limestone 7.33 9.54 9.07 5.68 7.88
25 Hailey Duncan FR-1 South Carolina 6.23 9.70 5.99 6.54 7.88
26 Devyn McMichael JR-3 South Carolina 7.03 8.53 8.76 6.32 7.89
27 Kamille Cunningham FR-1 Converse 10.04 6.01 9.56 6.96 7.90
28 Amaya Johnson SR-4 Charleston Southern 9.56 9.72 8.69 5.77 7.90
29 Kamiyah Wooten FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5.94 7.12 9.50 8.31 7.91
30 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 9.20 10.00 10.31 9.04 7.93
31 Makenna Urbaneck FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.92 8.60 7.25 7.80 7.96
32 Kieayla Williams FR-1 Limestone 7.34 7.02 9.25 7.18 7.97
33 Ty'kira Garrett FR-1 Allen 5.98 8.77 7.02 9.17 7.97
34 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 10.15 10.39 7.97 6.36 8.05
35 Madison Griffin SO-2 Converse 9.78 6.55 8.08 8.25 8.08
35 Maleah Cornelius FR-1 USC Upstate 9.46 5.74 5.98 6.71 8.08
37 Makayla Wilson SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 9.94 6.23 10.02 7.11 8.08
38 Alisha Thomas JR-3 USC Upstate 8.70 6.43 8.38 7.81 8.13
39 Layla Spencer FR-1 Claflin 6.27 7.98 6.43 7.66 8.14
40 Jadah Rasool FR-1 Claflin 8.67 9.00 7.37 6.55 8.18
41 Camille Ellison SO-2 South Carolina 8.14 7.98 8.06 8.72 8.22
42 Da'Aliyah Johnson SR-4 Savannah State 5.88 6.62 6.04 6.29 8.27
43 Nya Singletary FR-1 USC Upstate 7.94 9.93 10.59 6.70 8.27
44 Angel Parks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.51 6.54 6.12 9.93 8.27
45 Alyse Davis FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 10.03 8.87 6.06 7.88 8.29
46 Xaria Bascombe SO-2 Benedict 10.55 9.55 6.40 9.38 8.30
47 Zaria Walker FR-1 SC State 9.57 10.74 6.83 9.99 8.32
48 Chaniya Owens JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10.10 10.51 10.18 10.35 8.34
49 Nadia Mathews FR-1 Savannah State 9.58 10.67 9.66 7.40 8.40
50 Olivia Shumbres SO-2 Col. of Charleston 9.51 6.73 9.34 8.92 8.41
51 Kyla Johnson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 5.91 6.58 10.88 8.52 8.43
52 Asiah Gadson JR-3 Col. of Charleston 10.77 8.23 10.26 9.25 8.48
53 Phoenix Vaughn FR-1 Allen 9.72 6.65 7.50 7.16 8.52
54 Catherine O'Neill SO-2 Col. of Charleston 6.87 7.04 6.70 9.53 8.58
55 Cianna Laginestra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 10.23 10.66 8.34 7.65 8.59
56 Aniah Wright SR-4 USC-Beaufort 8.84 8.92 6.33 8.92 8.66
57 Avery Jackson JR-3 Col. of Charleston 9.23 6.53 10.88 11.14 8.70
58 Adrienne Daniels SO-2 Benedict 6.11 7.15 6.72 7.50 8.72
59 Meshayla Maddox JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 6.65 10.06 8.09 7.73 8.98
60 Imani Sells JR-3 SC State 7.51 8.16 8.44 6.96 9.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 6.89 5.15 5.59 8.99 8.20 7.25 7.33
13 Mariah Brooks JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 5.83 9.36 7.67 7.37 7.52 7.67 5.60
19 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 7.14 6.68 7.76 7.45 7.14 7.76 6.83
24 Laurie Lamar JR-3 Limestone 10.09 9.07 10.25 8.59 9.46 7.88 6.86
30 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 9.44 9.28 8.96 5.63 6.90 7.93 9.68
41 Camille Ellison SO-2 South Carolina 9.29 6.66 10.36 8.55 7.65 8.22 10.44
54 Catherine O'Neill SO-2 Col. of Charleston 8.93 8.07 6.78 7.21 7.64 8.58 8.84
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Dajour Miles SR-4 Tennessee 5.17 7.38 8.12
14 Pebbles Scott JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.47 7.70 8.17
28 Amaya Johnson SR-4 Charleston Southern 8.77 7.90 6.40
35 Maleah Cornelius FR-1 USC Upstate 5.82 8.08 7.52
52 Asiah Gadson JR-3 Col. of Charleston 7.30 8.48 7.30
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jonah Ross SR-4 Tennessee 8.41 6.17 5.48 6.71 8.87 7.71
17 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 10.13 8.26 10.05 9.82 6.70 7.79
20 Myra Smith JR-3 USC Upstate 6.10 9.54 10.01 9.78 8.61 7.82
35 Madison Griffin SO-2 Converse 6.06 6.71 10.10 7.03 6.47 8.08
40 Jadah Rasool FR-1 Claflin 8.67 7.04 7.12 10.39 7.28 8.18
44 Angel Parks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.19 7.78 8.27 6.21 5.79 8.27
60 Imani Sells JR-3 SC State 9.55 9.46 7.79 10.29 10.11 9.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dennisha Page SR-4 Tennessee 7.36
11 Zionna Perez-Tucker FR-1 Coastal Carolina 7.65
26 Devyn McMichael JR-3 South Carolina 7.89
34 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 8.05
39 Layla Spencer FR-1 Claflin 8.14
50 Olivia Shumbres SO-2 Col. of Charleston 8.41
57 Avery Jackson JR-3 Col. of Charleston 8.70
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cynteria James FR-1 South Carolina 8.21 6.86 8.74 7.53
15 Nia Hence SO-2 Georgia Southern 5.49 8.28 8.28 7.73
21 Emani George FR-1 Georgia Southern 6.42 9.40 8.38 7.83
22 Mulern Jean   Unattached 8.87 10.21 9.11 7.85
42 Da'Aliyah Johnson SR-4 Savannah State 5.79 6.79 7.53 8.27
48 Chaniya Owens JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9.09 6.76 9.09 8.34
56 Aniah Wright SR-4 USC-Beaufort 8.14 8.23 9.62 8.66
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kennedy Hood SO-2 Georgia Southern 8.63 7.09 8.24 7.70 5.70
16 Kayla Cleveland FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5.68 9.73 6.23 7.78 6.15
25 Hailey Duncan FR-1 South Carolina 9.78 10.17 9.62 7.88 8.75
37 Makayla Wilson SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.36 6.47 9.38 8.08 8.16
55 Cianna Laginestra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 10.57 7.82 8.94 8.59 9.71
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 7.64 5.66 6.88 5.81 8.41
12 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.66 7.89 6.59 8.81 8.20
23 Grenisha Thomas SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.86 9.75 6.69 6.61 6.13
27 Kamille Cunningham FR-1 Converse 7.90 8.77 10.04 8.38 8.14
31 Makenna Urbaneck FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.96 9.00 6.69 9.87 7.09
33 Ty'kira Garrett FR-1 Allen 7.97 10.21 10.21 9.09 7.34
43 Nya Singletary FR-1 USC Upstate 8.27 10.18 5.88 10.42 10.67
58 Adrienne Daniels SO-2 Benedict 8.72 8.20 10.73 7.50 9.94
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jada Seaman SR-4 Tennessee 7.52 9.55 7.07
10 Naj Watson SO-2 Georgia Southern 7.54 8.60 7.85
32 Kieayla Williams FR-1 Limestone 7.97 6.46 7.97
45 Alyse Davis FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 8.29 10.28 7.30
46 Xaria Bascombe SO-2 Benedict 8.30 8.64 5.81
53 Phoenix Vaughn FR-1 Allen 8.52 10.91 9.72
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kayla Sweeney SR-4 Tennessee 8.06 8.29 6.98 7.67 8.06
18 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.37 7.59 9.62 7.82 5.63
29 Kamiyah Wooten FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8.39 5.78 5.94 7.91 6.41
38 Alisha Thomas JR-3 USC Upstate 9.11 8.22 9.92 8.13 9.92
47 Zaria Walker FR-1 SC State 10.24 7.82 8.57 8.32 10.74
49 Nadia Mathews FR-1 Savannah State 9.33 6.22 7.40 8.40 7.73
51 Kyla Johnson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 8.86 6.83 7.25 8.43 8.60
59 Meshayla Maddox JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 11.14 7.28 11.23 8.98 9.79