January 13, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 George Luke JR-3 South Carolina 2:42.50 2:27.72 3:07.61 2:23.29
2 Sean Sanders FR-1 South Carolina 1:50.80 2:29.72 2:35.71 2:38.71
3 Carlos Lanzagorta-Ruiz FR-1 South Carolina 2:50.14 2:30.56 3:02.18 2:36.59
4 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:59.29 2:31.00 2:06.84 2:26.47
5 Connor Smith FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:17.37 2:32.63 2:02.11 3:12.32
6 Jakarriez Sanders SO-2 Claflin 3:12.32 2:38.94 2:11.92 3:23.45
7 Reginald Gore SO-2 Claflin 3:25.59 2:39.37 2:50.53 2:55.31
8 Parker Massey FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:54.97 2:39.68 1:59.76 3:22.80
9 Jonas Roach FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3:02.56 2:43.00 2:36.48 3:12.34
10 Lance Surles FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:02.65 2:43.53 2:09.19 1:57.75
11 Matthew Radin Freshman Unattached 3:14.86 2:45.13 3:13.21 3:14.86
12 Kristopher Robinson FR-1 Claflin 3:36.14 2:46.26 3:02.89 1:58.05
13 Braylen Brooks FR-1 Benedict 2:01.53 2:46.47 3:28.09 3:06.45
14 Jay King SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:30.36 2:47.06 3:37.18 3:33.84
15 Spenser Kirby JR-3 Converse 2:07.71 2:48.03 3:25.00 3:36.76
16 Eric Perry FR-1 USC Upstate 3:35.76 2:48.56 2:09.80 2:43.51
17 Ethan Waites SO-2 Lander 2:12.88 2:52.57 3:21.91 3:13.28
18 John Garcia FR-1 Converse 2:45.68 3:00.08 2:09.66 3:46.90
  Hugh Willcox FR-1 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 George Luke JR-3 South Carolina 1:52.27 2:35.11 2:54.31 2:10.00 2:27.72 3:10.56
2 Sean Sanders FR-1 South Carolina 1:53.79 2:22.24 2:25.23 1:46.31 2:29.72 2:44.70
3 Carlos Lanzagorta-Ruiz FR-1 South Carolina 1:54.43 2:50.14 2:20.02 2:59.17 2:30.56 3:06.70
4 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:45.70 2:18.92 2:32.51 1:48.72 2:31.00 2:34.02
5 Connor Smith FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:57.53 2:02.11 2:57.05 2:15.84 2:32.63 3:06.21
6 Jakarriez Sanders SO-2 Claflin 2:29.41 3:05.96 2:43.71 2:07.16 2:38.94 2:00.80
7 Reginald Gore SO-2 Claflin 2:37.78 3:27.19 3:20.81 3:01.69 2:39.37 2:34.59
8 Parker Massey FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:34.89 2:02.96 3:11.62 2:26.91 2:39.68 3:13.22
  Hugh Willcox FR-1 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jonas Roach FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:15.29 2:21.81 2:15.29 3:17.23 2:21.81 2:43.00
10 Lance Surles FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:45.17 2:22.28 2:38.63 2:33.72 2:45.17 2:43.53
11 Matthew Radin Freshman Unattached 3:03.30 3:03.30 3:29.72 3:31.37 2:43.48 2:45.13
12 Kristopher Robinson FR-1 Claflin 3:02.89 3:26.17 3:06.22 2:46.26 2:34.63 2:46.26
13 Braylen Brooks FR-1 Benedict 3:09.78 2:51.47 3:26.43 3:23.10 2:46.47 2:46.47
14 Jay King SR-4 USC-Beaufort 3:07.11 3:23.82 3:20.48 2:42.05 2:11.98 2:47.06
15 Spenser Kirby JR-3 Converse 3:16.60 3:04.84 3:33.40 3:14.92 3:06.52 2:48.03
16 Eric Perry FR-1 USC Upstate 2:41.82 2:04.74 2:30.02 2:40.14 2:26.65 2:48.56
17 Ethan Waites SO-2 Lander 2:04.25 2:11.16 2:14.61 2:31.87 2:49.12 2:52.57
18 John Garcia FR-1 Converse 2:34.87 3:37.90 3:46.90 2:27.67 2:09.66 3:00.08