January 13, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 8.23
2 Mulern Jean   Unattached 8.42
3 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 8.44
4 Austyn Koppe JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.64
5 Shaina Burns   Unattached 8.74
6 Kennadi Reed FR-1 Georgia Southern 9.03

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 8.81 8.23 10.21 8.73
2 Kaila Barber Senior Unattached 9.33 8.40 8.24 8.57
3 Mulern Jean   Unattached 6.47 8.40 6.98 7.73
4 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 7.27 8.55 8.98 8.47
5 Austyn Koppe JR-3 Charleston Southern 6.81 8.72 6.98 10.73
6 Kennadi Reed FR-1 Georgia Southern 7.65 9.00 7.83 9.81
7 Shaina Burns   Unattached 9.56 8.77 9.39 10.44
8 Kayla Cleveland FR-1 Coastal Carolina 10.37 8.86 6.74 8.69
9 Chloe-Mae Wilks FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.08 8.88 9.15 10.57
10 Makayla Caldwell FR-1 Georgia Southern 8.55 9.00 8.37 8.64
11 Sucar Tanelus FR-1 Georgia Southern 7.48 9.01 6.94 7.03
12 Imani Moore JR-3 Georgia Southern 10.86 9.05 9.51 9.33
13 Meg Goebel SR-4 Coastal Carolina 10.53 9.07 8.98 7.26
14 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 9.47 9.10 8.92 7.65
15 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 6.79 9.17 11.65 8.62
16 Santiona Freeman JR-3 Benedict 8.09 9.19 7.91 8.73
17 Kyonna Nixon JR-3 USC Upstate 11.76 9.26 7.04 11.58
18 Justice Ephrim FR-1 Coastal Carolina 8.63 9.27 11.22 8.44
19 Tonet Tallie JR-3 Col. of Charleston 11.24 9.29 8.55 6.79
20 Shaniah McDaniels FR-1 Savannah State 11.14 9.36 10.96 9.83
21 Ebba Hedberg FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.35 9.38 11.92 6.85
22 Angel Parks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.72 9.76 10.06 10.64
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 7.41 5.85 6.75 8.23 9.47 8.73 8.89
4 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 7.27 7.78 10.86 8.55 10.86 9.41 8.90
7 Shaina Burns   Unattached 6.32 10.35 9.65 8.77 8.95 7.63 10.00
9 Chloe-Mae Wilks FR-1 Charleston Southern 11.55 8.53 8.80 8.88 9.06 6.49 8.71
10 Makayla Caldwell FR-1 Georgia Southern 8.01 6.57 10.98 9.00 8.55 10.89 11.61
12 Imani Moore JR-3 Georgia Southern 8.24 7.52 10.68 9.05 10.86 10.77 7.79
17 Kyonna Nixon JR-3 USC Upstate 9.17 10.00 6.95 9.26 10.00 11.95 9.63
20 Shaniah McDaniels FR-1 Savannah State 8.62 8.80 9.27 9.36 12.08 10.67 8.43
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaila Barber Senior Unattached 7.90 10.00 8.40
6 Kennadi Reed FR-1 Georgia Southern 11.52 10.08 9.00
13 Meg Goebel SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.80 7.62 9.07
16 Santiona Freeman JR-3 Benedict 8.83 9.38 9.19
18 Justice Ephrim FR-1 Coastal Carolina 10.48 6.49 9.27
19 Tonet Tallie JR-3 Col. of Charleston 11.52 6.60 9.29
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mulern Jean   Unattached 9.83 7.65 8.91 8.40
5 Austyn Koppe JR-3 Charleston Southern 6.46 9.16 11.34 8.72
8 Kayla Cleveland FR-1 Coastal Carolina 9.66 6.29 6.38 8.86
11 Sucar Tanelus FR-1 Georgia Southern 6.85 9.82 11.63 9.01
14 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 11.74 9.92 7.38 9.10
15 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 9.54 6.88 10.64 9.17
21 Ebba Hedberg FR-1 Coastal Carolina 9.95 8.92 7.88 9.38
22 Angel Parks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.42 11.42 6.84 9.76

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 8.60 8.27
2 Kaila Barber Senior Unattached 6.48 8.41
3 Mulern Jean   Unattached 8.07 8.49
4 Austyn Koppe JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.88 8.70
5 Beatrice Puiu   Unattached 6.72 8.72
6 Shaina Burns   Unattached 8.82 8.73
7 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 7.14 8.81
8 Chloe Greene JR-3 Charleston Southern 9.04 8.86
9 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 9.03 8.94
10 Kayla Cleveland FR-1 Coastal Carolina 8.86 8.95
11 Meg Goebel SR-4 Coastal Carolina 11.18 9.01
12 Imani Moore JR-3 Georgia Southern 11.05 9.05
13 Makayla Caldwell FR-1 Georgia Southern 9.18 9.09
14 Santiona Freeman JR-3 Benedict 7.85 9.12
15 Sucar Tanelus FR-1 Georgia Southern 7.76 9.13
16 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 11.79 9.14
17 Kennadi Reed FR-1 Georgia Southern 11.53 9.22
18 Kyonna Nixon JR-3 USC Upstate 11.66 9.25
19 Chloe-Mae Wilks FR-1 Charleston Southern 10.96 9.36
20 Justice Ephrim FR-1 Coastal Carolina 9.47 9.37
21 Ebba Hedberg FR-1 Coastal Carolina 8.36 9.39
22 Angel Parks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.18 9.40
23 Tonet Tallie JR-3 Col. of Charleston 8.88 9.44
24 Shaniah McDaniels FR-1 Savannah State 10.41 9.46
25 Pheijana Burnside JR-3 Claflin 8.07 9.49
26 TyQwasia Williams FR-1 SC State 11.94 9.70
27 D'asia Thomas SO-2 Converse 8.08 9.73
28 Jourdon Cooper JR-3 SC State 9.19 9.77
29 Ky'Leigha Robinson JR-3 Savannah State 9.04 9.82
30 Teleah Moorer SR-4 Allen 7.84 9.92
31 Abby Fush SO-2 Col. of Charleston 10.28 9.98
32 Lee Kania FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12.69 9.99
33 Justice Bell SO-2 Claflin 9.11 10.01
34 Alexandria Kennedy FR-1 Georgia Southern 8.04 10.04
35 Deashja Franklin SO-2 USC Upstate 7.27 10.09
36 Kayla Lema JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 7.59 10.12
37 LeeAisha Ford SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.35 10.27
38 Makayla Jones SR-4 SC State 8.97 10.31
39 Sydney Cooper SO-2 SC State 8.20 10.37
40 Caseyona Hight FR-1 Allen 13.68 10.85
41 De'Andra Brown SO-2 USC-Beaufort 10.57 11.01
42 Latavia bracey SO-2 Converse 8.72 11.03
43 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom JR-3 Limestone 8.06 11.35
44 TraVon Lay JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 14.16 12.00
  Jewel Ash JR-3 Charleston Southern FS FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Mulern Jean   Unattached 8.49 7.81 6.63
11 Meg Goebel SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.01 7.66 7.75
16 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 9.14 11.06 8.96
33 Justice Bell SO-2 Claflin 10.01 12.22 7.31
34 Alexandria Kennedy FR-1 Georgia Southern 10.04 8.54 12.05
35 Deashja Franklin SO-2 USC Upstate 10.09 11.00 10.50
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 8.64 7.14 8.81 6.96 7.40
10 Kayla Cleveland FR-1 Coastal Carolina 9.67 8.24 8.95 10.65 7.16
19 Chloe-Mae Wilks FR-1 Charleston Southern 9.64 9.93 9.36 8.43 8.71
26 TyQwasia Williams FR-1 SC State 10.77 8.35 9.70 11.55 9.70
36 Kayla Lema JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 8.61 12.45 10.12 8.71 11.84
37 LeeAisha Ford SO-2 USC-Beaufort 8.43 8.22 10.27 9.04 9.66
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 8.27 10.59
14 Santiona Freeman JR-3 Benedict 9.12 8.67
25 Pheijana Burnside JR-3 Claflin 9.49 9.40
28 Jourdon Cooper JR-3 SC State 9.77 8.02
29 Ky'Leigha Robinson JR-3 Savannah State 9.82 10.90
39 Sydney Cooper SO-2 SC State 10.37 7.99
41 De'Andra Brown SO-2 USC-Beaufort 11.01 8.48
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Austyn Koppe JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.57 8.18 11.14 8.70 6.88 6.79 7.31
9 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 7.87 9.48 7.60 8.94 6.53 10.37 6.44
27 D'asia Thomas SO-2 Converse 8.37 9.54 8.96 9.73 11.49 9.93 9.34
30 Teleah Moorer SR-4 Allen 11.81 11.71 9.03 9.92 12.70 8.54 6.95
32 Lee Kania FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12.29 12.79 12.59 9.99 12.99 12.59 12.49
40 Caseyona Hight FR-1 Allen 14.00 7.60 11.72 10.85 10.96 12.37 12.26
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaila Barber Senior Unattached 6.48 6.48 6.06 8.41 6.82 8.16 9.76
12 Imani Moore JR-3 Georgia Southern 10.23 7.88 6.88 9.05 10.77 6.52 11.32
17 Kennadi Reed FR-1 Georgia Southern 9.78 11.16 10.15 9.22 11.16 7.84 11.99
21 Ebba Hedberg FR-1 Coastal Carolina 9.39 10.52 11.74 9.39 8.08 7.05 7.23
42 Latavia bracey SO-2 Converse 9.82 11.03 11.48 11.03 10.48 8.94 9.93
43 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom JR-3 Limestone 14.42 13.40 7.95 11.35 10.90 13.40 11.58
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Beatrice Puiu   Unattached 8.72 6.46 7.50 8.99 8.55
8 Chloe Greene JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.86 8.51 9.48 7.71 9.22
18 Kyonna Nixon JR-3 USC Upstate 9.25 7.03 10.09 8.14 8.24
22 Angel Parks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.40 9.78 11.10 12.22 11.00
31 Abby Fush SO-2 Col. of Charleston 9.98 12.08 10.58 11.48 10.98
44 TraVon Lay JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.00 14.76 15.60 12.24 15.48
  Jewel Ash JR-3 Charleston Southern FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Shaina Burns   Unattached 6.64 11.00 11.09 8.73 9.35
13 Makayla Caldwell FR-1 Georgia Southern 8.91 9.00 10.09 9.09 11.18
15 Sucar Tanelus FR-1 Georgia Southern 11.33 6.49 8.31 9.13 8.49
20 Justice Ephrim FR-1 Coastal Carolina 6.75 11.06 9.09 9.37 7.59
23 Tonet Tallie JR-3 Col. of Charleston 6.71 9.82 10.86 9.44 7.37
24 Shaniah McDaniels FR-1 Savannah State 10.69 11.64 7.95 9.46 8.05
38 Makayla Jones SR-4 SC State 8.56 8.46 8.25 10.31 7.94