January 20, 2024
|
Illinois College-King FH - Jacksonville, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarai Brown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.87 7.48 8.27 6.14
2 Lorena Alonso SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.93 7.85 9.20 6.74
3 Makayla Myers FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.97 10.29 8.13 8.69
4 Deja Anderson FR-1 Illinois College 8.03 7.47 7.39 9.00
5 Chloe Davis SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 8.12 7.31 8.29 9.67
6 Mattie Brown FR-1 Illinois College 8.13 8.46 8.13 9.52
7 Melissa Aninagyei-Bonsu   Illinois Track Club 8.15 8.48 9.78 10.60
8 Ari Afolabi   Illinois Track Club 8.20 6.81 5.99 9.35

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarai Brown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9.65 9.34 7.91 8.55 8.86
2 Makayla Myers FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 9.98 7.77 7.92 7.61 8.95
3 Lorena Alonso SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 8.86 9.82 7.98 5.67 9.66
4 Mattie Brown FR-1 Illinois College 5.63 5.71 8.04 7.64 10.13
5 Deja Anderson FR-1 Illinois College 6.13 6.05 8.06 6.53 8.39
6 Chloe Davis SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 6.39 8.41 8.08 10.43 6.71
7 Melissa Aninagyei-Bonsu   Illinois Track Club 9.61 9.69 8.14 9.45 9.69
8 Ari Afolabi   Illinois Track Club 6.86 9.88 8.16 8.74 10.61
9 Ninawa Odicho   Illinois Track Club 10.70 6.39 8.29 9.37 8.54
10 Haley Garrett FR-1 Illinois College 8.35 10.02 8.35 9.02 7.52
11 Fynesse Jones SO-2 Illinois College 10.47 7.87 8.37 10.89 7.03
12 Layla Horn JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 6.84 8.53 8.44 10.89 7.52
13 Breanne Haines SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 9.78 7.31 8.50 7.40 9.86
14 Margaret Bellew FR-1 Greenville 9.82 8.36 8.61 8.36 7.75
15 Syniyah Quenga Junior Unattached 9.36 8.92 8.66 8.58 7.97
16 Miracle Holmes JR-3 Williams Baptist 10.51 7.16 8.83 11.04 11.04
17 Allyson Marlow JR-3 Williams Baptist 7.83 7.20 8.89 8.36 9.52
18 Zaelin Morris JR-3 Williams Baptist 7.25 7.25 8.95 9.40 10.92
19 Cynthia Snyder FR-1 Lyon 7.93 10.21 9.11 9.84 6.38
20 Julie Smith FR-1 Williams Baptist 9.27 11.70 9.36 6.56 10.58
21 Kodi Hatfield FR-1 Lyon 8.84 9.12 9.40 11.00 7.52
22 Christina Li   Illinois Track Club 11.94 11.56 9.47 7.77 9.66
23 Leona Brezenski FR-1 Lyon 7.49 9.86 9.48 10.05 7.02
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Chloe Davis SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.44 8.08
9 Ninawa Odicho   Illinois Track Club 6.64 8.29
13 Breanne Haines SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 7.06 8.50
14 Margaret Bellew FR-1 Greenville 8.36 8.61
20 Julie Smith FR-1 Williams Baptist 8.43 9.36
23 Leona Brezenski FR-1 Lyon 12.23 9.48
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Makayla Myers FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.92 9.51 8.80
5 Deja Anderson FR-1 Illinois College 8.06 9.03 6.29
10 Haley Garrett FR-1 Illinois College 8.35 9.77 7.44
16 Miracle Holmes JR-3 Williams Baptist 8.83 6.98 7.33
17 Allyson Marlow JR-3 Williams Baptist 8.89 10.94 6.23
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Lorena Alonso SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.98 9.74 6.87
4 Mattie Brown FR-1 Illinois College 8.04 5.95 9.17
8 Ari Afolabi   Illinois Track Club 8.16 10.37 9.22
11 Fynesse Jones SO-2 Illinois College 8.37 8.63 8.46
19 Cynthia Snyder FR-1 Lyon 9.11 7.20 10.94
22 Christina Li   Illinois Track Club 9.47 11.46 6.82
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarai Brown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 5.54 7.91 6.33 8.63 7.91 9.50
7 Melissa Aninagyei-Bonsu   Illinois Track Club 7.33 8.14 7.09 6.76 6.92 5.95
12 Layla Horn JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 10.64 8.44 9.63 9.54 9.88 8.95
15 Syniyah Quenga Junior Unattached 8.58 8.66 10.57 9.36 7.02 10.22
18 Zaelin Morris JR-3 Williams Baptist 9.49 8.95 10.12 9.04 10.03 9.22
21 Kodi Hatfield FR-1 Lyon 11.75 9.40 8.56 10.63 7.81 9.69