January 13, 2024
|
Brandeis -Gosman Sports Center - Waltham, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE Liberty League

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dorinda Okorji JR-3 UMass Boston 7.84 6.98 10
2 Meredith Pasquarosa FR-1 St. Anselm 8.15 6.36 8
3 Anushka Chavda FR-1 Bates 8.21 10.68 6
4 Merete Ogah JR-3 Wellesley 8.22 9.95 5
5 Jennifer Baker FR-1 St. Anselm 8.23 6.34 4
6 Aryianna Garceau SO-2 UMass Boston 8.28 8.86 3
7 Emily Cain FR-1 Bates 8.31 10.64 2
8 Alyssa Fici FR-1 RPI 8.32 7.74 1
9 Smiley Huynh SR-4 Brandeis 8.40 7.73 -
10 Taylor Quaye SR-4 Wellesley 8.41 9.34 -
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Merete Ogah JR-3 Wellesley 8.22 5
5 Jennifer Baker FR-1 St. Anselm 8.23 4
8 Alyssa Fici FR-1 RPI 8.32 1
9 Smiley Huynh SR-4 Brandeis 8.40 -
10 Taylor Quaye SR-4 Wellesley 8.41 -
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dorinda Okorji JR-3 UMass Boston 7.84 10
2 Meredith Pasquarosa FR-1 St. Anselm 8.15 8
3 Anushka Chavda FR-1 Bates 8.21 6
6 Aryianna Garceau SO-2 UMass Boston 8.28 3
7 Emily Cain FR-1 Bates 8.31 2

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dorinda Okorji JR-3 UMass Boston 9.24 9.48 8.12 7.96
2 Meredith Pasquarosa FR-1 St. Anselm 9.38 7.42 5.71 8.15
3 Emily Cain FR-1 Bates 8.32 8.32 7.33 8.23
4 Aryianna Garceau SO-2 UMass Boston 7.42 7.26 9.15 8.24
5 Anushka Chavda FR-1 Bates 9.44 10.77 8.70 8.28
6 Jennifer Baker FR-1 St. Anselm 9.76 9.01 6.34 8.34
7 Smiley Huynh SR-4 Brandeis 8.34 7.43 9.85 8.34
8 Merete Ogah JR-3 Wellesley 10.91 6.63 8.65 8.39
9 Alyssa Fici FR-1 RPI 6.66 9.18 7.50 8.42
10 Taylor Quaye SR-4 Wellesley 7.08 7.75 9.94 8.42
11 Ava Houle FR-1 St. Anselm 9.74 9.91 6.92 8.54
12 Olivia Dench SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 6.76 10.52 8.98 8.55
13 Kirsten Man JR-3 Brandeis 10.29 8.23 9.00 8.57
14 Adeline LeGault SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6.10 10.31 9.88 8.59
15 Ria Goveas JR-3 Wellesley 6.30 8.14 7.35 8.75
16 Colleen Curran FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 8.69 8.60 10.00 8.77
17 Abigail Kilbride JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 9.25 9.17 8.20 8.81
18 Ianna Gilbert SR-4 Brandeis 6.44 8.82 8.47 8.82
19 Reilly Slusser JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.38 6.44 9.09 8.82
20 Olivia Holley SO-2 Wentworth 8.35 10.75 10.75 8.88
21 harleen Bassan JR-3 UMass Boston 10.37 9.19 11.00 9.01
22 Sydney Mercadante FR-1 Wentworth 7.61 7.15 9.69 9.05
23 Hailey Crane JR-3 Brandeis 11.18 8.19 9.64 9.09
24 Francesca Samuel FR-1 Brandeis 11.65 8.83 8.01 9.10
25 Emma Yen SO-2 Bates 7.41 6.77 11.70 9.14
26 Katie Unger SR-4 RPI 9.51 7.48 6.47 9.23
27 Christie Derival FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 10.59 9.02 8.36 9.29
28 Paula Salazar SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 10.89 11.66 12.13 9.55
29 Anabella de Oliveira Castro SO-2 Smith 7.75 11.52 11.52 9.68
30 Amiya Sharp FR-1 UMass Boston 11.34 9.84 11.53 9.94
31 Taylor Aubin FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.46 8.81 12.07 10.87
32 Cayla Jean- Louis JR-3 UMass Boston 10.14 8.83 10.03 10.90
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Anushka Chavda FR-1 Bates 7.12 9.53 8.53 8.28
7 Smiley Huynh SR-4 Brandeis 8.59 7.01 6.01 8.34
15 Ria Goveas JR-3 Wellesley 8.49 6.57 9.28 8.75
17 Abigail Kilbride JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 10.93 10.31 8.81 8.81
26 Katie Unger SR-4 RPI 11.36 7.85 8.59 9.23
32 Cayla Jean- Louis JR-3 UMass Boston 13.63 11.67 13.74 10.90
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Emily Cain FR-1 Bates 9.96 7.74 7.08 9.63 8.23 10.46
9 Alyssa Fici FR-1 RPI 8.59 9.69 8.68 7.25 8.42 10.61
14 Adeline LeGault SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.80 10.23 10.48 6.96 8.59 9.54
22 Sydney Mercadante FR-1 Wentworth 6.79 7.24 10.14 9.24 9.05 11.32
23 Hailey Crane JR-3 Brandeis 10.91 7.46 7.00 8.91 9.09 9.37
31 Taylor Aubin FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 12.29 9.79 9.13 8.05 10.87 12.07
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jennifer Baker FR-1 St. Anselm 6.76 6.18 9.09 10.01 5.93 8.34
8 Merete Ogah JR-3 Wellesley 10.24 7.39 6.80 9.48 7.22 8.39
21 harleen Bassan JR-3 UMass Boston 9.92 7.66 10.37 6.67 8.29 9.01
29 Anabella de Oliveira Castro SO-2 Smith 12.30 9.01 10.75 9.68 9.59 9.68
30 Amiya Sharp FR-1 UMass Boston 8.55 12.13 12.63 6.96 8.55 9.94
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aryianna Garceau SO-2 UMass Boston 7.58 8.57 6.43 10.39 7.75 8.24 7.75
11 Ava Houle FR-1 St. Anselm 10.68 9.57 8.03 7.26 6.15 8.54 9.57
13 Kirsten Man JR-3 Brandeis 6.00 7.20 6.86 7.29 9.17 8.57 8.75
19 Reilly Slusser JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6.80 8.56 9.35 10.68 9.53 8.82 10.50
20 Olivia Holley SO-2 Wentworth 7.29 8.17 6.58 8.88 6.58 8.88 9.06
28 Paula Salazar SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.45 8.79 10.89 10.32 9.55 9.55 9.17
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dorinda Okorji JR-3 UMass Boston 7.25 9.32 7.88 9.00 9.08 7.96
10 Taylor Quaye SR-4 Wellesley 9.86 8.76 8.76 8.68 6.32 8.42
16 Colleen Curran FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 10.70 11.41 11.23 9.83 8.25 8.77
24 Francesca Samuel FR-1 Brandeis 10.20 6.37 10.38 11.38 11.65 9.10
27 Christie Derival FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 11.52 6.97 8.27 9.20 9.76 9.29
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Meredith Pasquarosa FR-1 St. Anselm 8.97 8.15
12 Olivia Dench SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 9.84 8.55
18 Ianna Gilbert SR-4 Brandeis 8.82 8.82
25 Emma Yen SO-2 Bates 11.89 9.14