February 2, 2024
|
Northern Arizona-Skydome - Flagstaff, AZ
|
300m (Flat)
|
6877 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacoby Madise SO-2 UC Riverside 6.78 7.87 6.38
2 Khamis Hassan JR-3 Northern Arizona 6.80 8.71 8.64
3 Kyle Smith JR-3 Northern Arizona 6.81 5.45 5.52
4 MarcAnthony Sanchez SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.85 5.07 5.14
5 Bode Brewer JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.87 4.81 5.29
6 Tyler Thomas SO-2 La Verne 6.88 6.20 6.40
7 Nicholas Landon FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.90 5.04 8.70
8 Jason Sherman FR-1 UC Riverside 6.92 5.47 8.24

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khamis Hassan JR-3 Northern Arizona 6.38 5.97 6.86 6.38 8.17 7.14
2 Kyle Smith JR-3 Northern Arizona 7.28 5.08 6.86 4.94 7.07 6.59
3 Jacoby Madise SO-2 UC Riverside 7.24 8.07 6.89 6.76 6.96 8.07
4 Bode Brewer JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.90 8.42 6.90 7.53 7.59 6.90
5 Tyler Thomas SO-2 La Verne 8.56 7.11 6.90 7.46 5.11 6.28
6 MarcAnthony Sanchez SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.43 7.88 6.91 6.50 5.12 6.02
7 Nicholas Landon FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.01 5.28 6.94 9.03 7.22 5.76
8 Jason Sherman FR-1 UC Riverside 5.56 7.72 6.95 5.08 6.12 9.04
9 Aaron Johnson FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.29 9.05 6.96 8.22 8.22 8.15
10 Ian Lipsey JR-3 Northern Arizona 6.13 8.36 6.96 5.22 6.27 7.38
11 Christian Wood   Premier Elite 5.52 7.54 6.98 7.54 4.96 6.50
12 Eric Brown Junior Premier Elite 8.93 8.93 7.03 4.93 7.81 7.88
12 Trenton Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 8.02 6.12 7.03 7.32 7.53 6.89
14 Aaron Fruge FR-1 UC Riverside 7.61 6.48 7.04 6.62 7.26 9.09
15 LaVaughan Smooth FR-1 La Verne 7.56 7.49 7.06 8.62 7.56 5.65
16 Sterling Brassfield JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.28 7.92 7.07 6.93 8.28 5.09
17 Brody Armani   SinCity Track Club 5.53 8.92 7.08 5.24 6.31 9.07
18 Giovanni Criss   SinCity Track Club 6.69 7.75 7.11 7.97 7.11 8.39
19 Andrew Garcia FR-1 UC Riverside 8.18 7.33 7.11 5.55 8.89 7.40
20 Ethan Zake SO-2 Grand Canyon 5.06 6.41 7.12 6.41 5.20 5.06
21 Russel Maxie FR-1 La Verne 9.30 6.01 7.15 6.30 5.22 7.80
22 Parker Clifford Junior Unattached 6.44 8.08 7.15 6.65 8.08 6.80
23 Zachary Sutton SO-2 Northern Arizona 8.73 6.30 7.15 6.65 5.30 6.80
24 Isiah Jordan   SinCity Track Club 5.66 5.66 7.16 6.30 5.66 6.45
25 Jaiden Coleman FR-1 Redlands 5.52 7.95 7.16 6.30 6.30 8.88
26 Hunter Bond SO-2 La Verne 5.74 8.54 7.17 7.60 7.25 5.09
26 Derek Pangilinan FR-1 Redlands 6.17 9.04 7.17 5.67 7.89 8.11
28 Greyson Taylor SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.31 9.33 7.17 9.11 7.60 6.67
29 Tyson Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 8.48 6.04 7.18 7.04 5.25 5.17
30 Jenner Sherman JR-3 Redlands 8.27 8.85 7.19 7.84 6.76 6.55
31 Austin Haines SR-4 La Verne 8.14 5.12 7.20 8.43 5.33 8.86
32 Ivan Estrada JR-3 La Verne 6.49 6.13 7.21 5.05 7.21 6.42
33 Davion Fields FR-1 La Verne 6.00 7.15 7.22 9.25 6.65 5.20
34 Travis Charles   SinCity Track Club 5.64 5.93 7.23 6.37 8.90 5.07
35 Jazarien Johnson   SinCity Track Club 5.72 8.04 7.24 6.81 8.55 6.09
36 Braylon Howard   SinCity Track Club 6.59 8.62 7.24 8.19 7.17 8.84
37 Shawn Carter   SinCity Track Club 7.04 5.80 7.25 6.67 5.22 7.83
38 Roy Jiang JR-3 Caltech 7.84 5.96 7.26 5.74 7.99 5.88
39 Jorge Luna-Estes Senior Risen Performance 5.81 6.76 7.26 5.81 5.52 5.23
40 Zachary Taylor SO-2 Northern Arizona 8.93 8.86 7.26 7.99 8.43 9.44
41 Michael Harambasic Junior Unattached 8.80 6.84 7.27 9.46 5.75 7.78
42 Jacob Nash Sophomore Unattached 6.57 7.60 7.30 7.52 7.01 8.47
43 Tyler Gatewood FR-1 Caltech 9.28 7.81 7.36 6.11 9.20 7.22
44 Gabriel Candalario FR-1 La Verne 7.53 7.61 7.38 5.91 6.42 7.83
45 Gabriel Meunier SO-2 Redlands 5.18 6.22 7.40 6.89 9.48 7.70
46 Garrett BIshop SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 9.12 7.56 7.41 6.75 9.56 7.71
47 Patrick Lang FR-1 Redlands 7.27 7.27 7.41 5.27 8.38 9.27
48 Tyler Levonduskie FR-1 Redlands 8.24 5.49 7.42 8.09 7.57 6.90
49 Aram Sarkissian FR-1 Redlands 9.01 5.29 7.44 7.15 8.78 8.86
50 Arturo Alvarez Medina FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 6.92 7.00 7.44 5.73 7.44 7.96
51 Joseph Pang SR-4 Redlands 9.45 5.33 7.50 6.23 5.78 7.73
52 Fotis Amegangee SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 7.76 5.28 7.53 6.10 5.58 8.96
53 Tristan Wheeler SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 6.20 6.35 7.56 6.51 9.61 5.83
54 Nyzhae Anderson JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 6.03 8.17 7.63 6.57 7.86 8.47
55 Mark Harimoto Sophomore Lopes Throws Run 7.18 5.42 7.63 7.33 6.72 8.93
56 Jordan Wade   SinCity Track Club 7.19 6.19 7.64 6.73 9.78 5.96
57 Jullien Bosket FR-1 Redlands 8.25 6.71 7.71 8.79 7.02 8.10
58 Octavio Ayala FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 6.50 8.66 7.73 7.73 7.81 7.58
59 Kam'ron Lawson   SinCity Track Club 5.70 7.02 7.80 7.65 8.66 9.52
60 Quadri Hazzan   SinCity Track Club 9.12 6.13 7.86 5.51 7.24 8.18
61 Derrick Collins   SinCity Track Club 7.01 6.93 7.87 6.54 9.76 6.93
62 Ace Aguilar   SinCity Track Club 8.55 7.83 7.99 8.31 9.27 5.76
63 William Linden JR-3 Redlands 7.50 6.05 8.06 7.26 5.81 8.63
64 Durell Lawton   SinCity Track Club 7.37 9.74 8.18 7.69 6.63 5.89
65 Aiden Raju   SinCity Track Club 7.95 9.21 8.45 9.81 8.20 8.71
66 Isua Mbang   SinCity Track Club 7.23 9.27 8.50 7.65 7.23 10.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tyler Thomas SO-2 La Verne 8.15 6.90 8.08 5.94 8.15 4.83
10 Ian Lipsey JR-3 Northern Arizona 5.15 6.96 5.99 7.52 8.91 5.08
21 Russel Maxie FR-1 La Verne 5.44 7.15 7.87 9.01 5.87 8.08
38 Roy Jiang JR-3 Caltech 9.44 7.26 8.64 7.34 8.28 6.47
44 Gabriel Candalario FR-1 La Verne 5.32 7.38 5.54 7.24 8.56 7.61
50 Arturo Alvarez Medina FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 9.01 7.44 9.16 7.37 8.93 9.45
55 Mark Harimoto Sophomore Lopes Throws Run 8.70 7.63 5.42 8.70 9.92 8.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 MarcAnthony Sanchez SO-2 Northern Arizona 8.64 4.98 6.84 6.91 6.71 8.57 7.33
37 Shawn Carter   SinCity Track Club 5.51 6.24 8.34 7.25 7.62 5.22 5.37
41 Michael Harambasic Junior Unattached 6.04 7.20 8.58 7.27 9.24 7.86 5.75
46 Garrett BIshop SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 6.90 8.30 8.08 7.41 6.45 6.38 5.49
49 Aram Sarkissian FR-1 Redlands 8.34 7.67 5.88 7.44 9.53 7.96 7.22
62 Ace Aguilar   SinCity Track Club 6.40 7.91 6.16 7.99 6.56 6.96 9.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Aaron Fruge FR-1 UC Riverside 7.04 5.42 7.18
24 Isiah Jordan   SinCity Track Club 7.16 7.45 7.59
29 Tyson Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 7.18 9.34 5.96
35 Jazarien Johnson   SinCity Track Club 7.24 5.72 9.20
48 Tyler Levonduskie FR-1 Redlands 7.42 5.87 8.17
52 Fotis Amegangee SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 7.53 7.91 8.81
63 William Linden JR-3 Redlands 8.06 10.24 9.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Smith JR-3 Northern Arizona 7.48 6.18 5.35 6.38 6.86 5.90 4.94
22 Parker Clifford Junior Unattached 8.16 5.58 6.15 8.16 7.15 8.80 7.44
26 Derek Pangilinan FR-1 Redlands 8.39 6.53 9.18 7.46 7.17 5.74 5.74
30 Jenner Sherman JR-3 Redlands 6.98 8.13 8.92 7.48 7.19 8.27 6.40
32 Ivan Estrada JR-3 La Verne 5.56 6.13 5.27 7.72 7.21 7.14 8.37
53 Tristan Wheeler SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 6.66 7.79 9.53 6.58 7.56 9.23 9.15
60 Quadri Hazzan   SinCity Track Club 9.59 8.89 8.89 9.91 7.86 6.13 9.59
64 Durell Lawton   SinCity Track Club 10.07 7.53 6.14 7.12 8.18 9.90 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Christian Wood   Premier Elite 6.98 5.31 5.24 5.45
12 Eric Brown Junior Premier Elite 7.03 7.67 6.54 5.63
17 Brody Armani   SinCity Track Club 7.08 5.60 6.52 9.14
23 Zachary Sutton SO-2 Northern Arizona 7.15 6.22 5.37 8.73
51 Joseph Pang SR-4 Redlands 7.50 6.75 6.38 8.03
54 Nyzhae Anderson JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 7.63 6.26 8.09 8.32
61 Derrick Collins   SinCity Track Club 7.87 8.90 6.85 8.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Sterling Brassfield JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.07
20 Ethan Zake SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.12
25 Jaiden Coleman FR-1 Redlands 7.16
26 Hunter Bond SO-2 La Verne 7.17
31 Austin Haines SR-4 La Verne 7.20
39 Jorge Luna-Estes Senior Risen Performance 7.26
59 Kam'ron Lawson   SinCity Track Club 7.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Khamis Hassan JR-3 Northern Arizona 7.55 8.92 6.86
4 Bode Brewer JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.21 7.39 6.90
15 LaVaughan Smooth FR-1 La Verne 6.85 7.56 7.06
19 Andrew Garcia FR-1 UC Riverside 5.48 8.39 7.11
45 Gabriel Meunier SO-2 Redlands 6.59 7.18 7.40
56 Jordan Wade   SinCity Track Club 7.19 8.41 7.64
65 Aiden Raju   SinCity Track Club 8.45 7.86 8.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Trenton Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 5.42 6.61 7.03 6.33
33 Davion Fields FR-1 La Verne 7.51 6.07 7.22 5.49
34 Travis Charles   SinCity Track Club 8.03 7.96 7.23 6.15
36 Braylon Howard   SinCity Track Club 8.33 9.27 7.24 6.59
42 Jacob Nash Sophomore Unattached 7.89 8.18 7.30 5.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacoby Madise SO-2 UC Riverside 6.89
9 Aaron Johnson FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.96
18 Giovanni Criss   SinCity Track Club 7.11
40 Zachary Taylor SO-2 Northern Arizona 7.26
47 Patrick Lang FR-1 Redlands 7.41
58 Octavio Ayala FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Nicholas Landon FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.94 7.92 7.36
8 Jason Sherman FR-1 UC Riverside 6.95 6.75 6.75
28 Greyson Taylor SR-4 Grand Canyon 7.17 8.11 5.74
43 Tyler Gatewood FR-1 Caltech 7.36 5.16 6.11
57 Jullien Bosket FR-1 Redlands 7.71 9.95 9.64
66 Isua Mbang   SinCity Track Club 8.50 10.54 9.18