January 12, 2024
|
Northern Arizona-Skydome - Flagstaff, AZ
|
300m (Flat)
|
6877 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Germain Lemaitre SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:18.61
2 Daviciea McCartney JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:18.96
3 Isaac Davis SR-4 Arizona 1:20.96
4 Ben Stratman SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:21.03
5 Jack Schaumberg SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:21.07
6 Yan Vazquez SO-2 Arizona 1:21.43
7 Ernest Green SO-2 Mesa CC 1:21.52
8 Samuel Green SO-2 Mesa CC 1:21.53
9 Zach Weaver FR-1 Arizona State 1:21.92
10 Michael Cunningham SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:22.50
11 Evan Simmons SO-2 Arizona 1:23.06
12 John Ojeda Sophomore Unattached 1:24.82
13 Alonso D'Carpio   Evo Track Club 1:26.56
14 Ethan Smith FR-1 CSUN 1:26.63
15 Mario Correa-ruiz FR-1 Mesa CC 1:26.71
16 Parker Waugh SO-2 Arizona State 1:27.54
17 Manuel Najera SR-4 Park Gilbert 1:28.21
18 Kyler McQueen Senior Unattached 1:29.07
19 Zion Atwood FR-1 Mesa CC 1:30.32
20 Bryce Owens FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:30.37
21 Damian Najera FR-1 Park Gilbert 1:31.65
22 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 1:38.66
  James Smith II SR-4 Grand Canyon FS
  CJ Werner Freshman Unattached DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Alonso D'Carpio   Evo Track Club 1:26.56 1:30.03 1:43.01 1:45.61 1:32.62
15 Mario Correa-ruiz FR-1 Mesa CC 1:26.71 1:16.31 1:33.65 1:48.39 1:23.25
20 Bryce Owens FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:30.37 1:16.82 1:17.72 1:33.09 1:05.07
21 Damian Najera FR-1 Park Gilbert 1:31.65 1:36.24 1:32.57 1:54.57 1:41.74
22 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 1:38.66 1:24.85 1:48.53 1:48.53 1:46.56
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Manuel Najera SR-4 Park Gilbert 1:23.80 1:06.16 1:30.86 1:28.21
18 Kyler McQueen Senior Unattached 1:37.09 1:13.93 1:28.18 1:29.07
19 Zion Atwood FR-1 Mesa CC 1:32.13 1:53.81 1:40.26 1:30.32
  CJ Werner Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Yan Vazquez SO-2 Arizona 1:21.43 1:15.73 1:09.22 1:45.86 1:10.03 1:41.79
9 Zach Weaver FR-1 Arizona State 1:21.92 1:33.39 1:36.67 1:17.83 1:42.40 1:45.68
12 John Ojeda Sophomore Unattached 1:24.82 1:02.77 1:41.79 1:42.64 1:18.04 1:37.55
14 Ethan Smith FR-1 CSUN 1:26.63 1:27.50 1:14.51 1:13.64 1:22.30 1:23.17
16 Parker Waugh SO-2 Arizona State 1:27.54 1:37.17 1:33.67 1:12.66 1:05.66 1:03.91
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Isaac Davis SR-4 Arizona 1:20.96
7 Ernest Green SO-2 Mesa CC 1:21.52
8 Samuel Green SO-2 Mesa CC 1:21.53
10 Michael Cunningham SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:22.50
11 Evan Simmons SO-2 Arizona 1:23.06
Men's 600 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Germain Lemaitre SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:18.61 1:16.26 1:31.19
2 Daviciea McCartney JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:18.96 1:21.33 1:11.86
4 Ben Stratman SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:21.03 1:42.10 1:11.31
5 Jack Schaumberg SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:21.07 1:12.16 1:03.24
  James Smith II SR-4 Grand Canyon FS FS FS