April 5- 6, 2024
|
Elmhurst - Elmhurst, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jayla Johnson SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 13.94 11.99 13.67 10
2 Ren Brown JR-3 U. of Chicago 14.23 14.23 14.80 8
3 Nakala Nadeau JR-3 Elmhurst 14.53 13.52 16.28 6
4 Denise Partee SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14.72 14.72 18.85 5
5 Nyarai Terry JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 14.93 12.25 17.47 4
6 Thea Ring SO-2 North Park 15.00 12.30 16.20 3
7 Hannah Jones SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.84 16.32 13.31 2
8 Haley Dahl JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15.93 13.07 19.60 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jayla Johnson SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14.14 1.8
2 Ren Brown JR-3 U. of Chicago 14.53 1.6
3 Denise Partee SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14.60 1.7
4 Nakala Nadeau JR-3 Elmhurst 14.78 2.0
5 Haley Dahl JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15.38 1.5
6 Hannah Jones SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.89 1.8
7 Thea Ring SO-2 North Park 15.03 1.8
8 Nyarai Terry JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15.41 1.5
9 Lana Musa SR-4 St. Xavier 15.62 1.6
10 Emerson Colins SO-2 St. Xavier 15.63 1.7
11 Eve Shelton JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.63 1.5
12 Faith Ladin SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.88 1.6
13 Jerzey Allen JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16.17 1.5
14 Anna Andretich FR-1 Elmhurst 16.26 1.8
15 Rebecca Stewart SR-4 U. of Chicago 16.26 2.0
16 Sharona Schwab SO-2 U. of Chicago 16.32 1.5
17 Skylar Gibbs JR-3 Aurora 16.33 1.8
18 Rashiya Warfield FR-1 St. Xavier 16.38 2.0
19 Caylah Boyd FR-1 Elmhurst 16.63 1.8
20 Chloe Wintergerst SO-2 Harper College 16.73 1.7
21 Brynlee Keeran SO-2 Lewis 16.89 1.8
22 Holly Brown SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.05 2.0
23 Hannah Tompkins SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.18 1.7
24 Brigit Doran FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17.25 1.8
25 Trinity Bledsoe FR-1 U. of Chicago 17.57 1.6
26 Alexis Mazzenga JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17.66 1.8
27 Kennedy Coleman FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17.82 1.8
28 Madelyn Harris FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17.84 1.8
29 Jacquelyn Han SO-2 Lake Forest 18.04 1.5
30 Lucia Sanchez Scriven FR-1 Harper College 18.22 1.8
31 Aine Ronan FR-1 Lewis 18.32 1.6
32 Claire Eaton SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 18.33 1.8
33 Mashanti Shines FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 18.73 1.7
34 Anna Cotter SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 19.07 1.6
35 Kayla Williams SO-2 Joliet Junior College 19.33 2.0
36 Macy Fleury SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 19.43 2.0
37 Brooklyn Stuckey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 20.59 1.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Denise Partee SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14.60 13.29
10 Emerson Colins SO-2 St. Xavier 15.63 16.26
20 Chloe Wintergerst SO-2 Harper College 16.73 20.41
23 Hannah Tompkins SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.18 14.26
33 Mashanti Shines FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 18.73 19.11
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Ren Brown JR-3 U. of Chicago 14.53 11.34 13.52
9 Lana Musa SR-4 St. Xavier 15.62 11.41 18.75
12 Faith Ladin SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.88 15.25 12.55
25 Trinity Bledsoe FR-1 U. of Chicago 17.57 21.97 14.24
31 Aine Ronan FR-1 Lewis 18.32 14.48 18.69
34 Anna Cotter SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 19.07 15.45 14.50
37 Brooklyn Stuckey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 20.59 25.12 17.09
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nakala Nadeau JR-3 Elmhurst 14.93 11.68 10.65 14.78 13.01 12.86
15 Rebecca Stewart SR-4 U. of Chicago 19.03 18.87 20.49 16.26 16.10 17.73
18 Rashiya Warfield FR-1 St. Xavier 16.06 14.42 11.96 16.38 18.84 12.94
22 Holly Brown SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 19.78 19.95 12.11 17.05 22.00 19.95
35 Kayla Williams SO-2 Joliet Junior College 20.69 16.63 14.69 19.33 23.78 22.81
36 Macy Fleury SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 21.38 18.85 22.15 19.43 14.38 13.99
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayla Johnson SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14.14 17.40 13.86
7 Thea Ring SO-2 North Park 15.03 15.33 17.14
14 Anna Andretich FR-1 Elmhurst 16.26 18.22 12.69
19 Caylah Boyd FR-1 Elmhurst 16.63 12.48 20.46
24 Brigit Doran FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17.25 16.56 22.43
27 Kennedy Coleman FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17.82 19.96 12.48
32 Claire Eaton SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 18.33 19.25 22.92
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Hannah Jones SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.89
17 Skylar Gibbs JR-3 Aurora 16.33
21 Brynlee Keeran SO-2 Lewis 16.89
26 Alexis Mazzenga JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17.66
28 Madelyn Harris FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17.84
30 Lucia Sanchez Scriven FR-1 Harper College 18.22
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Haley Dahl JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15.08 12.46 15.38
8 Nyarai Terry JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 12.18 16.96 15.41
11 Eve Shelton JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 14.38 14.85 15.63
13 Jerzey Allen JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 13.10 11.97 16.17
16 Sharona Schwab SO-2 U. of Chicago 18.45 16.00 16.32
29 Jacquelyn Han SO-2 Lake Forest 15.16 19.31 18.04