April 5- 6, 2024
|
Elmhurst - Elmhurst, IL

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Cael Mulholland   Unattached 8:40.26 9:42.07 8:35.10 8:09.35 7:07.54 -
1 Braden Nicholson JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 10:21.99 8:07.64 8:17.59 7:22.86 6:57.98 10
2 Tommy Elwood SR-4 DePaul 8:00.93 6:50.06 8:26.24 6:29.81 6:04.50 8
3 BJ Sorg FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:15.32 6:12.77 8:30.64 8:05.11 9:11.50 6
4 Kyle Nofziger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10:25.38 9:28.53 8:36.84 8:57.52 8:47.18 5
5 Gabe Ryan SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:31.14 9:36.33 8:39.21 9:51.90 6:34.60 4
6 Griffin Lehnhardt JR-3 DePaul 10:29.95 8:40.62 8:40.62 7:06.91 7:27.74 3
7 Trent Anderson FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:35.95 10:51.45 8:41.16 7:33.41 6:15.24 2
8 Mason Krieg FR-1 DePaul 8:31.08 8:51.94 8:41.51 9:44.10 6:46.78 1
9 Isaac Sytsma JR-3 St. Xavier 7:41.92 11:01.39 8:44.91 10:45.64 7:41.92 -
10 Jack Wright FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:46.74 7:42.71 8:45.80 11:13.03 7:53.22 -
11 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7:06.32 7:11.59 8:46.32 10:42.11 6:45.27 -
12 Nathan Gibson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:14.79 8:00.82 8:48.37 7:29.12 6:57.42 -
13 Scott Crabb SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:56.91 10:53.86 8:51.59 6:54.64 7:47.80 -
14 Joey Loriso JR-3 Illinois Tech 6:47.97 7:04.08 8:56.80 8:56.80 8:03.12 -
15 Brandon Armendarez FR-1 Governors State 8:25.84 8:52.74 8:58.12 11:07.27 7:58.93 -
16 Andres Perez SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10:35.88 7:11.11 8:58.88 6:28.00 8:58.88 -
17 Luke Wertz SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:48.16 7:54.84 8:59.59 6:23.11 8:43.41 -
18 Tyler Anderson FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:32.08 9:05.65 9:00.24 6:55.99 10:42.89 -
19 Payton Domagalski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:17.31 6:56.63 9:01.07 11:00.11 10:06.00 -
20 Aidan Collins FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 11:17.84 7:57.20 9:02.27 8:08.05 10:45.31 -
21 Austin Rush SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:18.59 10:51.45 9:02.87 9:13.73 8:52.02 -
22 Sam Urbon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6:21.06 8:20.82 9:04.37 11:20.47 7:15.50 -
23 Peyton Hobson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11:38.01 9:54.40 9:05.32 6:27.18 10:54.39 -
24 Andrew Ciarlette SO-2 Joliet Junior College 8:33.11 10:16.83 9:05.86 8:38.57 11:16.87 -
25 Cris Valencia JR-3 Aurora 8:53.24 10:59.68 9:09.73 10:10.20 6:41.31 -
26 Wynn Yeager SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:51.31 10:23.71 9:11.95 6:37.41 6:48.45 -
27 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:08.14 10:08.14 9:12.85 9:01.80 10:30.25 -
28 Kaden Smith FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:47.67 8:24.51 9:14.40 7:01.35 9:19.95 -
29 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 10:19.50 11:26.47 9:18.10 6:53.00 7:54.39 -
30 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:09.66 9:41.70 9:19.32 8:40.17 6:59.49 -
31 Eric Gronbeck SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:30.95 6:38.65 9:21.48 8:14.11 10:45.71 -
32 Zack Fidrocki FR-1 Elmhurst 8:59.91 10:24.27 9:22.40 6:44.93 7:24.30 -
33 Josiah Sianez JR-3 St. Xavier 10:36.83 6:57.04 9:23.56 11:55.73 7:19.58 -
34 Jacob Davis SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11:56.16 8:33.15 9:23.90 7:19.85 10:20.29 -
35 Isaiah Dallal JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:53.01 8:11.35 9:24.77 10:04.31 7:26.17 -
36 Josh Steiner FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 11:47.99 12:10.65 9:26.39 8:41.08 8:52.41 -
37 Mark Hasbrouck SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:32.10 10:28.74 9:26.43 8:01.47 8:52.45 -
38 Luis Lopez FR-1 St. Xavier 9:53.88 11:19.53 9:31.03 8:45.35 9:53.88 -
39 Mauricio Xochitecatl SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7:09.45 10:47.03 9:32.59 9:21.14 7:55.25 -
40 John Kajmowicz FR-1 Governors State 9:48.46 11:03.46 9:36.92 10:46.15 10:05.77 -
41 Micah Young FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:49.81 12:05.02 9:40.01 8:13.01 8:01.41 -
42 Nicholas Quigley JR-3 Illinois Tech 8:22.23 10:24.86 9:43.98 10:01.50 11:58.30 -
43 Leo Burke FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:21.42 12:40.26 9:44.81 7:47.85 7:59.55 -
44 Ben Morrey SO-2 St. Xavier 12:29.23 8:40.95 9:45.33 12:29.23 11:07.28 -
45 Steven Kalish JR-3 Aurora 10:05.35 11:39.38 9:47.71 11:51.13 7:03.16 -
46 Alejandro Santos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 10:22.27 8:52.52 9:58.33 7:10.80 10:52.18 -
47 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 9:42.54 7:54.44 10:00.55 12:12.67 10:12.56 -
48 Gage Fox JR-3 Judson 8:14.82 7:56.72 10:03.44 10:15.51 8:38.96 -
49 Gael Arroyo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7:05.36 12:57.80 10:07.65 11:32.72 13:09.95 -
50 Hunter Davis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8:05.13 8:36.64 10:30.04 13:32.76 8:49.24 -
51 Logan Sourile FR-1 Joliet Junior College 7:46.76 9:49.93 10:48.27 9:04.55 13:23.86 -
52 Drew Gonzalez SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:41.97 12:44.67 11:16.70 13:52.35 10:29.34 -
  Cameron Arkesteyn SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Stephen Lavey SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Cael Mulholland   Unattached 8:19.65 9:06.01 8:09.35 8:35.10 -
1 Braden Nicholson JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6:13.20 9:27.26 10:41.90 8:17.59 10
2 Tommy Elwood SR-4 DePaul 8:00.93 9:42.18 10:32.80 8:26.24 8
3 BJ Sorg FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:51.07 8:45.96 9:21.71 8:30.64 6
4 Kyle Nofziger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6:32.80 6:12.13 8:47.18 8:36.84 5
5 Gabe Ryan SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6:24.22 8:08.06 10:07.48 8:39.21 4
6 Griffin Lehnhardt JR-3 DePaul 6:20.06 9:32.69 10:45.57 8:40.62 3
7 Trent Anderson FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:35.95 9:07.22 11:17.51 8:41.16 2
8 Mason Krieg FR-1 DePaul 6:41.57 8:05.01 10:31.03 8:41.51 1
9 Isaac Sytsma JR-3 St. Xavier 10:14.15 6:17.94 8:50.16 8:44.91 -
10 Jack Wright FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:12.09 7:21.68 9:54.16 8:45.80 -
11 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7:16.85 8:25.27 9:44.22 8:46.32 -
12 Nathan Gibson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:13.27 10:39.33 11:00.47 8:48.37 -
13 Scott Crabb SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:37.91 10:21.96 6:12.12 8:51.59 -
17 Luke Wertz SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:49.45 7:06.28 6:28.51 8:59.59 -
18 Tyler Anderson FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:42.89 10:21.28 7:12.20 9:00.24 -
  Cameron Arkesteyn SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Stephen Lavey SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
14 Joey Loriso JR-3 Illinois Tech 9:07.54 8:56.80 -
15 Brandon Armendarez FR-1 Governors State 7:53.55 8:58.12 -
16 Andres Perez SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:52.77 8:58.88 -
19 Payton Domagalski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:49.29 9:01.07 -
20 Aidan Collins FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 6:35.86 9:02.27 -
21 Austin Rush SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7:25.16 9:02.87 -
22 Sam Urbon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7:15.50 9:04.37 -
23 Peyton Hobson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9:21.68 9:05.32 -
24 Andrew Ciarlette SO-2 Joliet Junior College 8:11.28 9:05.86 -
25 Cris Valencia JR-3 Aurora 11:05.18 9:09.73 -
26 Wynn Yeager SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:55.40 9:11.95 -
27 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:34.97 9:12.85 -
30 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:20.85 9:19.32 -
31 Eric Gronbeck SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:30.95 9:21.48 -
35 Isaiah Dallal JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:00.78 9:24.77 -
36 Josh Steiner FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:15.07 9:26.39 -
38 Luis Lopez FR-1 St. Xavier 7:02.57 9:31.03 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
28 Kaden Smith FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:47.67 6:44.72 8:57.77 8:18.96 9:14.40 -
29 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 7:26.48 8:33.46 10:25.08 7:54.39 9:18.10 -
32 Zack Fidrocki FR-1 Elmhurst 8:31.79 9:22.40 7:52.42 6:44.93 9:22.40 -
33 Josiah Sianez JR-3 St. Xavier 10:25.56 9:40.47 11:27.55 12:12.63 9:23.56 -
34 Jacob Davis SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:50.07 7:25.49 7:19.85 9:35.18 9:23.90 -
37 Mark Hasbrouck SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10:34.41 11:42.38 11:36.71 11:31.05 9:26.43 -
39 Mauricio Xochitecatl SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11:15.66 8:41.06 11:09.93 7:49.53 9:32.59 -
40 John Kajmowicz FR-1 Governors State 8:39.23 11:55.38 9:42.69 10:00.00 9:36.92 -
41 Micah Young FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:20.81 11:12.82 10:26.41 7:38.21 9:40.01 -
42 Nicholas Quigley JR-3 Illinois Tech 9:26.46 12:09.98 7:23.83 12:04.14 9:43.98 -
43 Leo Burke FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11:00.84 11:18.38 7:30.31 10:43.29 9:44.81 -
44 Ben Morrey SO-2 St. Xavier 11:48.25 8:46.80 8:29.24 9:57.04 9:45.33 -
45 Steven Kalish JR-3 Aurora 12:38.15 11:57.01 8:54.82 12:08.76 9:47.71 -
46 Alejandro Santos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 7:16.78 7:58.67 12:21.93 11:52.02 9:58.33 -
47 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 12:18.68 10:36.59 8:36.48 7:48.43 10:00.55 -
48 Gage Fox JR-3 Judson 7:56.72 8:08.79 8:51.03 11:03.79 10:03.44 -
49 Gael Arroyo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11:14.50 12:39.57 7:05.36 10:44.11 10:07.65 -
50 Hunter Davis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:45.94 10:42.64 8:55.54 8:49.24 10:30.04 -
51 Logan Sourile FR-1 Joliet Junior College 12:19.03 13:43.31 9:11.03 11:01.24 10:48.27 -
52 Drew Gonzalez SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 14:32.95 11:57.31 8:34.30 14:32.95 11:16.70 -