April 5- 6, 2024
|
Elmhurst - Elmhurst, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Randy Almarales   UNAT-Governors State 2:07.47 -
0 Tim O'Leary Sophomore Unattached 2:20.79 -
0 Nate Larsen Freshman Unattached 2:09.06 -
0 Brendan Batliner   Unattached 2:06.53 -
0 Samuel Malke Freshman Unattached 2:07.86 -
1 Damian Rodriguez JR-3 DePaul 1:49.81 10
2 Miguel Abaitua SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.88 8
3 Jason Clayton JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.11 6
4 Lucas Cunningham JR-3 DePaul 1:53.42 5
5 Armando Acosta FR-1 Aurora 1:54.55 4
6 Dustin Hudak SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:54.56 3
7 David Olmos SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:55.09 2
8 Joe Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 1:55.19 1
9 Chris Johnson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:56.61 -
10 Owen Dare SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:56.64 -
11 Malcolm McCormick SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:56.68 -
12 Luke Noren FR-1 Lewis 1:56.78 -
13 Alex Johnson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:56.81 -
14 Gage Nielsen JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.02 -
15 Flynn Prather JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.28 -
16 Jacob Bohnert JR-3 Aurora 1:57.29 -
17 Bart Brophy SO-2 Lake Forest 1:57.35 -
18 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.61 -
19 Chapman Neal SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.91 -
20 Zac Maher SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:57.92 -
21 Aubrey Smith SR-4 Lewis 1:57.97 -
22 Ollie Francis FR-1 Lake Forest 1:58.08 -
23 Dillon Pottschmidt JR-3 Lewis 1:58.66 -
24 Joshua Beechler SO-2 Aurora 1:58.88 -
25 Anthony Eddy JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.89 -
26 Zach Barisa SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:59.05 -
27 Owen Larkin FR-1 DePaul 1:59.15 -
28 William Huddleston FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:59.81 -
29 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.09 -
30 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.14 -
31 Rouen Marv Quinones SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:00.44 -
32 Vaughn Huber SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:01.23 -
33 Luke Cerwin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.59 -
34 Matt Clark SO-2 Joliet Junior College 2:01.98 -
35 Dakota White FR-1 Harper College 2:02.54 -
36 Michael Welcome FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:02.85 -
37 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.95 -
38 Owen Whelan FR-1 Harper College 2:03.19 -
39 Marcos Jaimes SO-2 Harper College 2:03.26 -
40 Julian Rosenbach SO-2 St. Xavier 2:04.67 -
41 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 2:04.77 -
42 Patrick Hohe FR-1 DuPage 2:04.80 -
43 Stephen Lundy FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:04.94 -
44 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 2:05.25 -
45 Stephen Hansen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:05.26 -
46 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:05.32 -
47 Nathan Gibson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:05.39 -
48 Russell Ward FR-1 Governors State 2:05.56 -
49 Logan Keeling SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:05.79 -
50 MeKhii Morris-Heron SO-2 Aurora 2:05.83 -
51 Connor Vine FR-1 DuPage 2:06.04 -
52 Sam Carlson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.39 -
53 Austin Hewes FR-1 Lake Forest 2:06.39 -
54 Tommy Adelmann FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:06.91 -
55 Miguel Agcaoili SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:07.07 -
56 Andy Damon FR-1 St. Xavier 2:07.08 -
57 Michael Shelley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:07.18 -
58 Reponse Nshimiye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:07.54 -
59 Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park 2:07.72 -
60 Copper Hoffmann FR-1 DuPage 2:08.19 -
61 Adrian Mendez JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:08.59 -
62 Harry Carr FR-1 Harper College 2:08.94 -
63 Lane Regan SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:10.07 -
64 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:10.98 -
65 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:11.59 -
66 Donovan Depakakibo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:12.06 -
67 Gage Fox JR-3 Judson 2:12.31 -
68 Jesus Portilla SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:12.56 -
69 Connor Overacker FR-1 Governors State 2:13.45 -
70 Collin Lippe JR-3 Governors State 2:13.70 -
71 Cristian Contreras SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:14.88 -
72 William Leonard SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:14.95 -
73 Edwin Amaro FR-1 Harper College 2:16.70 -
74 Kameron Jackson SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:17.32 -
75 Ryan Gayton FR-1 Governors State 2:17.85 -
76 Gustav Strenge SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:18.29 -
77 Dante Miller FR-1 Governors State 2:21.42 -
78 Nathaniel Macias FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:21.64 -
79 Joshua Charnota FR-1 DuPage 2:22.77 -
80 Thomas Welch SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:23.55 -
81 Harold Hunley III FR-1 Governors State 2:27.07 -
82 Cristian Martinez SR-4 Roosevelt 2:30.94 -
83 Jack Zunker FR-1 Lake Forest 2:31.66 -
84 Jeremiah Klompien FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:33.94 -
85 Jacob Heidler FR-1 DuPage 2:37.00 -
86 Alfredo Jaramillo-Ruiz FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:42.07 -
87 Rodolfo Hill FR-1 Triton College 2:59.48 -
88 Hunter Porn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 3:12.28 -
  Jack Zvejnieks FR-1 St. Xavier DQ -
  Sam Kupres FR-1 DuPage DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Damian Rodriguez JR-3 DePaul 1:46.52 1:20.17 1:49.81 2:09.58 1:36.64 10
2 Miguel Abaitua SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.10 2:07.52 1:50.88 1:54.21 1:20.95 8
3 Jason Clayton JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:36.15 1:25.97 1:53.11 2:16.87 1:56.51 6
4 Lucas Cunningham JR-3 DePaul 1:52.29 1:23.93 1:53.42 1:55.69 2:17.24 5
5 Armando Acosta FR-1 Aurora 2:04.86 1:37.37 1:54.55 1:47.68 2:22.05 4
6 Dustin Hudak SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:27.07 1:54.56 1:54.56 2:23.20 1:58.00 3
7 David Olmos SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:06.60 1:47.04 1:55.09 2:15.81 1:36.68 2
8 Joe Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 1:52.89 1:41.37 1:55.19 2:25.14 1:41.37 1
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
14 Gage Nielsen JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.02 2:23.94 -
15 Flynn Prather JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.28 1:22.10 -
16 Jacob Bohnert JR-3 Aurora 1:57.29 2:24.27 -
21 Aubrey Smith SR-4 Lewis 1:57.97 1:50.90 -
26 Zach Barisa SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:59.05 1:55.48 -
27 Owen Larkin FR-1 DePaul 1:59.15 2:17.03 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Owen Dare SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:56.64 -
11 Malcolm McCormick SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:56.68 -
12 Luke Noren FR-1 Lewis 1:56.78 -
17 Bart Brophy SO-2 Lake Forest 1:57.35 -
18 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.61 -
19 Chapman Neal SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.91 -
20 Zac Maher SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:57.92 -
24 Joshua Beechler SO-2 Aurora 1:58.88 -
39 Marcos Jaimes SO-2 Harper College 2:03.26 -
50 MeKhii Morris-Heron SO-2 Aurora 2:05.83 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Chris Johnson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:03.61 1:34.46 1:56.61 2:28.10 -
13 Alex Johnson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:31.12 1:42.80 1:56.81 1:53.31 -
22 Ollie Francis FR-1 Lake Forest 2:06.35 1:59.26 1:58.08 2:32.33 -
23 Dillon Pottschmidt JR-3 Lewis 1:44.42 1:31.37 1:58.66 2:15.28 -
25 Anthony Eddy JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:28.62 1:33.93 1:58.89 1:47.01 -
29 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:24.11 1:57.69 2:00.09 1:39.68 -
30 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:52.94 2:01.35 2:00.14 2:09.76 -
31 Rouen Marv Quinones SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:16.10 2:32.96 2:00.44 1:55.63 -
32 Vaughn Huber SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:47.90 2:06.08 2:01.23 2:14.57 -
34 Matt Clark SO-2 Joliet Junior College 1:27.83 2:17.84 2:01.98 1:48.57 -
36 Michael Welcome FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:38.48 2:21.28 2:02.85 2:32.34 -
46 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:19.11 1:42.77 2:05.32 1:28.98 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Brendan Batliner   Unattached 2:06.53 -
0 Randy Almarales   UNAT-Governors State 2:07.47 -
28 William Huddleston FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:59.81 -
35 Dakota White FR-1 Harper College 2:02.54 -
37 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.95 -
38 Owen Whelan FR-1 Harper College 2:03.19 -
43 Stephen Lundy FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:04.94 -
44 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 2:05.25 -
48 Russell Ward FR-1 Governors State 2:05.56 -
49 Logan Keeling SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:05.79 -
57 Michael Shelley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:07.18 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Nate Larsen Freshman Unattached 2:16.81 2:06.48 2:14.23 2:09.06 -
0 Samuel Malke Freshman Unattached 2:27.04 2:19.37 2:18.09 2:07.86 -
40 Julian Rosenbach SO-2 St. Xavier 2:24.62 2:08.41 1:50.96 2:04.67 -
42 Patrick Hohe FR-1 DuPage 1:41.09 2:11.04 2:39.75 2:04.80 -
52 Sam Carlson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:10.19 1:52.49 1:39.85 2:06.39 -
54 Tommy Adelmann FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:43.72 2:18.34 2:01.84 2:06.91 -
55 Miguel Agcaoili SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:53.10 2:40.11 2:31.22 2:07.07 -
60 Copper Hoffmann FR-1 DuPage 2:19.73 1:45.12 2:32.55 2:08.19 -
61 Adrian Mendez JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:09.88 1:49.31 2:24.02 2:08.59 -
62 Harry Carr FR-1 Harper College 1:34.13 1:56.05 2:39.89 2:08.94 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
33 Luke Cerwin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.59 -
41 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 2:04.77 -
45 Stephen Hansen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:05.26 -
47 Nathan Gibson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:05.39 -
51 Connor Vine FR-1 DuPage 2:06.04 -
53 Austin Hewes FR-1 Lake Forest 2:06.39 -
56 Andy Damon FR-1 St. Xavier 2:07.08 -
58 Reponse Nshimiye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:07.54 -
59 Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park 2:07.72 -
63 Lane Regan SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:10.07 -
64 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:10.98 -
66 Donovan Depakakibo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:12.06 -
70 Collin Lippe JR-3 Governors State 2:13.70 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
65 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:33.43 1:59.75 2:01.07 2:11.59 -
67 Gage Fox JR-3 Judson 2:28.19 2:34.81 1:44.53 2:12.31 -
68 Jesus Portilla SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:05.94 1:47.38 2:45.70 2:12.56 -
71 Cristian Contreras SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:16.23 2:48.60 1:45.21 2:14.88 -
72 William Leonard SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:34.47 2:55.44 2:52.74 2:14.95 -
73 Edwin Amaro FR-1 Harper College 2:33.11 2:35.84 2:38.58 2:16.70 -
74 Kameron Jackson SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:22.82 2:31.06 2:47.53 2:17.32 -
75 Ryan Gayton FR-1 Governors State 1:46.15 2:21.99 2:12.34 2:17.85 -
76 Gustav Strenge SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:59.78 2:19.68 2:23.83 2:18.29 -
78 Nathaniel Macias FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:03.23 2:41.47 3:04.14 2:21.64 -
  Sam Kupres FR-1 DuPage DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Jack Zvejnieks FR-1 St. Xavier DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Tim O'Leary Sophomore Unattached 2:12.35 2:20.79 1:58.27 2:02.49 2:54.58 -
69 Connor Overacker FR-1 Governors State 2:04.11 2:13.45 2:17.46 2:10.78 1:53.44 -
77 Dante Miller FR-1 Governors State 1:53.14 2:21.42 2:51.12 2:21.42 2:22.84 -
79 Joshua Charnota FR-1 DuPage 3:04.18 2:22.77 2:32.77 2:34.20 1:42.80 -
80 Thomas Welch SO-2 Trinity Christian 3:05.18 2:23.55 1:41.92 2:39.34 2:02.02 -
81 Harold Hunley III FR-1 Governors State 2:40.31 2:27.07 2:53.55 2:24.13 1:51.78 -
82 Cristian Martinez SR-4 Roosevelt 3:01.13 2:30.94 1:50.19 1:47.17 2:41.51 -
83 Jack Zunker FR-1 Lake Forest 3:11.10 2:31.66 2:54.41 2:58.96 2:16.50 -
84 Jeremiah Klompien FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:29.33 2:33.94 2:37.02 2:12.39 3:00.11 -
85 Jacob Heidler FR-1 DuPage 2:32.29 2:37.00 2:37.00 3:06.83 3:19.39 -
86 Alfredo Jaramillo-Ruiz FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:24.25 2:42.07 3:11.25 2:04.80 2:29.11 -
87 Rodolfo Hill FR-1 Triton College 3:37.17 2:59.48 3:12.05 3:37.17 3:38.97 -
88 Hunter Porn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 3:02.67 3:12.28 2:45.36 2:56.90 3:14.21 -