February 9, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xie Zhenye   Tumbleweed Track Club 7.77 5.00 6.58 6.19 6.72
2 Jaylyn Session JR-3 Florida Memorial 5.25 7.02 6.81 7.50 8.04
3 Maurice Nock Senior Speed Academy 8.67 7.78 6.88 5.16 5.03
4 Melvin Johnson   V12 Athletics 6.96 8.41 6.89 6.76 8.41
5 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 5.94 5.73 6.90 8.08 5.80
6 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.21 6.38 6.93 6.45 8.87
7 Edwin Gilbert Senior Unattached 6.26 5.56 6.95 8.62 7.72

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xie Zhenye   Tumbleweed Track Club 6.71 5.18 6.98 6.64
2 Jaylyn Session JR-3 Florida Memorial 6.37 8.28 8.69 6.84
3 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.42 5.64 7.77 6.87
4 Melvin Johnson   V12 Athletics 7.29 8.94 7.35 6.87
5 Maurice Nock Senior Speed Academy 4.82 8.67 5.03 6.88
6 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 8.09 6.57 6.71 6.91
7 Ryan Billian   Unattached 6.09 7.62 5.89 6.92
8 Edwin Gilbert Senior Unattached 5.21 8.12 6.04 6.94
9 Jonquez Webb JR-3 Winthrop 8.34 8.41 6.33 6.95
10 Michael Boucher FR-1 Winthrop 6.56 6.97 5.09 6.97
11 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SR-4 Winthrop 7.27 6.71 7.55 6.99
12 Terrell Craig Senior Unattached 6.23 7.76 4.97 6.99
13 Montrael Bennett JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.81 5.46 8.39 6.99
14 Deondre Randall SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.87 7.36 7.50 7.01
15 Jon Okoye Senior Unattached 6.89 7.95 8.16 7.03
16 Craig Dedrick JR-3 Embry-Riddle 6.07 6.84 7.69 7.05
17 Kevin Brown JR-3 Winthrop 9.18 7.56 6.08 7.06
18 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 8.30 7.94 6.95 7.09
19 Carlos Frank Jr. SO-2 Winthrop 8.10 6.18 6.54 7.10
20 Maurice Dawson Senior Unattached 6.96 6.04 8.10 7.10
21 Alexander Hayden   O.T.S. Speed 5.83 5.27 8.11 7.11
22 Shadrach Nvodjo FR-1 Winthrop 7.50 8.86 5.36 7.14
23 Ryan Sen FR-1 Flagler 5.66 6.73 6.38 7.16
24 Devin Christopher JR-3 Keiser 6.81 5.59 6.88 7.16
25 Keegan Cullison JR-3 Keiser 9.31 7.09 5.37 7.16
26 Justyn Yancy FR-1 Savannah State 6.57 6.78 9.23 7.21
27 Kobe Diggs SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.94 7.37 7.66 7.22
28 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.96 8.75 6.00 7.23
29 Joshua Jenkins   Wind Speed Athletics 7.45 7.60 5.86 7.23
30 Andre Nembhard SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 6.94 6.94 8.61 7.23
31 Carter Speh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.58 9.47 8.01 7.28
32 Christian McFarlane FR-1 Flagler 8.97 7.95 8.82 7.29
33 Kenneth Williams Jr. SR-4 Winthrop 7.00 9.04 8.17 7.29
34 Sam Hummer FR-1 Flagler 8.91 6.06 5.41 7.30
35 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.68 7.39 7.24 7.31
36 Luke Anastasio JR-3 Winthrop 5.93 8.28 6.08 7.32
37 Darrell Miller III FR-1 Flagler 6.59 8.81 6.22 7.40
38 Matthew Wright SO-2 Winthrop 5.34 7.78 5.64 7.41
39 Trimaine Patterson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.72 5.94 8.69 7.42
40 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 6.29 9.65 9.13 7.48
41 Andrea Craft, Jr. FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 8.82 5.96 7.58 7.73
42 Joey Johnson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 6.10 8.16 8.00 7.92
43 Dominic Pannell JR-3 Florida Memorial 9.50 8.13 7.57 8.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Maurice Nock Senior Speed Academy 6.88 5.16
8 Edwin Gilbert Senior Unattached 6.94 8.89
33 Kenneth Williams Jr. SR-4 Winthrop 7.29 8.68
37 Darrell Miller III FR-1 Flagler 7.40 7.70
38 Matthew Wright SO-2 Winthrop 7.41 8.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xie Zhenye   Tumbleweed Track Club 6.64 6.05 5.71 7.37
16 Craig Dedrick JR-3 Embry-Riddle 7.05 6.56 7.48 6.14
30 Andre Nembhard SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.23 8.39 6.58 5.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Jon Okoye Senior Unattached 7.03
22 Shadrach Nvodjo FR-1 Winthrop 7.14
23 Ryan Sen FR-1 Flagler 7.16
24 Devin Christopher JR-3 Keiser 7.16
39 Trimaine Patterson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaylyn Session JR-3 Florida Memorial 5.48 6.78 6.84 8.69 6.43 8.42
6 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 6.78 8.78 6.91 6.84 8.99 7.12
10 Michael Boucher FR-1 Winthrop 6.83 8.58 6.97 7.18 6.90 8.51
17 Kevin Brown JR-3 Winthrop 5.30 8.48 7.06 6.57 7.21 5.72
29 Joshua Jenkins   Wind Speed Athletics 9.11 7.52 7.23 7.23 5.72 6.51
32 Christian McFarlane FR-1 Flagler 5.62 9.04 7.29 5.69 6.35 9.26
42 Joey Johnson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 6.10 8.95 7.92 8.16 9.51 6.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Montrael Bennett JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.76 6.99 6.09 8.25 8.95 8.67
19 Carlos Frank Jr. SO-2 Winthrop 8.38 7.10 7.96 5.33 6.39 7.89
28 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.51 7.23 5.79 8.61 7.67 6.58
31 Carter Speh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5.83 7.28 5.10 6.70 8.89 5.10
34 Sam Hummer FR-1 Flagler 7.52 7.30 9.13 6.72 7.52 8.69
40 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 5.46 7.48 9.43 6.14 8.76 6.06
41 Andrea Craft, Jr. FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 7.66 7.73 8.58 8.12 9.74 9.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SR-4 Winthrop 6.99
18 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 7.09
25 Keegan Cullison JR-3 Keiser 7.16
26 Justyn Yancy FR-1 Savannah State 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Melvin Johnson   V12 Athletics 6.87 6.19 8.32 7.49
9 Jonquez Webb JR-3 Winthrop 6.95 6.05 6.75 9.04
20 Maurice Dawson Senior Unattached 7.10 5.12 7.60 4.97
27 Kobe Diggs SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.22 8.88 8.81 7.37
35 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.31 6.22 6.73 8.70
43 Dominic Pannell JR-3 Florida Memorial 8.05 9.99 9.74 10.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 6.87 7.29 8.18
7 Ryan Billian   Unattached 6.92 6.37 5.26
12 Terrell Craig Senior Unattached 6.99 6.16 5.39
14 Deondre Randall SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.01 8.21 8.63
21 Alexander Hayden   O.T.S. Speed 7.11 7.26 5.55
36 Luke Anastasio JR-3 Winthrop 7.32 7.69 6.30