February 9, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Pedroza JR-3 North Florida 1:49.93
2 Michael Long FR-1 Ave Maria 1:50.17
3 Jacob Fritz SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:51.00
4 John Carbone FR-1 Flagler 1:52.88
5 Jesse Benavides SO-2 South Florida 1:54.14
6 Dwayne Edwards   Unattached 1:56.01
7 Andrew Mahorner FR-1 North Florida 1:56.23
8 Charles Hruda SR-4 Embry-Riddle 1:56.87
9 Christian Ruocco SO-2 North Florida 1:56.89
10 Mitchell Hill SO-2 Winthrop 1:57.41
11 Zach Brainerd FR-1 Flagler 1:58.93
12 Malcolm Brown SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:59.04
13 Jadon Rountree JR-3 Savannah State 1:59.23
14 Jack Brooks FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:00.05
15 Darren Frasier SR-4 Winthrop 2:00.79
16 Micah Blair SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:00.79
17 Ja'Quan King SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:01.36
18 Houston Harper FR-1 Flagler 2:01.44
19 Donato Scarcello   Team FTC 2:01.70
20 Will Fiesbeck FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:02.20
21 Lash Bradshaw FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:02.96
22 Josh Sea FR-1 Flagler 2:03.25
23 Chase Hill   Unattached 2:04.16
24 Drake Stephan SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:04.44
25 Gabriel Garcia   Unattached 2:05.34
26 Emmanuel Tovar-Negrete JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 2:08.72
27 Caleb Tilford   Unattached 2:08.91
28 Jonathan Gaines SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:10.11
29 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 2:10.41
30 Damaris Robinson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:11.18
31 Matthew Weiler   Team Jesus 2:14.81
32 Andrew Knapp FR-1 Winthrop 2:15.09
33 Ibrahim Marrah FR-1 Keiser 2:28.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Robert Pedroza JR-3 North Florida 1:49.93 2:10.82
2 Michael Long FR-1 Ave Maria 1:50.17 1:35.85
3 Jacob Fritz SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:51.00 1:43.23
4 John Carbone FR-1 Flagler 1:52.88 2:18.85
5 Jesse Benavides SO-2 South Florida 1:54.14 2:08.98
6 Dwayne Edwards   Unattached 1:56.01 2:13.42
7 Andrew Mahorner FR-1 North Florida 1:56.23 2:28.78
8 Charles Hruda SR-4 Embry-Riddle 1:56.87 2:28.43
9 Christian Ruocco SO-2 North Florida 1:56.89 2:20.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Mitchell Hill SO-2 Winthrop 2:22.07 1:57.41
11 Zach Brainerd FR-1 Flagler 1:54.18 1:58.93
12 Malcolm Brown SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:34.05 1:59.04
13 Jadon Rountree JR-3 Savannah State 1:33.00 1:59.23
15 Darren Frasier SR-4 Winthrop 2:34.62 2:00.79
16 Micah Blair SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:34.22 2:00.79
17 Ja'Quan King SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:54.08 2:01.36
18 Houston Harper FR-1 Flagler 2:13.59 2:01.44
19 Donato Scarcello   Team FTC 2:29.70 2:01.70
22 Josh Sea FR-1 Flagler 1:47.23 2:03.25
24 Drake Stephan SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:01.96 2:04.44
25 Gabriel Garcia   Unattached 2:37.93 2:05.34
28 Jonathan Gaines SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:10.11 2:10.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jack Brooks FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:00.05 2:16.86 2:31.27 2:33.67 2:24.06 1:44.45
20 Will Fiesbeck FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:02.20 2:31.53 1:43.87 2:09.54 2:02.20 2:29.09
21 Lash Bradshaw FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:02.96 1:39.60 1:39.60 2:06.65 1:58.05 1:54.36
23 Chase Hill   Unattached 2:04.16 1:48.02 2:31.48 2:12.86 2:40.17 1:51.75
26 Emmanuel Tovar-Negrete JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 2:08.72 1:40.41 2:10.01 2:13.87 2:44.77 2:11.30
27 Caleb Tilford   Unattached 2:08.91 2:34.70 1:30.24 2:20.52 2:16.65 2:24.38
29 Timothy Tulloch SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 2:10.41 2:16.93 2:18.24 1:33.90 1:59.98 1:41.72
30 Damaris Robinson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:11.18 2:28.24 2:38.73 2:50.54 2:17.74 2:22.99
31 Matthew Weiler   Team Jesus 2:14.81 2:33.69 1:47.85 2:08.07 1:54.59 1:37.07
32 Andrew Knapp FR-1 Winthrop 2:15.09 2:32.66 1:53.48 1:48.08 2:39.41 2:06.99
33 Ibrahim Marrah FR-1 Keiser 2:28.43 2:07.65 2:09.14 1:58.75 2:43.28 1:55.78