February 3, 2024
|
Alvernia-Flynn PLEX - Reading, PA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC MAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nathan Williams JR-3 Stevenson 11.83m 19.31m 15.57m 10.90m 18.53m 14.64m 19.93m 51' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.55  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.57  
2 Donovan Kitchen FR-1 Shippensburg 11.29m 15.44m 14.85m 16.93m 12.92m 11.29m 11.88m 48' 8.75"
  • 13.78  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.73  
3 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 13.78m 15.54m 14.66m 17.15m 14.51m 18.62m 14.95m 48' 1.25"
  • 13.38  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.66  
4 David Waters JR-3 Widener 11.04m 12.21m 14.53m 10.46m 15.55m 11.62m 15.26m 47' 8"
  • 13.33  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.04  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
5 Anthony Helmstetter JR-3 Kutztown 11.16m 13.85m 14.13m 13.85m 16.53m 10.74m 17.52m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.53  
  • 13.46  
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
6 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 13.94m 12.69m 13.94m 16.45m 17.15m 14.50m 15.19m 45' 9"
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.94  
  • 12.23  
7 Jack Regentin SO-2 Gettysburg 15.81m 16.78m 13.87m 13.18m 16.64m 11.10m 16.37m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.27  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Harrison Sharp SR-4 York (Pa.) 12.13m 15.98m 13.78m 15.16m 10.06m 14.47m 17.09m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.73  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
9 Kyree Butler FR-1 Kutztown 12.03m 15.04m 13.67m 13.81m 15.31m 16.27m 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
10 Ted Lechthaler FR-1 Messiah 10.55m 13.13m 12.87m 12.61m 10.68m 15.06m 10.81m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.87  
  • 11.29  
  • 12.75  
11 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 16.64m 16.51m 12.80m 11.01m 12.93m 16.51m 13.06m 42' 0"
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
12 Anthony Morillo FR-1 Moravian 16.27m 15.01m 12.61m 14.00m 14.63m 16.39m 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.61  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
13 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 9.61m 13.48m 12.48m 13.35m 12.73m 11.61m 15.97m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
14 Jeremy Goll SR-4 Moravian 9.45m 8.71m 12.44m 14.06m 15.05m 10.82m 12.56m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.41  
15 Jason Staunton JR-3 Kutztown 10.32m 14.11m 11.86m 10.20m 15.30m 11.39m 9.01m 38' 11"
  • 11.50  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
16 Cooper Kinsley SO-2 Stevens 15.17m 8.40m 11.67m 13.42m 14.82m 13.54m 13.54m 38' 3.5"
  • 11.40  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.67  
17 Jacob Bono FR-1 York (Pa.) 12.50m 12.61m 11.57m 12.84m 13.42m 11.69m 9.60m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.57  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.91  
18 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino SO-2 Alvernia 8.11m 14.64m 11.26m 10.02m 12.72m 10.13m 12.61m 36' 11.5"
  • 10.04  
  • 10.69  
  • 11.26  
19 Jacob Martinez FR-1 King's (Pa.) 7.98m 9.67m 11.24m 14.50m 12.93m 13.38m 9.78m 36' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
20 Mason Boyd JR-3 Shippensburg 11.74m 9.61m 11.18m 8.27m 10.17m 9.84m 10.96m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.82  
21 Sheadon Carr FR-1 Alvernia 8.24m 10.46m 11.13m 10.24m 9.68m 11.13m 13.47m 36' 6.25"
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13  
22 Luke Bosma FR-1 Messiah 12.92m 12.03m 11.04m 10.60m 12.81m 8.83m 10.16m 36' 2.75"
  • 11.04  
  • 10.96  
  • FOUL  
23 Keaghan Cote FR-1 Arcadia 12.86m 12.22m 10.63m 10.84m 9.99m 12.44m 7.65m 34' 10.5"
  • 9.84  
  • 8.90  
  • 10.63  
24 Aidan Kromer SO-2 Arcadia 9.34m 11.43m 10.49m 9.23m 9.86m 8.60m 12.59m 34' 5"
  • 10.49  
  • 9.99  
  • 10.40  
25 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 9.38m 8.23m 10.42m 13.13m 12.19m 13.13m 9.69m 34' 2.25"
  • 10.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 8.61m 8.71m 10.25m 12.92m 9.12m 10.35m 10.76m 33' 7.5"
  • 10.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.97  
27 Ryan Dalton FR-1 King's (Pa.) 9.24m 12.13m 9.94m 11.83m 10.44m 10.24m 12.33m 32' 7.5"
  • 9.28  
  • 9.94  
  • 9.85  
28 Aidan Chumas JR-3 Alvernia 9.46m 12.31m 9.85m 7.78m 9.85m 12.61m 11.03m 32' 3.75"
  • 9.80  
  • 9.85  
  • FOUL  
29 Jeverett Brauer SO-2 King's (Pa.) 8.41m 8.96m 9.24m 8.96m 7.58m 11.18m 7.21m 30' 3.75"
  • 9.24  
  • 8.95  
  • FOUL  
30 Aidan Greene FR-1 Stevens 11.07m 8.98m 8.72m 7.41m 9.24m 9.42m 9.42m 28' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.72  
  • 8.37  
31 Brett Graff SO-2 Messiah 6.84m 9.09m 8.66m 7.01m 6.41m 9.44m 10.74m 28' 5"
  • 8.05  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.49  
32 Tyler Rooney FR-1 Arcadia 8.00m 4.86m 6.84m 6.02m 8.55m 7.39m 8.41m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.84  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.43  
33 Zach Wilson FR-1 Hood 7.81m 4.63m 6.62m 5.83m 8.28m 7.08m 6.95m 21' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90  
  • 6.62  
  Cory Gray SO-2 Alvernia NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Kerry Louis FR-1 Alvernia NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Michael O'Hanlon JR-3 Albright NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Christian Jusino SR-4 Albright NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Lamar Ludy JR-3 Dickinson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Conrad Howell SR-4 Widener NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Mason Woods   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Cooper Kinsley SO-2 Stevens 9.22m 14.47m 11.67m 8.75m 38' 3.5"
23 Keaghan Cote FR-1 Arcadia 13.50m 8.61m 10.63m 11.91m 34' 10.5"
24 Aidan Kromer SO-2 Arcadia 9.55m 13.11m 10.49m 8.92m 34' 5"
25 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 8.96m 7.92m 10.42m 9.90m 34' 2.25"
26 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 8.71m 11.89m 10.25m 8.92m 33' 7.5"
27 Ryan Dalton FR-1 King's (Pa.) 7.75m 9.44m 9.94m 10.44m 32' 7.5"
28 Aidan Chumas JR-3 Alvernia 10.34m 8.37m 9.85m 11.43m 32' 3.75"
29 Jeverett Brauer SO-2 King's (Pa.) 10.44m 8.69m 9.24m 9.70m 30' 3.75"
30 Aidan Greene FR-1 Stevens 9.68m 7.06m 8.72m 10.12m 28' 7.5"
31 Brett Graff SO-2 Messiah 7.53m 7.88m 8.66m 7.88m 28' 5"
32 Tyler Rooney FR-1 Arcadia 4.79m 5.06m 6.84m 7.73m 22' 5.25"
33 Zach Wilson FR-1 Hood 5.10m 8.28m 6.62m 7.75m 21' 8.75"
  Kerry Louis FR-1 Alvernia NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Ted Lechthaler FR-1 Messiah 12.87m 42' 2.75"
11 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 12.80m 42' 0"
12 Anthony Morillo FR-1 Moravian 12.61m 41' 4.5"
17 Jacob Bono FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.57m 37' 11.5"
18 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino SO-2 Alvernia 11.26m 36' 11.5"
19 Jacob Martinez FR-1 King's (Pa.) 11.24m 36' 10.5"
20 Mason Boyd JR-3 Shippensburg 11.18m 36' 8.25"
21 Sheadon Carr FR-1 Alvernia 11.13m 36' 6.25"
22 Luke Bosma FR-1 Messiah 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  Michael O'Hanlon JR-3 Albright NM NM
  Christian Jusino SR-4 Albright NM NM
  Lamar Ludy JR-3 Dickinson NM NM
  Conrad Howell SR-4 Widener NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nathan Williams JR-3 Stevenson 19.00m 16.97m 18.22m 15.10m 11.21m 15.57m 18.06m 51' 1"
2 Donovan Kitchen FR-1 Shippensburg 13.96m 11.29m 16.93m 19.31m 10.40m 14.85m 15.00m 48' 8.75"
3 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 10.70m 14.81m 13.19m 15.10m 14.22m 14.66m 14.66m 48' 1.25"
4 David Waters JR-3 Widener 15.98m 12.79m 17.73m 17.73m 10.32m 14.53m 12.93m 47' 8"
5 Anthony Helmstetter JR-3 Kutztown 13.42m 14.27m 15.40m 13.71m 16.53m 14.13m 12.15m 46' 4.25"
6 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 13.66m 11.85m 13.94m 15.33m 13.80m 13.94m 11.43m 45' 9"
7 Jack Regentin SO-2 Gettysburg 16.51m 11.37m 14.42m 14.15m 13.04m 13.87m 16.78m 45' 6.25"
8 Harrison Sharp SR-4 York (Pa.) 15.16m 11.02m 12.26m 10.33m 11.30m 13.78m 13.37m 45' 2.5"
9 Kyree Butler FR-1 Kutztown 16.27m 15.72m 12.71m 10.53m 10.94m 13.67m 11.89m 44' 10.25"
13 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.85m 11.61m 9.48m 15.97m 9.86m 12.48m 11.86m 40' 11.5"
14 Jeremy Goll SR-4 Moravian 14.06m 12.07m 15.05m 14.93m 15.18m 12.44m 11.57m 40' 9.75"
15 Jason Staunton JR-3 Kutztown 9.96m 10.32m 10.91m 9.01m 8.54m 11.86m 11.86m 38' 11"
  Cory Gray SO-2 Alvernia NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Mason Woods   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM