February 3, 2024
|
Alvernia-Flynn PLEX - Reading, PA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC MAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nathan Williams JR-3 Stevenson 19.72m 16.23m 15.61m 20.13m 20.54m 23.62m 20.33m 67' 4.75"
  • 19.23  
  • 19.88  
  • 20.54  
  • 18.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.48  
2 Conrad Howell SR-4 Widener 17.75m 12.57m 20.11m 13.20m 15.71m 11.15m 17.28m 51' 6.5"
  • 15.68  
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alex Palescandolo   Unattached 12.72m 13.77m 10.78m 17.37m 14.97m 11.83m 19.31m 49' 1.5"
  • 14.52  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.97  
4 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 10.32m 18.89m 17.44m 12.64m 14.53m 12.93m 15.11m 47' 8"
  • 13.50  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Donovan Kitchen FR-1 Shippensburg 12.20m 18.51m 14.21m 10.76m 14.35m 17.79m 18.22m 47' 1"
  • 14.15  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.59  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.35  
  • 13.86  
6 Hoyt Lechthaler JR-3 Messiah 9.74m 14.06m 13.64m 11.14m 13.92m 11.69m 15.03m 45' 8"
  • 13.29  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.16  
7 John Kodack FR-1 Widener 10.34m 15.23m 9.79m 15.37m 13.60m 12.38m 14.28m 44' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
8 Colin Keady JR-3 Stevens 13.10m 11.62m 9.46m 17.56m 13.51m 9.46m 16.62m 44' 4"
  • 12.81  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
9 Jack Regentin SO-2 Gettysburg 14.84m 16.18m 16.45m 14.84m 13.37m 13.24m 14.57m 43' 10.5"
  • 13.03  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.29  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 David Waters JR-3 Widener 11.47m 17.08m 14.54m 12.81m 13.34m 15.87m 17.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 12.92  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.98  
11 Dan McNicholas SR-4 Moravian 9.14m 12.15m 12.54m 16.46m 13.06m 11.36m 9.80m 42' 10.25"
  • 5.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
12 Jason Staunton JR-3 Kutztown 13.08m 16.54m 10.00m 12.44m 12.82m 13.97m 10.00m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.64  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.82  
13 Anthony Morillo FR-1 Moravian 8.84m 13.64m 11.11m 12.63m 12.63m 10.86m 15.66m 41' 5.25"
  • 11.44  
  • 11.57  
  • 12.63  
14 Anthony Helmstetter JR-3 Kutztown 11.74m 16.28m 10.47m 12.75m 12.62m 9.21m 10.35m 41' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.53  
15 Alexander Forbes FR-1 York (Pa.) 9.96m 15.38m 9.71m 15.89m 12.61m 12.11m 14.88m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Beau Linsenbigler FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.33m 9.72m 9.36m 13.79m 12.31m 12.80m 12.68m 40' 4.75"
  • 11.36  
  • 11.79  
  • 12.31  
17 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 12.58m 10.41m 14.28m 12.22m 12.10m 10.29m 12.83m 39' 8.5"
  • 11.96  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.84  
18 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino SO-2 Alvernia 14.24m 15.44m 10.53m 12.57m 11.97m 14.24m 11.85m 39' 3.25"
  • 10.76  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.97  
19 Cooper Kinsley SO-2 Stevens 14.30m 9.90m 9.79m 13.42m 11.00m 8.80m 9.79m 36' 1.25"
  • 10.89  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.42  
20 Ted Lechthaler FR-1 Messiah 11.65m 12.86m 12.53m 13.19m 10.99m 7.91m 12.75m 36' 0.75"
  • 10.83  
  • 10.99  
  • 10.88  
21 Jetli Tang JR-3 King's (Pa.) 11.32m 8.44m 7.69m 13.88m 10.68m 10.68m 9.93m 35' 0.5"
  • 10.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Keaghan Cote FR-1 Arcadia 9.26m 11.99m 8.84m 9.68m 10.52m 12.83m 10.20m 34' 6.25"
  • 9.84  
  • 10.52  
  • 9.29  
23 Nathaniel Leitzel FR-1 Messiah 8.35m 10.16m 12.78m 12.07m 10.06m 10.97m 12.27m 33' 0.25"
  • 10.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 10.12m 8.62m 8.92m 11.52m 10.02m 8.92m 11.42m 32' 10.5"
  • 10.02  
  • 9.74  
  • FOUL  
25 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 10.55m 10.26m 11.53m 11.24m 9.77m 9.97m 7.91m 32' 0.75"
  • 9.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.70  
26 Kerry Louis FR-1 Alvernia 6.15m 9.19m 6.43m 7.78m 7.07m 5.73m 5.51m 23' 2.5"
  • 6.16  
  • 7.07  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Rooney FR-1 Arcadia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Michael O'Hanlon JR-3 Albright DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Christian Jusino SR-4 Albright DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Lamar Ludy JR-3 Dickinson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Derek Mason SR-4 Moravian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 John Kodack FR-1 Widener 13.60m 44' 7.5"
13 Anthony Morillo FR-1 Moravian 12.63m 41' 5.25"
16 Beau Linsenbigler FR-1 York (Pa.) 12.31m 40' 4.75"
18 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino SO-2 Alvernia 11.97m 39' 3.25"
19 Cooper Kinsley SO-2 Stevens 11.00m 36' 1.25"
20 Ted Lechthaler FR-1 Messiah 10.99m 36' 0.75"
21 Jetli Tang JR-3 King's (Pa.) 10.68m 35' 0.5"
22 Keaghan Cote FR-1 Arcadia 10.52m 34' 6.25"
23 Nathaniel Leitzel FR-1 Messiah 10.06m 33' 0.25"
24 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 10.02m 32' 10.5"
25 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 9.77m 32' 0.75"
26 Kerry Louis FR-1 Alvernia 7.07m 23' 2.5"
  Tyler Rooney FR-1 Arcadia DNS NM
  Michael O'Hanlon JR-3 Albright DNS NM
  Lamar Ludy JR-3 Dickinson DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nathan Williams JR-3 Stevenson 15.41m 20.54m 25.26m 24.44m 17.66m 17.25m 24.65m 67' 4.75"
2 Conrad Howell SR-4 Widener 14.45m 15.71m 17.12m 15.24m 12.25m 17.91m 18.85m 51' 6.5"
3 Alex Palescandolo   Unattached 16.32m 14.97m 15.12m 17.22m 12.43m 18.26m 13.77m 49' 1.5"
4 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 16.27m 14.53m 15.40m 18.02m 13.37m 11.33m 14.68m 47' 8"
5 Donovan Kitchen FR-1 Shippensburg 11.62m 14.35m 13.35m 12.05m 16.79m 17.36m 13.49m 47' 1"
6 Hoyt Lechthaler JR-3 Messiah 10.58m 13.92m 15.73m 13.50m 17.82m 13.64m 14.48m 45' 8"
8 Colin Keady JR-3 Stevens 10.94m 13.51m 13.51m 15.67m 9.46m 12.16m 13.92m 44' 4"
9 Jack Regentin SO-2 Gettysburg 11.23m 13.37m 10.03m 12.30m 12.30m 11.23m 15.91m 43' 10.5"
10 David Waters JR-3 Widener 13.07m 13.34m 12.54m 10.14m 14.81m 16.27m 16.14m 43' 9.25"
11 Dan McNicholas SR-4 Moravian 12.54m 13.06m 15.80m 9.27m 10.58m 15.02m 15.93m 42' 10.25"
12 Jason Staunton JR-3 Kutztown 10.38m 12.82m 11.54m 15.64m 14.49m 9.87m 10.77m 42' 0.75"
14 Anthony Helmstetter JR-3 Kutztown 12.37m 12.62m 16.28m 14.39m 13.50m 9.09m 14.39m 41' 5"
15 Alexander Forbes FR-1 York (Pa.) 16.27m 12.61m 14.63m 12.23m 12.36m 11.10m 13.24m 41' 4.5"
17 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 12.34m 12.10m 12.46m 12.34m 13.67m 15.13m 13.31m 39' 8.5"
  Derek Mason SR-4 Moravian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Christian Jusino SR-4 Albright DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM