January 26-27, 2024
|
George Mason-Rec. Sports Complex - Fairfax, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jackson Cooley SR-4 William & Mary 6.85
2 Kai Smith SO-2 Salisbury 6.98
3 Nicolas Gonzalez-Reed SR-4 Navy 7.02
4 Jacob Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 7.04
5 Eric Bellino FR-1 Navy 7.09
6 Fernando Ibarra SO-2 American 7.11
7 Marcel Jackson FR-1 Navy 7.17
  Sam Compton JR-3 Catholic DNS
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacob Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 6.48 7.18 8.94 7.04
5 Eric Bellino FR-1 Navy 5.32 6.39 6.46 7.09
6 Fernando Ibarra SO-2 American 5.48 5.27 8.82 7.11
  Sam Compton JR-3 Catholic DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jackson Cooley SR-4 William & Mary 6.99 6.85
2 Kai Smith SO-2 Salisbury 6.77 6.98
3 Nicolas Gonzalez-Reed SR-4 Navy 8.71 7.02
7 Marcel Jackson FR-1 Navy 6.31 7.17

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Cooley SR-4 William & Mary 6.08 7.46 8.70 6.90
2 Kai Smith SO-2 Salisbury 7.90 5.39 9.02 6.99
3 Jacob Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 9.03 7.98 5.11 7.00
4 Sam Compton JR-3 Catholic 5.16 8.90 6.36 7.06
5 Marcel Jackson FR-1 Navy 8.06 5.31 8.21 7.07
6 Eric Bellino FR-1 Navy 8.56 8.70 5.94 7.07
7 Nicolas Gonzalez-Reed SR-4 Navy 7.73 6.31 6.46 7.09
8 Fernando Ibarra SO-2 American 6.88 6.17 7.16 7.09
9 William Yurich SO-2 Navy 5.12 8.96 8.68 7.11
10 Sebastian Lopez JR-3 Catholic 6.08 9.08 7.58 7.15
11 Timothy Allen JR-3 George Mason 5.17 9.18 8.82 7.17
12 Austin Durfee SO-2 Navy 8.56 7.84 7.05 7.19
13 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.78 8.13 7.84 7.19
14 Mason Mays SR-4 George Mason 6.06 6.93 7.07 7.21
15 Riley Ford FR-1 Ursinus 7.15 6.07 8.67 7.22
15 Jacob Shelton SR-4 Salisbury 7.08 5.06 7.51 7.22
17 Aaron Dufresne SO-2 Salisbury 8.16 5.42 8.38 7.22
18 William Pierce FR-1 Navy 6.11 5.60 7.64 7.27
19 Cormac Mullin SO-2 Navy 8.89 7.14 7.21 7.28
20 Simon Alexander FR-1 Navy 9.48 5.62 6.13 7.29
21 Lael Jean-Baptiste FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 5.85 8.63 5.56 7.31
22 Nyle Buchanan SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 5.20 9.45 5.20 7.32
23 Derek Ayibanini JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7.71 8.81 6.90 7.34
  Chilowe Osai JR-3 Catholic NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kai Smith SO-2 Salisbury 6.99 8.88
6 Eric Bellino FR-1 Navy 7.07 5.31
9 William Yurich SO-2 Navy 7.11 8.68
14 Mason Mays SR-4 George Mason 7.21 7.00
21 Lael Jean-Baptiste FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.31 6.73
23 Derek Ayibanini JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7.34 6.54
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Sam Compton JR-3 Catholic 5.16 7.06
8 Fernando Ibarra SO-2 American 7.31 7.09
11 Timothy Allen JR-3 George Mason 8.61 7.17
13 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.84 7.19
15 Riley Ford FR-1 Ursinus 7.66 7.22
15 Jacob Shelton SR-4 Salisbury 7.87 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jacob Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 8.33 7.00
5 Marcel Jackson FR-1 Navy 7.14 7.07
10 Sebastian Lopez JR-3 Catholic 8.66 7.15
20 Simon Alexander FR-1 Navy 6.78 7.29
22 Nyle Buchanan SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.69 7.32
  Chilowe Osai JR-3 Catholic NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Cooley SR-4 William & Mary 7.18 6.90 8.91 6.56
7 Nicolas Gonzalez-Reed SR-4 Navy 6.10 7.09 7.09 7.94
12 Austin Durfee SO-2 Navy 8.49 7.19 5.18 6.98
17 Aaron Dufresne SO-2 Salisbury 9.10 7.22 6.43 6.79
18 William Pierce FR-1 Navy 7.13 7.27 8.29 9.16
19 Cormac Mullin SO-2 Navy 6.41 7.28 9.18 8.59

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Cooley SR-4 William & Mary 6.12 6.47 5.08 8.97 8.62 6.95
2 Kai Smith SO-2 Salisbury 6.95 7.94 8.78 6.25 6.25 7.02
3 Sam Compton JR-3 Catholic 5.72 7.49 7.91 5.86 6.00 7.06
4 Jacob Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 7.07 5.73 6.86 9.12 7.14 7.07
5 Nicolas Gonzalez-Reed SR-4 Navy 8.29 6.29 8.14 6.07 5.93 7.14
6 Eric Bellino FR-1 Navy 9.35 8.92 5.32 6.91 6.33 7.19
7 Fernando Ibarra SO-2 American 7.06 8.36 9.08 7.71 6.05 7.20
8 Marcel Jackson FR-1 Navy 6.84 8.64 9.08 9.00 6.92 7.20
9 Austin Durfee SO-2 Navy 5.62 8.07 5.98 5.62 8.64 7.20
10 William Yurich SO-2 Navy 6.20 8.22 9.38 7.79 7.00 7.21
11 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.13 5.49 6.36 9.17 8.02 7.22
12 Sebastian Lopez JR-3 Catholic 7.53 9.20 7.10 8.91 6.66 7.24
13 Cormac Mullin SO-2 Navy 7.33 8.05 6.67 5.44 6.02 7.25
14 Mason Mays SR-4 George Mason 6.97 5.38 5.45 6.25 5.81 7.26
15 Jacob Shelton SR-4 Salisbury 6.62 7.20 7.27 9.16 8.44 7.27
16 Nyle Buchanan SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.96 7.72 6.92 5.46 9.47 7.28
17 Aaron Dufresne SO-2 Salisbury 5.32 6.56 6.70 5.32 7.14 7.28
18 Lael Jean-Baptiste FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 5.84 9.27 7.67 7.01 6.14 7.30
19 Riley Ford FR-1 Ursinus 6.88 6.14 6.07 9.29 8.63 7.31
20 Chilowe Osai JR-3 Catholic 8.63 6.95 6.95 6.29 6.51 7.31
21 William Pierce FR-1 Navy 9.08 6.15 5.13 7.76 8.13 7.32
22 Derek Ayibanini JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7.48 8.87 6.45 7.26 7.70 7.33
23 Timothy Allen JR-3 George Mason 7.71 5.58 6.46 6.02 7.93 7.34
24 Simon Alexander FR-1 Navy 7.94 8.90 6.18 5.30 8.02 7.35
25 Michael Kruppa JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8.97 7.34 5.78 6.01 5.34 7.41
26 Jai Raccioppi JR-3 Stevenson 8.49 7.96 8.71 8.86 8.56 7.44
27 Casey Schmincke SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 8.63 9.38 9.53 5.73 8.78 7.44
28 Ryan Kramer SR-4 Salisbury 6.29 8.46 6.06 8.16 7.33 7.48
29 Kevin Sommer   Unattached 7.12 6.60 6.67 7.34 9.44 7.49
30 Daniel Magallanes FR-1 Ursinus 5.63 7.88 6.68 6.68 9.68 7.50
31 Alexander Reimert SO-2 Stevenson 8.49 9.24 9.62 7.59 6.39 7.51
32 Nathaniel Amoah SR-4 George Washington 5.64 7.96 5.34 9.77 5.71 7.51
33 Logan Downs FR-1 Ursinus 8.69 6.42 9.44 6.57 8.76 7.55
34 Chance Simpson JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6.06 8.48 7.42 8.26 8.56 7.57
35 Ryan Moore JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8.57 7.13 7.66 9.86 8.65 7.58
36 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.08 5.62 9.87 7.52 9.87 7.59
37 Mason Layne FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.93 8.54 6.79 6.10 8.54 7.62
38 Diego Cintron-DeLeon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 9.45 9.45 7.62 6.63 6.94 7.62
39 Adam Abdur-Rahman FR-1 Stevenson 9.86 9.09 9.24 7.17 5.55 7.70
40 Neil Rozario FR-1 Hood 9.59 9.36 8.57 6.61 7.24 7.86
41 Dominant Turner SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 8.50 9.21 5.51 9.61 8.98 7.87
42 Ted Richards SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6.04 9.53 8.26 9.29 5.72 7.94
43 Bryson Brown FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6.15 9.59 9.26 8.03 6.64 8.19
  Luca Bertolasio FR-1 Navy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jahari Miller SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Eric Bellino FR-1 Navy 8.63 8.49 7.19 9.28 5.54
7 Fernando Ibarra SO-2 American 8.21 8.93 7.20 5.12 7.64
12 Sebastian Lopez JR-3 Catholic 8.62 6.59 7.24 7.32 8.84
29 Kevin Sommer   Unattached 5.32 5.62 7.49 6.15 7.42
40 Neil Rozario FR-1 Hood 8.57 8.81 7.86 7.24 9.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Cooley SR-4 William & Mary 6.47 8.07 6.95 8.00
9 Austin Durfee SO-2 Navy 9.08 7.06 7.20 7.35
19 Riley Ford FR-1 Ursinus 8.78 5.56 7.31 5.56
24 Simon Alexander FR-1 Navy 6.77 8.75 7.35 9.34
33 Logan Downs FR-1 Ursinus 6.57 9.44 7.55 9.06
41 Dominant Turner SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 9.21 7.72 7.87 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 William Yurich SO-2 Navy 7.21 9.38 5.92 5.41 5.56
11 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.22 7.80 6.43 9.03 7.73
16 Nyle Buchanan SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.28 9.40 8.67 7.07 9.03
28 Ryan Kramer SR-4 Salisbury 7.48 6.74 8.76 9.73 6.21
38 Diego Cintron-DeLeon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.62 6.40 9.15 5.72 9.07
42 Ted Richards SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.94 8.10 6.59 5.80 8.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sam Compton JR-3 Catholic 7.06
14 Mason Mays SR-4 George Mason 7.26
18 Lael Jean-Baptiste FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.30
22 Derek Ayibanini JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7.33
30 Daniel Magallanes FR-1 Ursinus 7.50
43 Bryson Brown FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kai Smith SO-2 Salisbury 5.34 7.02 8.78 7.59 8.85
8 Marcel Jackson FR-1 Navy 5.26 7.20 7.42 8.14 7.78
25 Michael Kruppa JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6.52 7.41 8.53 6.82 9.49
31 Alexander Reimert SO-2 Stevenson 7.59 7.51 6.91 5.49 8.79
34 Chance Simpson JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6.51 7.57 9.01 8.26 8.41
36 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.28 7.59 7.21 6.53 8.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jacob Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 7.07 6.51
20 Chilowe Osai JR-3 Catholic 7.31 8.63
23 Timothy Allen JR-3 George Mason 7.34 8.81
26 Jai Raccioppi JR-3 Stevenson 7.44 5.58
37 Mason Layne FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.62 6.86
  Luca Bertolasio FR-1 Navy DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Cormac Mullin SO-2 Navy 7.25
15 Jacob Shelton SR-4 Salisbury 7.27
21 William Pierce FR-1 Navy 7.32
27 Casey Schmincke SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 7.44
39 Adam Abdur-Rahman FR-1 Stevenson 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nicolas Gonzalez-Reed SR-4 Navy 5.43 9.07 8.71 5.00 7.29 7.14 6.64
17 Aaron Dufresne SO-2 Salisbury 8.38 5.39 5.61 6.92 7.72 7.28 7.14
32 Nathaniel Amoah SR-4 George Washington 8.64 6.09 5.34 9.77 7.14 7.51 9.69
35 Ryan Moore JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6.22 8.95 8.11 8.80 9.18 7.58 5.76
  Jahari Miller SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS