April 12-13, 2024
|
Conn College - New London, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NESCAC DIII NE MAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gordon Doore JR-3 Colby 4:33.28 4:16.64 5:04.17 4:38.03 3:43.38 3:57.63 10
2 Daniel Jutras SO-2 Stevens 4:39.41 3:11.05 4:01.20 4:32.25 4:51.35 3:58.81 8
3 Kevin McBirney JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:53.41 3:07.59 3:36.45 3:53.29 4:43.79 4:00.50 6
4 Ryan Ballard SO-2 Wentworth 4:20.01 3:17.42 3:02.97 4:24.83 4:05.57 4:00.75 5
5 Henry Reichle FR-1 Colby 3:57.31 3:18.57 3:23.41 5:00.27 4:36.06 4:02.15 4
6 Angel Mendo Alonso FR-1 Franklin Pierce 3:35.65 5:00.46 3:21.11 4:19.27 2:49.61 4:02.30 3
7 Jake Aylmer JR-3 Stevens 3:19.09 3:33.66 3:14.24 3:50.65 4:17.36 4:02.79 2
8 Ronnie Melao JR-3 Stevens 3:58.23 3:58.23 3:21.77 4:29.83 4:41.99 4:03.09 1
9 Charles Driscoll JR-3 Assumption 3:37.07 4:52.67 3:56.58 2:55.60 4:16.09 4:03.89 -
10 Jonathan Norton SO-2 Connecticut College 3:48.12 4:10.20 4:15.11 3:21.14 3:30.95 4:05.29 -
11 Thomas Speltz FR-1 Colby 4:17.04 3:30.08 4:44.23 3:12.78 3:05.37 4:07.15 -
12 Thomas Stone SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5:05.17 5:10.13 4:45.32 4:50.28 3:08.56 4:08.10 -
13 Liam Stafford JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:15.90 4:13.72 3:56.31 5:03.47 4:16.21 4:08.74 -
14 Brendan Fant FR-1 Coast Guard 4:28.68 3:58.82 4:56.04 4:41.11 3:38.92 4:08.77 -
15 Cameron Thompson FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:01.16 5:23.56 3:16.63 4:33.78 3:53.96 4:08.89 -
16 Sam Walker SO-2 Connecticut College 4:21.45 4:04.02 5:06.27 4:58.80 3:51.57 4:09.00 -
17 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 4:20.28 3:12.71 4:35.30 3:50.25 3:50.25 4:10.27 -
18 Aydan Fournier FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:46.02 3:38.28 5:21.14 3:05.66 3:13.19 4:10.89 -
19 Jack Chausse SR-4 Wentworth 4:48.56 3:30.78 3:53.36 3:58.38 3:20.74 4:10.92 -
20 Evan Lyons FR-1 Connecticut College 3:45.87 4:46.10 4:05.94 5:11.19 3:05.71 4:10.96 -
21 Aiden Watson JR-3 Molloy 3:00.80 3:53.54 3:15.87 4:48.78 4:48.78 4:11.11 -
22 Dylan McGuire SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 3:18.79 3:21.31 4:09.12 4:16.67 4:19.18 4:11.63 -
23 Josef Schultz FR-1 Gordon 4:56.21 2:57.22 5:11.40 3:45.33 4:05.58 4:13.17 -
24 Liam McGoldrick SO-2 Colby 4:26.31 4:41.52 5:27.17 3:40.65 3:53.33 4:13.62 -
25 Ryan Paradine FR-1 Stevens 4:54.86 3:38.61 3:43.69 5:22.83 4:57.41 4:14.19 -
26 Ethan Sylvia FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 3:18.94 4:55.85 3:59.74 4:22.70 4:48.20 4:15.04 -
27 Ethan Linscott FR-1 Maine-Farmington 3:39.50 5:26.70 3:26.74 4:40.76 3:24.19 4:15.23 -
28 Bryan Onody JR-3 Stevens 5:19.17 4:53.63 3:39.59 4:28.10 5:16.61 4:15.33 -
29 Nicholas DeMarco SO-2 Connecticut College 4:00.48 3:27.23 3:57.93 5:17.23 4:54.21 4:15.83 -
30 Chase Orciuch FR-1 Fairfield 3:58.55 4:31.89 5:05.24 4:16.50 5:20.63 4:16.50 -
31 Sam Benham FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:59.61 4:24.28 3:02.18 4:34.54 3:20.14 4:16.58 -
32 Deem Quinn SO-2 Connecticut College 3:41.08 3:38.51 5:34.20 4:14.50 3:17.95 4:17.07 -
33 Anthony Belford FR-1 Connecticut College 4:50.66 4:37.80 3:51.50 3:20.64 3:38.64 4:17.22 -
34 Anthony Manna FR-1 Assumption 5:32.36 4:45.98 4:20.22 4:51.14 3:00.35 4:17.64 -
35 Mitchell Parent SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5:09.82 4:23.35 4:38.84 3:42.04 3:42.04 4:18.18 -
36 Matt Floyd SR-4 Molloy 5:02.64 3:42.45 4:47.12 4:34.18 3:08.83 4:18.66 -
37 Parker Main SR-4 Hartford 4:45.29 5:06.04 4:58.26 5:37.16 5:11.22 4:19.35 -
38 Benjamin Davignon SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:09.40 4:33.00 4:09.60 5:27.60 3:12.40 4:20.00 -
39 Nevan Kelley SO-2 Fairfield 5:34.28 4:10.71 4:15.93 4:26.38 5:02.94 4:21.15 -
40 Ryan Cotugno SO-2 Roger Williams 4:32.57 5:40.71 4:43.05 4:24.70 3:48.01 4:22.08 -
41 James Nichol SO-2 Molloy 3:14.10 5:38.36 3:37.70 5:17.37 4:22.29 4:22.29 -
42 Colin Czuchra SO-2 Roger Williams 3:24.85 5:25.65 3:16.97 4:14.75 4:41.01 4:22.62 -
43 Colin Shand FR-1 Fairfield 4:30.79 4:28.16 3:32.95 4:51.82 4:28.16 4:22.90 -
44 Grant Kellenberger FR-1 Coast Guard 3:33.50 4:34.13 3:59.86 5:18.94 4:02.50 4:23.58 -
45 Thomas Lempriere SO-2 Coast Guard 4:23.86 3:54.84 5:40.38 3:52.20 5:21.91 4:23.86 -
46 Jeremiah Singer SO-2 Springfield 4:55.76 4:21.43 5:22.17 5:01.04 5:06.33 4:24.07 -
47 Mathias Nevin SO-2 Hartford 4:36.02 3:05.78 5:23.79 4:30.71 4:54.60 4:25.40 -
48 Drew Torell FR-1 Coast Guard 3:34.31 3:53.06 3:15.56 3:31.63 4:01.10 4:27.88 -
49 Tyler Safstrom FR-1 American Int'l 5:45.65 4:19.91 3:55.79 5:13.49 5:24.21 4:27.94 -
50 Mark Bigsby SO-2 Stevens 3:10.28 4:25.31 5:40.35 5:24.27 4:25.31 4:27.99 -
51 Jacob Carson JR-3 New Haven 4:12.56 3:56.44 3:59.13 5:30.48 4:39.43 4:28.68 -
52 Harry Yablon FR-1 Springfield 5:48.78 5:19.04 3:20.08 4:00.63 3:39.00 4:30.37 -
53 Thomas Carney JR-3 Coast Guard 5:00.84 3:42.24 5:49.62 3:39.53 4:25.60 4:31.02 -
54 Jack Putnam SO-2 Fairfield 4:09.79 5:23.10 3:42.64 5:36.68 3:29.07 4:31.51 -
55 Jackson Stone SO-2 U. of New England 3:21.42 5:32.06 3:15.97 4:29.46 3:59.52 4:32.18 -
56 Michael Celatka SO-2 New Haven 5:42.89 4:37.06 5:48.38 3:28.48 3:39.45 4:34.31 -
57 Drew Paskanik JR-3 Post 4:01.91 4:32.15 3:53.66 3:56.41 5:51.86 4:34.89 -
58 Cameron Davis SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:47.40 4:10.90 3:21.27 3:26.79 3:13.00 4:35.71 -
59 Gabriel Aguilar FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:24.92 3:13.84 3:30.46 3:19.38 3:27.69 4:36.91 -
60 Dylan Idleman JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 5:34.96 5:57.29 5:46.13 3:20.98 4:33.55 4:39.13 -
61 Aaron Pelletier JR-3 Assumption 5:29.87 5:38.26 4:45.15 4:33.96 3:15.69 4:39.55 -
62 Kevin Rogers SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 3:15.82 5:32.89 4:45.34 4:11.77 4:25.76 4:39.74 -
63 Max Serling SR-4 Springfield 6:01.37 4:09.32 4:00.92 5:30.56 3:38.51 4:40.13 -
64 Ozan Turner FR-1 Connecticut College 4:52.61 5:12.30 6:00.13 4:27.29 3:45.08 4:41.35 -
65 Anthony Piergiovanni SR-4 Farmingdale St. 5:47.00 5:29.50 3:47.44 5:49.91 4:22.44 4:51.59 -
66 Dylan Brilliant FR-1 Wentworth 4:14.87 3:57.08 6:25.26 5:25.99 5:40.81 4:56.35 -
67 Daniel Catano JR-3 Farmingdale St. 3:30.80 4:12.95 3:57.90 4:28.01 6:16.42 5:01.13 -
68 Griffin Kaplan SO-2 U. of New England 5:34.87 3:49.28 4:28.50 6:08.05 6:29.17 5:01.68 -
69 Robert McCue JR-3 Wentworth 4:54.53 4:08.99 4:12.03 5:58.30 4:57.57 5:03.64 -
70 Luke O'Halloran FR-1 Gordon 3:45.95 5:38.92 6:24.72 4:53.12 6:36.93 5:05.33 -
71 Jack O'Connor JR-3 U. of New England 5:07.70 4:03.09 3:41.55 6:21.55 4:21.55 5:07.70 -
72 Samuel Norton SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 5:29.78 6:09.84 6:22.17 3:54.24 6:12.93 5:08.20 -
73 Joshua Leaffer FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:50.41 5:37.78 4:25.18 6:50.39 6:21.98 5:15.68 -
74 Aiden Cattelan SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:17.25 5:36.65 5:30.30 4:10.90 3:42.32 5:17.59 -
75 Sam Power SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:22.78 4:00.05 5:27.64 6:22.78 6:29.27 5:24.39 -
  Jack Wood   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
60 Dylan Idleman JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 5:32.17 4:39.13 4:27.97 3:37.73 -
63 Max Serling SR-4 Springfield 5:30.56 4:40.13 3:30.10 5:55.77 -
65 Anthony Piergiovanni SR-4 Farmingdale St. 4:51.59 4:51.59 4:19.52 6:07.41 -
66 Dylan Brilliant FR-1 Wentworth 4:32.65 4:56.35 5:05.24 4:08.94 -
67 Daniel Catano JR-3 Farmingdale St. 5:04.15 5:01.13 4:34.03 6:07.38 -
68 Griffin Kaplan SO-2 U. of New England 4:13.42 5:01.68 5:37.89 6:26.15 -
69 Robert McCue JR-3 Wentworth 5:03.64 5:03.64 4:05.95 6:22.59 -
70 Luke O'Halloran FR-1 Gordon 6:00.29 5:05.33 5:26.71 5:17.55 -
71 Jack O'Connor JR-3 U. of New England 4:21.55 5:07.70 6:33.86 6:00.01 -
72 Samuel Norton SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 5:54.43 5:08.20 6:25.25 3:41.91 -
73 Joshua Leaffer FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6:40.92 5:15.68 6:21.98 6:03.04 -
75 Sam Power SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:19.54 5:24.39 3:50.32 5:43.86 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
41 James Nichol SO-2 Molloy 4:56.39 5:12.13 5:14.75 4:22.29 5:17.37 5:27.87 3:48.20 -
45 Thomas Lempriere SO-2 Coast Guard 4:47.61 3:36.37 5:37.74 4:23.86 3:41.65 3:09.98 3:49.56 -
46 Jeremiah Singer SO-2 Springfield 4:00.31 5:16.89 4:24.07 4:24.07 3:52.39 3:04.85 4:02.95 -
48 Drew Torell FR-1 Coast Guard 4:51.99 4:46.64 5:10.74 4:27.88 4:09.13 5:02.71 4:57.35 -
49 Tyler Safstrom FR-1 American Int'l 4:11.87 4:41.34 3:39.71 4:27.94 5:21.53 5:29.57 3:42.39 -
52 Harry Yablon FR-1 Springfield 4:19.56 3:33.60 5:32.56 4:30.37 5:19.04 5:10.93 3:57.93 -
54 Jack Putnam SO-2 Fairfield 3:26.35 3:26.35 4:07.08 4:31.51 5:44.82 5:06.81 3:37.21 -
55 Jackson Stone SO-2 U. of New England 4:10.41 5:51.12 4:37.63 4:32.18 4:34.91 4:53.96 3:26.86 -
58 Cameron Davis SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:30.20 4:57.77 5:44.64 4:35.71 3:54.36 4:41.23 4:32.96 -
59 Gabriel Aguilar FR-1 Farmingdale St. 5:15.68 5:21.22 3:49.84 4:36.91 5:04.61 4:53.53 5:26.76 -
62 Kevin Rogers SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 4:03.38 3:52.19 3:18.62 4:39.74 5:38.49 5:04.92 5:41.29 -
64 Ozan Turner FR-1 Connecticut College 4:07.59 3:56.34 3:36.64 4:41.35 4:13.22 4:46.98 6:02.95 -
74 Aiden Cattelan SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:36.65 5:01.71 6:11.58 5:17.59 6:08.41 5:20.77 6:14.76 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Jonathan Norton SO-2 Connecticut College 4:32.28 3:06.42 4:05.29 4:05.29 3:57.94 4:39.63 5:16.43 -
17 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 4:25.29 3:27.73 4:12.78 4:10.27 5:17.85 5:05.33 5:12.84 -
19 Jack Chausse SR-4 Wentworth 4:28.49 5:01.11 3:10.70 4:10.92 3:20.74 3:18.23 2:58.16 -
30 Chase Orciuch FR-1 Fairfield 3:55.98 4:52.41 4:01.11 4:16.50 3:27.77 3:09.81 3:17.51 -
31 Sam Benham FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 4:52.51 5:13.03 4:37.11 4:16.58 4:34.54 3:22.70 5:30.99 -
39 Nevan Kelley SO-2 Fairfield 5:05.55 5:39.50 4:13.32 4:21.15 5:26.44 3:41.98 5:16.00 -
40 Ryan Cotugno SO-2 Roger Williams 3:11.32 3:27.05 4:29.95 4:22.08 3:21.81 4:14.22 3:29.67 -
42 Colin Czuchra SO-2 Roger Williams 5:38.78 5:25.65 5:38.78 4:22.62 3:11.72 5:04.64 3:06.46 -
43 Colin Shand FR-1 Fairfield 4:43.94 4:41.31 4:28.16 4:22.90 5:20.74 4:01.87 5:10.23 -
44 Grant Kellenberger FR-1 Coast Guard 3:20.32 3:04.51 5:05.76 4:23.58 5:21.57 4:55.21 5:42.66 -
51 Jacob Carson JR-3 New Haven 3:45.70 5:08.99 5:06.30 4:28.68 5:22.42 4:58.24 5:06.30 -
53 Thomas Carney JR-3 Coast Guard 4:36.44 3:58.50 5:30.65 4:31.02 5:22.52 5:33.36 4:22.89 -
56 Michael Celatka SO-2 New Haven 4:50.77 4:09.63 3:36.71 4:34.31 4:06.88 5:20.95 4:37.06 -
57 Drew Paskanik JR-3 Post 4:48.64 5:18.88 4:12.90 4:34.89 3:50.91 3:26.17 5:13.38 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Evan Lyons FR-1 Connecticut College 3:50.89 3:43.36 3:28.30 4:10.96 3:18.26 4:46.10 -
23 Josef Schultz FR-1 Gordon 3:55.45 3:02.29 4:28.36 4:13.17 3:17.48 4:18.24 -
25 Ryan Paradine FR-1 Stevens 3:05.56 4:11.65 4:16.74 4:14.19 4:21.82 4:54.86 -
26 Ethan Sylvia FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:23.90 4:02.29 5:03.50 4:15.04 3:16.38 5:08.60 -
29 Nicholas DeMarco SO-2 Connecticut College 3:45.13 3:40.02 3:01.64 4:15.83 3:27.23 5:17.23 -
32 Deem Quinn SO-2 Connecticut College 4:55.63 3:53.94 5:21.34 4:17.07 3:12.81 4:06.79 -
33 Anthony Belford FR-1 Connecticut College 3:20.64 4:24.94 5:16.38 4:17.22 3:23.21 4:14.65 -
34 Anthony Manna FR-1 Assumption 4:22.80 5:29.78 3:59.61 4:17.64 5:27.21 5:09.17 -
35 Mitchell Parent SO-2 Bridgewater St. 4:23.35 4:00.11 4:13.02 4:18.18 3:05.89 4:38.84 -
37 Parker Main SR-4 Hartford 3:43.05 3:45.64 3:27.48 4:19.35 3:11.92 5:29.38 -
47 Mathias Nevin SO-2 Hartford 4:57.25 4:49.29 4:25.40 4:25.40 4:41.33 4:28.06 -
50 Mark Bigsby SO-2 Stevens 4:46.75 3:18.32 4:49.43 4:27.99 5:48.39 3:18.32 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Thomas Speltz FR-1 Colby 3:10.31 4:07.15 4:31.87 4:21.98 -
12 Thomas Stone SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 3:55.70 4:08.10 3:45.78 4:30.43 -
13 Liam Stafford JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 3:33.92 4:08.74 4:43.57 5:23.37 -
14 Brendan Fant FR-1 Coast Guard 3:43.90 4:08.77 4:33.65 4:01.31 -
15 Cameron Thompson FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:16.09 4:08.89 4:23.83 4:36.27 -
16 Sam Walker SO-2 Connecticut College 3:16.71 4:09.00 3:46.59 3:31.65 -
18 Aydan Fournier FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:15.91 4:10.89 4:51.04 3:13.19 -
21 Aiden Watson JR-3 Molloy 3:15.87 4:11.11 3:48.51 4:46.27 -
22 Dylan McGuire SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5:04.48 4:11.63 4:04.09 3:43.95 -
24 Liam McGoldrick SO-2 Colby 5:19.57 4:13.62 4:23.77 4:56.74 -
27 Ethan Linscott FR-1 Maine-Farmington 4:17.79 4:15.23 3:59.92 5:08.83 -
28 Bryan Onody JR-3 Stevens 3:49.80 4:15.33 5:26.83 3:01.29 -
36 Matt Floyd SR-4 Molloy 5:05.22 4:18.66 4:03.14 3:47.62 -
38 Benjamin Davignon SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 3:54.00 4:20.00 4:35.60 5:19.80 -
61 Aaron Pelletier JR-3 Assumption 3:18.48 4:39.55 4:36.76 4:06.01 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gordon Doore JR-3 Colby 3:43.38 4:38.03 3:57.63 2:48.72 10
2 Daniel Jutras SO-2 Stevens 3:34.93 4:39.41 3:58.81 3:34.93 8
3 Kevin McBirney JR-3 Bridgewater St. 3:50.88 4:24.55 4:00.50 2:50.76 6
4 Ryan Ballard SO-2 Wentworth 4:51.31 3:12.60 4:00.75 3:15.01 5
5 Henry Reichle FR-1 Colby 3:50.05 5:05.11 4:02.15 4:02.15 4
6 Angel Mendo Alonso FR-1 Franklin Pierce 3:42.92 3:11.42 4:02.30 3:57.46 3
7 Jake Aylmer JR-3 Stevens 2:54.81 3:11.81 4:02.79 4:36.78 2
8 Ronnie Melao JR-3 Stevens 3:43.65 5:11.16 4:03.09 4:29.83 1
9 Charles Driscoll JR-3 Assumption 4:38.04 4:06.33 4:03.89 4:16.09 -
  Jack Wood   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF -