May 9-10, 2024
|
Baldwin-Wallace - Berea, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B North Coast AC AARTFC Empire 8 NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Foehl JR-3 Walsh 2:13.24 1:54.52 1:50.11 1:52.32 1:42.41 2:12.14
2 Caleb Correia JR-3 John Carroll 2:01.40 2:19.22 1:51.37 1:48.03 1:50.26 1:41.35
3 Trey Myers SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:37.66 1:45.52 1:52.25 1:19.70 2:14.70 2:23.68
4 Ian Paul SO-2 John Carroll 2:20.37 2:09.14 1:52.29 2:06.89 2:04.65 2:03.52
5 Ryan Karker SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:13.87 2:02.62 1:52.49 1:26.62 1:33.37 1:58.12
6 Vova Herdman FR-1 Heidelberg 1:50.64 1:59.67 1:52.89 2:24.50 1:56.28 2:22.25
7 Ramiro Ulunque JR-3 Point Park 1:45.34 1:22.68 1:53.26 1:46.47 1:53.26 2:13.65
8 Ryan Ozymy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:43.12 2:21.64 1:53.31 2:19.38 2:02.38 2:12.58
9 Tavian Richardson SR-4 West Liberty 1:31.08 2:00.67 1:53.84 1:27.66 1:53.84 1:54.98
10 Tim Archibald Junior Unattached 1:22.08 1:57.42 1:54.00 1:58.56 2:14.52 2:15.66
11 Tyler Kohlmann FR-1 Mount Union 1:27.91 2:03.31 1:54.17 1:23.35 1:56.46 1:35.91
12 Quintin Weaver SR-4 Waynesburg 2:28.67 2:01.23 1:54.36 1:48.65 2:19.52 2:04.66
13 Kody Klein JR-3 PSU-Behrend 1:22.65 1:21.50 1:54.79 2:21.20 1:41.02 2:28.08
14 Jett Wieber FR-1 John Carroll 1:59.44 2:20.11 1:54.84 2:09.77 2:05.18 1:39.91
15 Isaac Ramseyer SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:27.43 2:03.10 1:55.04 2:15.75 1:52.74 2:06.55
16 Jaxon Bunting JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:54.03 1:34.45 1:55.18 1:40.21 1:22.93 1:27.54
17 Isaac Young SO-2 Grove City 1:55.20 1:34.47 1:55.20 2:00.96 1:20.64 1:26.40
18 Mike Hvizdos JR-3 John Carroll 1:40.31 1:43.77 1:55.29 1:26.47 2:06.82 1:29.93
19 Eric Dehmer SO-2 Malone 1:54.49 1:37.14 1:55.64 2:19.93 1:29.05 2:24.55
20 Khaled Hamil 4 Ohio State Running Club 2:28.32 2:29.48 1:55.87 2:21.37 2:08.62 1:59.35
21 Liam Noss FR-1 John Carroll 1:38.59 2:13.38 1:55.98 1:45.55 1:26.99 1:31.63
22 Benjamin Blaumeiser SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:49.04 1:22.36 1:56.00 2:08.76 1:27.00 1:37.44
23 Zach Vales FR-1 Ashland 2:25.27 1:53.89 1:56.21 1:38.78 2:14.81 2:25.27
24 Theodore Pintabona SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:06.84 2:04.51 1:56.36 2:30.11 2:17.31 1:37.75
25 Francis Toohey SO-2 West Liberty 1:44.98 2:16.47 1:56.64 2:04.81 1:32.15 1:21.65
26 Seth Jankowski SO-2 Hillsdale 1:34.54 2:13.05 1:56.71 1:42.71 1:42.71 2:08.39
27 Josh Ackerman FR-1 John Carroll 2:29.42 1:38.06 1:56.73 2:08.41 1:34.56 2:21.25
28 Alex Reese JR-3 Mount Union 2:14.70 2:08.85 1:57.13 1:21.99 1:51.28 2:13.53
29 Nick Marcovitch FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:25.53 2:12.39 1:57.16 1:47.79 2:19.42 1:30.22
30 Nicolin Pierce FR-1 PSU-Behrend 1:23.34 2:13.81 1:57.37 1:43.29 2:00.90 1:59.72
31 Hudson Black SO-2 Heidelberg 1:28.05 1:32.74 1:57.39 1:28.05 1:38.61 1:40.96
32 Chris Whiting FR-1 John Carroll 1:24.65 1:27.00 1:57.56 1:31.70 1:44.63 1:51.69
33 Noah Blaz JR-3 Malone 2:06.99 2:32.86 1:57.58 1:27.01 1:47.00 1:58.76
34 Jace Stuart FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:14.24 1:44.80 1:57.75 1:36.56 1:23.61 2:10.71
35 Joey Stafford SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:33.22 2:28.68 1:58.00 1:32.04 1:58.00 1:52.10
36 Isaac Busler SO-2 Grove City 2:10.01 2:02.92 1:58.19 2:32.47 1:25.10 2:13.56
37 Dennis Jones FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:50.00 2:31.40 1:58.28 1:45.27 1:52.37 1:40.54
38 Johnny Peters JR-3 John Carroll 1:32.34 2:10.22 1:58.38 2:07.85 2:14.96 1:28.79
39 Treyce Wood SO-2 Oberlin 2:28.03 1:41.85 1:58.42 1:53.69 1:35.92 1:38.29
40 Trenton Macura FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:19.86 2:21.04 1:58.52 1:27.71 2:02.08 2:15.12
41 Aidan Reinsel SO-2 PSU-Behrend 1:23.31 1:48.30 1:59.01 2:34.72 1:47.11 1:32.83
42 Mamadou Barry FR-1 Alfred State 1:31.90 1:48.60 1:59.34 2:16.05 1:29.51 1:23.54
43 Myles Andersen SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:49.85 1:52.24 1:59.40 1:30.75 2:34.03 2:05.37
44 Andrew Piehler FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:53.90 2:35.86 1:59.89 1:55.10 1:51.50 1:39.51
45 Thurston Shaw SO-2 Mount Union 1:33.41 2:12.23 2:01.31 2:24.36 2:06.17 1:29.77
46 Jonathan Backus SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:55.46 1:54.24 2:01.53 1:55.46 2:17.33 2:16.12
47 Aiden Seeman SO-2 PSU-Behrend 1:54.51 2:26.19 2:01.82 1:52.08 2:05.48 2:16.44
48 Zach Madaras Freshman Unattached 1:47.22 1:56.97 2:01.84 2:37.18 1:28.95 2:04.28
49 Cayden Bonham FR-1 Malone 1:59.17 2:21.28 2:02.85 2:22.51 1:39.51 2:01.63
50 Dalton Koehler FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:47.06 1:58.13 2:03.05 2:32.59 1:53.21 2:12.90
51 Simon Leck SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:12.92 2:00.61 2:03.07 2:06.77 2:03.07 1:37.23
52 Joe Scherer JR-3 John Carroll 2:05.64 2:19.19 2:03.17 2:06.87 2:03.17 1:41.00
53 Nick Gill SR-4 Mount Union 2:24.76 1:41.45 2:03.72 2:25.99 2:23.52 1:50.11
54 Will Herman JR-3 Grove City 2:21.20 2:29.87 2:03.86 1:40.33 2:06.34 1:36.61
55 Nate Kulp JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:55.23 1:29.21 2:03.90 2:31.16 1:30.45 2:01.43
56 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:36.55 1:49.34 2:04.24 1:53.06 2:06.73 1:59.27
57 Dane Fasick JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 1:59.30 2:41.56 2:04.27 2:16.70 2:35.34 2:08.00
58 Will Potts FR-1 Malone 1:34.02 1:36.52 2:05.35 2:41.71 2:39.20 2:22.90
59 Evan Davis JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:30.79 1:42.64 2:06.71 2:16.85 2:35.86 2:20.65
60 Elijah James JR-3 Point Park 2:10.91 2:08.36 2:07.09 2:32.51 2:07.09 2:04.55
61 Brendan Root FR-1 John Carroll 1:45.26 2:07.08 2:08.36 2:19.92 2:30.19 1:37.56
62 Jackson Tucker JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 1:41.46 2:18.71 2:08.43 2:03.30 2:44.39 2:09.72
63 Miles Heyse SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2:34.41 2:04.81 2:08.67 2:16.39 2:11.25 2:06.10
  Evan Piscitani JR-3 John Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Foehl JR-3 Walsh 1:50.11 2:06.63 1:50.11 2:02.23 2:11.03 1:26.99
2 Caleb Correia JR-3 John Carroll 1:51.37 2:13.65 2:20.33 1:22.42 2:16.99 2:09.19
3 Trey Myers SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:52.25 1:44.40 1:41.03 2:19.19 2:12.46 2:00.11
4 Ian Paul SO-2 John Carroll 1:52.29 1:29.84 1:35.45 2:03.52 1:33.20 2:05.77
5 Ryan Karker SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:52.49 1:25.50 2:03.74 1:36.75 1:37.87 1:21.00
7 Ramiro Ulunque JR-3 Point Park 1:53.26 2:27.24 1:48.73 2:26.11 1:38.54 1:27.21
  Evan Piscitani JR-3 John Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Vova Herdman FR-1 Heidelberg 1:57.41 2:13.21 1:52.89 2:19.99 1:46.12 2:03.05 1:59.67
8 Ryan Ozymy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:14.84 2:23.91 1:53.31 2:06.91 1:48.78 1:38.58 2:25.04
9 Tavian Richardson SR-4 West Liberty 1:32.21 1:44.74 1:53.84 1:54.98 1:25.38 2:01.81 1:26.52
10 Tim Archibald Junior Unattached 1:31.20 1:56.28 1:54.00 1:20.94 2:05.40 2:08.82 2:04.26
11 Tyler Kohlmann FR-1 Mount Union 2:07.87 1:49.61 1:54.17 1:33.62 2:04.45 1:40.47 1:47.32
12 Quintin Weaver SR-4 Waynesburg 1:28.06 1:24.63 1:54.36 2:22.95 1:48.65 1:40.64 1:24.63
13 Kody Klein JR-3 PSU-Behrend 1:27.24 1:38.72 1:54.79 1:42.17 1:57.09 1:27.24 1:20.36
15 Isaac Ramseyer SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:51.59 2:19.20 1:55.04 2:18.05 2:16.90 1:20.53 1:50.44
26 Seth Jankowski SO-2 Hillsdale 2:09.55 1:54.38 1:56.71 1:31.04 2:02.55 2:08.39 1:46.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Mike Hvizdos JR-3 John Carroll 2:05.67 1:49.53 1:55.29 2:20.66 2:04.52
19 Eric Dehmer SO-2 Malone 2:29.18 1:53.33 1:55.64 1:20.95 1:54.49
21 Liam Noss FR-1 John Carroll 2:02.94 1:57.14 1:55.98 1:42.07 1:35.11
25 Francis Toohey SO-2 West Liberty 2:01.31 1:43.81 1:56.64 2:04.81 1:28.65
27 Josh Ackerman FR-1 John Carroll 1:32.22 2:25.92 1:56.73 2:25.92 1:48.56
28 Alex Reese JR-3 Mount Union 2:20.56 2:13.53 1:57.13 1:43.08 2:32.27
29 Nick Marcovitch FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:30.22 2:13.57 1:57.16 1:53.65 1:37.25
35 Joey Stafford SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:59.18 1:33.22 1:58.00 1:42.66 2:12.16
39 Treyce Wood SO-2 Oberlin 2:09.08 1:30.00 1:58.42 2:13.82 2:29.21
60 Elijah James JR-3 Point Park 2:38.87 1:50.57 2:07.09 2:18.53 1:32.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Jett Wieber FR-1 John Carroll 1:29.58 1:34.17 1:54.84
16 Jaxon Bunting JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:14.76 2:00.94 1:55.18
17 Isaac Young SO-2 Grove City 2:09.03 1:59.81 1:55.20
20 Khaled Hamil 4 Ohio State Running Club 1:46.60 2:17.89 1:55.87
22 Benjamin Blaumeiser SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:35.12 1:50.20 1:56.00
23 Zach Vales FR-1 Ashland 1:46.92 1:36.46 1:56.21
24 Theodore Pintabona SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:04.51 2:16.15 1:56.36
31 Hudson Black SO-2 Heidelberg 1:25.70 2:30.26 1:57.39
40 Trenton Macura FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:58.52 1:46.67 1:58.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Nicolin Pierce FR-1 PSU-Behrend 1:57.37
32 Chris Whiting FR-1 John Carroll 1:57.56
33 Noah Blaz JR-3 Malone 1:57.58
36 Isaac Busler SO-2 Grove City 1:58.19
37 Dennis Jones FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:58.28
42 Mamadou Barry FR-1 Alfred State 1:59.34
43 Myles Andersen SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:59.40
52 Joe Scherer JR-3 John Carroll 2:03.17
62 Jackson Tucker JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 2:08.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 Jace Stuart FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:57.75 2:22.48 1:54.22
38 Johnny Peters JR-3 John Carroll 1:58.38 2:10.22 1:38.26
41 Aidan Reinsel SO-2 PSU-Behrend 1:59.01 1:44.73 2:03.77
44 Andrew Piehler FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:59.89 2:07.09 2:28.67
45 Thurston Shaw SO-2 Mount Union 2:01.31 1:35.84 1:32.20
46 Jonathan Backus SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:01.53 2:11.26 1:25.08
47 Aiden Seeman SO-2 PSU-Behrend 2:01.82 1:50.86 1:35.02
48 Zach Madaras Freshman Unattached 2:01.84 1:55.75 2:26.21
51 Simon Leck SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.07 2:17.84 2:10.46
53 Nick Gill SR-4 Mount Union 2:03.72 2:17.33 2:03.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Cayden Bonham FR-1 Malone 1:57.94 1:43.20 2:34.80 1:53.03 2:33.57 2:02.85 1:40.74
50 Dalton Koehler FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:36.28 2:28.89 1:32.29 1:43.37 2:21.51 2:03.05 1:44.60
54 Will Herman JR-3 Grove City 1:26.71 1:47.76 2:27.40 1:55.19 1:57.67 2:03.86 1:46.52
55 Nate Kulp JR-3 St. John Fisher 2:06.38 2:17.53 2:20.01 2:01.43 1:39.12 2:03.90 2:26.21
56 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:27.85 1:55.55 2:06.73 2:12.94 1:48.09 2:04.24 2:17.91
57 Dane Fasick JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 1:59.30 2:15.46 2:32.86 1:26.99 1:30.72 2:04.27 1:38.18
58 Will Potts FR-1 Malone 1:55.33 2:42.96 1:57.83 2:31.68 1:44.04 2:05.35 1:30.26
59 Evan Davis JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:33.77 2:07.98 2:38.39 1:55.31 2:11.78 2:06.71 2:24.45
61 Brendan Root FR-1 John Carroll 2:46.87 2:19.92 2:32.75 1:58.10 2:17.35 2:08.36 1:45.26
63 Miles Heyse SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1:55.81 1:45.51 2:44.70 1:46.80 2:38.27 2:08.67 2:40.84