April 19-20, 2024
|
Baldwin-Wallace - Berea, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov North Coast AC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 3:13.65 3:54.29 5:03.62 3:20.82 4:58.84 3:59.07 3:27.99 10
2 Ely Personius   UNAT-Gannon 2:47.42 2:47.42 2:54.60 3:56.78 3:56.78 3:59.17 4:42.22 8
3 Jack Root JR-3 John Carroll 4:25.81 3:07.78 4:42.88 4:42.88 4:55.07 4:03.86 3:24.85 6
4 Carter Almady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 3:57.88 4:30.10 3:57.88 4:12.75 5:12.22 4:07.79 4:54.87 5
5 Jett Wieber FR-1 John Carroll 3:11.41 3:48.70 3:11.41 3:48.70 3:23.84 4:08.58 3:11.41 4
6 Spiro Papas FR-1 Walsh 4:36.92 5:16.83 2:59.62 4:41.91 4:46.89 4:09.47 4:41.91 3
7 Matt Costanzo JR-3 John Carroll 3:22.14 4:59.46 3:04.67 4:17.04 5:14.44 4:09.55 4:02.07 2
8 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 4:05.71 3:08.04 4:48.33 4:15.74 3:13.06 4:10.72 5:18.42 1
9 Johnny Ragsdale JR-3 Oberlin 4:51.05 3:53.34 3:28.25 4:30.98 3:03.16 4:10.90 4:03.38 -
10 Kyle Woods SO-2 Walsh 3:00.98 3:51.25 4:13.87 4:54.08 5:01.62 4:11.35 4:33.98 -
11 Luke Malena   UNAT-Gannon 3:46.67 3:11.41 3:26.52 3:39.11 4:42.08 4:11.85 4:32.00 -
12 Nate Julien FR-1 John Carroll 3:44.46 3:08.75 4:25.27 5:16.28 4:30.37 4:15.06 5:03.53 -
13 Ryan Ozymy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:14.81 4:56.89 4:46.66 3:27.32 4:56.89 4:15.94 4:59.45 -
14 Josh Ackerman FR-1 John Carroll 4:07.13 4:45.74 4:53.46 3:49.11 4:17.42 4:17.42 3:18.22 -
15 Isaac Perez FR-1 Kent State 4:43.35 3:41.53 4:38.20 5:29.72 4:15.02 4:17.59 4:09.87 -
16 Joe Scherer JR-3 John Carroll 5:23.13 3:47.48 4:39.18 3:39.73 3:16.46 4:18.50 3:55.24 -
17 Johnny Peters JR-3 John Carroll 5:00.99 5:06.18 5:03.58 3:48.34 5:00.99 4:19.47 3:45.74 -
18 Jackson Tucker JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5:29.76 3:01.76 3:30.32 4:01.48 4:14.46 4:19.65 5:19.37 -
19 Noah Cochran SO-2 Walsh 3:17.45 4:56.18 5:11.76 5:32.55 3:20.05 4:19.80 5:11.76 -
20 Andrew Drumwright SO-2 Central State 4:23.51 4:13.08 3:46.99 3:18.29 4:52.21 4:20.90 3:13.07 -
21 Alexander Rowe FR-1 Mercyhurst 5:03.36 5:29.51 3:13.52 3:18.75 5:05.97 4:21.51 5:21.66 -
22 Nathan Webb SO-2 Case Western 3:53.18 5:32.73 4:32.47 5:19.63 4:08.89 4:21.99 3:03.40 -
23 Gabe Ghering FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:07.19 5:33.44 5:07.19 5:22.94 3:19.54 4:22.55 3:19.54 -
24 Nathan Schweinberg FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:07.54 3:22.40 4:38.63 3:51.31 3:19.77 4:22.85 3:11.88 -
25 Logan Thomas JR-3 Walsh 4:06.55 4:17.15 5:18.12 4:19.80 5:44.63 4:25.10 4:51.61 -
26 Joseph Kelly JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5:29.45 5:34.80 4:11.77 3:42.31 4:54.63 4:27.84 3:07.49 -
27 Aaron Drumwright SO-2 Central State 3:23.82 5:19.14 5:40.59 3:34.55 4:49.64 4:28.18 4:25.50 -
28 Carter Lee FR-1 Walsh 4:06.70 5:47.00 5:49.71 4:20.25 4:12.12 4:31.09 4:33.80 -
29 Shaun Walker FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 4:46.27 4:21.73 5:48.97 3:40.83 3:51.74 4:32.63 5:54.42 -
30 Connor Foody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:38.37 4:18.89 4:07.75 4:38.37 3:23.21 4:38.37 3:56.62 -
31 Colin Snider FR-1 Walsh 6:00.70 5:38.33 3:26.92 5:01.98 5:10.37 4:39.61 5:52.31 -
32 Joseph Rivello Freshman Unattached 3:30.01 5:50.02 5:33.22 4:42.81 3:21.61 4:40.01 3:18.81 -
33 John Ridilla SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 4:33.38 3:36.43 3:44.97 5:55.97 5:30.34 4:44.77 4:56.16 -
34 Logan Trent FR-1 Walsh 4:01.13 5:27.46 4:16.02 6:18.07 4:45.79 4:57.69 6:15.09 -
35 Ethan Harman SO-2 Mercyhurst 4:38.75 3:58.49 4:41.85 4:41.85 6:30.25 5:09.72 5:28.31 -
  Thomas Dittmer FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 3:47.12 3:27.99 3:59.07 10
2 Ely Personius   UNAT-Gannon 3:16.12 3:18.52 3:59.17 8
3 Jack Root JR-3 John Carroll 3:15.09 2:50.71 4:03.86 6
4 Carter Almady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 3:20.71 5:14.70 4:07.79 5
7 Matt Costanzo JR-3 John Carroll 3:14.65 4:17.04 4:09.55 2
8 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 4:05.71 4:48.33 4:10.72 1
9 Johnny Ragsdale JR-3 Oberlin 5:06.10 4:15.92 4:10.90 -
11 Luke Malena   UNAT-Gannon 2:56.30 4:29.48 4:11.85 -
12 Nate Julien FR-1 John Carroll 2:58.55 4:04.86 4:15.06 -
15 Isaac Perez FR-1 Kent State 5:06.54 4:51.08 4:17.59 -
18 Jackson Tucker JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:32.64 5:03.79 4:19.65 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Spiro Papas FR-1 Walsh 4:09.47 3
10 Kyle Woods SO-2 Walsh 4:11.35 -
14 Josh Ackerman FR-1 John Carroll 4:17.42 -
16 Joe Scherer JR-3 John Carroll 4:18.50 -
17 Johnny Peters JR-3 John Carroll 4:19.47 -
19 Noah Cochran SO-2 Walsh 4:19.80 -
20 Andrew Drumwright SO-2 Central State 4:20.90 -
22 Nathan Webb SO-2 Case Western 4:21.99 -
23 Gabe Ghering FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4:22.55 -
24 Nathan Schweinberg FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4:22.85 -
25 Logan Thomas JR-3 Walsh 4:25.10 -
26 Joseph Kelly JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:27.84 -
27 Aaron Drumwright SO-2 Central State 4:28.18 -
28 Carter Lee FR-1 Walsh 4:31.09 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jett Wieber FR-1 John Carroll 4:08.58 4:08.58 2:54.01 4
13 Ryan Ozymy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:15.94 4:41.54 3:34.99 -
21 Alexander Rowe FR-1 Mercyhurst 4:21.51 3:03.06 4:47.67 -
29 Shaun Walker FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 4:32.63 3:29.93 4:13.55 -
30 Connor Foody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:38.37 5:36.83 4:49.51 -
31 Colin Snider FR-1 Walsh 4:39.61 4:34.02 5:18.76 -
32 Joseph Rivello Freshman Unattached 4:40.01 6:01.22 4:14.81 -
33 John Ridilla SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 4:44.77 5:30.34 4:24.84 -
34 Logan Trent FR-1 Walsh 4:57.69 3:46.25 6:12.12 -
35 Ethan Harman SO-2 Mercyhurst 5:09.72 5:37.60 4:17.07 -
  Thomas Dittmer FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) DNF DNF DNF -