January 13, 2024
|
Black Hills St.-Donald Young Center - Spearfish, SD
|
200m (Flat)
|
3593 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charles Fossey Sophomore Unattached 5:23.01 4:20.49 5:09.99 5:25.62 10
2 Tim Brown SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:28.70 4:23.43 4:44.51 3:41.29 8
3 Jaxon Straus Freshman Unattached 5:27.16 4:30.38 3:57.94 5:00.13 6
4 Caleb Sayler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4:35.91 4:30.50 3:44.52 4:35.91 5
5 Topi Alahuhta Sophomore Unattached 4:54.86 4:30.51 5:05.68 5:51.67 4
6 Nate Mann Junior Unattached 5:41.41 4:30.96 4:47.22 3:12.39 3
7 Aydan Loya FR-1 Black Hills St. 5:12.98 4:34.54 5:56.91 4:15.33 2
8 Cale Schafer JR-3 Chadron State 3:21.21 4:35.62 5:19.72 5:44.53 1
9 Ryan O'Loughlin FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:18.27 4:37.71 5:47.14 4:43.27 -
10 Ty Petrocco Junior Unattached 4:04.73 4:38.10 5:19.82 5:44.85 -
11 Braik Hurm SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:22.69 4:38.18 3:42.55 5:31.04 -
12 Wyatt Ostler FR-1 Black Hills St. 5:20.81 4:38.96 3:26.43 5:23.60 -
13 Blaine Johnson SO-2 Chadron State 3:21.34 4:39.63 5:52.34 5:57.93 -
14 Hunter Shanks SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4:54.74 4:40.70 4:09.83 5:56.49 -
15 Turner Christians FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:09.37 4:43.37 4:46.21 5:31.55 -
16 Quinn Bruch Sophomore Unattached 6:09.21 4:46.21 5:57.77 5:49.18 -
17 Kyle Shirley JR-3 Chadron State 4:41.26 4:47.00 4:03.95 3:49.60 -
18 Jackson Parrill FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5:35.08 4:51.37 6:10.04 4:13.50 -
19 Seth Gustafson SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:03.15 4:57.20 5:56.64 3:28.04 -
20 Aidan Rivers SO-2 South Dakota Mines 3:48.93 4:57.30 3:28.11 5:06.22 -
21 Caleb Roberts Sophomore Unattached 5:10.06 4:58.13 5:04.10 4:25.34 -
22 Justus Funk Senior Unattached 5:31.18 4:58.36 4:40.46 6:09.97 -
23 Preston Drew Sophomore Unattached 5:44.31 4:59.40 4:41.44 3:47.55 -
24 Timothy Wolfe FR-1 South Dakota Mines 6:27.88 5:00.68 5:51.80 4:00.55 -
25 tristan swezey Junior Unattached 6:06.14 5:02.59 3:31.82 5:02.59 -
26 Everett Sandbo SO-2 South Dakota Mines 4:52.78 5:04.97 5:56.82 3:33.48 -
27 Lennon Clarkson   Unattached 4:13.67 5:05.62 6:12.86 5:51.47 -
28 Adam Beard FR-1 Chadron State 6:01.33 5:06.21 5:46.02 5:03.15 -
29 Drew Ekstrum SO-2 South Dakota Mines 5:19.71 5:07.41 6:27.34 6:02.75 -
30 Wyatt Dooley SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:49.50 5:11.29 6:07.33 4:12.15 -
31 Miles Mitchell SO-2 Chadron State 6:50.60 5:15.84 6:03.22 6:09.54 -
32 Tarin Hutchinson Junior Unattached 4:52.35 5:21.26 6:22.30 5:27.69 -
33 Maxwell Ivanov SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6:23.86 5:28.08 5:41.21 5:44.49 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charles Fossey Sophomore Unattached 4:20.49 3:36.21 3:57.05 10
2 Tim Brown SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:23.43 5:16.12 5:02.95 8
3 Jaxon Straus Freshman Unattached 4:30.38 4:41.20 4:00.64 6
4 Caleb Sayler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4:30.50 4:03.45 5:13.78 5
5 Topi Alahuhta Sophomore Unattached 4:30.51 5:30.03 5:08.39 4
6 Nate Mann Junior Unattached 4:30.96 4:03.87 4:14.71 3
7 Aydan Loya FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:34.54 4:26.31 3:20.42 2
8 Cale Schafer JR-3 Chadron State 4:35.62 3:48.77 4:52.16 1
9 Ryan O'Loughlin FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:37.71 4:21.05 3:56.06 -
10 Ty Petrocco Junior Unattached 4:38.10 4:07.51 4:07.51 -
11 Braik Hurm SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:38.18 4:13.15 3:28.64 -
12 Wyatt Ostler FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:38.96 3:23.64 4:11.07 -
13 Blaine Johnson SO-2 Chadron State 4:39.63 3:29.73 4:39.63 -
15 Turner Christians FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:43.37 5:08.88 4:20.70 -
17 Kyle Shirley JR-3 Chadron State 4:47.00 3:40.99 4:49.87 -
18 Jackson Parrill FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:51.37 4:07.67 5:11.77 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
14 Hunter Shanks SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5:45.26 4:40.70 -
16 Quinn Bruch Sophomore Unattached 4:57.66 4:46.21 -
19 Seth Gustafson SO-2 Black Hills St. 6:05.56 4:57.20 -
20 Aidan Rivers SO-2 South Dakota Mines 5:24.06 4:57.30 -
21 Caleb Roberts Sophomore Unattached 6:03.72 4:58.13 -
22 Justus Funk Senior Unattached 4:16.59 4:58.36 -
23 Preston Drew Sophomore Unattached 4:20.48 4:59.40 -
24 Timothy Wolfe FR-1 South Dakota Mines 6:18.86 5:00.68 -
25 tristan swezey Junior Unattached 3:46.95 5:02.59 -
26 Everett Sandbo SO-2 South Dakota Mines 3:39.58 5:04.97 -
27 Lennon Clarkson   Unattached 3:52.28 5:05.62 -
28 Adam Beard FR-1 Chadron State 4:14.16 5:06.21 -
29 Drew Ekstrum SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6:24.27 5:07.41 -
30 Wyatt Dooley SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:47.25 5:11.29 -
31 Miles Mitchell SO-2 Chadron State 4:44.26 5:15.84 -
32 Tarin Hutchinson Junior Unattached 6:48.00 5:21.26 -
33 Maxwell Ivanov SO-2 South Dakota Mines 4:22.47 5:28.08 -