February 16, 2024
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Berlyn Schutz FR-1 Nebraska 1:32.16 2:07.99 1:59.03
2 Ella Byers SR-4 South Dakota 1:58.37 2:11.52 1:57.06
3 Madison Brouwer FR-1 South Dakota 1:54.78 2:11.93 2:18.53
4 Hayley Trotter FR-1 Nebraska 1:54.80 2:13.48 1:46.79
5 McKenna Lovehaug JR-3 Nebraska 2:06.01 2:16.96 2:19.70
6 Madison Jochum SR-4 South Dakota 2:10.13 2:16.98 1:57.81
7 Lindsey Blehm SR-4 Nebraska 2:39.38 2:17.39 2:47.62
8 Zoie Ecord SO-2 Nebraska 2:29.87 2:17.49 2:13.37
9 Saige Christen FR-1 Creighton 2:45.38 2:17.81 2:01.28
10 Emma Steffensen Sophomore Unattached 1:51.75 2:17.96 1:39.34
11 Carly Manchester SO-2 Creighton 2:12.62 2:18.14 1:54.66
12 Maya Espinosa JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:39.61 2:18.34 2:50.16
13 Lily Schwartz FR-1 Omaha 2:59.08 2:19.90 2:22.70
14 Jessica Barich JR-3 Creighton 1:40.88 2:20.11 2:59.34
15 Ivanova Yanes JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:58.15 2:20.27 2:06.25
16 Alexis Huddin SO-2 Creighton 1:46.69 2:20.38 2:16.17
17 Emily Treptow SR-4 Omaha 2:26.07 2:20.45 2:48.54
18 Doreen Onchangu FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:56.84 2:21.47 2:15.82
19 Lily Jackson SO-2 Omaha 2:47.00 2:21.52 1:43.31
20 Joni Schroeder SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:58.50 2:22.77 2:29.91
21 Gabriela Calderon FR-1 Omaha 1:51.85 2:23.39 2:09.06
22 Bethany Schuhmacher FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:08.65 2:27.87 2:10.13
23 Josie Pogge FR-1 Omaha 3:02.57 2:28.43 2:44.76
24 Thea Seibel SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:18.71 2:30.77 3:08.47
25 Kari Mathsen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:03.05 2:31.91 2:16.72
26 Jasmin Garcia JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 3:27.50 2:40.85 3:04.98
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Joni Schroeder SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:22.77 2:32.77
21 Gabriela Calderon FR-1 Omaha 2:23.39 1:54.72
23 Josie Pogge FR-1 Omaha 2:28.43 1:57.26
24 Thea Seibel SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:30.77 2:21.73
25 Kari Mathsen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:31.91 2:03.05
26 Jasmin Garcia JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:40.85 2:44.07
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 McKenna Lovehaug JR-3 Nebraska 2:16.96 2:52.57 2:41.62 2:29.29
13 Lily Schwartz FR-1 Omaha 2:19.90 2:42.29 2:04.52 2:38.09
14 Jessica Barich JR-3 Creighton 2:20.11 2:43.93 2:57.94 1:43.69
16 Alexis Huddin SO-2 Creighton 2:20.38 2:16.17 2:51.27 2:28.81
17 Emily Treptow SR-4 Omaha 2:20.45 2:55.57 2:42.93 2:13.43
19 Lily Jackson SO-2 Omaha 2:21.52 2:34.26 2:00.30 1:57.47
22 Bethany Schuhmacher FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:27.87 2:44.14 2:20.48 2:17.52
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Madison Jochum SR-4 South Dakota 2:16.98
8 Zoie Ecord SO-2 Nebraska 2:17.49
9 Saige Christen FR-1 Creighton 2:17.81
10 Emma Steffensen Sophomore Unattached 2:17.96
12 Maya Espinosa JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:18.34
15 Ivanova Yanes JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:20.27
18 Doreen Onchangu FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:21.47
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Berlyn Schutz FR-1 Nebraska 1:33.44 1:34.72 2:07.99 2:05.43 2:00.31
2 Ella Byers SR-4 South Dakota 2:14.15 1:39.96 2:11.52 1:43.90 1:36.01
3 Madison Brouwer FR-1 South Dakota 1:57.42 1:45.55 2:11.93 1:50.83 2:11.93
4 Hayley Trotter FR-1 Nebraska 2:13.48 2:26.83 2:13.48 2:02.81 1:52.13
7 Lindsey Blehm SR-4 Nebraska 2:24.26 1:59.53 2:17.39 1:55.41 2:51.74
11 Carly Manchester SO-2 Creighton 2:48.53 2:29.20 2:18.14 2:23.67 2:59.59