February 16, 2024
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Abdalla   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 10:00.50 8:24.62 8:24.62
2 Tommy Baker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:36.53 9:46.01 8:25.18
3 Marcos Gonzalez JR-3 Creighton 9:57.87 8:06.41 8:26.67
4 Evan Kraus FR-1 Creighton 9:45.22 6:01.31 8:28.88
5 Ryan Montera JR-3 Creighton 7:44.84 10:07.87 8:30.81
6 Payton Davis JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:11.07 9:53.38 8:31.53
7 Evan Caudy SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 6:35.20 10:10.76 8:33.24
8 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:14.53 6:35.36 8:33.45
9 Dennis Chapman Senior Unattached 10:30.34 8:57.34 8:36.67
10 Henry Slagle JR-3 Creighton 8:12.92 9:47.31 8:44.38
11 Colin Morrissey   Unattached 7:28.35 6:56.70 8:47.46
12 Connor Reeson FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10:52.42 6:57.12 8:54.77
13 Eli Vedral   Kookaburra Cookies 9:20.16 7:27.05 8:58.61
14 Eli Moore SO-2 Creighton 7:16.05 6:27.00 9:05.06
15 Brig Merritt SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:18.38 11:41.41 9:07.97
16 Jack Sorensen SO-2 Creighton 12:02.00 8:14.29 9:15.38
17 Danny Bohnemann SR-4 Creighton 8:51.81 8:18.23 9:19.80
18 Edward Robledo-Gonzalez FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 8:22.43 9:30.94 9:30.94
19 Alan Lares FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 10:23.93 10:12.48 9:32.41
20 Aaron Medrano JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 12:00.93 10:11.35 9:36.74
21 Anthony Krick   Unattached 7:32.11 8:06.88 9:39.62
22 Zachary Cox FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 8:02.69 9:24.11 9:41.55
23 Matthew Dahlke Junior Unattached 10:46.22 11:33.22 9:47.47
  Jonathan Lukas FR-1 Creighton DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Colin Morrissey   Unattached 8:47.46
12 Connor Reeson FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:54.77
13 Eli Vedral   Kookaburra Cookies 8:58.61
14 Eli Moore SO-2 Creighton 9:05.06
16 Jack Sorensen SO-2 Creighton 9:15.38
17 Danny Bohnemann SR-4 Creighton 9:19.80
18 Edward Robledo-Gonzalez FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9:30.94
19 Alan Lares FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9:32.41
20 Aaron Medrano JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 9:36.74
21 Anthony Krick   Unattached 9:39.62
22 Zachary Cox FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9:41.55
23 Matthew Dahlke Junior Unattached 9:47.47
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Abdalla   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 10:45.92 6:18.47 8:24.62 8:14.53 8:39.76 10:35.83
2 Tommy Baker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:44.15 9:35.91 8:25.18 8:35.29 9:05.60 7:09.41
3 Marcos Gonzalez JR-3 Creighton 9:42.67 6:25.07 8:26.67 8:57.07 6:04.81 6:40.27
4 Evan Kraus FR-1 Creighton 8:13.62 7:38.00 8:28.88 8:49.24 11:01.55 10:00.48
5 Ryan Montera JR-3 Creighton 9:01.46 11:04.06 8:30.81 8:20.60 11:04.06 6:43.54
6 Payton Davis JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 10:44.53 7:14.80 8:31.53 10:44.53 8:52.00 8:36.65
7 Evan Caudy SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7:52.18 6:40.33 8:33.24 10:21.02 10:41.55 6:09.54
8 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:33.45 7:47.24 8:33.45 8:12.92 8:23.19 10:05.88
9 Dennis Chapman Senior Unattached 9:28.34 7:08.84 8:36.67 10:45.84 6:32.67 6:17.17
10 Henry Slagle JR-3 Creighton 6:59.51 10:39.75 8:44.38 6:22.80 9:10.60 6:12.31
15 Brig Merritt SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:13.73 8:57.01 9:07.97 6:34.54 8:51.53 11:14.01
  Jonathan Lukas FR-1 Creighton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF