February 2- 3, 2024
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Coby Hilton   Unattached 7.97 6.64 5.85 8.37
2 De'montray Callis JR-3 Baylor 5.82 6.68 6.62 5.28
3 Youssef Hamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.05 6.76 6.76 5.07
4 Lorenzo Paissan SR-4 Nebraska 5.74 6.83 8.00 4.85
5 Laurenz Colbert JR-3 Baylor 4.79 6.84 8.90 4.79
6 Naquille Harris JR-3 Cincinnati 6.25 6.86 8.30 8.17
7 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 5.15 6.86 6.45 5.42

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Coby Hilton   Unattached 7.38 6.59 5.61 4.95 5.94
2 De'montray Callis JR-3 Baylor 6.60 6.73 8.01 5.86 8.55
3 Youssef Hamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.01 6.75 6.62 5.07 5.20
4 Laurenz Colbert JR-3 Baylor 6.23 6.77 7.52 6.30 6.64
5 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 6.96 6.82 5.05 8.39 6.41
6 Jerome Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 6.72 6.78 6.31 5.09 8.28
7 Lorenzo Paissan SR-4 Nebraska 6.79 6.79 4.76 8.83 6.18
8 Naquille Harris JR-3 Cincinnati 8.26 6.82 6.48 6.76 4.98
9 Jaleel Montgomery JR-3 Wichita State 8.95 6.88 7.85 6.33 5.85
10 Ardell Inlay SR-4 South Dakota 6.55 6.89 8.82 5.58 7.58
11 Marcus Jnofinn SR-4 Mount Marty 8.09 6.91 6.08 5.26 8.64
12 Edwin Nyamutswa FR-1 Mount Marty 7.43 6.94 7.29 8.54 8.12
13 Johnson Adegbite SR-4 South Dakota 7.71 6.94 6.81 7.43 7.50
14 Ken-Mark Minkovski JR-3 South Dakota 6.55 6.96 5.22 5.92 4.95
15 Tayton Klein SO-2 Kansas 6.76 6.97 7.95 7.25 7.53
16 Jaden Guthmiller FR-1 South Dakota 8.31 6.98 8.59 7.68 6.08
17 Ty Smedes FR-1 Kansas 7.41 6.99 7.34 6.23 8.04
18 Mateo Vargas JR-3 Kansas 6.72 7.00 8.47 6.51 6.72
19 Jackson Clausen JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.68 7.00 5.95 5.74 7.35
20 Miles Reed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.59 7.02 5.41 5.97 4.92
21 Brock Brass SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.84 7.06 8.76 4.95 5.72
22 Mathieu Domkpo FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.61 7.11 6.90 5.19 6.62
23 Nikko Vazquez FR-1 Wichita State 7.99 7.13 5.71 8.85 8.42
24 Theo Huber JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.22 7.14 6.79 7.64 6.36
25 Ingrid Domkpo SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5.59 7.16 8.95 7.52 6.30
26 Shaun Ross SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.20 7.20 7.13 8.86 9.29
27 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.94 7.21 6.20 6.42 9.38
28 Tyler Carroll FR-1 Wichita State 5.21 7.23 7.23 8.97 5.07
29 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5.09 7.27 6.62 6.47 7.06
30 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.09 7.39 5.40 8.80 7.69
31 Jaylen Lee SO-2 Northern Colorado 7.77 7.40 8.44 7.70 7.63
32 Michael Beyer SO-2 Mount Marty 5.34 7.52 6.70 6.62 6.92
33 Brock Lewis SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.06 7.57 5.45 7.65 7.73
  Seth Baylus SO-2 Nebraska FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Coby Hilton   Unattached 8.24 6.40 5.08 7.78 7.71 6.59
7 Lorenzo Paissan SR-4 Nebraska 7.20 5.98 5.16 5.71 7.20 6.79
8 Naquille Harris JR-3 Cincinnati 5.66 6.41 7.85 7.92 7.30 6.82
18 Mateo Vargas JR-3 Kansas 4.90 7.49 6.86 5.53 7.56 7.00
19 Jackson Clausen JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.67 9.10 5.32 5.67 6.51 7.00
23 Nikko Vazquez FR-1 Wichita State 6.21 8.49 9.20 6.21 8.92 7.13
24 Theo Huber JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9.07 5.79 7.57 7.79 6.93 7.14
28 Tyler Carroll FR-1 Wichita State 8.17 6.66 6.37 6.51 6.94 7.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Youssef Hamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.75 8.31 5.81
6 Jerome Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 6.78 5.02 5.56
14 Ken-Mark Minkovski JR-3 South Dakota 6.96 7.94 8.63
20 Miles Reed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.02 6.46 7.16
31 Jaylen Lee SO-2 Northern Colorado 7.40 7.92 6.81
  Seth Baylus SO-2 Nebraska FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 De'montray Callis JR-3 Baylor 6.73 7.95 8.15 5.93
12 Edwin Nyamutswa FR-1 Mount Marty 6.94 5.00 6.46 7.78
15 Tayton Klein SO-2 Kansas 6.97 7.95 7.18 7.67
17 Ty Smedes FR-1 Kansas 6.99 7.97 5.46 8.88
21 Brock Brass SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.06 7.84 5.23 6.43
29 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.27 8.58 7.13 9.02
32 Michael Beyer SO-2 Mount Marty 7.52 8.95 9.78 9.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 6.82 5.05 5.05 4.98
11 Marcus Jnofinn SR-4 Mount Marty 6.91 6.36 5.53 6.15
13 Johnson Adegbite SR-4 South Dakota 6.94 6.87 6.60 8.12
25 Ingrid Domkpo SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.16 7.74 8.45 7.88
27 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.21 8.66 6.13 6.28
30 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.39 7.91 6.80 9.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Laurenz Colbert JR-3 Baylor 4.88 8.20 8.74 6.77
9 Jaleel Montgomery JR-3 Wichita State 8.47 5.10 8.95 6.88
10 Ardell Inlay SR-4 South Dakota 7.31 5.72 8.62 6.89
16 Jaden Guthmiller FR-1 South Dakota 5.52 6.91 7.61 6.98
22 Mathieu Domkpo FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.90 6.19 9.03 7.11
26 Shaun Ross SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5.55 8.14 5.91 7.20
33 Brock Lewis SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.67 6.97 8.56 7.57