April 26-28, 2024
|
Colorado Mesa-Maverick Track - Grand Junction, CO
|
4631 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Everett Delate JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13.79 11.54 17.87 13.23 9.99 10.98 14.07 10
2 Sam Burns FR-1 Western Colorado 16.54 14.20 18.73 10.98 17.27 17.71 14.63 8
3 Rhett Cullers FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 16.54 16.09 11.52 11.52 16.09 12.55 14.76 6
4 Nigel James FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19.17 12.04 16.50 17.54 19.17 12.34 14.86 5
5 Coulton Chan SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13.86 14.16 12.82 14.16 15.95 14.76 14.90 4
6 Sean Pecenka SO-2 MSU Denver 11.95 17.92 19.26 17.02 16.28 11.20 14.93 3
7 Taegen Wells SO-2 South Dakota Mines 11.73 14.73 12.33 17.89 18.64 12.93 15.03 2
8 Trenton Smith FR-1 MSU Denver 20.04 15.88 10.79 16.03 18.50 12.18 15.41 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Everett Delate JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 10.13 14.26 15.26 9.99 -0.3
2 Coulton Chan SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13.01 14.78 13.01 14.19 1.3
3 Nigel James FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.63 14.98 16.93 11.99 -0.7
4 Sam Burns FR-1 Western Colorado 18.69 14.83 13.05 17.95 1.3
5 Rhett Cullers FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 15.64 15.03 11.88 13.98 -0.7
6 Taegen Wells SO-2 South Dakota Mines 12.42 15.14 16.20 11.96 -0.3
7 Sean Pecenka SO-2 MSU Denver 15.35 15.19 15.95 10.94 -0.3
8 Trenton Smith FR-1 MSU Denver 17.82 15.36 16.90 16.75 -0.3
9 Aden Guenther FR-1 MSU Denver 12.55 15.49 18.44 18.59 1.3
10 Merek Ranstrom FR-1 South Dakota Mines 14.32 15.56 12.30 14.94 -0.7
11 Logan Hafey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 14.22 15.62 12.19 16.56 -0.7
12 Bryce Joshlin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.12 15.65 11.43 14.25 -0.3
13 Dominick Giggee FR-1 South Dakota Mines 14.74 15.84 15.05 12.52 1.3
14 Jacob Jefferson FR-1 Chadron State 20.29 15.85 16.96 20.29 1.3
15 Tre Garcia FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17.89 15.97 14.22 11.66 -0.7
16 AJ Iarusso SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16.40 17.08 20.67 17.25 -0.7
  Dawson Heide SR-4 Colorado Mesa DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Everett Delate JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 14.26 11.13 14.55
6 Taegen Wells SO-2 South Dakota Mines 15.14 16.51 17.57
7 Sean Pecenka SO-2 MSU Denver 15.19 15.80 12.61
8 Trenton Smith FR-1 MSU Denver 15.36 16.59 15.82
12 Bryce Joshlin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.65 14.87 14.87
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Coulton Chan SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 17.15 14.04 14.78
4 Sam Burns FR-1 Western Colorado 13.05 14.24 14.83
9 Aden Guenther FR-1 MSU Denver 18.44 11.31 15.49
13 Dominick Giggee FR-1 South Dakota Mines 13.63 20.60 15.84
14 Jacob Jefferson FR-1 Chadron State 18.87 18.55 15.85
  Dawson Heide SR-4 Colorado Mesa DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nigel James FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.24 18.28 14.83 14.98 16.48 17.53 11.54
5 Rhett Cullers FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 12.63 16.54 14.73 15.03 10.68 18.79 10.52
10 Merek Ranstrom FR-1 South Dakota Mines 11.67 11.05 14.32 15.56 12.61 13.39 17.90
11 Logan Hafey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 13.59 18.12 14.53 15.62 16.72 18.75 17.50
15 Tre Garcia FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.65 19.17 14.70 15.97 15.81 17.57 17.25
16 AJ Iarusso SO-2 Colorado Mesa 19.48 21.52 13.33 17.08 21.18 17.77 19.65