January 26, 2024
|
Rose-Hulman-Sports & Rec Center - Terre Haute, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jailen Hobbs SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.65 5.10 6.80 5.92 10
2 Justice Moore FR-1 Belhaven 8.98 6.48 6.96 8.43 8
3 Alexander Gardner FR-1 Washington U. 7.00 8.35 7.07 5.17 6
4 Abraham Sadiq SR-4 Earlham 7.74 8.45 7.16 7.88 4
5 Timothy Youndt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.53 8.69 7.18 5.89 2
6 Devin Moore JR-3 Belhaven 7.47 6.97 7.18 7.90 1
7 Tykell Thomas FR-1 Belhaven 8.99 8.27 7.25 6.75 -
8 Ahmad Benford SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 8.79 8.35 7.26 5.74 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jailen Hobbs SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.24 5.42 7.21 6.86 8.65 7.07 4.81
2 Justice Moore FR-1 Belhaven 7.27 7.90 8.18 7.05 6.21 7.05 5.79
3 Alexander Gardner FR-1 Washington U. 9.29 6.72 8.79 7.14 8.50 8.14 8.00
4 Timothy Youndt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.16 7.15 6.30 7.15 8.01 6.80 8.16
5 Abraham Sadiq SR-4 Earlham 6.04 8.76 5.17 7.18 7.90 7.54 7.76
6 Devin Moore JR-3 Belhaven 7.18 8.19 5.68 7.18 6.75 7.04 7.54
7 Tykell Thomas FR-1 Belhaven 8.58 6.20 5.77 7.21 8.08 5.41 8.44
7 Ahmad Benford SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7.79 7.50 6.85 7.21 5.27 5.99 8.94
9 Elvin Binagi JR-3 Washington U. 6.20 8.01 7.50 7.21 8.51 8.44 8.15
10 Anthony Lloyd SO-2 Hanover 9.03 6.14 5.49 7.22 6.65 7.44 8.45
11 Layden Adair SO-2 Hanover 7.67 5.64 7.38 7.23 7.16 8.46 7.23
12 Samuel Pan SO-2 Washington U. 6.90 8.28 7.19 7.26 8.93 6.47 6.32
13 Tahli Clark FR-1 Belhaven 6.33 5.46 9.02 7.27 8.07 5.53 5.09
14 Jack Cox JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6.20 5.11 5.40 7.29 5.91 5.18 5.11
14 Caleb Heldman FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.26 8.75 7.80 7.29 6.71 7.37 8.75
16 Carson Page SO-2 Washington U. 5.27 9.21 6.29 7.31 6.00 6.29 9.43
17 Lawrence Lokonobei JR-3 Washington U. 5.14 5.29 9.25 7.34 5.22 9.11 8.15
18 Cameron Dorsey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.77 6.18 9.41 7.35 6.77 8.60 8.09
19 Jordan Fonda FR-1 Franklin 7.66 7.44 6.19 7.36 9.28 9.35 8.10
20 Erik Perkins JR-3 Hanover 6.04 5.38 6.33 7.36 6.19 5.30 7.81
20 Prescott Brackett SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9.13 9.42 5.97 7.36 6.55 8.84 9.42
22 Jayden Enderle FR-1 Hanover 8.44 9.25 8.88 7.40 8.07 6.81 5.85
23 Jaryn Patterson SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.39 7.31 5.67 7.45 6.34 7.90 6.34
24 Stephon Pugh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.45 5.55 8.92 7.49 7.79 9.74 6.60
25 Gaven Followell SO-2 Hanover 5.95 9.04 8.74 7.53 6.33 5.95 9.64
26 Xianzhi Lei FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.74 7.33 9.82 7.55 9.44 6.50 6.95
27 DJ Green FR-1 Franklin 8.74 9.43 5.93 7.60 8.29 7.76 9.81
28 Djibrille Salako SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.16 8.47 6.11 7.63 8.93 5.73 7.02
29 Jay Smith SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5.57 7.73 8.82 7.73 8.74 9.36 7.73
30 Nate Doty FR-1 Hanover 5.72 9.43 7.35 7.73 5.65 6.50 6.65
31 Josh Schrock JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.88 8.43 6.11 7.73 9.36 6.81 8.89
32 David Turner JR-3 Earlham 7.69 9.70 9.47 7.76 7.38 7.92 10.01
33 Michael Loehmer FR-1 Franklin 8.01 6.99 10.21 7.85 6.21 9.19 8.33
34 Noah McFarland FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5.58 8.17 9.90 7.85 9.74 5.97 8.48
35 Will Simpson SR-4 Hanover 9.92 7.36 7.84 8.00 9.28 6.64 7.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Devin Moore JR-3 Belhaven 9.12 7.18 5.39 5.39 7.69
7 Ahmad Benford SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5.12 7.21 5.56 8.73 6.85
12 Samuel Pan SO-2 Washington U. 5.16 7.26 7.77 5.23 5.74
18 Cameron Dorsey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.38 7.35 7.35 5.52 9.56
26 Xianzhi Lei FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.38 7.55 7.93 9.82 7.71
31 Josh Schrock JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.72 7.73 7.12 7.81 8.43
35 Will Simpson SR-4 Hanover 5.60 8.00 5.60 8.96 7.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Timothy Youndt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.58 7.15 6.73
5 Abraham Sadiq SR-4 Earlham 8.26 7.18 9.34
11 Layden Adair SO-2 Hanover 8.46 7.23 7.67
14 Caleb Heldman FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.13 7.29 6.86
19 Jordan Fonda FR-1 Franklin 5.67 7.36 7.00
23 Jaryn Patterson SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7.90 7.45 7.68
27 DJ Green FR-1 Franklin 8.44 7.60 8.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alexander Gardner FR-1 Washington U. 7.36 7.14 6.00 5.57
13 Tahli Clark FR-1 Belhaven 6.04 7.27 5.31 9.46
16 Carson Page SO-2 Washington U. 9.21 7.31 7.39 7.39
17 Lawrence Lokonobei JR-3 Washington U. 8.08 7.34 7.93 6.24
20 Prescott Brackett SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9.50 7.36 7.36 8.03
28 Djibrille Salako SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6.64 7.63 8.02 8.02
34 Noah McFarland FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5.66 7.85 5.97 9.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Justice Moore FR-1 Belhaven 7.05 7.83 7.83 8.11 5.86
7 Tykell Thomas FR-1 Belhaven 7.21 8.01 9.16 8.30 7.43
9 Elvin Binagi JR-3 Washington U. 7.21 9.30 6.13 8.01 6.42
20 Erik Perkins JR-3 Hanover 7.36 8.32 6.04 7.95 8.91
24 Stephon Pugh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.49 6.45 7.42 7.57 8.84
32 David Turner JR-3 Earlham 7.76 7.61 6.21 6.83 5.90
33 Michael Loehmer FR-1 Franklin 7.85 9.42 10.05 6.99 5.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jailen Hobbs SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.86
10 Anthony Lloyd SO-2 Hanover 7.22
14 Jack Cox JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.29
22 Jayden Enderle FR-1 Hanover 7.40
25 Gaven Followell SO-2 Hanover 7.53
29 Jay Smith SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.73
30 Nate Doty FR-1 Hanover 7.73