February 3, 2024
|
Ripon-Willmore Center Fieldhouse - Ripon, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Danny Vinson SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.58 6.92 6.79 7.75 7.48 8.10 10
2 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 8.38 6.98 8.17 6.91 6.98 5.31 8
3 Logan Vander Galien JR-3 Ripon 5.32 6.99 7.41 9.09 5.81 8.25 6
4 Josh Yearby FR-1 Beloit 5.25 7.00 6.72 6.30 8.33 6.44 5
5 Madison Moraga FR-1 Trinity Christian 8.52 7.04 7.82 7.40 8.73 7.26 4
  Caleb Wright SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Joey Kean SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Davian Willems SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Devon Montgomery   Unattached 8.82 5.74 9.10 5.74 6.72 7.00 6.16
1 Joey Kean SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.88 6.64 5.46 8.92 6.15 6.91 7.81
2 Josh Yearby FR-1 Beloit 7.96 7.96 6.98 5.38 5.94 6.98 8.38
3 Davian Willems SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.80 6.64 5.80 8.80 5.59 6.98 5.31
4 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 7.48 7.55 7.48 9.02 7.76 6.99 7.27
5 Danny Vinson SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.18 6.53 7.23 5.41 8.08 7.02 8.15
6 Logan Vander Galien JR-3 Ripon 8.78 6.53 5.62 7.37 7.94 7.02 5.41
7 Madison Moraga FR-1 Trinity Christian 6.79 7.36 8.49 7.92 7.99 7.07 9.12
8 Caleb Wright SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.48 8.46 8.68 8.82 6.33 7.11 6.69
9 Caiden Hoeppner SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.74 7.45 8.81 5.45 8.09 7.16 8.17
10 Emmitt Krauter FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.14 9.02 5.56 5.77 9.09 7.21 5.99
11 Brett Clavijo JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.23 6.23 8.91 8.26 8.11 7.24 6.52
12 Michael Deluca SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.39 6.10 9.15 9.30 7.26 7.26 6.76
13 Darnell Williams JR-3 Viterbo 9.41 6.64 7.88 5.84 6.64 7.29 9.48
14 Joe Coonen SR-4 St. Norbert 8.47 6.79 6.65 8.11 7.45 7.30 8.91
15 John Cole   Lakeland (Wis.) 5.58 6.84 7.66 5.28 9.14 7.43 5.28
16 Nathan Schlough FR-1 Viterbo 7.52 7.82 9.60 7.96 7.89 7.44 6.33
17 Kolby Cohen SO-2 Lakeland 7.63 9.20 8.61 7.56 8.23 7.48 8.61
17 Parker Wittmayer FR-1 Lawrence 7.48 5.46 8.46 7.71 6.36 7.48 6.96
19 Marcus Mittelstadt JR-3 St. Norbert 9.22 5.32 8.99 9.22 5.55 7.49 7.42
20 Daniel DeGeorge SO-2 Beloit 6.69 9.32 5.34 8.04 9.02 7.51 5.79
21 Mason Wright SO-2 Lake Forest 6.56 6.04 5.73 7.77 7.39 7.54 5.81
22 Payton Ross FR-1 Lake Forest 7.92 6.56 9.66 8.30 6.87 7.54 6.04
23 DeShawn Wells FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.40 5.89 7.71 9.67 6.57 7.55 8.16
24 Dominic Marken JR-3 Viterbo 6.05 9.83 5.90 5.60 6.05 7.56 5.67
25 Evan Koelemay FR-1 St. Norbert 8.65 8.34 7.58 5.76 6.67 7.58 9.25
26 Jermaine Robinson SO-2 Lake Forest 8.05 9.34 6.46 9.42 9.34 7.59 7.59
27 Dane McIlvain FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.77 6.76 6.68 7.52 8.20 7.59 6.84
28 Michael Alade SO-2 Lake Forest 9.78 8.64 6.65 8.94 6.65 7.64 7.87
29 Hunter Pickard FR-1 Viterbo 9.49 6.58 6.81 8.65 7.50 7.65 8.34
30 Richard Palma JR-3 Viterbo 6.33 5.40 6.79 9.26 7.25 7.71 6.71
31 Ayouba Sumoaro FR-1 Beloit 6.57 6.26 9.58 7.49 6.64 7.72 9.73
32 Vanshith Bhandari SO-2 Beloit 8.11 9.11 7.34 7.88 5.95 7.72 5.49
33 Andrew Douthat JR-3 Lake Forest 5.82 8.14 9.15 6.44 8.99 7.75 9.15
34 Carson Kosanovich FR-1 Lake Forest 7.07 8.07 8.00 5.98 8.00 7.76 5.44
34 Joshua Zick JR-3 St. Norbert 8.00 10.09 5.51 9.94 7.30 7.76 7.92
36 Parker Giese SO-2 Lakeland 8.91 9.46 9.85 5.91 7.65 7.88 9.85
37 Jonathan Timm JR-3 St. Norbert 7.59 5.59 9.90 9.10 7.82 7.98 8.14
38 Drew Arhebun SO-2 Beloit 6.01 8.98 9.06 8.57 10.02 8.01 5.93
39 Zakary Scott JR-3 Trinity Christian 7.05 8.75 6.08 8.51 7.94 8.10 7.37
40 Frank Hooton SO-2 Beloit 7.01 10.19 6.85 9.13 9.38 8.15 5.71
41 Prince Upadhyay SO-2 Beloit 8.20 10.50 7.38 9.68 8.12 8.20 6.24
42 Luke Nash JR-3 St. Norbert 8.80 9.13 9.80 7.56 8.22 8.30 7.47
  Luke Schmelzer-Zahorik FR-1 St. Norbert DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joseph Ntalaja Wa Ntalaja FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Shuntaro Nakamura FR-1 Lake Forest DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Josh Yearby FR-1 Beloit 6.98
12 Michael Deluca SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.26
16 Nathan Schlough FR-1 Viterbo 7.44
17 Parker Wittmayer FR-1 Lawrence 7.48
25 Evan Koelemay FR-1 St. Norbert 7.58
26 Jermaine Robinson SO-2 Lake Forest 7.59
29 Hunter Pickard FR-1 Viterbo 7.65
36 Parker Giese SO-2 Lakeland 7.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joey Kean SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.33 5.26 8.16 4.98 7.81 6.91
6 Logan Vander Galien JR-3 Ripon 4.92 8.92 6.11 8.99 8.43 7.02
14 Joe Coonen SR-4 St. Norbert 8.91 6.28 9.42 7.01 5.99 7.30
15 John Cole   Lakeland (Wis.) 7.66 6.77 9.66 9.37 9.37 7.43
17 Kolby Cohen SO-2 Lakeland 6.59 8.98 8.38 8.91 6.36 7.48
33 Andrew Douthat JR-3 Lake Forest 8.06 6.05 6.59 6.44 7.06 7.75
34 Carson Kosanovich FR-1 Lake Forest 6.91 8.07 7.84 9.94 5.51 7.76
39 Zakary Scott JR-3 Trinity Christian 7.54 7.21 8.27 7.86 9.32 8.10
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Devon Montgomery   Unattached 7.00 6.65 5.81
7 Madison Moraga FR-1 Trinity Christian 7.07 5.80 7.43
11 Brett Clavijo JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.24 6.23 8.91
19 Marcus Mittelstadt JR-3 St. Norbert 7.49 8.99 8.54
20 Daniel DeGeorge SO-2 Beloit 7.51 7.29 7.21
23 DeShawn Wells FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.55 7.78 7.48
30 Richard Palma JR-3 Viterbo 7.71 6.40 6.02
34 Joshua Zick JR-3 St. Norbert 7.76 5.51 6.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 7.20 5.25 6.99
24 Dominic Marken JR-3 Viterbo 7.94 9.45 7.56
27 Dane McIlvain FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.67 9.87 7.59
32 Vanshith Bhandari SO-2 Beloit 5.64 8.65 7.72
40 Frank Hooton SO-2 Beloit 9.62 8.81 8.15
41 Prince Upadhyay SO-2 Beloit 6.32 7.63 8.20
42 Luke Nash JR-3 St. Norbert 10.46 7.06 8.30
  Shuntaro Nakamura FR-1 Lake Forest DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Danny Vinson SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.01 8.01 7.02 7.09 8.01 6.88
9 Caiden Hoeppner SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.66 7.67 7.16 7.95 7.16 8.81
10 Emmitt Krauter FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.87 5.92 7.21 9.23 8.08 7.72
21 Mason Wright SO-2 Lake Forest 8.15 8.90 7.54 9.20 5.36 9.35
22 Payton Ross FR-1 Lake Forest 6.19 7.02 7.54 9.66 7.69 9.50
38 Drew Arhebun SO-2 Beloit 7.29 9.70 8.01 8.82 7.45 9.06
  Luke Schmelzer-Zahorik FR-1 St. Norbert DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Davian Willems SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.52 6.36 7.89 6.98 5.52 8.52 8.17
8 Caleb Wright SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.61 7.47 8.25 7.11 6.90 5.05 5.55
13 Darnell Williams JR-3 Viterbo 7.00 7.29 7.66 7.29 6.78 6.78 8.02
28 Michael Alade SO-2 Lake Forest 8.64 7.41 8.87 7.64 8.87 7.49 8.71
31 Ayouba Sumoaro FR-1 Beloit 8.11 7.88 6.80 7.72 5.64 8.73 9.35
37 Jonathan Timm JR-3 St. Norbert 7.27 7.27 7.11 7.98 10.14 5.83 9.26
  Joseph Ntalaja Wa Ntalaja FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS