February 10, 2024
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ben Haas SO-2 Hillsdale 15.12m 18.43m 25.89m 26.09m 17.81m 20.71m 15.33m 67' 11.5"
  • 20.71  
  • 20.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jacob McPherson SR-4 Tiffin 14.86m 20.36m 18.53m 16.29m 19.55m 20.36m 20.97m 66' 9.75"
  • 19.73  
  • 20.32  
  • 19.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.36  
  • FOUL  
3 Colin Warner JR-3 Findlay 13.06m 18.57m 17.47m 13.61m 21.15m 18.39m 22.99m 60' 4"
  • 18.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.70  
  • 18.28  
  • FOUL  
4 Micah Tuggle SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15.49m 13.22m 22.62m 19.66m 17.57m 17.40m 21.23m 57' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.98  
  • 17.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.43  
  • 16.05  
5 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 19.19m 17.50m 20.87m 12.45m 15.15m 16.83m 19.86m 55' 2.75"
  • 15.86  
  • 16.78  
  • 16.59  
  • 16.83  
  • 16.46  
  • 16.32  
6 Brock Carlson Junior Unattached 17.13m 16.64m 15.98m 11.58m 13.86m 16.31m 17.45m 53' 6.25"
  • 16.31  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
7 Matthew Belanich JR-3 Hillsdale 13.48m 17.09m 11.92m 18.97m 17.88m 15.68m 17.72m 51' 5.5"
  • 15.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.68  
  • 15.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
8 Zac Belanich JR-3 Findlay 16.68m 11.43m 11.12m 13.28m 16.52m 15.44m 15.90m 50' 8"
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.44  
9 Ryan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 12.59m 14.11m 11.89m 14.38m 12.17m 13.83m 16.46m 45' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29  
10 Gavin Wells SO-2 Lake Erie 9.63m 11.01m 13.48m 15.69m 15.14m 13.76m 12.93m 45' 1.75"
  • 12.97  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.76  
11 Brandon Keller SO-2 Findlay 14.77m 14.63m 14.23m 12.06m 10.70m 13.55m 9.49m 44' 5.5"
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
12 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 11.86m 11.19m 16.04m 11.05m 9.44m 13.48m 11.19m 44' 2.75"
  • 13.04  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.48  
13 Dima Ermakov FR-1 Hillsdale 11.10m 10.43m 11.63m 10.96m 15.11m 13.37m 15.91m 43' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
14 Jackson Childress FR-1 Hillsdale 9.89m 13.59m 10.82m 15.70m 12.00m 13.19m 16.49m 43' 3.25"
  • 12.51  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.19  
15 Bryan Connell SR-4 Tiffin 13.71m 15.54m 10.84m 15.54m 15.41m 13.06m 13.71m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
16 Sam Worline   Unattached 9.92m 9.14m 10.18m 16.57m 11.35m 13.05m 12.66m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.82  
17 MJ Norvell Freshman Unattached 10.68m 16.54m 13.02m 16.28m 12.37m 13.02m 10.16m 42' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
18 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 10.74m 11.26m 11.39m 15.53m 13.98m 12.94m 16.69m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.00  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.94  
19 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 10.37m 13.87m 11.94m 12.54m 11.82m 12.06m 14.71m 39' 7"
  • 12.00  
  • 12.06  
  • 11.70  
20 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 15.42m 13.62m 11.93m 10.00m 10.97m 12.05m 9.40m 39' 6.5"
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Drake Sturdevant JR-3 Lake Erie 8.18m 12.61m 12.95m 10.91m 11.81m 11.36m 11.70m 37' 3.25"
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.36  
22 Joel Likens SR-4 Adrian 8.95m 9.28m 13.70m 12.93m 10.72m 11.05m 9.61m 36' 3"
  • 11.05  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.42  
23 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 14.12m 10.81m 9.04m 8.93m 10.59m 11.03m 13.35m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.22  
  • 11.03  
  • 9.39  
24 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 11.21m 10.62m 7.27m 8.26m 8.85m 9.83m 10.62m 32' 3"
  • 9.83  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.60  
25 Jeremy McKinney SR-4 Adrian 11.74m 10.20m 9.62m 10.58m 10.97m 9.62m 9.14m 31' 6.75"
  • 8.60  
  • 9.59  
  • 9.62  
26 Michael Reed FR-1 Rochester (MI) 8.08m 10.13m 6.97m 11.52m 7.43m 9.29m 11.71m 30' 5.75"
  • 8.84  
  • 9.29  
  • 8.62  
27 Logan Pennock JR-3 Adrian 7.20m 8.15m 8.67m 9.71m 9.71m 8.67m 11.18m 28' 5.5"
  • 8.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.41  
28 Andrew Fox FR-1 Bluffton 7.34m 6.30m 6.47m 10.53m 9.32m 8.63m 9.84m 28' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.63  
  • FOUL  
  Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Thomas Nelson SO-2 Tiffin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Isaac Doughty SO-2 Hillsdale NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 MJ Norvell Freshman Unattached 13.02m 10.29m 15.23m 42' 8.75"
18 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 12.94m 9.83m 13.98m 42' 5.5"
23 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 11.03m 14.23m 7.83m 36' 2.25"
24 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 9.83m 7.47m 8.95m 32' 3"
25 Jeremy McKinney SR-4 Adrian 9.62m 12.51m 8.08m 31' 6.75"
26 Michael Reed FR-1 Rochester (MI) 9.29m 9.29m 10.87m 30' 5.75"
27 Logan Pennock JR-3 Adrian 8.67m 11.01m 8.06m 28' 5.5"
28 Andrew Fox FR-1 Bluffton 8.63m 7.16m 10.27m 28' 3.75"
  Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Ryan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 15.77m 17.29m 13.83m 10.23m 45' 4.5"
10 Gavin Wells SO-2 Lake Erie 10.32m 13.62m 13.76m 9.63m 45' 1.75"
12 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 15.50m 17.39m 13.48m 12.67m 44' 2.75"
13 Dima Ermakov FR-1 Hillsdale 9.36m 16.98m 13.37m 15.78m 43' 10.5"
14 Jackson Childress FR-1 Hillsdale 13.32m 11.74m 13.19m 10.68m 43' 3.25"
15 Bryan Connell SR-4 Tiffin 15.80m 9.27m 13.06m 16.85m 42' 10.25"
16 Sam Worline   Unattached 11.48m 15.14m 13.05m 12.14m 42' 9.75"
19 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 13.27m 13.87m 12.06m 9.77m 39' 7"
20 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 13.62m 11.21m 12.05m 8.56m 39' 6.5"
21 Drake Sturdevant JR-3 Lake Erie 10.68m 9.88m 11.36m 10.68m 37' 3.25"
22 Joel Likens SR-4 Adrian 11.49m 12.04m 11.05m 9.50m 36' 3"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ben Haas SO-2 Hillsdale 20.71m 17.40m 23.20m 16.98m 22.57m 26.92m 67' 11.5"
2 Jacob McPherson SR-4 Tiffin 20.36m 19.34m 19.34m 23.21m 24.64m 21.99m 66' 9.75"
3 Colin Warner JR-3 Findlay 18.39m 16.00m 17.47m 15.63m 12.87m 15.63m 60' 4"
4 Micah Tuggle SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 17.40m 13.40m 17.05m 19.31m 21.58m 12.35m 57' 1"
5 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 16.83m 14.14m 12.12m 20.36m 17.33m 14.64m 55' 2.75"
6 Brock Carlson Junior Unattached 16.31m 19.08m 13.70m 13.86m 12.72m 11.74m 53' 6.25"
7 Matthew Belanich JR-3 Hillsdale 15.68m 16.78m 13.17m 17.25m 19.29m 12.23m 51' 5.5"
8 Zac Belanich JR-3 Findlay 15.44m 15.29m 16.21m 18.68m 17.45m 11.89m 50' 8"
11 Brandon Keller SO-2 Findlay 13.55m 15.99m 10.43m 17.34m 15.18m 17.34m 44' 5.5"
  Thomas Nelson SO-2 Tiffin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Isaac Doughty SO-2 Hillsdale NM NM NM NM NM NM NM