February 10, 2024
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC HCAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob McPherson SR-4 Tiffin 21.14m 16.91m 55' 5.75"
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard JR-3 Findlay 20.77m 15.98m 52' 5.25"
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
3 Brock Carlson Junior Unattached 16.79m 15.69m 51' 5.75"
  • 14.45  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
4 Drake Sturdevant JR-3 Lake Erie 13.41m 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • 15.53  
  • 15.59  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.84  
  • 15.20  
5 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 17.49m 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 14.69  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Colin Warner JR-3 Findlay 15.47m 15.32m 50' 3.25"
  • 14.89  
  • 15.32  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
7 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 11.54m 15.18m 49' 9.75"
  • 13.82  
  • 14.22  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
8 Micah Tuggle SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.85m 14.77m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.20  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
9 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 12.18m 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.81  
  • 14.12  
10 Charlie Taylor JR-3 Lake Erie 11.43m 14.11m 46' 3.5"
  • 13.70  
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
11 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 15.20m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.63  
  • 13.82  
  • FOUL  
12 Adam Smith Junior Unattached 15.87m 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.45  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.66  
13 Chandler Hartman   UNAT-Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.86m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 12.84  
  • 12.31  
  • 13.32  
14 Dye Jaret SR-4 Findlay 14.12m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 10.87m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.79  
16 Joel Likens SR-4 Adrian 15.10m 12.38m 40' 7.5"
  • 12.38  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.61  
17 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 14.63m 12.29m 40' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
18 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 9.20m 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.26  
19 Kenny Johnson FR-1 Bluffton 14.13m 12.08m 39' 7.75"
  • 12.08  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.06  
20 Jackson Childress FR-1 Hillsdale 8.99m 11.68m 38' 4"
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Antonio Garrett FR-1 Bluffton 9.20m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • 10.93  
  • 10.55  
  • 11.36  
22 Mitchell Jager JR-3 Lake Erie 13.48m 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • 10.94  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.33  
23 Christian Berish FR-1 Hiram 10.68m 11.24m 36' 10.5"
  • 10.90  
  • 10.84  
  • 11.24  
24 Andrew Fox FR-1 Bluffton 12.42m 11.19m 36' 8.5"
  • 11.19  
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
25 Qiyone Nelson JR-3 Bluffton 10.62m 10.73m 35' 2.5"
  • 10.61  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
26 Logan Pennock JR-3 Adrian 13.23m 10.50m 34' 5.5"
  • 9.04  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.29  
27 Michael Reed FR-1 Rochester (MI) 10.62m 10.11m 33' 2"
  • 9.43  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.07  
28 QuinShawn Gordon SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.93m 10.03m 32' 11"
  • 10.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Noah Hill FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.67m 8.56m 28' 1"
  • 8.28  
  • 8.56  
  • 8.56  
30 Damian Concklin FR-1 Hiram 7.85m 8.35m 27' 4.75"
  • 8.35  
  • 7.77  
  • 7.98  
  Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jeremy McKinney SR-4 Adrian NM NM NM
  Ben Haas SO-2 Hillsdale NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eric Hurtt JR-3 Findlay NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ryan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached NM NM NM
  Sam Worline   Unattached NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Kenny Johnson FR-1 Bluffton 13.05m 12.08m 12.80m 10.39m 39' 7.75"
21 Antonio Garrett FR-1 Bluffton 9.88m 11.36m 9.20m 14.31m 37' 3.25"
23 Christian Berish FR-1 Hiram 14.27m 11.24m 8.09m 13.38m 36' 10.5"
24 Andrew Fox FR-1 Bluffton 8.73m 11.19m 12.20m 9.06m 36' 8.5"
25 Qiyone Nelson JR-3 Bluffton 13.20m 10.73m 12.45m 10.84m 35' 2.5"
26 Logan Pennock JR-3 Adrian 8.61m 10.50m 8.09m 9.03m 34' 5.5"
27 Michael Reed FR-1 Rochester (MI) 9.60m 10.11m 8.69m 12.64m 33' 2"
28 QuinShawn Gordon SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.62m 10.03m 11.13m 11.03m 32' 11"
29 Noah Hill FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.68m 8.56m 6.68m 9.24m 28' 1"
30 Damian Concklin FR-1 Hiram 9.60m 8.35m 8.27m 7.68m 27' 4.75"
  Jeremy McKinney SR-4 Adrian NM NM NM NM NM
  Ryan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 15.18m 10.93m 13.97m 49' 9.75"
9 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 14.16m 13.45m 14.02m 46' 5.5"
12 Adam Smith Junior Unattached 13.45m 10.22m 13.85m 44' 1.5"
13 Chandler Hartman   UNAT-Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.32m 9.59m 16.78m 43' 8.5"
15 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 12.79m 11.77m 10.10m 41' 11.5"
16 Joel Likens SR-4 Adrian 12.38m 15.72m 11.76m 40' 7.5"
17 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 12.29m 13.03m 12.17m 40' 4"
18 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 12.26m 10.42m 11.52m 40' 2.75"
20 Jackson Childress FR-1 Hillsdale 11.68m 11.68m 14.48m 38' 4"
22 Mitchell Jager JR-3 Lake Erie 11.33m 8.04m 11.44m 37' 2.25"
  Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM NM
  Sam Worline   Unattached NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jacob McPherson SR-4 Tiffin 16.91m 55' 5.75"
2 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard JR-3 Findlay 15.98m 52' 5.25"
3 Brock Carlson Junior Unattached 15.69m 51' 5.75"
4 Drake Sturdevant JR-3 Lake Erie 15.59m 51' 1.75"
5 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 15.34m 50' 4"
6 Colin Warner JR-3 Findlay 15.32m 50' 3.25"
8 Micah Tuggle SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.77m 48' 5.5"
10 Charlie Taylor JR-3 Lake Erie 14.11m 46' 3.5"
11 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 13.82m 45' 4.25"
14 Dye Jaret SR-4 Findlay 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  Eric Hurtt JR-3 Findlay NM NM
  Ben Haas SO-2 Hillsdale NM NM