December 8- 9, 2023
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.37 7.32 6.81 5.79 5.20
2 Sade De sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.76 7.48 6.59 8.01 6.66
3 Janaya Davis-gainer SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.63 7.84 6.67 8.63 10.04
4 Latrice Brown FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7.46 8.02 10.43 9.31 10.19
5 Sharonda Priester FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.64 8.04 9.25 5.71 10.21
  Aleisia Robinson FR-1 Livingstone NT NT NT NT NT
  Brooke Taylor SO-2 Carson-Newman NT NT NT NT NT
  Kadidja Sangare SO-2 Carson-Newman NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.52 8.63 7.44 7.37 8.34 7.22 8.34
2 Sade De sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.36 5.70 7.60 7.00 6.92 8.90 5.32
3 Sharonda Priester FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.54 7.80 7.95 7.16 7.87 5.57 9.15
4 Janaya Davis-gainer SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.01 7.32 7.70 9.63 5.78 5.70 6.40
5 Brooke Taylor SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.65 7.91 7.91 7.28 8.63 6.09 5.70
6 Kadidja Sangare SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.74 8.80 7.92 5.86 6.66 5.86 5.63
7 Aleisia Robinson FR-1 Livingstone 8.65 9.94 8.01 8.65 5.69 9.94 10.42
8 Latrice Brown FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.30 7.25 8.05 8.54 8.54 6.36 9.10
9 Hailey Tucker SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.89 5.67 8.10 8.59 7.86 10.53 9.56
10 Savannah Goodwin FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.22 8.84 8.11 9.09 7.95 8.03 7.63
11 Lauren Tabor SR-4 Carson-Newman 9.10 5.69 8.12 7.39 8.69 10.24 7.56
12 Haylee Gamble JR-3 Roanoke 6.10 9.60 8.13 5.70 9.27 10.49 6.67
13 Taylor Poole JR-3 Roanoke 7.57 8.47 8.14 9.69 9.69 7.25 8.63
14 Kwamecia Marks FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.06 9.20 8.14 6.84 10.34 8.23 6.52
15 Myke'Lah McMiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 9.38 8.64 8.15 7.91 9.30 8.48 10.19
16 Ashante Shaw FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 6.21 10.37 8.16 6.37 10.45 8.74 7.43
17 Charity Collins JR-3 Livingstone 6.38 7.93 8.17 8.17 8.34 8.83 6.54
18 Amber Bailey FR-1 Jacksonville St. 7.08 10.37 8.23 9.06 7.00 7.66 9.47
19 Myikayla Howard FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.33 8.66 8.24 7.67 9.07 7.67 5.94
20 Tatianna Langston FR-1 Randolph 8.43 9.01 8.26 7.69 10.08 8.76 6.36
21 Nalonda Henderson FR-1 Roanoke 7.88 9.62 8.29 8.13 9.04 9.95 7.30
22 Kendra Smith JR-3 Randolph 10.20 7.76 8.43 7.76 6.58 10.46 7.84
  Melody Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Sydney McCarty JR-3 Carson-Newman NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sharonda Priester FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.95
9 Hailey Tucker SO-2 Jacksonville St. 8.10
12 Haylee Gamble JR-3 Roanoke 8.13
15 Myke'Lah McMiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 8.15
17 Charity Collins JR-3 Livingstone 8.17
18 Amber Bailey FR-1 Jacksonville St. 8.23
20 Tatianna Langston FR-1 Randolph 8.26
  Melody Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne NT
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sade De sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.43 8.52 7.30 7.60 6.69 7.60
4 Janaya Davis-gainer SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.70 9.09 9.71 7.70 8.70 7.70
7 Aleisia Robinson FR-1 Livingstone 9.78 7.13 10.18 8.01 6.81 9.78
8 Latrice Brown FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.78 7.25 7.49 8.05 5.88 9.91
10 Savannah Goodwin FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.55 7.55 6.33 8.11 9.65 6.49
16 Ashante Shaw FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7.59 5.72 10.53 8.16 6.37 6.37
21 Nalonda Henderson FR-1 Roanoke 10.12 6.39 10.70 8.29 9.37 7.80
  Sydney McCarty JR-3 Carson-Newman NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.58 7.44 9.01
5 Brooke Taylor SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.65 7.91 7.44
6 Kadidja Sangare SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.98 7.92 9.51
11 Lauren Tabor SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.31 8.12 6.01
13 Taylor Poole JR-3 Roanoke 5.95 8.14 9.20
14 Kwamecia Marks FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7.33 8.14 7.00
19 Myikayla Howard FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.73 8.24 9.07
22 Kendra Smith JR-3 Randolph 8.10 8.43 8.27

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.44 9.04 8.90 5.37 7.35 6.77
2 Sade De sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.24 7.86 7.25 7.18 7.63 6.57
3 Sharonda Priester FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.55 8.58 6.75 9.93 7.94 5.56
4 Melody Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.76 8.11 5.57 8.03 7.95 9.31
5 Janaya Davis-gainer SO-2 Carson-Newman 10.37 9.65 6.46 9.01 7.97 6.70
6 Kadidja Sangare SO-2 Carson-Newman 10.08 6.54 5.67 8.74 7.87 10.16
7 Brooke Taylor SO-2 Carson-Newman 10.33 9.14 5.80 7.86 7.94 9.77
8 Latrice Brown FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 6.85 7.25 8.30 9.18 8.05 6.61
9 Haylee Gamble JR-3 Roanoke 8.59 6.81 7.05 7.62 8.10 7.21
10 Myke'Lah McMiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 9.74 10.47 10.55 7.22 8.11 9.09
11 Aleisia Robinson FR-1 Livingstone 10.30 6.33 6.09 6.17 8.11 7.30
12 Lauren Tabor SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.88 10.56 6.58 10.40 8.12 9.02
13 Kwamecia Marks FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.21 9.95 5.95 8.89 8.15 9.62
14 Ashante Shaw FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.57 6.29 8.16 10.04 8.16 7.84
15 Hailey Tucker SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.91 10.49 6.88 10.65 8.19 8.11
16 Charity Collins JR-3 Livingstone 10.17 7.38 6.81 10.58 8.20 10.50
17 Savannah Goodwin FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.00 9.04 6.98 7.48 8.21 8.54
18 Taylor Poole JR-3 Roanoke 10.44 9.62 5.76 7.90 8.22 10.28
19 Myikayla Howard FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.37 9.13 6.33 10.53 8.22 8.80
20 Sydney McCarty JR-3 Carson-Newman 8.81 7.08 7.41 7.74 8.23 8.97
21 Tatianna Langston FR-1 Randolph 9.59 6.78 10.33 5.95 8.26 5.87
22 Amber Bailey FR-1 Jacksonville St. 6.45 10.18 7.78 8.85 8.27 8.77
23 Nalonda Henderson FR-1 Roanoke 8.51 8.93 8.51 10.26 8.34 10.35
24 Kendra Smith JR-3 Randolph 6.40 6.73 8.58 6.48 8.41 10.43
25 Ella Knight FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.60 10.60 10.35 9.84 8.41 6.48
26 Olivia Viers FR-1 Roanoke 9.96 9.45 11.07 7.83 8.51 8.26
27 Samantha Jerrell SR-4 King 8.39 11.13 6.77 7.11 8.56 6.00
28 Cammi Winston JR-3 Roanoke 9.13 10.87 11.21 6.61 8.69 10.78
29 Elyssa Holman FR-1 Southern Virginia 10.59 7.35 8.67 9.10 8.75 11.29
30 Olivia Hurley JR-3 Roanoke 10.61 9.08 7.74 10.16 8.99 9.44
31 Kayla Stout FR-1 King 11.15 10.66 8.24 10.47 9.69 10.08
  Kharonay Brown FR-1 Livingstone NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Lindsey Hobin SO-2 Roanoke NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Tania Starkie FR-1 Livingstone NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Emma Drinkard FR-1 Jacksonville St. NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Angela Morisette SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kenna FOX SO-2 Roanoke NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sharonda Priester FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.47 8.58 8.66 9.93 5.88 7.94 5.96
9 Haylee Gamble JR-3 Roanoke 7.37 10.13 6.00 7.94 10.21 8.10 7.21
11 Aleisia Robinson FR-1 Livingstone 8.44 6.17 6.82 10.14 10.38 8.11 8.28
13 Kwamecia Marks FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.87 6.36 6.93 6.28 10.44 8.15 7.83
19 Myikayla Howard FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 6.33 10.20 10.69 7.65 6.42 8.22 9.05
22 Amber Bailey FR-1 Jacksonville St. 8.27 6.70 8.77 7.28 8.69 8.27 8.69
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Janaya Davis-gainer SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.14 9.09 7.97 10.13 7.89 6.78
14 Ashante Shaw FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.25 10.45 8.16 5.88 7.02 10.61
16 Charity Collins JR-3 Livingstone 7.96 7.88 8.20 7.71 9.68 9.19
17 Savannah Goodwin FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.56 5.83 8.21 6.65 8.21 10.02
21 Tatianna Langston FR-1 Randolph 10.25 9.59 8.26 6.94 5.87 6.94
29 Elyssa Holman FR-1 Southern Virginia 8.32 9.45 8.75 7.18 8.05 9.19
  Angela Morisette SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kenna FOX SO-2 Roanoke NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Melody Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.83 5.81 9.31 8.83 7.95
20 Sydney McCarty JR-3 Carson-Newman 5.93 8.07 6.59 7.58 8.23
23 Nalonda Henderson FR-1 Roanoke 7.76 10.68 6.84 6.59 8.34
24 Kendra Smith JR-3 Randolph 6.65 10.52 9.59 9.68 8.41
25 Ella Knight FR-1 Emory & Henry 7.99 6.73 7.24 9.84 8.41
26 Olivia Viers FR-1 Roanoke 6.64 8.51 10.98 8.94 8.51
  Tania Starkie FR-1 Livingstone NT NT NT NT NT
  Emma Drinkard FR-1 Jacksonville St. NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sade De sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.55 6.34 7.02 7.63
6 Kadidja Sangare SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.92 6.54 10.24 7.87
8 Latrice Brown FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.70 6.77 9.50 8.05
10 Myke'Lah McMiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.57 9.65 7.06 8.11
18 Taylor Poole JR-3 Roanoke 6.58 7.48 8.64 8.22
27 Samantha Jerrell SR-4 King 7.37 10.10 8.22 8.56
28 Cammi Winston JR-3 Roanoke 10.52 6.78 9.13 8.69
31 Kayla Stout FR-1 King 7.56 9.98 11.63 9.69
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.68 7.80 7.35 6.84 9.56 7.35
7 Brooke Taylor SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.45 5.96 7.94 7.15 6.28 8.58
12 Lauren Tabor SR-4 Carson-Newman 9.91 9.18 8.12 6.91 6.82 7.31
15 Hailey Tucker SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.75 6.31 8.19 8.52 10.41 7.13
30 Olivia Hurley JR-3 Roanoke 7.74 7.29 8.99 11.69 7.92 9.17
  Kharonay Brown FR-1 Livingstone NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Lindsey Hobin SO-2 Roanoke NT NT NT NT NT NT