December 8- 9, 2023
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caroline Benfeldt-Sorensen SO-2 Northern Iowa 6.10 6.56 7.62 7.17 9.22 5.41 7.85
2 Ariana Yaklich JR-3 Northern Iowa 8.54 7.39 7.69 7.16 6.39 8.77 8.54
3 Kenyatta Grate FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.58 8.35 7.73 7.12 6.57 8.89 6.73
4 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.70 9.41 7.77 6.06 6.45 6.14 7.00
5 Destiny Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.13 8.03 7.79 9.04 6.08 6.24 9.35

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caroline Benfeldt-Sorensen SO-2 Northern Iowa 5.53 8.48 7.57 6.21
2 Kenyatta Grate FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.49 9.95 7.71 5.63
3 Destiny Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.84 9.39 7.76 6.29
4 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.40 8.18 7.71 6.79
5 Libby Wedewer JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.05 5.80 7.73 6.81
6 Ariana Yaklich JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.87 6.86 7.79 9.66
7 Bria Barnes SR-4 Iowa State 6.21 6.44 7.76 5.67
8 Oliva Kramer FR-1 Northern Iowa 9.18 9.10 7.84 8.94
9 Eva Van De Mortel JR-3 Northern Iowa 9.50 9.27 7.85 7.46
10 Zakiya Porter SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.27 6.25 7.90 8.22
11 Paige Kisley JR-3 Northern Iowa 9.64 8.22 7.90 9.72
12 Janelle Winterton FR-1 Kansas City 7.52 5.78 7.91 9.42
13 Tonique Fleming FR-1 Kansas City 8.88 7.20 8.00 8.24
14 Emily McMartin SO-2 Central College 9.78 7.29 8.01 7.53
15 Madison Hays SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.72 9.77 8.07 6.54
16 Audrey Arnold JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 6.18 6.18 8.13 7.81
17 Shavelle Shaw SO-2 Kansas City 7.18 7.67 8.15 8.07
18 Zaniya King SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.28 5.79 8.26 8.68
19 Kate Weiss FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.64 7.15 8.51 11.07
20 Anna Parrott SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.42 10.23 8.52 6.73
21 Anne Wagner JR-3 Kansas City 10.13 6.01 8.58 6.78
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caroline Benfeldt-Sorensen SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.35 5.76 6.82 7.57 9.32 6.59
4 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.94 9.95 5.71 7.71 7.10 8.18
11 Paige Kisley JR-3 Northern Iowa 9.33 5.77 6.64 7.90 10.12 10.20
12 Janelle Winterton FR-1 Kansas City 9.81 9.73 6.73 7.91 5.94 8.63
15 Madison Hays SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.88 6.54 7.43 8.07 6.62 8.56
20 Anna Parrott SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.08 9.29 9.80 8.52 6.56 10.23
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenyatta Grate FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.41 8.10 5.40 5.86 6.33 9.49 7.71
5 Libby Wedewer JR-3 Northern Iowa 9.05 7.12 9.74 6.42 8.28 10.05 7.73
7 Bria Barnes SR-4 Iowa State 8.00 10.09 8.85 8.62 6.44 7.07 7.76
10 Zakiya Porter SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.04 9.17 9.09 9.41 8.46 9.09 7.90
13 Tonique Fleming FR-1 Kansas City 9.28 8.08 7.28 9.68 9.92 10.40 8.00
17 Shavelle Shaw SO-2 Kansas City 10.35 9.13 8.24 10.11 6.28 9.87 8.15
18 Zaniya King SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.87 6.53 6.28 8.92 9.09 7.19 8.26
19 Kate Weiss FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.28 6.81 8.60 10.98 9.96 10.39 8.51
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Destiny Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.76
6 Ariana Yaklich JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.79
8 Oliva Kramer FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.84
9 Eva Van De Mortel JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.85
14 Emily McMartin SO-2 Central College 8.01
16 Audrey Arnold JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.13
21 Anne Wagner JR-3 Kansas City 8.58
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Zaniya King SO-2 Indian Hills CC 26.23 33.05 27.28
13 Destiny Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 26.73 33.95 21.12
15 Raven Estes FR-1 Kansas City 27.60 25.40 27.05
16 Naomi Eyanagho FR-1 Kansas City 28.36 22.98 19.86
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Eva Van De Mortel JR-3 Northern Iowa 31.61 31.36 25.49
8 Emily McMartin SO-2 Central College 20.51 20.51 25.96
11 Abbi Roerdink JR-3 Central College 24.32 22.21 26.43
12 Dymonde Nave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.88 20.64 26.46
14 Tonique Fleming FR-1 Kansas City 34.18 34.99 26.91
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nyla Norman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.20 19.41 25.20 23.94 25.20 30.24
6 Laurie Louis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.17 29.28 25.68 25.94 18.75 31.33
7 Ariana Yaklich JR-3 Northern Iowa 24.54 28.16 25.83 19.63 29.19 29.97
10 Oliva Kramer FR-1 Northern Iowa 30.57 18.71 26.35 33.73 27.94 21.35
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oarabile Tshosa SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.00 17.52 19.92 28.32 22.32 27.60 20.40
2 Shanice Cox SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.80 21.83 30.76 18.11 23.56 20.59 18.36
3 Kenyatta Grate FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.98 24.23 29.48 24.23 28.48 32.48 32.23

Women's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bria Barnes SR-4 Iowa State 39.50 30.42 28.44 48.98 50.56 33.58
2 Micaela Martin JR-3 Kansas City 39.79 46.16 37.80 29.45 45.76 36.21
3 Libby Wedewer JR-3 Northern Iowa 40.46 35.61 33.18 46.94 45.72 39.25
4 Jill Bennett SR-4 Northern Iowa 40.67 45.55 46.77 35.79 30.91 32.95
5 Eden Barrett FR-1 Northern Iowa 40.77 51.37 30.17 47.70 36.29 48.93
6 Abbi Roerdink JR-3 Central College 41.10 50.97 30.01 41.93 35.76 43.16
7 Janelle Winterton FR-1 Kansas City 41.17 36.65 47.76 28.82 31.29 48.17
8 Madison Hays SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 41.34 41.34 31.42 36.38 44.65 47.96
9 Anna Winterrowd JR-3 Northern Iowa 42.10 29.47 47.58 52.63 39.58 45.05
10 Shavelle Shaw SO-2 Kansas City 43.21 42.78 40.19 39.33 52.72 41.49
11 Melissa Jackson SO-2 Kansas City 43.50 54.81 41.33 43.07 56.55 46.11
12 Breegan Barnett FR-1 Kansas City 43.79 49.49 56.93 46.42 48.61 37.23
13 Kate Weiss FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 46.00 58.42 51.98 38.64 41.86 55.20
Women's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Madison Hays SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 41.34 32.25 38.45 32.66
10 Shavelle Shaw SO-2 Kansas City 43.21 31.12 47.54 51.86
11 Melissa Jackson SO-2 Kansas City 43.50 42.20 56.55 37.85
12 Breegan Barnett FR-1 Kansas City 43.79 52.11 46.86 42.92
13 Kate Weiss FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 46.00 56.58 46.46 33.12
Women's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Libby Wedewer JR-3 Northern Iowa 40.46
5 Eden Barrett FR-1 Northern Iowa 40.77
6 Abbi Roerdink JR-3 Central College 41.10
9 Anna Winterrowd JR-3 Northern Iowa 42.10
Women's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bria Barnes SR-4 Iowa State 50.17 39.50 37.92
2 Micaela Martin JR-3 Kansas City 47.75 39.79 33.83
4 Jill Bennett SR-4 Northern Iowa 50.84 40.67 28.47
7 Janelle Winterton FR-1 Kansas City 47.35 41.17 51.47

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Laurie Louis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:08.26 55.31 58.84 50.02
2 Nyla Norman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:12.13 1:09.77 59.12 1:16.86

Women's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Auriona Kimbrough SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:10.53 1:06.23 1:26.01 1:26.01
2 Shelby Buwalda SO-2 Dordt 1:50.29 1:37.16 1:27.53 1:47.67
3 Kaia Holtkamp FR-1 Iowa State 1:28.31 1:19.48 1:28.31 1:49.51
4 Mary Kelly FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:52.69 1:26.96 1:28.73 1:37.61
5 Cameron Moon FR-1 Iowa State 1:27.89 1:26.99 1:29.68 1:15.34
6 Liv Freund JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:29.05 1:10.30 1:33.73 1:27.17

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mitzi Evans   Unattached 2:42.37 2:13.09
2 Kendra Nissen FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:53.23 2:16.42
3 Millie Hill JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:20.86 2:16.75
4 Emilee Heynen JR-3 Dordt 3:00.09 2:20.69
5 Alanie Rivera SO-2 Kansas City 2:09.80 2:29.19

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexina Teubel   Unattached 2:21.00 2:42.06 2:51.79 3:01.51 3:22.58 3:29.06
2 Makayla Clark SO-2 Iowa State 2:31.78 2:44.97 2:44.97 3:29.52 2:40.02 2:28.48
3 Liza Schaffer FR-1 Northern Iowa 3:44.81 2:58.42 2:47.72 2:56.64 3:41.24 3:07.35
4 Kaylin Lacher SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:22.69 3:05.31 3:55.35 2:52.34 2:26.40 2:39.37
5 Morgan Binsfield SO-2 Kansas City 3:50.39 3:13.60 2:17.46 3:48.45 3:50.39 3:54.26
6 Selket Reid-El SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:29.92 3:25.36 3:43.85 3:02.77 2:54.56 4:22.86
7 Amaree Hamilton SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:38.96 3:36.79 2:53.44 4:37.50 3:02.11 4:04.98

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 McKinley Wheeler FR-1 Iowa State 8:52.83 11:35.00 9:10.21 8:23.87 9:10.21 9:39.16
2 Brenna Cohoon SR-4 Iowa State 7:34.82 12:47.88 6:59.38 8:10.26 8:04.35 9:50.67
3 Taylor Briggs JR-3 Iowa State 11:14.12 10:20.90 8:52.20 10:44.55 12:25.08 9:51.33
4 Kaylee Tobaben SO-2 Iowa State 7:24.03 9:40.20 10:57.17 9:57.96 9:46.12 9:52.04
5 Riley Beach JR-3 Iowa State 9:48.57 9:48.57 11:24.67 9:30.56 10:18.60 10:00.58
6 Halle Mestery SO-2 Iowa State 12:29.41 12:53.58 12:35.45 10:16.45 7:09.10 10:04.36
7 Aspen Fulbright SO-2 Iowa State 9:40.97 8:32.25 10:18.45 8:19.76 9:53.46 10:24.69
  Kiki Connell JR-3 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dymonde Nave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.89 9.07 10.76
2 Jaleesa McWashington JR-3 Kansas City 8.91 10.16 10.34
3 Paige Kisley JR-3 Northern Iowa 8.93 11.35 11.61
4 Oliva Kramer FR-1 Northern Iowa 9.08 9.90 11.72
5 Audrey Arnold JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 9.23 10.62 11.63
6 Raven Estes FR-1 Kansas City 9.29 8.64 10.50
7 Naomi Eyanagho FR-1 Kansas City 9.77 9.97 11.92

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Northern Iowa A Auriona Kimbrough, Jill Bennett, Libby Wedewer, Eden Barrett 4:00.48
2 Northern Iowa
(B>)
B Millie Hill, Anna Winterrowd, Mary Kelly, Kendra Nissen 4:00.54

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kailynn Gubbels SO-2 Iowa State 1.42m 1.95m 1.31m 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.50
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
2 Chloe Largent FR-1 Northern Iowa 1.54m 1.42m 1.84m 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
3 Josie Moreland FR-1 Northern Iowa 1.68m 1.54m 1.95m 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
4 Taylor Bailey SO-2 Kansas City 1.44m 2.03m 1.62m 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
4 Soren Maricle FR-1 Northern Iowa 1.89m 1.95m 2.06m 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
6 Rylie Todd JR-3 Northern Iowa 1.82m 1.52m 1.14m 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
7 Aaliyah Johnson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1.94m 1.58m 1.17m 1.50m 4' 11"
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXX
8 Lily Bremer SO-2 Kansas City 1.86m 1.37m 1.72m 1.50m 4' 11"
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXO
  • 1.55
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alivia Silvestri JR-3 Northern Iowa 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XX
2 Sydnee Scott SO-2 Northern Iowa 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
3 Hannah Wallace FR-1 Northern Iowa 3.05m 10' 0"
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX
4 Isabelle Cox FR-1 Northern Iowa 2.90m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Annalise Zeinemann SO-2 Northern Iowa NH NH
  • 2.90
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.64m 5.41m 7.05m 5.25m 5.64m 5.47m 6.71m 18' 6"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.44  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.01  
2 McKenzie Pearson JR-3 Kansas City 7.09m 4.45m 5.29m 5.18m 5.63m 6.70m 5.24m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.57  
  • 5.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
3 Jaleesa McWashington JR-3 Kansas City 4.20m 6.05m 5.71m 5.43m 5.60m 5.66m 4.03m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.36  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.60  
  • 5.55  
4 Maleah Walker FR-1 Northern Iowa 5.92m 5.64m 5.70m 6.30m 5.48m 7.12m 5.53m 17' 11.75"
  • 5.32  
  • 5.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.29  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.19  
5 Josey Dunbar FR-1 Northern Iowa 5.47m 4.54m 4.70m 6.13m 5.47m 5.42m 4.32m 17' 11.5"
  • 5.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.47  
  • 5.33  
6 Paige Cordero FR-1 Kansas City 4.21m 4.31m 4.84m 4.68m 5.26m 6.21m 5.00m 17' 3.25"
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.24  
  • 5.26  
7 Kallie Greiner FR-1 Northern Iowa 4.53m 6.30m 5.21m 4.06m 5.21m 4.53m 6.51m 17' 1.25"
  • 5.21  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.07  
  • 5.08  
  • 4.90  
  • FOUL  
8 Ayda Den Herder SO-2 Dordt 6.40m 4.26m 4.16m 4.84m 5.20m 6.45m 4.06m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.11  
  • 5.20  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.00  
  • 5.07  
  • 5.20  
9 Zakiya Porter SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4.94m 5.67m 5.98m 4.21m 5.20m 5.51m 4.21m 17' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.14  
10 Anne Wagner JR-3 Kansas City 6.31m 5.91m 4.77m 5.42m 4.97m 6.21m 4.47m 16' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.97  
11 Anna Parrott SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5.67m 3.91m 4.01m 5.18m 4.89m 6.01m 3.42m 16' 0.5"
  • 4.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61  
12 Juliana Lupercio SO-2 Kansas City 4.23m 5.92m 4.47m 3.57m 4.70m 4.89m 3.62m 15' 5"
  • 4.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Naomi Eyanagho FR-1 Kansas City 3.19m 3.28m 5.71m 5.27m 4.43m 4.61m 4.21m 14' 6.5"
  • 4.43  
  • 4.41  
  • FOUL  
  Imari Roach SO-2 Kansas City FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 McKenzie Pearson JR-3 Kansas City 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • 10.46  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.29  
2 Juliana Lupercio SO-2 Kansas City 10.24m 33' 7.25"
  • 9.64  
  • 9.92  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.24  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sarah Byrd SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  • 14.67  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
2 Ella O'Neall FR-1 Iowa State 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Betty Rosvold JR-3 Iowa State 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 12.65  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.68  
4 Lara Smits FR-1 Drake 13.00m 42' 8"
  • 13.00  
  • 12.88  
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jorie Hanenburg RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.15  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.53  
  • 10.17  
6 Breanna Hackman FR-1 Northern Iowa 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.87  
7 Allison Flanscha SR-4 Northern Iowa 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
8 Naomi Eyanagho FR-1 Kansas City 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  • 10.61  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.35  
  • 10.04  
  • 10.55  
  • 9.10  

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mari Shavers   Unattached 20.63m 67' 8.25"
  • 20.17  
  • 20.13  
  • 20.16  
  • 20.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Centaine Noom-Duckworth JR-3 Drake 18.99m 62' 3.75"
  • 18.99  
  • 17.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.50  
  • FOUL  
3 Sarah Byrd SO-2 Northern Iowa 18.64m 61' 2"
  • 16.88  
  • 18.02  
  • 17.81  
  • 17.85  
  • 18.64  
  • FOUL  
4 Betty Rosvold JR-3 Iowa State 16.93m 55' 6.5"
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.43  
  • 16.93  
  • 16.58  
5 Chinemerem Iwuagwu SO-2 Drake 16.17m 53' 0.75"
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.17  
  • 15.96  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
6 Ella O'Neall FR-1 Iowa State 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • 14.59  
  • 14.51  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.18  
7 Lara Smits FR-1 Drake 13.92m 45' 8"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.20  
8 Kileigh Lachacz RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Hannah Baier   Unattached 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.00  
  • 11.46  
  • 11.46  
10 Jorie Hanenburg RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 11.46m 37' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.46  

Women's Pentathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Katy Stephens SO-2 Northern Iowa 3496 4404 3915 4125
2 Macy Owens SO-2 Iowa State 3346 3948 2609 3847
3 Kelly Proesch JR-3 Northern Iowa 3318 2322 3085 3848
4 Amari Laing FR-1 Iowa State 3297 2307 3659 2670
5 Katy Hand FR-1 Northern Iowa 2992 3650 3231 3231
6 Arriana Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2804 3280 2074 2439
7 Darci Wiseman SO-2 Northern Iowa 2688 3440 3198 2580
8 Sydney Willits JR-3 Unattached 2278 1617 2278 2938