February 9-10, 2024
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Caleb FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6.74 5.80 7.82 6.00 4.99 10
2 Kristian Phennicie SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.74 4.86 8.70 6.14 7.75 8
3 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 6.82 7.17 8.60 8.53 8.53 6
4 Keola Sanchez SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 6.86 6.11 4.94 7.14 8.03 5
5 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 6.87 8.18 5.23 7.97 8.73 4
6 Jason Upton SR-4 Montana 6.89 6.83 8.13 7.79 6.48 3
7 Karsen Beitz FR-1 Montana 6.93 8.87 6.73 8.53 6.38 2
8 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 6.93 8.74 6.80 6.31 6.66 1

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Caleb FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5.87 6.74 6.34
2 Kristian Phennicie SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.26 6.80 6.87
3 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 5.00 6.84 6.16
4 Keola Sanchez SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 6.20 6.88 8.26
5 Jason Upton SR-4 Montana 6.57 6.84 6.30
6 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 6.95 6.88 8.40
7 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 6.41 6.89 6.27
8 Karsen Beitz FR-1 Montana 8.27 6.89 8.48
9 Preston Cooper FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5.06 6.93 6.73
10 Riday Jana FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7.15 6.94 8.61
11 Dalton Wild SO-2 Eastern Washington 7.44 6.95 5.49
12 Spencer Barrera SR-4 Idaho 6.76 6.96 7.17
13 Bryson Spears SO-2 Eastern Oregon 5.81 6.99 6.30
14 Cash Jones SO-2 Idaho 6.09 7.00 8.26
15 Christopher Haliburton JR-3 Occidental 6.45 7.01 7.22
16 Aayush Kunwar   City Speed SF 5.76 7.02 6.04
17 Jordan Castillo SO-2 Lewis-Clark 5.00 7.03 7.74
18 Derrick Martin   City Speed SF 6.70 7.05 5.50
19 Alexander Rhodes FR-1 Puget Sound 6.93 7.07 7.29
19 Blake Deringer SR-4 Washington St. 8.13 7.07 5.66
21 Evan Fisette SO-2 Linfield 8.22 7.08 9.00
22 Mason Nichols JR-3 Eastern Oregon 6.61 7.10 8.52
22 Dylan Jackson SR-4 Linfield 7.25 7.10 8.81
24 Trevion Walker FR-1 Central Washington 7.53 7.10 5.47
25 Marc Mercier FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7.04 7.11 9.03
26 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6.72 7.14 8.71
27 Zayar Myint   City Speed SF 6.05 7.20 5.04
28 Evan Siegel FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8.15 7.21 5.92
29 Ryan Forson FR-1 Washington St. 6.23 7.24 6.23
30 Liam Christensen FR-1 Linfield 6.47 7.26 5.74
  Christian Howell FR-1 Whitworth FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 8.35 6.84 6.84
8 Karsen Beitz FR-1 Montana 6.83 8.27 6.89
13 Bryson Spears SO-2 Eastern Oregon 8.88 6.43 6.99
14 Cash Jones SO-2 Idaho 6.23 7.98 7.00
16 Aayush Kunwar   City Speed SF 6.60 6.39 7.02
19 Alexander Rhodes FR-1 Puget Sound 7.71 7.57 7.07
22 Dylan Jackson SR-4 Linfield 8.88 8.52 7.10
30 Liam Christensen FR-1 Linfield 9.01 6.25 7.26
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Caleb FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5.80 6.95 6.54 6.74
10 Riday Jana FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7.78 5.76 4.86 6.94
11 Dalton Wild SO-2 Eastern Washington 8.97 5.22 6.68 6.95
12 Spencer Barrera SR-4 Idaho 6.76 8.56 7.87 6.96
15 Christopher Haliburton JR-3 Occidental 7.64 6.87 8.77 7.01
17 Jordan Castillo SO-2 Lewis-Clark 5.14 9.14 7.88 7.03
22 Mason Nichols JR-3 Eastern Oregon 6.04 9.16 7.67 7.10
24 Trevion Walker FR-1 Central Washington 7.81 5.33 8.95 7.10
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kristian Phennicie SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.80 7.62
5 Jason Upton SR-4 Montana 6.84 8.69
7 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 6.89 8.00
21 Evan Fisette SO-2 Linfield 7.08 7.79
25 Marc Mercier FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7.11 8.54
28 Evan Siegel FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.21 8.22
29 Ryan Forson FR-1 Washington St. 7.24 5.72
  Christian Howell FR-1 Whitworth FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Keola Sanchez SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 6.40 8.88 7.43 6.88
6 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 8.81 5.78 8.88 6.88
9 Preston Cooper FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.70 5.89 4.92 6.93
18 Derrick Martin   City Speed SF 6.70 5.15 5.93 7.05
19 Blake Deringer SR-4 Washington St. 7.92 5.94 9.05 7.07
26 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6.79 7.22 8.21 7.14
27 Zayar Myint   City Speed SF 7.56 8.64 6.12 7.20