February 9-10, 2024
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Caleb FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7.96 5.40 6.74 10
2 Kristian Phennicie SO-2 Eastern Washington 8.36 5.26 6.74 8
3 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 5.26 5.87 6.82 6
4 Keola Sanchez SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 5.42 8.10 6.86 5
5 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 7.42 4.88 6.87 4
6 Jason Upton SR-4 Montana 6.83 8.07 6.89 3
7 Karsen Beitz FR-1 Montana 6.66 5.06 6.93 2
8 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 8.25 7.97 6.93 1

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Caleb FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8.29 8.02 8.43 8.56 6.74 5.33
2 Kristian Phennicie SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.33 5.72 7.76 5.92 6.80 5.65
3 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 8.69 6.50 5.20 5.95 6.84 6.43
4 Keola Sanchez SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 5.92 8.54 7.23 5.85 6.88 6.54
5 Jason Upton SR-4 Montana 6.91 6.64 7.60 4.86 6.84 5.20
6 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 6.82 6.61 7.50 6.13 6.88 6.68
7 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 6.00 6.48 6.83 7.31 6.89 4.96
8 Karsen Beitz FR-1 Montana 8.62 8.55 6.00 5.38 6.89 8.62
9 Preston Cooper FR-1 Lewis-Clark 6.52 5.13 5.48 8.74 6.93 5.48
10 Riday Jana FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8.19 8.68 5.49 5.76 6.94 6.67
11 Dalton Wild SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.05 8.00 5.98 8.00 6.95 5.29
12 Spencer Barrera SR-4 Idaho 5.22 8.15 5.02 7.38 6.96 6.76
13 Bryson Spears SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6.78 6.50 7.97 6.85 6.99 6.85
14 Cash Jones SO-2 Idaho 5.53 7.91 5.60 6.51 7.00 8.26
15 Christopher Haliburton JR-3 Occidental 8.07 6.87 8.91 5.54 7.01 8.42
16 Aayush Kunwar   City Speed SF 7.87 8.36 8.36 7.73 7.02 5.13
17 Jordan Castillo SO-2 Lewis-Clark 7.74 6.82 7.81 8.02 7.03 7.24
18 Derrick Martin   City Speed SF 8.75 5.50 5.93 6.21 7.05 6.35
19 Alexander Rhodes FR-1 Puget Sound 8.06 4.95 5.73 8.06 7.07 8.77
19 Blake Deringer SR-4 Washington St. 5.17 7.57 8.06 8.21 7.07 6.72
21 Evan Fisette SO-2 Linfield 5.81 4.96 5.95 6.87 7.08 6.87
22 Mason Nichols JR-3 Eastern Oregon 6.89 9.09 8.24 5.61 7.10 8.60
22 Dylan Jackson SR-4 Linfield 5.19 7.81 9.02 6.25 7.10 8.52
24 Trevion Walker FR-1 Central Washington 8.03 6.75 4.97 6.68 7.10 8.45
25 Marc Mercier FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6.62 7.68 7.54 9.25 7.11 6.90
26 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8.21 6.57 8.79 9.14 7.14 9.29
27 Zayar Myint   City Speed SF 8.50 8.14 7.92 5.40 7.20 6.48
28 Evan Siegel FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8.30 5.84 7.36 9.16 7.21 5.77
29 Ryan Forson FR-1 Washington St. 6.88 9.20 8.55 7.61 7.24 5.29
30 Liam Christensen FR-1 Linfield 7.84 9.15 5.30 5.45 7.26 5.67
  Christian Howell FR-1 Whitworth FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 6.84 5.48
8 Karsen Beitz FR-1 Montana 6.89 8.62
13 Bryson Spears SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6.99 7.06
14 Cash Jones SO-2 Idaho 7.00 7.77
16 Aayush Kunwar   City Speed SF 7.02 4.92
19 Alexander Rhodes FR-1 Puget Sound 7.07 5.94
22 Dylan Jackson SR-4 Linfield 7.10 5.26
30 Liam Christensen FR-1 Linfield 7.26 6.47
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Caleb FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6.74
10 Riday Jana FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6.94
11 Dalton Wild SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.95
12 Spencer Barrera SR-4 Idaho 6.96
15 Christopher Haliburton JR-3 Occidental 7.01
17 Jordan Castillo SO-2 Lewis-Clark 7.03
22 Mason Nichols JR-3 Eastern Oregon 7.10
24 Trevion Walker FR-1 Central Washington 7.10
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kristian Phennicie SO-2 Eastern Washington 8.44 6.87 6.80 6.80 5.10 8.10 8.03
5 Jason Upton SR-4 Montana 8.83 6.78 6.84 7.39 4.93 5.13 8.49
7 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 8.89 8.55 6.89 8.20 7.10 8.07 5.31
21 Evan Fisette SO-2 Linfield 7.86 6.94 7.08 8.57 7.86 5.53 5.38
25 Marc Mercier FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5.12 7.19 7.11 8.39 5.27 5.55 5.41
28 Evan Siegel FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5.56 7.14 7.21 9.23 5.12 7.21 8.01
29 Ryan Forson FR-1 Washington St. 8.40 6.09 7.24 5.94 5.43 6.59 5.29
  Christian Howell FR-1 Whitworth FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Keola Sanchez SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 6.88 5.78 8.88
6 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 6.88 8.54 7.43
9 Preston Cooper FR-1 Lewis-Clark 6.93 7.28 8.04
18 Derrick Martin   City Speed SF 7.05 6.42 9.03
19 Blake Deringer SR-4 Washington St. 7.07 9.05 7.50
26 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.14 6.79 5.57
27 Zayar Myint   City Speed SF 7.20 9.08 5.33