March 9, 2024
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CCC A CCC B SoCal NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hannah Fredericks JR-3 The Master's 17:06.57
2 Kendall Accetta SR-4 Colorado College 17:20.11
3 Elle Marsyla SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:24.34
4 Mariah Theologidy Senior Valor Track Club 17:25.97
5 Alison Mueller-Hickler SO-2 Colorado College 17:29.56
6 Jenna LeNay SO-2 Occidental 17:32.62
7 Liz Camy Senior Cal Coast TC 17:40.29
8 Meghan BARNEY Junior Unattached 17:41.80
9 Sara Wexler SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:44.84
10 Elle Shrader SR-4 Pepperdine 17:48.26
11 Marissa Hehir FR-1 La Verne 17:49.29
12 Kate Baranski JR-3 Vanguard 17:49.61
13 Elliot Singer JR-3 Colorado College 17:51.73
14 Lindsey Reed Senior Unattached 17:53.04
15 Sophia Godina Sophomore Ventura 17:55.85
16 Isabel Olson JR-3 Colorado College 17:58.16
17 Samantha Medrano Sophomore Glendale 17:58.24
18 Virginia Pistilli SO-2 Caltech 18:05.34
19 Rhiannon Walker Freshman Clovis CC 18:06.27
20 Alexis Wallace SR-4 CSUSB 18:09.44
21 Julissa Avila SO-2 Fresno Pacific 18:11.51
22 Maggie Shearer   Cal Coast Track Club 18:12.01
23 Alexis Noble Freshman San Diego Mesa College 18:12.47
24 Michaela Jones SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 18:12.63
25 Ciara Gillen JR-3 Occidental 18:13.47
26 Brinley Ewen Freshman Cuesta 18:15.83
27 Brooktie Frogge SO-2 Colorado College 18:17.33
28 Sadie Encinas   Performance Elite RC 18:19.94
29 Britt Helgaas JR-3 Colorado College 18:19.95
30 Anika Pettinger SO-2 San Francisco St. 18:20.56
31 Rosemary Peters FR-1 Occidental 18:21.18
32 Fiona Bodkin FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 18:23.41
33 Willow Lott FR-1 Colorado College 18:24.75
34 Alexandra Emerson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 18:25.33
35 Haleigh Guerrero JR-3 Azusa Pacific 18:25.55
36 Julia Martinez Sophomore Clovis CC 18:25.59
37 Brianna Torres Freshman Ventura 18:26.05
38 Helena Valdez JR-3 CSUSB 18:26.78
39 Itandehui Olea Sophomore Allan Hancock 18:27.83
40 Hannah Weaver SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18:28.43
41 Megan Cover SO-2 Occidental 18:29.52
42 Roselyn Olivo Freshman Hartnell 18:30.00
43 Chloe Connolly JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 18:30.54
44 Kristilyn Hetherington JR-3 Azusa Pacific 18:30.62
45 Eva Luu Freshman Allan Hancock 18:33.36
46 Presley Bennett Sophomore Unattached 18:33.68
47 Megan La Camera JR-3 Pepperdine 18:33.97
48 Sophia Dalfonzo JR-3 Caltech 18:35.55
49 Liberty Miller Freshman Orange Coast 18:39.37
50 Andrea Villegas Cano Junior Salinas Elite 18:43.70
51 Rhea Braganza SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 18:44.72
52 Alyssa Lovett JR-3 The Master's 18:44.91
53 Joelle Tonne   Unattached 18:45.23
54 Mary Cate Kiser FR-1 Colorado College 18:45.48
55 Sofia Wroblewski   Quick Track Club 18:46.99
56 Jade Weggeman SO-2 Occidental 18:47.78
57 Ashley Eden Mittelsdorf JR-3 Pepperdine 18:52.05
58 Charlie Flint FR-1 Colorado College 18:53.09
59 Sofia Vasquez SO-2 Azusa Pacific 18:56.95
60 Brooke Cregan SO-2 The Master's 18:58.00
61 Cadence Youngman FR-1 Azusa Pacific 19:01.38
62 Sophie Moser-Smith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 19:05.51
63 Tiffany Terry SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 19:06.18
64 Kate Touchet Freshman San Diego Mesa College 19:11.15
65 Sidney Garcia Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 19:12.07
66 Kiera Beyer FR-1 Redlands 19:12.89
67 Summer Gelman Freshman Cuesta 19:15.27
68 Maraitzel Moreno Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 19:16.05
69 Gwen Maddox FR-1 La Verne 19:16.75
70 Merrick Hoel JR-3 Occidental 19:20.27
71 Allie Methum SR-4 The Master's 19:23.65
72 Yoselin Canseco Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 19:23.66
73 Olivia DeBoer FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:25.04
74 Madison Payne SR-4 The Master's 19:30.47
75 Ameya Teli FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 19:30.83
76 Megan Turner JR-3 The Master's 19:32.62
77 Grace Optekar SO-2 Occidental 19:33.45
78 Grace Miller Junior UCLA Club Track 19:41.96
79 Mei Mei Bayman JR-3 Occidental 19:45.32
80 Katrina Clausing Senior Cal Coast Track Club 19:45.75
81 Brooke Bakken JR-3 Pepperdine 19:48.92
82 Zoey Jones Freshman San Diego Mesa College 19:51.75
83 Julianne Yotov JR-3 Occidental 19:54.55
84 Ximena Martinez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 19:58.27
85 Elisa Grillo SO-2 Caltech 19:58.46
86 Sara Jaquez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 19:59.60
87 Shelly Martin Sophomore Moorpark 20:01.18
88 Milca Martinez Freshman Clovis CC 20:03.33
89 Haidyn McKenzie Freshman San Diego Mesa College 20:03.40
90 Liz Garcia FR-1 La Verne 20:07.45
91 Jaysi Reyes Sophomore Orange Coast 20:07.47
92 Maria Rojas SR-4 CSUSB 20:07.85
93 Madison Bravo SO-2 La Verne 20:08.87
94 Jacqueline Garcia Freshman Southern Nevada 20:09.16
95 Nathalie Ojeda Sophomore Moorpark 20:13.24
96 Camilla Power SO-2 Caltech 20:15.15
97 Daisy Sanchez FR-1 La Verne 20:16.97
98 Renee Skiera FR-1 Pepperdine 20:24.63
99 Makayla Gonzalez Freshman Allan Hancock 20:37.62
100 Sarai Cruz FR-1 La Verne 20:39.37
101 Ruby Siehl JR-3 Occidental 20:43.79
102 Lacey Reedy FR-1 Pepperdine 20:46.44
103 Ximena Torres FR-1 CSUSB 21:01.89
104 Cora McClain SO-2 The Master's 21:04.35
105 Jenna Schwarz FR-1 La Verne 21:06.39
106 Audrey Garcia Freshman San Bernardino Valley 21:15.57
107 Rebekah Pinedo SR-4 Vanguard 21:18.31
108 Marisa Cole SO-2 Vanguard 21:24.85
109 Marina Zeferino   Valor Track Club 21:28.69
110 Margarita Rosales-Medina Freshman Moorpark 21:38.19
  Sara Diener Senior Unattached DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Fredericks JR-3 The Master's 13:00.20 21:12.95 20:21.62 18:28.70 17:06.57
2 Kendall Accetta SR-4 Colorado College 16:17.71 18:32.92 21:50.54 21:29.74 17:20.11
3 Elle Marsyla SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:40.11 19:29.66 13:45.03 20:11.44 17:24.34
4 Mariah Theologidy Senior Valor Track Club 14:17.70 18:28.73 19:21.03 17:46.89 17:25.97
5 Alison Mueller-Hickler SO-2 Colorado College 21:41.46 21:09.97 15:23.62 14:31.14 17:29.56
6 Jenna LeNay SO-2 Occidental 18:04.20 18:46.31 22:06.31 18:56.83 17:32.62
7 Liz Camy Senior Cal Coast TC 14:50.65 18:01.50 16:15.47 15:01.25 17:40.29
8 Meghan BARNEY Junior Unattached 12:23.26 13:58.83 20:31.69 19:27.98 17:41.80
9 Sara Wexler SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:47.71 19:41.98 16:19.66 19:20.68 17:44.84
10 Elle Shrader SR-4 Pepperdine 12:27.79 18:30.99 22:04.65 12:59.83 17:48.26
13 Elliot Singer JR-3 Colorado College 16:47.43 19:38.91 14:28.11 14:49.54 17:51.73
14 Lindsey Reed Senior Unattached 14:18.44 17:31.58 14:29.17 13:14.05 17:53.04
17 Samantha Medrano Sophomore Glendale 18:19.81 12:34.77 21:33.89 12:56.34 17:58.24
20 Alexis Wallace SR-4 CSUSB 13:26.19 23:14.49 21:47.33 16:09.61 18:09.44
25 Ciara Gillen JR-3 Occidental 14:56.65 13:18.24 14:23.85 21:30.30 18:13.47
30 Anika Pettinger SO-2 San Francisco St. 17:14.53 15:13.47 19:59.61 22:11.68 18:20.56
35 Haleigh Guerrero JR-3 Azusa Pacific 22:28.78 21:11.39 20:49.28 21:44.55 18:25.55
44 Kristilyn Hetherington JR-3 Azusa Pacific 17:23.99 18:30.62 15:55.14 19:26.15 18:30.62
47 Megan La Camera JR-3 Pepperdine 20:47.65 17:16.00 15:13.46 13:22.06 18:33.97
50 Andrea Villegas Cano Junior Salinas Elite 21:54.73 22:05.97 22:39.68 13:17.83 18:43.70
52 Alyssa Lovett JR-3 The Master's 23:59.89 19:18.66 17:14.92 21:22.40 18:44.91
59 Sofia Vasquez SO-2 Azusa Pacific 14:12.72 22:10.24 13:38.61 21:47.50 18:56.95
  Sara Diener Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Marissa Hehir FR-1 La Verne 22:59.39 17:38.60 20:18.99 19:04.14 17:49.29
12 Kate Baranski JR-3 Vanguard 19:25.88 22:17.02 19:15.18 16:02.65 17:49.61
15 Sophia Godina Sophomore Ventura 17:45.10 12:54.62 13:48.41 16:29.79 17:55.85
16 Isabel Olson JR-3 Colorado College 13:50.19 22:27.70 13:17.84 13:07.06 17:58.16
18 Virginia Pistilli SO-2 Caltech 22:04.12 14:06.57 19:53.88 20:37.29 18:05.34
19 Rhiannon Walker Freshman Clovis CC 21:32.67 13:45.57 21:43.53 16:06.78 18:06.27
21 Julissa Avila SO-2 Fresno Pacific 23:28.05 19:27.92 16:55.11 18:55.17 18:11.51
22 Maggie Shearer   Cal Coast Track Club 20:55.82 13:39.01 17:39.25 21:17.66 18:12.01
23 Alexis Noble Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:06.75 13:39.36 19:39.87 16:01.38 18:12.47
24 Michaela Jones SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 18:34.49 15:28.74 22:23.94 13:39.48 18:12.63
26 Brinley Ewen Freshman Cuesta 14:03.79 14:47.63 18:26.79 20:49.25 18:15.83
27 Brooktie Frogge SO-2 Colorado College 19:23.17 20:29.01 23:35.56 13:10.08 18:17.33
28 Sadie Encinas   Performance Elite RC 15:12.95 19:36.94 18:52.94 21:37.93 18:19.94
29 Britt Helgaas JR-3 Colorado College 16:07.96 22:32.94 16:07.96 22:32.94 18:19.95
32 Fiona Bodkin FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 22:04.10 18:34.45 19:07.55 22:48.23 18:23.41
33 Willow Lott FR-1 Colorado College 16:56.37 17:29.52 13:37.52 23:34.08 18:24.75
34 Alexandra Emerson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 20:15.87 23:56.93 16:34.80 14:11.11 18:25.33
36 Julia Martinez Sophomore Clovis CC 16:57.15 17:41.37 15:50.81 17:52.43 18:25.59
41 Megan Cover SO-2 Occidental 21:49.24 19:47.19 16:27.48 16:16.38 18:29.52
42 Roselyn Olivo Freshman Hartnell 22:00.90 16:50.10 22:34.20 21:27.60 18:30.00
48 Sophia Dalfonzo JR-3 Caltech 20:04.80 13:45.51 14:41.29 20:15.95 18:35.55
51 Rhea Braganza SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 23:25.90 16:41.00 18:44.72 13:07.31 18:44.72
54 Mary Cate Kiser FR-1 Colorado College 19:30.50 14:37.88 21:45.56 24:00.62 18:45.48
57 Ashley Eden Mittelsdorf JR-3 Pepperdine 19:48.66 15:16.96 13:57.72 20:56.58 18:52.05
58 Charlie Flint FR-1 Colorado College 14:09.82 13:58.49 24:10.36 13:47.16 18:53.09
62 Sophie Moser-Smith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 22:20.25 18:42.60 13:56.23 20:48.61 19:05.51
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Rosemary Peters FR-1 Occidental 18:21.18
37 Brianna Torres Freshman Ventura 18:26.05
38 Helena Valdez JR-3 CSUSB 18:26.78
39 Itandehui Olea Sophomore Allan Hancock 18:27.83
40 Hannah Weaver SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18:28.43
43 Chloe Connolly JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 18:30.54
45 Eva Luu Freshman Allan Hancock 18:33.36
46 Presley Bennett Sophomore Unattached 18:33.68
53 Joelle Tonne   Unattached 18:45.23
55 Sofia Wroblewski   Quick Track Club 18:46.99
56 Jade Weggeman SO-2 Occidental 18:47.78
61 Cadence Youngman FR-1 Azusa Pacific 19:01.38
63 Tiffany Terry SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 19:06.18
64 Kate Touchet Freshman San Diego Mesa College 19:11.15
66 Kiera Beyer FR-1 Redlands 19:12.89
67 Summer Gelman Freshman Cuesta 19:15.27
70 Merrick Hoel JR-3 Occidental 19:20.27
73 Olivia DeBoer FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:25.04
Women's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Liberty Miller Freshman Orange Coast 19:01.76 22:56.83 22:34.44 23:19.22 20:53.70 16:36.24 18:39.37
60 Brooke Cregan SO-2 The Master's 17:49.72 20:51.80 20:40.42 17:04.20 16:52.82 16:41.44 18:58.00
68 Maraitzel Moreno Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 19:50.74 19:27.61 15:13.28 24:16.63 17:43.57 23:41.95 19:16.05
69 Gwen Maddox FR-1 La Verne 16:34.81 15:25.40 24:17.51 21:12.43 15:36.97 22:10.27 19:16.75
72 Yoselin Canseco Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 22:53.12 18:37.12 14:56.02 22:41.49 23:04.76 19:46.94 19:23.66
74 Madison Payne SR-4 The Master's 21:50.93 17:56.84 15:59.79 23:36.27 22:37.75 19:18.77 19:30.47
75 Ameya Teli FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 13:51.29 23:13.29 14:26.42 23:48.42 20:52.79 16:46.92 19:30.83
76 Megan Turner JR-3 The Master's 22:28.52 15:26.37 22:16.79 17:58.81 23:27.15 19:44.35 19:32.62
77 Grace Optekar SO-2 Occidental 20:08.66 20:32.13 17:36.11 19:33.45 13:53.15 22:17.74 19:33.45
80 Katrina Clausing Senior Cal Coast Track Club 21:44.33 15:24.89 18:34.61 14:37.46 16:47.89 15:01.17 19:45.75
84 Ximena Martinez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 22:46.03 25:45.77 23:33.96 18:34.40 24:45.86 15:34.65 19:58.27
86 Sara Jaquez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 22:59.54 22:47.55 23:11.54 24:23.52 25:59.48 18:35.63 19:59.60
87 Shelly Martin Sophomore Moorpark 22:13.31 24:49.47 20:25.21 15:48.94 19:37.16 19:13.14 20:01.18
88 Milca Martinez Freshman Clovis CC 24:52.13 14:14.37 23:15.87 16:38.77 23:15.87 23:51.97 20:03.33
90 Liz Garcia FR-1 La Verne 21:31.98 14:53.52 20:43.68 24:57.24 20:43.68 18:42.93 20:07.45
93 Madison Bravo SO-2 La Verne 22:33.94 24:34.83 15:42.92 21:33.49 20:57.23 22:58.12 20:08.87
100 Sarai Cruz FR-1 La Verne 23:20.49 25:36.82 15:29.53 18:23.04 15:41.93 21:53.74 20:39.37
102 Lacey Reedy FR-1 Pepperdine 21:36.30 26:35.45 20:09.05 18:41.80 14:57.44 18:04.41 20:46.44
106 Audrey Garcia Freshman San Bernardino Valley 21:41.09 16:09.44 16:09.44 23:10.38 26:34.47 27:25.49 21:15.57
109 Marina Zeferino   Valor Track Club 17:49.62 20:50.03 24:16.22 22:33.13 24:16.22 18:54.05 21:28.69
Women's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
65 Sidney Garcia Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 19:12.07 20:44.24 14:35.58
71 Allie Methum SR-4 The Master's 19:23.65 18:02.20 17:27.29
78 Grace Miller Junior UCLA Club Track 19:41.96 18:31.05 23:26.54
79 Mei Mei Bayman JR-3 Occidental 19:45.32 22:54.98 20:20.88
81 Brooke Bakken JR-3 Pepperdine 19:48.92 18:25.70 17:02.48
82 Zoey Jones Freshman San Diego Mesa College 19:51.75 19:16.00 20:51.34
83 Julianne Yotov JR-3 Occidental 19:54.55 16:31.48 24:17.35
85 Elisa Grillo SO-2 Caltech 19:58.46 14:46.86 20:10.45
89 Haidyn McKenzie Freshman San Diego Mesa College 20:03.40 23:27.98 21:51.71
91 Jaysi Reyes Sophomore Orange Coast 20:07.47 15:53.91 22:32.37
92 Maria Rojas SR-4 CSUSB 20:07.85 21:56.56 17:18.76
94 Jacqueline Garcia Freshman Southern Nevada 20:09.16 23:34.72 18:20.34
95 Nathalie Ojeda Sophomore Moorpark 20:13.24 23:03.10 20:37.51
96 Camilla Power SO-2 Caltech 20:15.15 14:47.06 22:04.52
97 Daisy Sanchez FR-1 La Verne 20:16.97 21:42.16 18:03.11
98 Renee Skiera FR-1 Pepperdine 20:24.63 20:24.63 24:54.05
99 Makayla Gonzalez Freshman Allan Hancock 20:37.62 16:54.85 16:05.35
101 Ruby Siehl JR-3 Occidental 20:43.79 26:56.93 20:31.36
103 Ximena Torres FR-1 CSUSB 21:01.89 21:14.51 21:52.37
104 Cora McClain SO-2 The Master's 21:04.35 20:26.42 15:48.27
105 Jenna Schwarz FR-1 La Verne 21:06.39 15:11.80 19:12.42
107 Rebekah Pinedo SR-4 Vanguard 21:18.31 26:25.11 26:37.89
108 Marisa Cole SO-2 Vanguard 21:24.85 21:37.70 23:33.34
110 Margarita Rosales-Medina Freshman Moorpark 21:38.19 21:51.18 20:20.30