January 19, 2024
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.64 6.87 5.04 6.80 5.92
2 Tye Hunt JR-3 Youngstown St. 5.54 5.95 5.48 6.84 5.68
3 Ka'Von Turner FR-1 Frostburg State 5.97 7.01 5.69 6.94 6.87
4 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.81 5.14 6.81 6.94 5.97
5 Andrew Campbell SR-4 Seton Hill 5.08 5.36 8.08 6.96 5.50
6 Michael Ifidon SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.18 8.23 8.72 6.97 6.42
7 Roberto Agrizzi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6.39 8.94 5.25 7.09 8.30
8 Omar Holness SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8.76 8.62 9.19 7.18 7.90

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.86
2 Tye Hunt JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.87
3 Michael Ifidon SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.99
4 Ka'Von Turner FR-1 Frostburg State 7.00
5 Andrew Campbell SR-4 Seton Hill 7.02
6 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.03
7 Omar Holness SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7.15
8 Roberto Agrizzi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7.30
9 Kwame Whitaker FR-1 Lock Haven 7.12
10 Omari John SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.16
11 Garrison Lucas FR-1 Lock Haven 7.19
12 Nikai Mcnee FR-1 Chicago State 7.21
13 Tim Gutzeit JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7.22
14 John Giansante JR-3 Seton Hill 7.27
15 Marcello Legister JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.29
16 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 7.30
17 Malachi Spells SR-4 Chicago State 7.30
18 Hunter Johnson JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.32
19 SahBri Hill FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 7.32
20 Donnie Ellis SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.35
20 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 7.35
22 Logan Haines FR-1 Frostburg State 7.35
23 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 7.40
24 Austin Kravetz JR-3 Lock Haven 7.40
25 Donovan Stanley-Reeves JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.41
26 Jakai Smith SR-4 Chicago State 7.42
27 Lucca Capparelli JR-3 Lock Haven 7.43
28 Paul James JR-3 Frostburg State 7.46
29 Mikhail Watson SR-4 Chicago State 7.51
30 Steven Jordan FR-1 Chicago State 7.52
31 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 7.56
32 Hemron Henry JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.59
33 Michael Chambers SO-2 Grove City 7.62
34 Evan Loro FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 7.65
35 James Paranish FR-1 Geneva 7.72
36 Matthew Muthler JR-3 Lock Haven 7.76
37 Darius Olloway FR-1 Chicago State 7.77
38 Johnny Ruggles FR-1 Grove City 7.80
39 Jaden Lopez SR-4 Seton Hill 8.10
40 Tucker Owens SO-2 Grove City 8.53
  Rymeer Brown SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.86 8.17 8.30 7.96 6.59
13 Tim Gutzeit JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7.22 9.17 9.17 6.00 7.15
23 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 7.40 8.29 5.78 6.59 9.18
25 Donovan Stanley-Reeves JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.41 6.45 6.30 6.52 9.49
37 Darius Olloway FR-1 Chicago State 7.77 8.47 7.62 8.47 7.15
  Rymeer Brown SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michael Ifidon SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.88 7.27 6.78 6.99 6.99 8.39 8.74
10 Omari John SO-2 Youngstown St. 8.09 7.09 7.09 8.09 7.16 5.45 8.95
15 Marcello Legister JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.47 7.00 8.10 5.98 7.29 6.13 5.62
29 Mikhail Watson SR-4 Chicago State 7.36 6.09 6.24 7.51 7.51 8.64 7.14
31 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 6.20 5.98 8.77 5.67 7.56 8.92 5.75
38 Johnny Ruggles FR-1 Grove City 8.19 9.05 9.13 8.35 7.80 9.44 6.87
40 Tucker Owens SO-2 Grove City 6.66 8.79 7.77 9.39 8.53 6.40 6.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Andrew Campbell SR-4 Seton Hill 7.16 6.88 7.87 8.29 7.02
9 Kwame Whitaker FR-1 Lock Haven 6.13 7.55 6.41 6.70 7.12
19 SahBri Hill FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 8.50 8.71 7.84 5.71 7.32
22 Logan Haines FR-1 Frostburg State 5.15 8.97 9.19 6.10 7.35
36 Matthew Muthler JR-3 Lock Haven 8.85 9.24 6.76 6.76 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ka'Von Turner FR-1 Frostburg State 8.12 8.82 5.53 4.97 6.72 5.53 7.00
16 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 6.21 8.62 7.67 9.27 7.45 7.67 7.30
20 Donnie Ellis SO-2 Youngstown St. 6.10 8.46 7.50 9.19 6.91 6.77 7.35
24 Austin Kravetz JR-3 Lock Haven 6.74 7.03 8.29 6.15 9.18 8.00 7.40
34 Evan Loro FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 9.87 8.19 6.51 5.36 7.12 7.50 7.65
35 James Paranish FR-1 Geneva 9.35 6.64 8.50 7.65 5.79 7.80 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Omar Holness SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5.37 7.15 9.08 6.22
12 Nikai Mcnee FR-1 Chicago State 7.79 7.21 7.14 9.09
14 John Giansante JR-3 Seton Hill 7.06 7.27 7.86 6.47
26 Jakai Smith SR-4 Chicago State 6.46 7.42 5.49 8.83
28 Paul James JR-3 Frostburg State 6.27 7.46 8.58 6.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tye Hunt JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.42 6.87 5.64 5.02 7.29 4.81 8.11
11 Garrison Lucas FR-1 Lock Haven 9.06 7.19 8.13 7.98 7.84 5.76 7.27
20 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 9.04 7.35 8.16 7.57 8.24 8.09 5.81
27 Lucca Capparelli JR-3 Lock Haven 9.37 7.43 9.14 5.35 8.85 6.91 6.62
30 Steven Jordan FR-1 Chicago State 9.03 7.52 9.78 9.78 5.42 6.62 5.64
33 Michael Chambers SO-2 Grove City 6.33 7.62 9.68 7.40 6.40 7.01 9.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.12 7.03
17 Malachi Spells SR-4 Chicago State 8.76 7.30
18 Hunter Johnson JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.03 7.32
32 Hemron Henry JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.20 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Roberto Agrizzi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5.62 7.30
39 Jaden Lopez SR-4 Seton Hill 9.81 8.10