March 16, 2024
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alexa Schwartz JR North Broward Prep 41.14m 46.08m 34.15m 135' 0" 10
  • 39.40  
  • 41.14  
  • 39.89  
  • FOUL  
2 Emma Strickland JR Wildwood 37.69m 47.49m 32.79m 123' 8" 8
  • 30.70  
  • 37.69  
  • 29.94  
  • 30.15  
3 Lydia Kentis SR Goleman 36.53m 36.16m 47.49m 119' 10" 6
  • 36.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.90  
  • 34.87  
4 Daphne Aravena SR Rockledge 35.76m 32.90m 32.18m 117' 4" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 25.66  
  • 30.52  
  • 35.76  
5 Alayna Herring SR St. Thomas Aquinas 35.22m 30.99m 35.22m 115' 7" 4
  • 35.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.27  
  • 33.58  
6 Madison Linscomb JR Oakleaf 31.62m 37.94m 22.77m 103' 9" 3
  • 29.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.62  
  • 31.61  
7 Morgan Grace SR Choctawhatchee 31.13m 22.41m 33.93m 102' 1" 2
  • 31.13  
  • 24.51  
  • 29.48  
  • 30.15  
8 Ja'Mia Wilson SO Rockledge 29.73m 26.46m 23.49m 97' 6" 1
  • 22.81  
  • 28.77  
  • 29.73  
  • FOUL  
9 Jaylee Fresh SR Providence 29.60m 32.26m 31.67m 97' 1" -
  • 28.89  
  • 29.60  
  • 28.14  
  • 27.63  
10 Simone Souvenir JR St. Thomas Aquinas 29.13m 22.72m 29.13m 95' 7" -
  • 27.00  
  • 23.37  
  • 29.13  
  • 28.72  
11 Anaya Shrider SR Baldwin 27.38m 22.73m 30.39m 89' 10" -
  • 27.38  
  • 24.04  
  • 26.00  
  • 23.45  
12 Aidan Pajcic SO Episcopal 27.37m 31.48m 22.72m 89' 9" -
  • 23.62  
  • 24.76  
  • 18.57  
  • 27.37  
13 Shelby Gaines SO Oakleaf 27.17m 29.62m 32.88m 89' 2" -
  • 24.06  
  •  
  • 27.17  
  • PASS  
14 Tiffani Thomas JR Raines 27.16m 25.26m 34.49m 89' 1" -
  • 24.37  
  • 24.42  
  • 24.30  
  • 27.16  
15 Makala DesJarlais FR Bishop Kenny 26.79m 20.36m 22.77m 87' 11" -
  • 26.79  
  • 21.39  
  • 25.44  
  • 26.48  
16 Zoey Gotera SR Flagler Palm Coast 26.62m 21.56m 22.89m 87' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.27  
  • 25.75  
  • 26.62  
17 Abigail Baker JR Bishop Kenny 26.29m 31.29m 28.39m 86' 3" -
  • 26.29  
  • 25.09  
  • 25.80  
  • 25.46  
18 Makhia Williams JR First Coast 26.01m 24.97m 19.25m 85' 4" -
  • 12.74  
  • 26.01  
  • 18.41  
  • 16.97  
19 R'Naziah Johnson JR Miami Northwestern 25.91m 29.28m 26.95m 85' 0" -
  • 25.91  
  • 22.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Elizabeth Talbot JR Creekside 25.89m 19.68m 21.23m 84' 11" -
  • 23.49  
  • 25.89  
  • 25.06  
  • 23.87  
21 Melanni Mcleod SR Bishop Snyder 25.52m 32.92m 26.29m 83' 9" -
  • 23.16  
  • 23.35  
  • 25.52  
  • 24.72  
22 Madison Hambly JR Flagler Palm Coast 24.90m 32.37m 31.37m 81' 8" -
  • 24.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.10  
  • 22.74  
23 Maya Graham JR Andrew Jackson 24.34m 20.20m 26.53m 79' 10" -
  • 23.42  
  • 21.22  
  • 23.55  
  • 24.34  
24 Railin Wiggins JR Miami Northwestern 24.10m 26.75m 28.44m 79' 1" -
  • 14.03  
  • 22.10  
  • 24.10  
  • 18.96  
25 Zoe Yates JR Creekside 22.97m 23.20m 28.02m 75' 4" -
  • 20.76  
  • 19.47  
  • 19.92  
  • 22.97  
26 Rebecca Abram JR Stanton 22.93m 18.11m 17.66m 75' 3" -
  • 22.93  
  • 19.60  
  • 22.83  
  • 22.39  
27 Kate Curran FR Wolfson 22.49m 28.56m 21.59m 73' 9" -
  • 20.84  
  • 22.49  
  • 18.16  
  • 20.06  
28 Onyinye Okoli SR Florida High 22.27m 19.15m 16.70m 73' 1" -
  • 19.46  
  • PASS  
  • 22.27  
  • 22.20  
29 Ja'liyah Gates FR Raines 22.22m 26.66m 15.55m 72' 11" -
  • 19.55  
  • 22.22  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.61  
30 Sierra Oliver SR Miami Norland 20.90m 24.66m 19.23m 68' 7" -
  • 18.33  
  • 20.59  
  • 20.90  
  • FOUL  
31 Adriana Ball JR Riverside 19.57m 18.00m 17.22m 64' 2" -
  • 18.27  
  • 16.75  
  • 16.81  
  • 19.57  
32 Leighton Yates JR Stanton 18.86m 20.56m 15.65m 61' 10" -
  • 16.62  
  • 18.86  
  • 16.96  
  • 15.82  
33 Mar'kia Purifoy SR Palatka 16.96m 15.09m 22.05m 55' 8" -
  • 12.72  
  • 12.75  
  • 16.96  
  • 14.07  
34 Deasia O'Neal   Gainesville HS 16.87m 17.88m 18.05m 55' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.87  
  • 16.17  
  • 15.02  
35 Lavarah Cox JR Ribault 16.45m 19.41m 15.30m 54' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
  • 16.45  
  • 14.56  
36 Vantoria Gillison Junior Whale Branch Early College 16.16m 16.81m 15.19m 53' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • 15.65  
  • 10.71  
37 Nahrin Padias JR Atlantic Coast 15.35m 17.65m 19.03m 50' 4" -
  • 11.19  
  • 13.12  
  • 15.35  
  • 12.48  
38 Mekhyra Alston SO Palatka 13.25m 16.56m 14.18m 43' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.25  
  • 12.47  
39 Zyonna Rolle JR Ribault 13.13m 14.31m 14.31m 43' 1" -
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  •  
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Shelby Gaines SO Oakleaf 19.02m 19.02m 27.17m 24.18m 20.11m 27.99m 89' 2" -
18 Makhia Williams JR First Coast 26.27m 24.97m 26.01m 31.99m 21.85m 23.15m 85' 4" -
22 Madison Hambly JR Flagler Palm Coast 21.66m 22.16m 24.90m 20.42m 19.17m 19.92m 81' 8" -
24 Railin Wiggins JR Miami Northwestern 24.34m 22.65m 24.10m 21.21m 17.35m 16.87m 79' 1" -
25 Zoe Yates JR Creekside 20.67m 16.31m 22.97m 22.05m 19.52m 21.59m 75' 4" -
26 Rebecca Abram JR Stanton 29.12m 21.10m 22.93m 16.05m 22.47m 27.97m 75' 3" -
27 Kate Curran FR Wolfson 28.79m 16.87m 22.49m 20.69m 26.09m 24.96m 73' 9" -
28 Onyinye Okoli SR Florida High 17.82m 18.48m 22.27m 28.06m 26.28m 27.17m 73' 1" -
29 Ja'liyah Gates FR Raines 17.78m 24.22m 22.22m 21.78m 23.55m 26.22m 72' 11" -
31 Adriana Ball JR Riverside 18.79m 21.72m 19.57m 18.40m 19.18m 20.35m 64' 2" -
32 Leighton Yates JR Stanton 19.61m 20.18m 18.86m 19.61m 15.28m 19.80m 61' 10" -
33 Mar'kia Purifoy SR Palatka 16.79m 20.01m 16.96m 18.66m 18.15m 18.66m 55' 8" -
34 Deasia O'Neal   Gainesville HS 11.98m 14.51m 16.87m 12.32m 13.66m 20.58m 55' 4" -
35 Lavarah Cox JR Ribault 20.89m 19.08m 16.45m 17.27m 16.29m 13.82m 54' 0" -
36 Vantoria Gillison Junior Whale Branch Early College 12.93m 15.19m 16.16m 19.07m 19.55m 18.10m 53' 0" -
37 Nahrin Padias JR Atlantic Coast 19.80m 18.27m 15.35m 12.28m 18.88m 19.03m 50' 4" -
38 Mekhyra Alston SO Palatka 14.05m 13.38m 13.25m 9.27m 17.23m 14.97m 43' 6" -
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alexa Schwartz JR North Broward Prep 41.14m 135' 0" 10
2 Emma Strickland JR Wildwood 37.69m 123' 8" 8
3 Lydia Kentis SR Goleman 36.53m 119' 10" 6
4 Daphne Aravena SR Rockledge 35.76m 117' 4" 5
5 Alayna Herring SR St. Thomas Aquinas 35.22m 115' 7" 4
6 Madison Linscomb JR Oakleaf 31.62m 103' 9" 3
7 Morgan Grace SR Choctawhatchee 31.13m 102' 1" 2
8 Ja'Mia Wilson SO Rockledge 29.73m 97' 6" 1
9 Jaylee Fresh SR Providence 29.60m 97' 1" -
10 Simone Souvenir JR St. Thomas Aquinas 29.13m 95' 7" -
11 Anaya Shrider SR Baldwin 27.38m 89' 10" -
12 Aidan Pajcic SO Episcopal 27.37m 89' 9" -
14 Tiffani Thomas JR Raines 27.16m 89' 1" -
15 Makala DesJarlais FR Bishop Kenny 26.79m 87' 11" -
16 Zoey Gotera SR Flagler Palm Coast 26.62m 87' 4" -
17 Abigail Baker JR Bishop Kenny 26.29m 86' 3" -
19 R'Naziah Johnson JR Miami Northwestern 25.91m 85' 0" -
20 Elizabeth Talbot JR Creekside 25.89m 84' 11" -
21 Melanni Mcleod SR Bishop Snyder 25.52m 83' 9" -
23 Maya Graham JR Andrew Jackson 24.34m 79' 10" -
30 Sierra Oliver SR Miami Norland 20.90m 68' 7" -
39 Zyonna Rolle JR Ribault 13.13m 43' 1" -